LEAGUE TABLE ARCHIVE 2014/15
Pos Team Pld Won Drw Lst Pts Gall Most Singles Wins Avg Rat
1 NADS&S Bad Boys 18 12 4 2 40 12 17 - Lee Young 122.33
2 Mudeford D 18 12 3 3 39 12 17 - Scott Bailey 113.49
NADS&S Z 18 13 4 1 39 9 15 - Martin Magookin, Brian Smith 119.13
4 Parley Sports X 18 10 4 4 38 14 14 - Marc Bayliss 114.43
5 East Christchurch B 18 9 5 4 36 13 16 - Ian Roff 104.71
6 Mudeford A 18 6 5 7 27 10 16 - Martin Wood 105.76
7 Mudeford B 18 4 4 10 20 8 12 - Rich Wakelin 92.58
8 Mudeford Pirates 18 4 2 12 17 7 8 - David Travers, Grant Barnett, Derek Sadler 81.65
9 Kasbah 18 2 3 13 9 2 16 - Graham Platt 88.97
10 AAA NADS&S 18 1 0 17 5 3 7 - Doug Miles snr 62.26

LEAGUE RESULTS ARCHIVE 2014/15
AAA NADS&S East Christchurch B Kasbah Mudeford A Mudeford B Mudeford D Mudeford Pirates NADS&S Bad Boys NADS&S Z Parley Sports X
AAA NADS&S 4G-8 3-9G 3-9G 5-7G 1-11G 5-7G 5-7G 1-11G 2-10G
East Christchurch B 12G-0 7G-5 6-6G 9G-3 5-7G 11G-1 6G-6 6G-6 5G-7
Kasbah 10-2G 4-8G 4-8G 4-8G 4-8G 6-6G 3-9G 4-8G 5-7G
Mudeford A 8G-4 5-7G 6G-6 6-6G 7-5G 5G-7 4-8G 5G-7 6G-6
Mudeford B 5-7G 3-9G 8-4G 6-6G 3-9G 9G-3 2G-10 0G-12 3-9G
Mudeford D 11G-1 8-4G 8G-4 5G-7 8G-4 9G-3 5-7G 6-6G 8G-4
Mudeford Pirates 7G-5 3-9G 8G-4 4-8G 6G-6 3G-9 4-8G 3G-9 2-10G
NADS&S Bad Boys 12G-0 6-6G 6G-6 11G-1 6-6G 5G-7 7G-5 7-5G 10G-2
NADS&S Z 12G-0 7G-5 11G-1 9G-3 10-2G 6-6G 11G-1 8-4G 6-6G
Parley Sports X 9G-3 6G-6 10G-2 9G-3 8G-4 6G-6 9G-3 5G-7 4G-8

LEAGUE AGGREGATE ARCHIVE 2014/15
Player Team Won
Lee Young NADS&S Bad Boys 17
Scott Bailey Mudeford D 17
Graham Platt Kasbah 16
Martin Wood Mudeford A 16
Ian Roff East Christchurch B 16
Phil Weeks Mudeford D 16
Martin Magookin NADS&S Z 15
Brian Smith NADS&S Z 15
Lee Turle East Christchurch B 15
Marc Bayliss Parley Sports X 14
Gary Howlett Mudeford A 14
Kevin Day NADS&S Z 14
Daniel Walker Mudeford D 13
Tim Clothier NADS&S Z 13
Rich Wakelin Mudeford B 12
Thomas Chant Parley Sports X 11
Graham Innis Mudeford D 11
Duncan Hodder Kasbah 11
Dave Gurd East Christchurch B 11

COMPETITION WINNERS ARCHIVE - 2014/15
Competition Prizes
League Champions: NADS&S Bad Boys
Runners-Up: Mudeford D
Wooden-Spoon: AAA NADS&S
Gallon Winners: Parley Sports X
Runners-Up: East Christchurch B
Captains and Vice-Captains Cup Winners: Mudeford D (Scott Bailey and Daniel Walker)
Runners-Up: Mudeford A (Gary Howlett and Martin Wood)
Handicapped Singles Knockout Winner: Dan Adams (East Christchurch B)
Runner-Up: Lee Turle (East Christchurch B)
Blind Pairs Winners: Tim Clothier and Brett Wood
Runners-Up: Dave Gurd and Paul Davis
180 Champion 12 Gary Howlett (Mudeford A)
Invitational Aggregate Knockout Winner: Lee Turle (East Christchurch B)
Runner-Up: Graham Platt (Kasbah)
Highest Checkout 170 - Graham Platt (Kasbah)
Best Single Leg 11 - Paul Carter (NADS&S Bad Boys)
Barrie Frampton Players Award Derek Sadler (Mudeford Pirates)
John Ramsier Handicapped Eights Winners: Parley Sports X
Runners-Up: East Christchurch B
Woodsy Fours Knockout Winners: Mudeford D (Scott Bailey, Graham Innis, Daniel Walker and Phil Weeks)
Runners-Up: NADS&S Bad Boys (Ross Lamb, Bob Sloane, John Taylor and Andre Treadwell)
Threes Winners: Mudeford D (Scott Bailey, Daniel Walker and Phil Weeks)
Runners-Up: Mudeford A (Darren Hadley, Brett Wood and Martin Wood)
Open Pairs Winners: NADS&S Z (Martin Magookin and Brian Smith)
Runners-Up: NADS&S Z (Tim Clothier and Matt Woodhouse)
Silver Pairs Winners: Mudeford D (Ian Dove and John Lamb)
Runners-Up: Mudeford Pirates (Paul Francis and Derek Sadler)
Sonny Willcox Silver Singles Winner: Alan Gooch (East Christchurch B)
Runner-Up: Roy Ayres (East Christchurch B)
Semi-Finalists: Grant Barnett (Mudeford Pirates) and Andy Hillyar (Mudeford A)
Open Singles Winner: Gary Howlett (Mudeford A)
Runner-Up: Trevor Chant (Parley Sports X)
Semi-Finalists: Dave Gurd (East Christchurch B) and Kevin Day (NADS&S Z)
Back to Competition Winners
Open Singles Knockout 2014-15
BOARD LAST 16 BOARD QUARTER-FINAL BOARD SEMI-FINAL BOARD FINAL SEMI-FINAL FINAL WINNER
Alan Gooch Lee Turle Lee Turle Kevin Day Trevor Chant Gary Howlett
Lee Turle
Alan Arnold Tim Clothier
Tim Clothier
Grant Barnett Kevin Day Kevin Day
Kevin Day
Callum King Callum King Callum King
Jamie Walker
Ian Roff Ian Roff
Matt Woodhouse
Julie Frampton Trevor Chant Trevor Chant Trevor Chant
Trevor Chant
Martin Magookin Martin Magookin
Brian Smith
John Taylor Harry Parkes Harry Parkes
Harry Parkes
Jason Parkes Jason Parkes Jason Parkes
Graham Innis
Paul Carter Paul Carter
Scott Bailey
Martin Wood Phil Weeks Phil Weeks Gary Howlett Gary Howlett
Phil Weeks
Pip Cooke Pip Cooke
Dean Brough
Ian Dove Gary Howlett Gary Howlett
Gary Howlett
Allan Chant Mark Grimes Lee Young
Mark Grimes
Lee Young Lee Young
Paul Cooke
Dan Adams Daniel Walker Tim Hayes Dave Gurd
Daniel Walker
Luke Beare Tim Hayes
Tim Hayes
Mark Shutler Mark Shutler Dave Gurd
Rich Wakelin
Sid Hayes Ken Vincent Dave Gurd
Ken Vincent
Mark Calder Dave Gurd
Dave Gurd
Back to Competition Winners
Sonny Willcox Silver Singles Knockout 2014-15
BOARD LAST 16 BOARD QUARTER-FINAL BOARD SEMI-FINAL BOARD FINAL SEMI-FINAL FINAL WINNER
David Travers Alan Gooch Alan Gooch Alan Gooch Alan Gooch
Alan Gooch Alan Gooch
Ken Vincent
Ross Lamb Andre Treadwell Andre Treadwell
Andre Treadwell
Adam Woodland Adam Woodland
Frank Miles
Mark Calder Alan Mills Andy Hillyar
Alan Mills
Andy Hillyar Andy Hillyar Andy Hillyar
Ann Llewellyn
Bob Luckwell Nigel Clarke
Nigel Clarke
Roy Ayres Roy Ayres Roy Ayres Roy Ayres
Lyn Miles
Chris Judd Chris Judd Alan Hodgkinson
Max Higgins
Dean Brough Alan Hodgkinson
Alan Hodgkinson
Grant Barnett Grant Barnett Grant Barnett
Harry Parkes Harry Parkes
Neil Symes
Tom Lamon Alan Arnold Alan Arnold
Alan Arnold
John Taylor John Taylor
Fay Hall
Back to Competition Winners
Open Pairs Knockout 2014-15
ROUND ONE ROUND TWO QUARTER-FINAL SEMI-FINAL FINAL WINNER
Darren Hadley
and
Andy Hillyar
Jason Parkes
and
Michael Parkes
Jason Parkes
and
Michael Parkes
Tim Clothier
and
Matt Woodhouse
Martin Magookin
and
Brian Smith
Jason Parkes
and
Michael Parkes
Paul Cooke
and
Pip Cooke
Paul Cooke
and
Pip Cooke
Roy Ayres
and
Neil Symes
Garry Rendell
and
Phil Weeks
Garry Rendell
and
Phil Weeks
Tim Clothier
and
Matt Woodhouse
Alan Hodgkinson
and
Colin Valentine
Dean Brough
and
Calum King
Tim Clothier
and
Matt Woodhouse
Tim Clothier
and
Matt Woodhouse
Alan Gooch
and
Dave Gurd
Andy Barnes
and
Marc Bayliss
Martin Magookin
and
Brian Smith
Martin Magookin
and
Brian Smith
Andy Barnes
and
Marc Bayliss
Andy Barnes
and
Marc Bayliss
Andy Francis
and
Alan Mills
Grant Barnett
and
Ian Starks
Alan Arnold
and
Dave Turner
Martin Magookin
and
Brian Smith
Alan Arnold
and
Dave Turner
John Taylor
and
Andre Treadwell
Martin Magookin
and
Brian Smith
Martin Magookin
and
Brian Smith
Gary Howlett
and
Martin Wood
Gary Howlett
and
Martin Wood
Gary Howlett
and
Martin Wood
Gary Howlett
and
Martin Wood
Max Higgins
and
Ann Llewellyn
Ian Elliott
and
Ken Vincent
Ian Elliott
and
Ken Vincent
Nigel Clarke
and
Mark Shutler
Ian Dove
and
Graham Innis
Ian Dove
and
Graham Innis
Ian Dove
and
Graham Innis
Harry Parkes
and
Bob Sloane
Scott Bailey
and
Daniel Walker
Scott Bailey
and
Daniel Walker
Bob Clark
and
Kevin Day
Back to Competition Winners
Silver Pairs Knockout 2014-15
ROUND ONE ROUND TWO QUARTER-FINAL SEMI-FINAL FINAL WINNER
Dan Adams
and
Roy Ayres
Dan Adams
and
Roy Ayres
Ian Dove
and
John Lamb
Ian Dove
and
John Lamb
Grant Barnett
and
Adam Woodland
Ian Dove
and
John Lamb
Ian Dove
and
John Lamb
Ian Elliott
and
Alan Hodgkinson
Andy Hillyar
and
Brett Wood
Andy Coy
and
David Travers
Paul Francis
and
Derek Sadler
Paul Francis
and
Derek Sadler
Andy Coy
and
David Travers
Paul Francis
and
Derek Sadler
Paul Francis
and
Derek Sadler
John Taylor
and
Andre Treadwell
Pete Wiseman
and
Fred Whitaker
Felicia Blay
and
Nigel Clarke
Johnny Howlett
and
Dave Pidgley snr
Felicia Blay
and
Nigel Clarke
Johnny Howlett
and
Dave Pidgley snr
Johnny Howlett
and
Dave Pidgley snr
Frank Miles
and
Lyn Miles
Back to Competition Winners
Threes Knockout 2014-15
ROUND ONE ROUND TWO QUARTER-FINAL SEMI-FINAL FINAL WINNER
NADS&S Bad Boys
(Paul Cooke, Pip Cooke and Michael Parkes)
NADS&S Bad Boys
(Paul Cooke, Pip Cooke and Michael Parkes)
Mudeford D
(Scott Bailey, Daniel Walker and Phil Weeks)
Mudeford D
(Scott Bailey, Daniel Walker and Phil Weeks)
Mudeford D
(Scott Bailey, Daniel Walker and Phil Weeks)
Parley Sports X
(Felicia Blay, Nigel Clarke and Mark Shutler)
Mudeford D
(Scott Bailey, Daniel Walker and Phil Weeks)
Mudeford D
(Scott Bailey, Daniel Walker and Phil Weeks)
Parley Sports X
(Andy Barnes, Marc Bayliss and Thomas Chant)
NADS&S Bad Boys
(Bob Sloane, John Taylor and Andre Treadwell)
East Christchurch B
(Roy Ayres, Ian Roff and Lee Turle)
NADS&S Z
(Alan Arnold, Martin Magookin and Brian Smith)
East Christchurch B
(Roy Ayres, Ian Roff and Lee Turle)
NADS&S Z
(Alan Arnold, Martin Magookin and Brian Smith)
NADS&S Z
(Alan Arnold, Martin Magookin and Brian Smith)
East Christchurch B
(Dan Adams, Neil Symes and Ken Vincent)
East Christchurch B
(Ian Elliott, Dave Gurd and Alan Hodgkinson)
East Christchurch B
(Ian Elliott, Dave Gurd and Alan Hodgkinson)
East Christchurch B
(Ian Elliott, Dave Gurd and Alan Hodgkinson)
Mudeford A
(Darren Hadley, Brett Wood and Martin Wood)
Mudeford Pirates
(Mark Calder, Andy Coy and David Travers)
Mudeford Pirates
(Frank Miles, Lyn Miles and Fred Whitaker)
Mudeford A
(Andrew Francis, Johnny Howlett and Alan Mills)
Mudeford A
(Andrew Francis, Johnny Howlett and Alan Mills)
Mudeford D
(Max Higgins, Wendy Lamb and Bob Seymour)
Mudeford D
(Max Higgins, Wendy Lamb and Bob Seymour)
Mudeford A
(Darren Hadley, Brett Wood and Martin Wood)
Mudeford Pirates
(Grant Barnett, Brian McKenna and Peter Wiseman)
NADS&S Z
(Bob Clark, Kevin Day and Julie Frampton)
NADS&S Bad Boys
(Paul Carter, Ross Lamb and Lee Young)
Mudeford A
(Darren Hadley, Brett Wood and Martin Wood)
NADS&S Bad Boys
(Paul Carter, Ross Lamb and Lee Young)
Mudeford D
(Ian Dove, Graham Innis and John Lamb)
Mudeford A
(Darren Hadley, Brett Wood and Martin Wood)
Mudeford A
(Darren Hadley, Brett Wood and Martin Wood)
Back to Competition Winners
Woodsy Fours Knockout 2014-15
ROUND ONE QUARTER-FINAL SEMI-FINAL FINAL WINNER
Mudeford D
(Ian Dove, John Lamb, Garry Rendell and Bob Seymour)
Mudeford D
(Ian Dove, John Lamb, Garry Rendell and Bob Seymour)
NADS&S Bad Boys
(Ross Lamb, Bob Sloane, John Taylor and Andre Treadwell)
Mudeford D
(Scott Bailey, Graham Innis, Daniel Walker and Phil Weeks)
East Christchurch B
(Ian Elliott, Alan Gooch, Neil Symes and Ken Vincent)
NADS&S Z
(Alan Arnold, Kevin Day, Martin Magookin and Brian Smith)
NADS&S Bad Boys
(Ross Lamb, Bob Sloane, John Taylor and Andre Treadwell)
NADS&S Bad Boys
(Ross Lamb, Bob Sloane, John Taylor and Andre Treadwell)
Parley Sports X
(Andy Barnes, Marc Bayliss, Nigel Clarke, Trevor Chant)
Parley Sports X
(Andy Barnes, Marc Bayliss, Nigel Clarke, Trevor Chant)
Mudeford D
(Scott Bailey, Graham Innis, Daniel Walker and Phil Weeks)
Mudeford A
(Andy Francis, Darren Hadley, Andy Hillyar and Alan Mills)
East Christchurch B
(Dan Adams, Roy Ayres, Dave Gurd and Ian Roff)
Mudeford D
(Scott Bailey, Graham Innis, Daniel Walker and Phil Weeks)
Mudeford D
(Scott Bailey, Graham Innis, Daniel Walker and Phil Weeks)
Mudeford D
(Scott Bailey, Graham Innis, Daniel Walker and Phil Weeks)
Mudeford A
(Mark Grimes, Gary Howlett, Brett Wood and Martin Wood)
Mudeford A
(Mark Grimes, Gary Howlett, Brett Wood and Martin Wood)
NADS&S Bad Boys
(Paul Cooke, Pip Cooke, Michael Parkes and Lee Young)
Back to Competition Winners
John Ramsier Handicapped Eights Knockout 2014-15
ROUND ONE QUARTER-FINAL SEMI-FINAL Final WINNER
Mudeford Pirates
(1112)
East Christchurch B
(1334)
Parley Sports X
(1279)
East Christchurch B
(1334)
Mudeford D
(1418)
Mudeford D
(1418)
Parley Sports X
(1279)
Kasbah
(1029)
Mudeford A
(1223)
Parley Sports X
(1279)
Parley Sports X
(1279)
Back to Competition Winners
Captains and Vice-Captains Cup 2014-15
No result details
Back to Competition Winners
Blind Pairs Knockout 2014-15
ROUND ONE ROUND TWO QUARTER-FINAL SEMI-FINAL FINAL WINNER
Alan Arnold
and
Dave Pidgley snr
Andy Barnes
and
Andy Hillyar
Andy Barnes
and
Andy Hillyar
Dave Gurd
and
Paul Davis
Tim Clothier
and
Brett Wood
Andy Barnes
and
Andy Hillyar
Gary Howlett
and
Frank Whitaker
Ian Dove
and
John Lamb
Ian Dove
and
John Lamb
Ken Vincent
and
Adam Davis
Ken Vincent
and
Adam Davis
Dave Gurd
and
Paul Davis
Tim Hayes
and
Max Higgins
Dave Gurd
and
Paul Davis
Dave Gurd
and
Paul Davis
Brian Smith
and
Lyn Miles
Scott Bailey
and
Roy Ayres
Julie Frampton
and
Johnny Howlett
Julie Frampton
and
Johnny Howlett
Tim Clothier
and
Brett Wood
Julie Frampton
and
Johnny Howlett
Martin Wood
and
Ann Llewellyn
Kevin Day
and
Colin Valentine
Kevin Day
and
Colin Valentine
Kevin Day
and
Colin Valentine
Darren Hadley
and
Frank Miles
Phil Weeks
and
Grant Barnett
Phil Weeks
and
Grant Barnett
Phil Weeks
and
Grant Barnett
Tim Clothier
and
Brett Wood
Tony West
and
Sid Hayes
Ian Roff
and
Derek Sadler
Ian Roff
and
Derek Sadler
Bob Clark
and
Luke Beare
Dan Adams
and
Adam Woodland
Steve O'Marah
and
Mark Calder
Tim Clothier
and
Brett Wood
Steve O'Marah
and
Mark Calder
Leet Turle
and
Nigel Clarke
Tim Clothier
and
Brett Wood
Tim Clothier
and
Brett Wood
Back to Competition Winners
Handicapped Singles 2014-15
BOARD LAST 16 BOARD QUARTER-FINAL BOARD SEMI-FINAL BOARD FINAL SEMI-FINAL FINAL WINNER
Bob Clark
109
Alan Arnold
100
Martin Magookin
117
Peter Wiseman
76
Lee Turle
128
Dan Adams
87
Alan Arnold
100
Martin Magookin
117
Martin Magookin
117
Chris Judd
75
Graham Platt
140
Graham Platt
140
Peter Wiseman
76
Ian Dove
99
Felicia Blay
99
Harry Parkes
93
Peter Wiseman
76
Harry Parkes
93
Phil Weeks
129
Peter Wiseman
76
Peter Wiseman
76
John Lamb
93
John Lamb
93
Lee Turle
128
Lee Turle
128
Brian Smith
117
Lee Turle
128
Lee Turle
128
Sid Hayes
92
Kevin Brook
52
Kevin Brook
52
Ann Llewellyn
65
Duncan Hodder
104
Kevin Day
133
Kevin Day
133
Ann Llewellyn
65
Lyn Miles
60
Mark Calder
59
Ann Llewellyn
65
Ann Llewellyn
65
Frank Miles
36
Frank Miles
36
Gary Howlett
156
Grant Barnett
88
Dan Adams
87
Nigel Clarke
76
Scott Bailey
136
Gary Howlett
156
Gary Howlett
156
Alan Mills
66
Alan Mills
66
Grant Barnett
88
Colin Valentine
77
Roy Ayres
88
Roy Ayres
88
Grant Barnett
88
Thomas Chant
146
Grant Barnett
88
Grant Barnett
88
Ken Vincent
95
Max Higgins
95
Max Higgins
95
Tom Lamon
76
Dan Adams
87
Tim Clothier
146
Tom Lamon
76
Tom Lamon
76
Adam Woodland
92
Ian Roff
136
Ian Roff
136
Dan Adams
87
Tim Hayes
101
Fred Whitaker
53
Fred Whitaker
53
Dan Adams
87
Dave Gurd
116
Mark Grimes
146
Dan Adams
87
Dan Adams
87
Back to Competition Winners
Invitational Aggregate Knockout 2014-15
ROUND ONE ROUND TWO QUARTER-FINAL SEMI-FINAL FINAL WINNER
Graham Platt Graham Platt Graham Platt Graham Platt Lee Turle
Kevin Day
Gary Howlett Gary Howlett
Brian Smith
Grant Barnett Scott Bailey Daniel Walker
Scott Bailey
Tim Clothier Daniel Walker
Daniel Walker
Dave Gurd Dave Gurd Lee Turle Lee Turle
Duncan Hodder
David Travers Lee Turle
Lee Turle
Phil Weeks Phil Weeks Phil Weeks
Ian Roff
Martin Magookin Martin Magookin
Rich Wakelin

Last modified 06-Jul-15