LEAGUE TABLE
Pos Team Pld Won Drw Lst Pts Gall Most Singles Wins
1 Mudeford AD'S 12 10 1 1 32 11 10 - Phil Weeks
2 Kasbah X 12 10 1 1 29 8 11 - Tom Moors
3 Kasbah 12 8 2 2 27 9 9 - Dave Millis
4 NADS&S Bad Boys 12 9 0 3 24 6 9 - Michael Parkes
5 ECSSC Bushwackers 12 7 0 5 21 7 9 - Brian Smith
6 Highcliffe Wellies 11 5 1 5 17 6 8 - Colin Freeman
7 Mudeford B 12 4 2 6 16 6 8 - Rich Wakelin, Gary Rafferty
8 Friday Knights 10 4 1 5 15 6 7 - Calum King, Darren Bailey
9 Con Cherries 11 2 0 9 6 2 6 - Ray Gorman
10 NADS&S Nutcrackers 12 0 1 11 3 2 5 - Roz Annetts
11 Mudeford Pirates 12 0 1 11 2 1 10 - Adam Woodland

LATEST RESULTS
Matches played on 14-Jan-22
ECSSC Bushwackers 8G-4 Mudeford Pirates

LATEST RATINGS BUSTERS
Date Winner Team Rating Loser Team Rating
14/01/2022 Ian Channing ECSSC Bushwackers 57 Curtis Phillips Mudeford Pirates 100
14/01/2022 Paul McGettigan ECSSC Bushwackers 74 Dave Evans Mudeford Pirates 99
14/01/2022 Steve Mulholland ECSSC Bushwackers 48 Mark Calder Mudeford Pirates 58

LATEST 180s
Date Player Team
14/01/2022 Brian Smith ECSSC Bushwackers
14/01/2022 Ian Roff ECSSC Bushwackers

SEASONS HIGHEST CHECKOUT
Date Player Team Checkout
26/11/2021 Paul Carter NADS&S Bad Boys 158

SEASONS BEST LEGS
Date Player Team Num Darts
17/09/2021 Colin Freeman Highcliffe Wellies 14 darts (95,95,140,131,40)
22/10/2021 Gary Howlett Mudeford AD'S 14 darts (125,135,121,100,20)
26/11/2021 Roy Ayres ECSSC Bushwackers 14 darts (140,137,119,49,56)
24/09/2021 Mark Grimes Mudeford AD'S 14 darts (140,43,180,100,38)

SEASONS BEST AGGREGATE - SINGLES
Player Team Pld Won
Tom Moors Kasbah X 12 11
Adam Woodland Mudeford Pirates 10 10
Thomas Chant Kasbah X 11 10
Laurence Prodger Kasbah X 11 10
Phil Weeks Mudeford AD'S 12 10
Gary Howlett Mudeford AD'S 9 9
Andy Willis Kasbah X 9 9
Michael Parkes NADS&S Bad Boys 10 9
Brian Smith ECSSC Bushwackers 11 9
Martin Wood Mudeford AD'S 12 9
Dave Millis Kasbah 12 9
Grant Barnett Mudeford AD'S 12 9

OUTSTANDING FINES/PAYMENTS
Date Team Fine/Payment
07/09/2021 Con Cherries 2 for player registration as per rule G05 (Gary Powell)
09/09/2021 NADS&S Bad Boys 2 for player registration as per rule G05 (Buster Cooper)
10/09/2021 Mudeford Pirates 2 for player registration as per rule G05 (Tracy Cox)
10/09/2021 NADS&S Bad Boys 2 for player registration as per rule G05 (Tommy Morris)
11/09/2021 Mudeford Pirates 2 for player registration as per rule G05 (Dan Woodland)
18/09/2021 Highcliffe Wellies 2 for player registration as per rule G05 (Nikki Gough)
18/09/2021 Kasbah 2 for player registration as per rule G05 (George Banby)
18/09/2021 Mudeford B 2 for player registration as per rule G05 (Andy Hampson#1)
18/09/2021 Mudeford Pirates 2 for player registration as per rule G05 (Dan Calder)
18/09/2021 Mudeford Pirates 2 for player registration as per rule G05 (James barras)
26/09/2021 Kasbah 2 for player registration as per rule G05 (Stuart Clark)
16/10/2021 ECSSC Bushwackers 2 for player registration as per rule G05 (Paddy Stewart)
16/10/2021 Kasbah 2 for player registration as per rule G05 (Henry Shutler)
16/10/2021 Kasbah 2 for player registration as per rule G05 (Mike Poules)
16/10/2021 Kasbah 2 for player registration as per rule G05 (Mick Beauchamp)
25/11/2021 NADS&S Bad Boys 2 for player registration as per rule G05 (Paul Cooper)
30/11/2021 Mudeford Pirates 2 for player registration as per rule G05 (Curtis Phillips)
07/12/2021 Kasbah 2 for player registration as per rule G05 (Rob Foyle)
14/12/2021 Friday Knights 2 for player registration as per rule G05 (Doug Herridge)
14/12/2021 Highcliffe Wellies 2 for player registration as per rule G05 (Janice Busby)
25/12/2021 NADS&S Bad Boys 2 for player registration as per rule G05 (Steve Early)
19/01/2022 NADS&S Bad Boys 5 for player registration as per rule G05 (Dean Morris)

LIST OF PLAYERS NOT ELIGIBLE TO PLAY IN COMPETITIONS
Team Ineligible Players (matches played)
Con Cherries
ECSSC Bushwackers
Friday Knights
Highcliffe Wellies
Kasbah
Kasbah X
Mudeford AD'S
Mudeford B
Mudeford Pirates
NADS&S Bad Boys
NADS&S Nutcrackers

SEASONS 180s
Player Team Total
Calum King Friday Knights 5
Martin Wood Mudeford AD'S 4
Ian Roff ECSSC Bushwackers 3
Adam Pritchard Friday Knights 3
Mike Stokes Highcliffe Wellies 3
Henry Shutler Kasbah 3
Andy Willis Kasbah X 3
Gary Howlett Mudeford AD'S 3
Mark Grimes Mudeford AD'S 3
Paul Carter NADS&S Bad Boys 3
Brian Smith ECSSC Bushwackers 2
Paddy Stewart ECSSC Bushwackers 2
Richie Clark Kasbah 2
Tom Moors Kasbah X 2
Scott Bailey Mudeford AD'S 2
Phil Weeks Mudeford AD'S 2
Brian Maton Mudeford B 2
Gary Rafferty Mudeford B 2
Wayne Thomas Con Cherries 1
Gary Powell Con Cherries 1
Kevin Day ECSSC Bushwackers 1
Roy Ayres ECSSC Bushwackers 1
Jack Drodge Friday Knights 1
Lee Philps Friday Knights 1
David Carpenter Highcliffe Wellies 1
Chris Wells Highcliffe Wellies 1
Dave Millis Kasbah 1
Josh Gillard Kasbah 1
Pete Gough Kasbah 1
Thomas Chant Kasbah X 1
Andy Barnes Kasbah X 1
Daniel Walker Mudeford AD'S 1
Grant Barnett Mudeford AD'S 1
Graham Innis Mudeford AD'S 1
Paul Williams Mudeford B 1
Rich Wakelin Mudeford B 1
James barras Mudeford Pirates 1
Michael Parkes NADS&S Bad Boys 1
Harry Parkes NADS&S Bad Boys 1
Ross Lamb NADS&S Bad Boys 1
Tommy Morris NADS&S Bad Boys 1
Julie Frampton NADS&S Nutcrackers 1

Last modified 19-Jan-22