RATINGS UPSETS TABLE
Player Team R50R Upsets Points
Peter Nightingale Mudeford A 106 6 462
Keith Arnold Mudeford B 113P 6 387
Fay Hall NADS&S Nutcrackers 67 6 330
Andy Miller Kasbah 76 5 331
John Watts Con Cherries 82P 5 264
Tim Rawles Con Cherries 91P 5 209
Ken Vincent East Christchurch B 104 5 178
Craig Morris East Christchurch B 104P 5 174
Richie Clark Kasbah 124 4 418
Dave Symes Kasbah X 106 4 407
Debbie Drodge NADS&S Nutcrackers 94P 4 363
Vince Cooke NADS&S Bad Boys 104P 4 362
Rob Channing Kasbah 107P 4 323
Gary Rafferty Mudeford B 96 4 311
Tony Robertson Kasbah X 118P 4 268
Tom Lamon Kasbah 83 4 256
Luke Barnett Mudeford A 108 4 206
Pip Cooke NADS&S Bad Boys 122 4 156
Roz Annetts NADS&S Nutcrackers 85P 4 138
Andy Arnold NADS&S Bad Boys 128 3 354
Max Higgins Kasbah X 83 3 227
Alan Hodgkinson East Christchurch B 95 3 201
Kevin Day NADS&S Z 114 3 81
Gary Watkins Kasbah Babit 103 3 51
Chris Norwood Mudeford Pirates 75P 3 33
Bob Sloane NADS&S Z 109 3 21
Julie Frampton NADS&S Nutcrackers 105 3 -103
Andy Coy Mudeford Pirates 79 3 -126
Greg Sheen Kasbah Babit 93P 2 259
Ian Channing East Christchurch B 104P 2 239
Brett Wood Mudeford A 105 2 229
Les Browning Mudeford D 133 2 208
Charlie Falder NADS&S Bad Boys 94P 2 117
Steve Alden Kasbah Babit 110P 2 104
Rich Wakelin Mudeford B 125 2 102
Steve Mulholland Con Cherries 42P 2 96
Nigel Clarke Kasbah X 75 2 52
Dave Dawson Mudeford B 64 2 35
Alan Arnold NADS&S Z 109 2 27
Marc Bayliss Kasbah X 120 2 26
Janet Bostock NADS&S Nutcrackers 47P 2 16
Martin Toms NADS&S Z 116P 2 9
Brian Smith NADS&S Z 129 2 -2
Daniel Walker Mudeford D 136 2 -10
Paul Groves Mudeford B 110 2 -24
James Arnold Mudeford B 112 2 -55
Ian Roff East Christchurch B 124 2 -59
Ross Lamb NADS&S Bad Boys 126 2 -62
Adam Woodland Mudeford Pirates 103 2 -68
Paul Francis Mudeford Pirates 92 2 -105
Ian Starks Mudeford Pirates 88 2 -132
Doug Miles snr Con Cherries 73 2 -346
James Turland Mudeford Pirates 101P 1 154
Andy Toms NADS&S Z 113P 1 132
Laurence Prodger Kasbah X 131P 1 116
Andy Bostock Mudeford B 108 1 92
Jason Cooke Mudeford D 138 1 84
Ian Elliott East Christchurch B 64 1 80
Lyn Miles Con Cherries 51 1 73
Russell McGettigan East Christchurch B 71P 1 63
Mark Shutler Kasbah X 94 1 58
John Mitchell Kasbah Babit 66P 1 54
Dan Newbury Mudeford D 129P 1 44
Roy Harmer Kasbah 125P 1 35
Ann Llewellyn Mudeford Pirates 63 1 32
Tony Brown Kasbah 61P 1 26
Phil Weeks Mudeford A 145 1 19
Mark Calder Mudeford Pirates 66 1 15
Bob Clarke NADS&S Z 82 1 2
Mark Stapleton Mudeford Pirates 123 1 -2
Dean Morris NADS&S Bad Boys 129P 1 -23
Paul Finney Kasbah Babit 113P 1 -46
Calum King Mudeford D 120 1 -67
Tracey Mulholland NADS&S Nutcrackers 39P 1 -71
Paul Davis Mudeford B 70 1 -82
Tony West Kasbah 119 1 -84
Bob Seymour Mudeford D 92 1 -87
Katie Mitchell NADS&S Nutcrackers 84P 1 -89
Stuart Myles Con Cherries 47 1 -93
Liam Kemp Mudeford A 110P 1 -111
David Travers Mudeford Pirates 96 1 -111
DJ Miles Con Cherries 61 1 -113
Barry Kenward NADS&S Z 105 1 -114
Janice Magookin NADS&S Nutcrackers 45P 1 -132
Ian Dove Mudeford D 96 1 -141
Michael Parkes NADS&S Bad Boys 126 1 -155
Grant Barnett Mudeford A 120 1 -172
Paul Williams Mudeford B 90 1 -194
Andy Barnes Kasbah X 118 1 -237
Dan Adams East Christchurch B 125 1 -247
Peter Wiseman Con Cherries 65 1 -249
Paul McGettigan East Christchurch B 91 1 -321
Martin Magookin NADS&S Z 122 1 -361

TABLE DESCRIPTION
Column Description
Upsets The number of league matches won by a player where their opponent was rated higher.
Points The total of the match ratings gained by a player MINUS their own rating (which removes the bias towards stronger players). Therefore, the larger the Rating Points, the better the performance against stronger opposition.

Last modified 05-May-18