LEAGUE TABLE ARCHIVE - 1999-00
Pos Team Pld Won Drw Lst Pts Gall Most Singles Wins
1 NADS&S Z 28 23 4 1 50 10 21 - Mark Hayward
2 Avon C 28 22 4 2 48 24 24 - Lee Young
3 Avon A 28 18 4 6 40 16 21 - Andrew Browne, Neil Dunning, Michael Walton
NADS&S C 28 18 4 6 40 21 24 - Chris Page
5 Mudeford A 28 15 7 6 37 19 22 - Gary Howlett, Brian Smith
Mudeford Vets 28 15 7 6 37 16 16 - Mark Burns, Mark Turner, Nigel Williams
7 Mudeford B 28 14 6 8 34 17 16 - Ian Davis, Russell Linney
8 BAe A 28 13 4 11 30 19 15 - Mark Bridges, Bryn Taylor
9 BAe D 28 11 8 9 30 12 22 - Chris Styles
10 RB Legion A 28 9 4 15 22 10 21 - Don Coutts
11 BAe C 28 5 4 19 14 14 13 - Simon Richards
12 BAe B 28 4 4 20 12 10 18 - Jim Campbell
13 Avon B 28 4 2 22 10 9 17 - Mal Adey
RB Legion B 28 3 4 21 10 10 17 - Colin Holder
15 NADS&S A 28 2 2 24 6 3 15 - Tim Vivian

LEAGUE RESULTS ARCHIVE - 1999-00
Avon A Avon B Avon C BAe A BAe B BAe C BAe D Mudeford A Mudeford B Mudeford Vets NADS&S A NADS&S C NADS&S Z RB Legion A RB Legion B
Avon A 10G-2 4-8G 7-5G 8G-4 9G-3 6G-6 4-8G 6G-6 9-3G 7G-5 7G-5 4G-8 6G-5 8G-4
Avon B 2-10G 3-9G 3-9G 3-9G 8G-4 5-7G 3-9G 5G-7 1G-11 5G-7 2-10G 5G-7 4G-8 7-5G
Avon C 7G-5 9G-3 8G-4 8G-4 10G-2 9G-3 8-4G 7-5G 6G-6 8G-4 8G-4 6G-6 7G-5 9G-3
BAe A 4G-8 8G-4 4-8G 7G-5 4G-8 4G-8 10G-2 6G-6 5G-7 9G-3 6-6G 9G-3 6G-6 8G-4
BAe B 2-10G 6G-6 4-8G 3-9G 5-7G 6G-6 1G-11 5-7G 5-7G 10G-2 3-9G 4G-8 6-6G 5G-7
BAe C 5-7G 4G-8 2-10G 6G-6 7G-5 1G-11 7G-5 4G-6 4-8G 8G-4 4-8G 2-10G 3G-9 6-6G
BAe D 4-8G 11-1G 5G-7 5G-7 9G-3 6-6G 6-6G 6G-6 5-7G 8G-4 4-8G 5G-7 6-6G 12G-0
Mudeford A 6G-6 9G-3 8-4G 10G-2 5G-7 12G-0 6G-6 8G-4 8G-4 11G-1 5-7G 6-6G 9-3G 8G-4
Mudeford B 3G-9 9G-3 4-8G 5G-7 8G-4 8G-4 7-5G 6-6G 8-4G 6G-6 6G-6 5G-7 7G-5 9G-3
Mudeford Vets 6G-6 8G-4 6-6G 8-4G 8-4G 10-2G 6G-6 6G-6 3-9G 9G-3 6-6G 5-7G 5G-7 8G-4
NADS&S A 3-9G 5-7G 1-11G 4-8G 1G-11 8G-4 3-9G 2-10G 2-10G 4-8G 1-11G 2-10G 2-10G 4-8G
NADS&S C 8G-4 8G-4 6G-6 10G-2 10G-2 8G-4 4G-8 9-3G 7-5G 5-7G 10G-2 4G-8 7G-5 8-4G
NADS&S Z 7G-5 9-3G 9-3G 10-2G 8G-4 9-3G 7-5G 6-6G 9-3G 6G-6 10-2G 7-5G 11G-1 9G-3
RB Legion A 1-11G 8G-4 5-7G 5G-7 8-4G 6-6G 0G-12 3G-9 3-9G 5-7G 10G-2 5-7G 5-7G 9G-3
RB Legion B 5G-7 6G-6 3-9G 4-8G 6-6G 8-4G 4-8G 5-7G 3G-9 0-12G 6G-6 2-10G 2G-10 5G-7

LEAGUE AGGREGATES ARCHIVE - 1999-00
Player Team Pld Won
Chris Page NADS&S C 28 24
Lee Young Avon C 28 24
Paul Cooke NADS&S C 28 23
Roy Francis Avon C 24 22
Gary Howlett Mudeford A 26 22
Brian Smith Mudeford A 27 22
Chris Styles BAe D 27 22
Andrew Browne Avon A 24 21
Don Coutts RB Legion A 25 21
Neil Dunning Avon A 26 21
Michael Walton Avon A 26 21

COMPETITION WINNERS ARCHIVE - 1999-00
Competition Prizes
League Champions: NADS&S Z
Runners-Up: Avon C
Wooden-Spoon: NADS&S A
Gallon Winners: Avon C
Denny Parrett Charity Knockout Winners: Mudeford A (Gary Howlett, Steve Wood, Steve Wort, Brian Smith)
Runners-Up: BAe C (Mark Calder, Simon Richards, Mark Stapleton, Carl Morris)
Captains Cup Winner: Roy Francis (Avon C)
Runner-Up: Pip Cooke (NADS&S Z)
Veterans Knockout Winner: Don Coutts (RB Legion A)
Runner-Up: Pete Wiseman (RB Legion A)
180 Champion 8 - Paul Cooke (NADS&S C)
Highest Checkout 170 - Mark Hayward (NADS&S Z)
Ron Horne Eights Winners: Avon C
Runners-Up: NADS&S Z
John Ramsier Eights Winners: Avon B
Runners-Up: Mudeford B
Fours Winners: NADS&S C (Gary Selby, Paul Cooke, Tim Medhurst, Chris Page)
Runners-Up: BAe C (Mark Calder, Simon Richards, Mark Stapleton, Carl Morris)
Threes Winners: Avon C (Roy Francis, Tony Lamb, Nick Walton)
Runners-Up: NADS&S C (Wayne Ashbee, Pip Cooke, Mark Hayward)
Pairs Winners: Avon C (Roy Francis, Dave Wells)
Runners-Up: Mudeford A (Brian Smith, Dave Ramsier)
Singles Winner: Chris Page (NADS&S C)
Runner-Up: Steve Howell (BAe D)

Singles Knockout 1999-00
VENUE LAST 64 VENUE LAST 32 VENUE LAST 16 VENUE QUARTER-FINAL VENUE SEMI-FINAL VENUE FINAL SEMI-FINAL FINAL WINNER
Chris Page
(NADS&S C)
Chris Page
(NADS&S C)
Chris Page
(NADS&S C)
Chris Page
(NADS&S C)
Chris Page
(NADS&S C)
Chris Page
(NADS&S C)
Chris Page
(NADS&S C)
Andrew Browne
(Avon A)
Bob Blake
(BAe D)
Bob Blake
(BAe D)
Peter Sloane
(NADS&S C)
Bryn Taylor
(BAe A)
Bryn Taylor
(BAe A)
Bryn Taylor
(BAe A)
Bryn Taylor
(BAe A)
Martin Warren
(BAe A)
Tony Lopez
(Avon B)
Phill House
(Avon A)
Phill House
(Avon A)
Tim Medhurst
(NADS&S C)
Brian Smith
(Mudeford A)
Brian Smith
(Mudeford A)
Brian Smith
(Mudeford A)
Brian Smith
(Mudeford A)
Brian Smith
(Mudeford A)
Martin Maidment
(Avon C)
Les Walbrin
(Mudeford Vets)
Les Walbrin
(Mudeford Vets)
Tony Lamb
(Avon C)
Mick Parkes
(NADS&S Z)
Mick Parkes
(NADS&S Z)
Paul Vivian
(NADS&S A)
Jim Sloane
(NADS&S C)
Jim Sloane
(NADS&S C)
Jim Sloane
(NADS&S C)
Trevor Wanless
(Avon C)
Leo Lamb
(RB Legion A)
Leo Lamb
(RB Legion A)
Steve Wiseman
(RB Legion A)
Roy Francis
(Avon C)
Roy Francis
(Avon C)
Roy Francis
(Avon C)
Roy Francis
(Avon C)
Roy Francis
(Avon C)
Brian Frith
(Mudeford A)
Mark Calder
(BAe C)
Mark Calder
(BAe C)
Peter Wiseman
(RB Legion A)
Peter Wiseman
(RB Legion A)
Jason Hughes
(BAe A)
Pip Cooke
(NADS&S Z)
Pip Cooke
(NADS&S Z)
Pip Cooke
(NADS&S Z)
Mark Hayward
(NADS&S Z)
Lee Young
(Avon C)
Lee Young
(Avon C)
Maurice Magnett
(Avon C)
Bob Sloane
(NADS&S C)
Bob Sloane
(NADS&S C)
Bob Sloane
(NADS&S C)
Bob Sloane
(NADS&S C)
Bob Sloane
(NADS&S C)
Wayne Ashbee
(NADS&S Z)
Gary Howlett
(Mudeford A)
Garry Selby
(NADS&S C)
Garry Selby
(NADS&S C)
Garry Selby
(NADS&S C)
Rob Hall
(BAe C)
Jon Davies
(Mudeford B)
Mark Bridges
(BAe A)
Mark Bridges
(BAe A)
Mark Bridges
(BAe A)
Martin Ford
(NADS&S Z)
Martin Ford
(NADS&S Z)
Andy Bostock
(Avon C)
Nigel Williams
(Mudeford Vets)
Nigel Williams
(Mudeford Vets)
Shaun Storrie
(Avon A)
Shaun Storrie
(Avon A)
Chris Wilcox
(Mudeford B)
Steve Howell
(BAe D)
Steve Howell
(BAe D)
Steve Howell
(BAe D)
Steve Howell
(BAe D)
Steve Howell
(BAe D)
Steve Howell
(BAe D)
Steve Howell
(BAe D)
Frank Miles
(Avon B)
Mark Annetts
(BAe D)
Darren Hadley
(Mudeford A)
Darren Hadley
(Mudeford A)
Darren Hadley
(Mudeford A)
Dick Parkhurst
(Avon C)
Craig Jones
(NADS&S A)
Norman Perry
(Avon A)
Norman Perry
(Avon A)
Norman Perry
(Avon A)
Norman Perry
(Avon A)
Fred Whitaker
(RB Legion A)
Matt Smedley
(Avon A)
Peter Soars
(Mudeford Vets)
Peter Soars
(Mudeford Vets)
Alan Vaughan
(RB Legion A)
Alan Vaughan
(RB Legion A)
Adrian Bishop
(BAe A)
Michael Walton
(Avon A)
Michael Walton
(Avon A)
Michael Walton
(Avon A)
Michael Walton
(Avon A)
Michael Walton
(Avon A)
Alan Freeman
(BAe C)
Paul Davis
(Mudeford B)
Paul Davis
(Mudeford B)
David Blake
(NADS&S Z)
Stuart McFarlane
(BAe A)
Stuart McFarlane
(BAe A)
Stuart McFarlane
(BAe A)
Stuart Myles
(Avon A)
Paul Groves
(Mudeford B)
Paul Groves
(Mudeford B)
Adam House
(Avon B)
Paul Cooke
NADS&S C)
Paul Cooke
NADS&S C)
Paul Cooke
NADS&S C)
Paul Cooke
NADS&S C)
Derek Smedley
(NADS&S A)
Alan Gooch
(BAe B)
Alan Gooch
(BAe B)
Chris Robinson
(Mudeford B)
Don Mundy
(Mudeford Vets)
Don Mundy
(Mudeford Vets)
Don Mundy
(Mudeford Vets)
Don Mundy
(Mudeford Vets)
Bob Seymour
(BAe A)
Alan Mills
(Mudeford A)
Alan Mills
(Mudeford A)
Malcolm Coldman
(Avon C)
Neil Dunning
(Avon A)
Neil Dunning
(Avon A)
Andy Ramsier
(Mudeford A)
Andy Ramsier
(Mudeford A)
Richard Purkiss
(Avon C)
Dave Ramsier
(Mudeford A)
Dave Ramsier
(Mudeford A)
Dave Ramsier
(Mudeford A)
Dave Ramsier
(Mudeford A)
Nick Walton
(Avon C)
Barry Kenward
(NADS&S C)
Barry Kenward
(NADS&S C)
Nick Robinson
(Mudeford B)
Don Coutts
(RB Legion A)
Don Coutts
(RB Legion A)
Don Coutts
(RB Legion A)
Don Coutts
(RB Legion A)
Mike Balfe
(BAe A)
Tim Vivian
(NADS&S A)
Tim Vivian
(NADS&S A)
Andre Treadwell
(NADS&S A)
Grey Young
(BAe A)
Grey Young
(BAe A)
John Vaughan
(Mudeford Vets)
Back to Competition Winners

Captains Cup 1999-00
ROUND ONE QUARTER-FINAL SEMI-FINAL FINAL WINNER
Roy Francis
(Avon C)
Roy Francis
(Avon C)
Roy Francis
(Avon C)
Roy Francis
(Avon C)
Roy Francis
(Avon C)
Tim Vivian
(NADS&S A)
Andy Ramsier
(Mudeford A)
Andy Ramsier
(Mudeford A)
Leo Lamb
(RB Legion A)
Peter Sloane
(NADS&S C)
Peter Sloane
(NADS&S C)
Peter Sloane
(NADS&S C)
Frank Miles
(Avon B)
Elvis Johnson
(RB Legion B)
Elvis Johnson
(RB Legion B)
Chris Wilcox
(Mudeford B)
Pip Cooke
(NADS&S Z)
Pip Cooke
(NADS&S Z)
Pip Cooke
(NADS&S Z)
Shaun Storrie
(Avon A)
w/o
Shaun Storrie
(Avon A)
John Vaughan
(Mudeford Vets)
Alan Gooch
(BAe B)
Alan Gooch
(BAe B)
Alan Gooch
(BAe B)
Derek Sadler
(BAe D)
Mark Calder
(BAe C)
Mark Calder
(BAe C)
Stuart McFarlane
(BAe A)
Back to Competition Winners

Veterans Knockout 1999-00
QUARTER-FINAL SEMI-FINAL FINAL WINNER
Don Coutts
(RB Legion A)
Don Coutts
(RB Legion A)
Don Coutts
(RB Legion A)
Don Coutts
(RB Legion A)
Peter Soars
(Mudeford Vets)
Peter Wilkins
(Mudeford Vets)
Peter Wilkins
(Mudeford Vets)
Eric Wort
(Mudeford A)
Peter Wiseman
(RB Legion A)
Peter Wiseman
(RB Legion A)
Peter Wiseman
(RB Legion A)
Leo Lamb
(RB Legion A)
Peter Brown
(RB Legion A)
Peter Brown
(RB Legion A)
Fred Whitaker
(RB Legion A)

Last modified 26-Sep-05