CHRISTCHURCH CLUBS' DARTS LEAGUE
Pos Team Pld Won Drw Lst Pts Gall Most Singles Wins Avg Rat
1 Kasbah X 22 18 0 4 52 16 19 - Thomas Chant 120.61
2 Mudeford A 22 16 4 2 50 14 20 - Martin Wood 121.50
3 NADS&S Bad Boys 22 17 1 4 47 12 18 - Andy Arnold 121.32
4 Mudeford D 22 13 5 4 46 15 17 - Les Browning 119.81
5 Kasbah Babit 22 14 4 4 45 13 17 - Steve O'Marah 121.19
6 NADS&S Z 22 9 5 8 35 12 17 - Brian Smith 110.48
7 East Christchurch B 22 8 2 12 33 15 14 - Ian Roff 101.58
8 Kasbah 22 9 2 11 27 7 17 - Richie Clark 101.19
9 Mudeford B 22 6 4 12 25 9 15 - Rich Wakelin 90.60
10 Mudeford Pirates 22 3 2 17 17 9 7 - James Turland, Paul Francis 83.79
11 NADS&S Nutcrackers 22 3 1 18 11 4 10 - Julie Frampton 65.66
12 Con Cherries 22 1 0 21 8 6 9 - John Watts 63.46

LEAGUE FIXTURES AND RESULTS
Con Cherries East Christchurch B Kasbah Kasbah Babit Kasbah X Mudeford A Mudeford B Mudeford D Mudeford Pirates NADS&S Bad Boys NADS&S Nutcrackers NADS&S Z
Con Cherries 1-11G 3G-9 1-11G 1-11G 1-11G 4G-8 2-10G 7-5G 3G-9 5G-7 0-12G
East Christchurch B 8G-4 6G-6 2G-10 4G-8 3-9G 4-8G 6-6G 5-7G 2-10G 10G-2 5G-7
Kasbah 12G-0 5-7G 4-8G 2-10G 5G-7 7G-5 4-8G 9G-3 4-8G 9-3G 8-4G
Kasbah Babit 8G-4 8-4G 6-6G 7-5G 6G-6 10-2G 5G-7 10G-2 9-3G 11G-1 6-6G
Kasbah X 11G-1 9-3G 9G-3 8G-4 5-7G 10G-2 7-5G 11G-1 8G-4 11G-1 9G-3
Mudeford A 10G-2 5G-7 10G-2 7-5G 5-7G 10G-2 6G-6 6-6G 7-5G 9G-3 6G-6
Mudeford B 9G-3 5-7G 7G-5 3-9G 2-10G 1-11G 5G-7 6G-6 4G-8 8-4G 6-6G
Mudeford D 11G-1 8-4G 7G-5 6-6G 8G-4 5G-7 10G-2 11G-1 6G-6 11G-1 6-6G
Mudeford Pirates 8-4G 3G-9 2-10G 1-11G 4G-8 1-11G 5G-7 2-10G 2-10G 5G-7 2G-10
NADS&S Bad Boys 11G-1 10-2G 9G-3 7G-5 7-5G 3G-9 8-4G 7-5G 10G-2 12G-0 8-4G
NADS&S Nutcrackers 7-5G 0-12G 3-9G 1-11G 2-10G 3-9G 6-6G 2-10G 5G-7 0-12G 2G-10
NADS&S Z 11G-1 10-2G 5G-7 5-7G 3-9G 5-7G 6G-6 7G-5 10-2G 5G-7 10G-2

COMPETITION WINNERS ARCHIVE - 2017/18
Competition Prizes
League Champions: Kasbah X
Runners-Up: Mudeford A
Wooden-Spoon: Con Cherries
Gallon Winners: Kasbah X
Runners-Up: East Christchurch B and Mudeford D
Captains and Vice-Captains Cup not played this season
Handicapped Singles Knockout Winner: Russell McGettigan (East Christchurch B)
Runner-Up: Ken Vincent (East Christchurch B)
Semi-Finalists: Alan Gooch (East Christchurch B) & Tom Lamon (Kasbah)
Blind Pairs Winners: Graham Platt (Kasbah) and Ian Channing (East Christchurch B)
Runners-Up: Gary Howlett (Mudeford A) and Dave Dawson (Mudeford B)
Semi-Finalists: Marc Bayliss (Kasbah X) and John Watts (Con Cherries) & Mike White (Kasbah) and Roz Annetts (NADS&S Nutcrackers)
180 Champion 9 - Gary Howlett (Mudeford A), Jason Hillier (Kasbah X)
Highest Checkout 156 - Ross Lamb (NADS&S Bad Boys)
Best Single Leg 12 darts - Robbie Martin (Kasbah Babit), Ross Lamb (NADS&S Bad Boys), Mark Grimes (Mudeford A)
Barrie Frampton Players Award Brian Smith
John Ramsier Handicapped Eights Winners: Con Cherries
Runners-Up: Kasbah
Woodsy Fours Knockout Winners: Mudeford A (Mark Grimes, Gary Howlett, Brett Wood, Martin Wood)
Runners-Up: NADS&S Z (Alan Arnold, Bob Clarke, Martin Magookin, Brian Smith)
Threes Winners: NADS&S Bad Boys (Paul Cooke, Pip Cooke, Vince Cooke)
Runners-Up: Mudeford D (Jason Cooke, Graham Innis, Daniel Walker)
Open Pairs Winners: Mudeford A (Grant Barnett, Martin Wood)
Runners-Up: NADS&S Z (Martin Magookin, Brian Smith)
Semi-Finalists: Kasbah X (Max Higgins, Tony Robertson) & NADS&S Bad Boys (Andy Arnold, Michael Parkes)
Silver Pairs Winners: Con Cherries (Doug Miles, John Watts)
Runners-Up: East Christchurch B (Roy Ayres, Alan Gooch)
Semi-Finalists: NADS&S Nutcrackers (Debbie Drodge, Fah Hall) & NADS&S Bad Boys (Paul Cooke, Charlie Falder)
Sonny Willcox Silver Singles Winner: Rob Channing (Kasbah)
Runner-Up: James Turland (Mudeford Pirates)
Semi-Finalists: John Taylor (NADS&S Bad Boys) and Wayne Thomas (Con Cherries)
Open Singles Winner: Phil Weeks (Mudeford A)
Runner-Up: Thomas Chant (Kasbah X)
Semi-Finalists: Daniel Walker (Mudeford D) and Martin Wood (Mudeford A)
Back to Competition Winners
Open Singles Knockout 2017-18
BOARD LAST 16 BOARD QUARTER-FINAL BOARD SEMI-FINAL BOARD FINAL SEMI-FINAL FINAL WINNER
Alan Arnold Thomas Chant Thomas Chant Thomas Chant Thomas Chant Phil Weeks
Thomas Chant
Jason Cooke Jason Cooke
James Turland
Alan Gooch Andy Arnold Andy Barnes
Andy Arnold
Andy Barnes Andy Barnes
Roy Ayres Russ McGettigan
Russ McGettigan
Trevor Chant Trevor Chant Trevor Chant Daniel Walker
Daniel Adams
Grant Barnett Grant Barnett
Ross Lamb
Ken Vincent Ken Vincent Daniel Walker
Declan Harris
Daniel Walker Daniel Walker
Julie Frampton Julie Frampton
Roz Annetts
Graham Platt Graham Platt Phil Weeks Phil Weeks Phil Weeks
Les Browning
Phil Weeks Phil Weeks
Mark Grimes
Brian Smith Brian Smith Brian Smith
Martin Magookin
Calum King Calum King
Ian Roff Ian Roff
Andy Miller
Ian Starks Ian Starks Rob Channing Martin Wood
Janice Magookin
Rob Channing Rob Channing
Richie Clark
Martin Wood Martin Wood Martin Wood
Max Higgins
Kevin Day Chris Norwood
Chris Norwood
Back to Competition Winners
Sonny Willcox Silver Singles Knockout 2017-18
BOARD LAST 16 BOARD QUARTER-FINAL BOARD SEMI-FINAL BOARD FINAL SEMI-FINAL FINAL WINNER
John Taylor John Taylor John Taylor John Taylor James Turland Rob Channing
Alan Gooch
Chris Norwood Chris Norwood
Andy Miller
Luke Beare Luke Beare Paul Cooke
Frank Miles
Roz Annetts Paul Cooke
Paul Cooke
Tina Gooch Nigel Clarke James Turland James Turland
Nigel Clarke
Tim Rawles James Turland
James Turland
Garry Rendell Garry Rendell Ian Starks
Steve Mulholland
Fay Hall Ian Starks
Ian Starks
Bob Clarke Wayne Thomas Wayne Thomas Wayne Thomas Rob Channing
Wayne Thomas
Tracey Mulholland Darren Hadley
Darren Hadley
Charlie Falder Charlie Falder Paul McGettigan
Pete Wiseman
Matt Houghton Paul McGettigan
Paul McGettigan
Mark Shutler Mark Shutler Rob Channing Rob Channing
Russ McGettigan
Rob Channing Rob Channing
John Watts
Janice Magookin Roy Ayres Roy Ayres
Roy Ayres
Mark Calder Mark Calder
Lyn Miles
Back to Competition Winners
Open Pairs Knockout 2017-18
ROUND ONE ROUND TWO QUARTER-FINAL SEMI-FINAL FINAL WINNER
Dennis Gillard & Andy Miller Dennis Gillard & Andy Miller Martin Magookin & Brian Smith Martin Magookin & Brian Smith Grant Barnett & Martin Wood
Roy Ayres & Russ McGettigan
Alan Gooch & Dave Gurd Martin Magookin & Brian Smith
Martin Magookin & Brian Smith
Max Higgins & Tony Robertson Max Higgins & Tony Robertson Max Higgins & Tony Robertson
Roz Annetts & Fay Hall
Charlie Falder & Mat Houghton Charlie Falder & Mat Houghton
Alan Hodgkinson & John Taylor
Dan Adams & Ken Vincent Dan Adams & Ken Vincent Grant Barnett & Martin Wood Grant Barnett & Martin Wood
Declan Harris & Graham Innis Declan Harris & Graham Innis
Debbie Drodge & Tina Gooch
Paul Carter & Ross Lamb Paul Carter & Ross Lamb Grant Barnett & Martin Wood
Kevin Day & Alan Arnold
Mark Calder & Ann Llewellyn Grant Barnett & Martin Wood
Grant Barnett & Martin Wood
Andy Arnold & Michael Parkes Andy Arnold & Michael Parkes Andy Arnold & Michael Parkes Andy Arnold & Michael Parkes
Thomas Chant & Andy Barnes
Ian Starks & Chris Norwood Rob Channing & Mike White
Rob Channing & Mike White
Marc Bayliss & Mark Shutler Marc Bayliss & Mark Shutler Marc Bayliss & Mark Shutler
Julie Frampton & Janice Magookin
Richie Clark & Graham Platt Richie Clark & Graham Platt
Ian Channing & Craig Morris
Back to Competition Winners
Silver Pairs Knockout 2017-18
ROUND ONE ROUND TWO QUARTER-FINAL SEMI-FINAL FINAL WINNER
Roy Ayres & Alan Gooch Roy Ayres & Alan Gooch Roy Ayres & Alan Gooch Doug Miles snr & John Watts
Tina Gooch & Tracey Mulholland Tina Gooch & Tracey Mulholland
Tim Rawles & Wayne Thomas
Charlie Starks & James Turland Chris Norwood & Ian Starks Debbie Drodge & Fay Hall
Chris Norwood & Ian Starks
Debbie Drodge & Fay Hall Debbie Drodge & Fay Hall
Darren Hadley & Andy Hillyar
Sharon Barnett & Steve Mulholland Ian Dove & John Lamb Paul Cooke & Charlie Falder Doug Miles snr & John Watts
Ian Dove & John Lamb
Rob Channing & Andy Miller Paul Cooke & Charlie Falder
Paul Cooke & Charlie Falder
Doug Miles snr & John Watts Doug Miles snr & John Watts Doug Miles snr & John Watts
Wendy Lamb & John Taylor
Mark Calder & Ann Llewellyn Mark Calder & Ann Llewellyn
Roz Annetts & Janice Magookin
Back to Competition Winners
Threes Knockout 2017-18
ROUND ONE ROUND TWO QUARTER-FINAL SEMI-FINAL FINAL WINNER
Kasbah Babit
(Tim Clothier, John Mitchell, Steve O'Marah)
Kasbah Babit
(Tim Clothier, John Mitchell, Steve O'Marah)
Kasbah Babit
(Tim Clothier, John Mitchell, Steve O'Marah)
Mudeford D
(Jason Cooke, Graham Innis, Daniel Walker)
NADS&S Bad Boys
(Paul Cooke, Pip Cooke, Vince Cooke)
Con Cherries
(Doug Miles, Tim Rawles, John Watts)
NADS&S Nutcrackers
(Sharon Barnett, Fay Hall, Tracey Mulholland)
NADS&S Nutcrackers
(Sharon Barnett, Fay Hall, Tracey Mulholland)
Mixed
(Wendy Lamb, Bob Luckwell, John Taylor)
East Christchurch B
(Paul McGettigan, Russell McGettigan, Ken Vincent)
Mudeford D
(Jason Cooke, Graham Innis, Daniel Walker)
Mudeford D
(Jason Cooke, Graham Innis, Daniel Walker)
Mudeford D
(Jason Cooke, Graham Innis, Daniel Walker)
Kasbah X
(Marc Bayliss, Nigel Clarke, Tony Robertson)
Kasbah X
(Marc Bayliss, Nigel Clarke, Tony Robertson)
Mudeford Pirates
(Mark Calder, Ann Lllewellyn, Ian Starks)
Con Cherries
(Lynn Miles, Steve Mulholland, Peter Wiseman)
Kasbah X
(Thomas Chant, Trevor Chant, Mark Shutler)
Mudeford D
(Ian Dove, Tony Dunning, Declan Harris)
NADS&S Bad Boys
(Paul Cooke, Pip Cooke, Vince Cooke)
Kasbah X
(Thomas Chant, Trevor Chant, Mark Shutler)
Kasbah X
(Andy Barnes, Max Higgins, Dave Symes)
Mudeford D
(Ian Dove, Tony Dunning, Declan Harris)
Mudeford D
(Ian Dove, Tony Dunning, Declan Harris)
NADS&S Bad Boys
(Paul Cooke, Pip Cooke, Vince Cooke)
NADS&S Bad Boys
(Paul Cooke, Pip Cooke, Vince Cooke)
NADS&S Bad Boys
(Paul Cooke, Pip Cooke, Vince Cooke)
NADS&S Nutcrackers
(Roz Annetts, Debbie Drodge, Janice Magookin)
NADS&S Z
(Alan Arnold, Kevind Day, Garry Rendell)
NADS&S Z
(Alan Arnold, Kevind Day, Garry Rendell)
Mudeford A
(Darren Hadley, Andy Hillyar, Liam Kemp)
Mudeford A
(Gary Howlett, Brett Wood, Martin Wood)
Mudeford A
(Gary Howlett, Brett Wood, Martin Wood)
Mudeford A
(Gary Howlett, Brett Wood, Martin Wood)
East Christchurch B
(Roy Ayres, Ian Channing, Ian Roff)
East Christchurch B
(Roy Ayres, Ian Channing, Ian Roff)
NADS&S Z
(Bob Clarke, Martin Magookin, Brian Smith)
Back to Competition Winners
Woodsy Fours Knockout 2017-18
ROUND ONE QUARTER-FINAL SEMI-FINAL FINAL WINNER
NADS&S Z
(Alan Arnold, Bob Clarke, Martin Magookin, Brian Smith)
NADS&S Z
(Alan Arnold, Bob Clarke, Martin Magookin, Brian Smith)
NADS&S Z
(Alan Arnold, Bob Clarke, Martin Magookin, Brian Smith)
Mudeford A
(Mark Grimes, Gary Howlett, Brett Wood, Martin Wood)
Mudeford A
(Darren Hadley, Andy Hillyar, Liam Kemp, Alan Mills)
East Christchurch B
(Ian Channing, Paul McGettigan, Alan Hodgkinson, Ken Vincent)
East Christchurch B
(Ian Channing, Paul McGettigan, Alan Hodgkinson, Ken Vincent)
Kasbah
(Richie Clark, Graham Platt, Dennis Gillard, Mike White)
Kasbah X
(Andy Barnes, Trevor Chant, Nigel Clarke, Lawrence Prodger)
NADS&S Z
(Kevin Day, Barry Kenward, Bob Sloane, Dave Turner)
Kasbah
(Richie Clark, Graham Platt, Dennis Gillard, Mike White)
Kasbah
(Richie Clark, Graham Platt, Dennis Gillard, Mike White)
Mudeford Pirates
(Ann Llewellyn, Charlies Starks, Ian Starks, Adam Woodland)
Kasbah X
(Thomas Chant, Max Higgins, Tony Robertson, Dave Symes)
NADS&S Bad Boys
(Paul Carter, Ross Lamb, Dean Morris, Lee Young)
Mudeford A
(Mark Grimes, Gary Howlett, Brett Wood, Martin Wood)
Kasbah X
(Thomas Chant, Max Higgins, Tony Robertson, Dave Symes)
NADS&S Bad Boys
(Paul Carter, Ross Lamb, Dean Morris, Lee Young)
NADS&S Bad Boys
(Paul Carter, Ross Lamb, Dean Morris, Lee Young)
East Christchurch B
(Dan Adams, Roy Ayres, Craig Morris, Ian Roff)
Mudeford A
(Mark Grimes, Gary Howlett, Brett Wood, Martin Wood)
Mudeford A
(Mark Grimes, Gary Howlett, Brett Wood, Martin Wood)
Mudeford A
(Mark Grimes, Gary Howlett, Brett Wood, Martin Wood)
Extras
(Mark Calder, Rob Channing, Andy Miller, Chris Norwood)
NADS&S Nutcrackers
(Roz Annetts, Julie Frampton, Tina Gooch, Janice Magookin)
NADS&S Bad Boys
(Andy Arnold, Paul Cooke, Dave Millis, Michael Parkes)
NADS&S Bad Boys
(Andy Arnold, Paul Cooke, Dave Millis, Michael Parkes)
Back to Competition Winners
John Ramsier Handicapped Eights Knockout 2017-18
As only five teams entered, a decision was taken to play this event as a handicapped three-leg round robin, rather than as a straight knockout.
Team Handicap Con
Cherries
Kasbah East
Christchurch
B
NADS&S
Nutcrackers
Mudeford
Pirates
Total Wins
Con Cherries * 1001 - L W W W 3
Kasbah 1183 W - W W L 3
East Christchurch B 1228 L L - W W 2
NADS&S Nutcrackers 1046 L L L - W 1
Mudeford Pirates 1137 L W L L - 1
* won after a play-off
Back to Competition Winners
Captains and Vice-Captains Cup 2017-18
Not played this season
Back to Competition Winners
Blind Pairs Knockout 2017-18
ROUND ONE ROUND TWO QUARTER-FINAL SEMI-FINAL FINAL WINNER
Kevin Day
&
Fay Hall
Tony Robertson
&
Mark Shutler
Gary Howlett
&
Dave Dawson
Gary Howlett
&
Dave Dawson
Graham Platt
&
Ian Channing
Tony Robertson
&
Mark Shutler
Tony Brown
&
Alan Hodgkinson
Gary Howlett
&
Dave Dawson
Gary Howlett
&
Dave Dawson
Marc Bayliss
&
John Watts
Marc Bayliss
&
John Watts
Marc Bayliss
&
John Watts
Tony West
&
Nigel Clarke
Ken Vincent
&
Lyn Miles
Ken Vincent
&
Lyn Miles
Alan Arnold
&
Andy Hillyar
Liam Kemp
&
Tina Gooch
Mike White
&
Roz Annetts
Mike White
&
Roz Annetts
Graham Platt
&
Ian Channing
Paul McGettigan
&
Max Higgins
Mike White
&
Roz Annetts
Mike White
&
Roz Annetts
Craig Morris
&
Darren Hadley
Craig Morris
&
Darren Hadley
Martin Magookin
&
Chris Wilcox
Ian Dove
&
Colin Valentine
Brett Wood
&
Paul Davis
Martin Magookin
&
Chris Wilcox
Martin Magookin
&
Chris Wilcox
Adam Woodland
&
Roy Ayres
Graham Platt
&
Ian Channing
Graham Platt
&
Ian Channing
Graham Platt
&
Ian Channing
Graham Platt
&
Ian Channing
Martin Wood
&
Ann Llewellyn
Martin Wood
&
Ann Llewellyn
Ian Roff
&
Bob Clarke
Richie Clark
&
Andy Miller
Richie Clark
&
Andy Miller
Richie Clark
&
Andy Miller
Dave Millis
&
Doug Miles
Andy Arnold
&
Paul Williams
Andy Arnold
&
Paul Williams
Laurence Prodger
&
Mark Calder
Back to Competition Winners
Handicapped Singles 2017-18
BOARD LAST 16 BOARD QUARTER-FINAL BOARD SEMI-FINAL BOARD FINAL SEMI-FINAL FINAL WINNER
Russell McGettigan
69
Russell McGettigan
69
Russell McGettigan
69
Russell McGettigan
69
Russell McGettigan
69
Russell McGettigan
69
Doug Miles
81
Nigel Clarke
75
Tony West
115
Tony West
115
Tony West
115
Andy Arnold
117
Andy Arnold
117
Stuart Myles
47
Roy Ayres
81
Bob Clarke
83
Dave Symes
100
Ian Channing
100
Bob Clarke
83
Dave Symes
100
Dave Symes
100
Gary Howlett
159
Frank Miles
36
Ian Channing
100
Ian Channing
100
Ian Channing
100
Mike White
129
Tina Gooch
71
Tina Gooch
71
Mark Calder
62
Laurence Prodger
129
Laurence Prodger
129
Alan Gooch
93
Laurence Prodger
129
Chris Judd
82
Kevin Day
117
Ian Roff
127
Kevin Day
117
Ian Roff
127
Ian Roff
127
Adam Davis
56
Roz Annetts
84
Roz Annetts
84
James Turland
90
Alan Gooch
93
John Taylor
100
James Turland
90
James Turland
90
Martin Magookin
131
Fred Whitaker
45
Fred Whitaker
45
Alan Gooch
93
Marc Bayliss
123
Alan Gooch
93
Alan Gooch
93
Craig Morris
106
Fay Hall
56
Fay Hall
56
Ken Vincent
96
Ken Vincent
96
Ken Vincent
96
Adam Woodland
99
Ken Vincent
96
Ken Vincent
96
Ken Vincent
96
John Watts
76
Peter Wiseman
68
Alan Arnold
105
Alan Arnold
105
Janice Magookin
49
Janice Magookin
49
Max Higgins
78
Max Higgins
78
Julie Frampton
103
Dan Adams
131
Max Higgins
78
Max Higgins
78
Chris Norwood
65
Chris Norwood
65
Chris Norwood
65
Kevin Brook
55
Ian Starks
86
Ian Starks
86
Steve Bridgewater
52
Thomas Chant
148
Richie Clark
112
Richie Clark
112
Tom Lamon
80
Richie Clark
112
Grant Barnett
124
Grant Barnett
124
Grant Barnett
124
Charlie Starks
98
Paul Davis
78
Paul Davis
78
Graham Platt
144
Tony Brown
58
Tony Brown
58
Tony Brown
58
Tom Lamon
80
Mark Shutler
93
Andy Barnes
120
Andy Barnes
120
Jason Hillier
137
Paul McGettigan
100
Gary Rafferty
92
Tom Lamon
80
Gary Rafferty
92
Tom Lamon
80
Tom Lamon
80
Alan Hodgkinson
89

Last modified 12-Jul-18