LEAGUE ARCHIVE - 2019-2020
LEAGUE TABLE ARCHIVE - 2019-2020
Pos Team Pld Won Drw Lst Pts Gall Most Singles Wins
1 Mudeford D 21 18 3 0 54 15 17 - Scott Bailey
2 Kasbah X 21 17 2 2 52 16 17 - Laurence Prodger
3 East Christchurch B 21 14 2 5 46 16 15 - Brian Smith
4 Mudeford A 21 12 4 5 43 15 19 - Martin Wood
5 NADS&S Bad Boys 21 13 1 7 41 14 14 - Michael Parkes
6 Kasbah 21 11 4 6 36 110 15 - Mike White
7 Highcliffe Wellies 21 9 4 8 31 9 14 - Colin Freeman
8 ECSSC Cherries 21 8 2 11 26 8 10 - Kevin Cook
9 Mudeford B 21 2 4 15 15 7 14 - Gary Rafferty
10 NADS&S Strike Back 21 3 1 17 15 8 10 - Ann Llewellyn
11 Mudeford Pirates 21 3 1 17 13 6 9 - Ian Starks
12 NADS&S Nutcrackers 21 1 2 18 6 2 11 - Juile Frampton

LEAGUE RESULTS ARCHIVE - 2019-2020
East Christchurch B ECSSC Cherris Highcliffe Wellies Kasbah Kasbah X Mudeford A Mudeford B Mudeford D Mudeford Pirates NADS&S Bad Boys NADS&S Nutcrackers NADS&S Strike Backs
East Christchurch B 8G-4 7-5G 4G-8 5-7G 4G-8 8-4G N/A 10G-2 4-8G 8G-4 9-3G
ECSSC Cherris 3-9G 3G-9 5-7G 3-9G 6G-6 7-5G 2-10G 9G-3 3-9G 9-3G 9-3G
Highcliffe Wellies 6-6G 5-7G 7-5G 4-8G 3-9G 9G-3 3-9G 10G-2 4-8G 10G-2 10G-2
Kasbah 4-8G 7G-5 6-6G 5-7G 8-4G 6G-6 6-6G 9G-3 5-7G 10G-2 12G-0
Kasbah X 5-7G 9G-3 N/A 10G-2 8-4G 9G-3 5-7G 8G-4 8G-4 11G-1 9G-3
Mudeford A 5-7G 10-2G 7G-5 6G-6 6G-6 8G-4 5G-7 N/A 7-5G 9G-3 10G-2
Mudeford B 3-9G 2-10G 6G-6 2G-10 5-7G 3-9G 2-10G 6-6G 3-9G N/A 7G-5
Mudeford D 8-4G 11G-1 6G-6 7G-5 6-6G 8-4G 11-1G 8G-4 7G-5 10G-2 10G-2
Mudeford Pirates 5-7G 2-10G 4-8G 1-11G 1G-11 1-11G 7G-5 1-11G 1-11G 7G-5 5-7G
NADS&S Bad Boys 5-7G N/A 8-4G 3-9G 4-8G 6G-6 7G-5 4-8G 10G-2 12G-0 8-G4
NADS&S Nutcrackers 1-11G 6G-6 3-9G 1-11G 1-11G 3-9G 6-6G 0-12G 4-8G 3-9G 7-5G
NADS&S Strike Backs 6-6G 3-9G 5G-7 N/A 5-7G 3-9G 4G-8 3G-9 7-5G 3-9G 8G-4

LEAGUE AGGREGATES ARCHIVE - 2019-2020
Player Team Pld Won
Martin Wood Mudeford A 21 19
Scott Bailey Mudeford D 21 17
Laurence Prodger Kasbah X 21 17
Brian Smith East Christchurch B 21 15
Mike White Kasbah 21 15
Michael Parkes NADS&S Bad Boys 21 14
Colin Freeman Highcliffe Wellies 21 14
Gary Rafferty Mudeford B 21 14
Juile Frampton NADS&S Nutcrackers 21 11
Kevin Cook ECSSC Cherries 21 10
Ann Llewellyn NADS&S Strike Back 21 10
Ian Starks Mudeford Pirates 21 9

COMPETITION WINNERS ARCHIVE - 2020-2021
Competition Prizes
League Champions: Mudeford D
Runners-Up: Kasbah X
Wooden-Spoon: NADS&S Nutcrackers
Gallon Winners: Kasbah & East Christchurch B
Captians & Vice Captains Not Played this season
Handicapped Singles Winner Winner: Ann Llewellyn (NADS&S Strike Back)
Runner-Up: Martin Magookin
Blind Pairs Winner: Gary Howlett & Tony West
Runner-Up: Mark Grimes & Aden Hill
180 Champion 10 - Martin Wood (Mudeford A)
Highest Checkout 160 - Paul Grisedale , Dean Morris both (NADS&S Bad Boys
John Ramsier Eights Winners: Kasbah
Woodys Fours Winners: NADS&S Bad Boys (Lee Young, Ross Kemp, Pip Cooke, Paul Cooke)
Runners-Up: Mudeford A (Martin Wood, Brett Wood, Gary Howlett, Mark Grimes)
Threes Winners: NADS&S Bad Boys (Ross Lamb, Lee Young, Michael Parkes)
Runners-Up: Highcliife Wellies (Colin Freeman, Kate Freeman, Chris Wells)
Pairs Not Played This Season
Singles Not Played This Season