LEAGUE TABLE ARCHIVE 2011-12
Pos Team Pld Won Drw Lst Pts PenPts Gall Most Singles Wins Avg Rat
1 NADS&S Z 20 17 2 1 53 0 17 13 - Brian Smith, Tim Hayes 115.41
2 Parley Sports X 20 15 3 2 48 0 15 19 - Trevor Chant 119.31
3 Mudeford A 20 15 2 3 44 0 12 18 - Gary Howlett 107.59
4 East Christchurch B 20 12 3 5 38 0 11 16 - Dave Gurd, Lee Turle 100.89
5 Mudeford Vikings 20 11 1 8 35 0 12 16 - Daniel Walker, Scott Bailey 100.58
6 Go NADS&S 20 9 4 7 33 0 11 14 - Gary Noles 105.44
7 Mudeford B 20 7 2 11 24 1 9 12 - Gary Rafferty 86.58
8 NADS&S Veterans 20 8 0 12 23 0 7 11 - Tim Vivian, Peter Morris 91.83
9 Mudeford Pirates 20 2 4 14 12 0 4 8 - Andy Coy, Peter Wiseman 69.18
10 AAA Cons 20 0 4 16 10 0 6 7 - Michael Walton 71.98
11 Parley Arrows 20 0 3 17 9 0 6 13 - John Wilkinson 66.03

PENALTY POINTS
Date Teamname Points Offence
16-Sep-11 Mudeford B 1 Playing an unregistered player (J.Davis)

LEAGUE RESULTS ARCHIVE 2011-12
AAA Cons East Christchurch B Go NADS&S Mudeford A Mudeford B Mudeford Pirates Mudeford Vikings NADS&S Veterans NADS&S Z Parley Arrows Parley Sports X
AAA Cons 2-10G 1-11G 1G-11 3-9G 6G-6 3-9G 5-7G 3-9G 6-6G 2-10G
East Christchurch B 10G-2 7-5G 7-5G 6-6G 11-1G 7G-5 5-7G 4-8G 9G-3 3G-9
Go NADS&S 11G-1 6-6G 2G-10 0-12G 9G-3 5G-7 10G-2 0-12G 11G-1 7-5G
Mudeford A 9G-3 6G-6 7G-5 10-2G 10G-2 7G-5 10G-2 8-4G 9G-3 4-8G
Mudeford B 10-2G 2-10G 5G-7 5-7G 7G-5 5-7G 7G-5 5-7G 9-3G 2-10G
Mudeford Pirates 6-6G 1-11G 6-6G 2-10G 9-3G 3-9G 4-8G 3-9G 7G-5 2-10G
Mudeford Vikings 8-4G 5G-7 6G-6 1-11G 8G-4 9-3G 11G-1 5-7G 8G-4 3G-9
NADS&S Veterans 9G-3 5-7G 5G-7 3-9G 8-4G 8-4G 3-9G 2G-10 8-4G 3-9G
NADS&S Z 9G-3 8G-4 7G-5 8G-4 6G-6 11G-1 7G-5 12G-0 12G-0 6-6G
Parley Arrows 6-6G 2-10G 5-7G 2G-10 5G-7 6G-6 3-9G 5-7G 2-10G 1-11G
Parley Sports X 11G-1 10-2G 6-6G 6G-6 9G-3 10G-2 8-4G 10G-2 5G-7 10G-2

LEAGUE AGGREGATES ARCHIVE - 2011-12
Player Team Pld Won
Trevor Chant Parley Sports X 19 19
Gary Howlett Mudeford A 18 18
John Hampton Parley Sports X 19 17
Mark Grimes Mudeford A 19 17
Mark Shutler Parley Sports X 18 16
Daniel Walker Mudeford Vikings 18 16
Martin Wood Mudeford A 18 16
Dave Gurd East Christchurch B 20 16
Andy Barnes Parley Sports X 20 16
Scott Bailey Mudeford Vikings 20 16
Lee Turle East Christchurch B 20 16

COMPETITION WINNERS ARCHIVE - 2011-12
Competition Prizes
League Champions: NADS&S Z
Runners-Up: Parley Sports X
Wooden-Spoon: Parley Arrows
Gallon Winners: NADS&S Z
Captains and Vice-Captains Cup Winners: NADS&S Z (Kevin Day and Tony West)
Runners-Up: East Christchurch B (Alan Gooch and Alan Hodgkinson)
Veterans Knockout Winner: Gary Howlett (Mudeford A)
Runner-Up: Alan Arnold (NADS&S Z)
Blind Pairs Winners: Martin Magookin (NADS&S Z) and Nigel Samson (Parley Sports X)
Runners-Up: Mark Grimes (Mudeford A) and Richard Williams (Parley Arrows)
180 Champion 11 Mark Grimes (Mudeford A)
Invitational Aggregate Knockout Lee Turle (East Christchurch B
Highest Checkout 170 Paul Williams (Mudeford B)
Aggregate Champion 19 - Trevor Chant (Parley Sports X)
Best Single Leg 12 Mark Grimes (Mudeford A)
Barrie Frampton Players Award Mark Grimes (Mudeford A)
John Ramsier Handicapped Eights Winners: Parley Sports X
Runners-Up: Mudeford Vikings
Woodsy Fours Knockout Winners: Mudeford A (Mark Grimes, Gary Howlett, Brett Wood and Martin Wood)
Runners-Up: NADS&S Z (Tim Clothier, Sid Hayes (replaced by Mark Sheen for Finals Night), Tim Hayes and Gary Watkins)
Threes Winners: Parley Sports X (Andy Barnes, John Hampton and Mark Shutler)
Runners-Up: East Christchurch B (Dave Gurd, Alan Hodgkinson and Lee Turle)
Open Pairs Winners: Mudeford A (Mark Grimes and Martin Wood)
Runners-Up: Go NADS&S (Mark Hayward and Gary Noles)
Silver Pairs Winners: Mudeford Vikings (Derek Sadler and Bob Seymour)
Runners-Up: Go NADS&S (John Taylor and Dave Pidgley snr)
Sonny Willcox Silver Singles Winner: Adam Woodland (Mudeford A)
Runner-Up: Andre Treadwell (NADS&S Veterans)
Semi-Finalists: John Taylor (Go NADS&S ) and Justin Turner (NADS&S Veterans)
Open Singles Winner: Mark Sheen (NADS&S Z)
Runner-Up: Mark Grimes (Mudeford A)
Semi-Finalists: Trevor Chant (Parley Sports X) and Sid Hayes (NADS&S Z)
Back to Competition Winners
Open Singles Knockout 2011-12
BOARD LAST 16 BOARD QUARTER-FINAL BOARD SEMI-FINAL BOARD FINAL SEMI-FINAL FINAL WINNER
Martin Reeks
(Parley Sports X)
Martin Reeks
(Parley Sports X)
Brian Smith
(NADS&S Z)
Mark Sheen
(NADS&S Z)
Mark Sheen
(NADS&S Z)
Mark Sheen
(NADS&S Z)
Alan Arnold
(NADS&S Z)
Max Higgins
(Mudeford Vikings)
Brian Smith
(NADS&S Z)
Brian Smith
(NADS&S Z)
Darren Hadley
(Mudeford A)
Darren Hadley
(Mudeford A)
Mark Sheen
(NADS&S Z)
Kevin Day
(NADS&S Z)
Mark Sheen
(NADS&S Z)
Mark Sheen
(NADS&S Z)
Wendy Lamb
(Mudeford Vikings)
Tony West
(NADS&S Z)
Tony West
(NADS&S Z)
Trevor Chant
(Parley Sports X)
Trevor Chant
(Parley Sports X)
Martin Magookin
(NADS&S Z)
John Hampton
(Parley Sports X)
Trevor Chant
(Parley Sports X)
Trevor Chant
(Parley Sports X)
Alan Gooch
(East Christchurch B)
Alan Gooch
(East Christchurch B)
Lee Turle
(East Christchurch B)
Dave Gurd
(East Christchurch B)
Neil Symes
(East Christchurch B)
Lee Turle
(East Christchurch B)
Lee Turle
(East Christchurch B)
Mark Shutler
(Parley Sports X)
Mark Shutler
(Parley Sports X)
Mark Grimes
(Mudeford A)
Mark Grimes
(Mudeford A)
Mark Grimes
(Mudeford A)
John Lamb
(Mudeford Vikings)
Thomas Chant
(Parley Sports X)
Mark Grimes
(Mudeford A)
Mark Grimes
(Mudeford A)
Scott Bailey
(Mudeford Vikings)
Andrew Francis
(Mudeford A)
Andrew Francis
(Mudeford A)
Andrew Francis
(Mudeford A)
Tim Hayes
(NADS&S Z)
Tim Hayes
(NADS&S Z)
Jamie-Louise Lamb
(Mudeford Vikings)
Nigel Clarke
(Parley Sports X)
Sid Hayes
(NADS&S Z)
Sid Hayes
(NADS&S Z)
Sid Hayes
(NADS&S Z)
Sid Hayes
(NADS&S Z)
Martin Wood
(Mudeford A)
Garry Rendell
(East Christchurch B)
Garry Rendell
(East Christchurch B)
Andy Barnes
(Parley Sports X)
Andy Barnes
(Parley Sports X)
Andy Barnes
(Parley Sports X)
Daniel Walker
(Mudeford Vikings)
Gary Howlett
(Mudeford A)
Gary Howlett
(Mudeford A)
Phil Weeks
(Mudeford B)
Back to Competition Winners
Sonny Willcox Silver Singles Knockout 2011-12
BOARD LAST EIGHT BOARD QUARTER-FINAL BOARD SEMI-FINAL BOARD FINAL FINAL WINNER
Colin Valentine
(East Christchurch B)
Andy Hillyar
(Mudeford A)
Adam Woodland
(Mudeford A)
Adam Woodland
(Mudeford A)
Adam Woodland
(Mudeford A)
Andy Hillyar
(Mudeford A)
Adam Woodland
(Mudeford A)
Adam Woodland
(Mudeford A)
Alan Mills
(Mudeford A)
Justin Turner
(NADS&S Veterans)
Justin Turner
(NADS&S Veterans)
Justin Turner
(NADS&S Veterans)
Craig Jones
(Mudeford A)
Derek Sadler
(Mudeford Vikings)
David Travers
(Mudeford Pirates)
David Travers
(Mudeford Pirates)
Brett Wood
(Mudeford A)
Brett Wood
(Mudeford A)
John Taylor
(Go NADS&S)
Andre Treadwell
(NADS&S Veterans)
Mark Calder
(Mudeford Pirates)
Fred Whitaker
(Mudeford Pirates)
John Taylor
(Go NADS&S)
John Taylor
(Go NADS&S)
Roy Ayres
(East Christchurch B)
Roy Ayres
(East Christchurch B)
Andre Treadwell
(NADS&S Veterans)
Peter Wiseman
(Mudeford Pirates)
Andy Coy
(Mudeford Pirates)
Andre Treadwell
(NADS&S Veterans)
Dan Woodland
(Mudeford Pirates)
Andre Treadwell
(NADS&S Veterans)
Andre Treadwell
(NADS&S Veterans)
Back to Competition Winners
Open Pairs Knockout 2011-12
ROUND ONE ROUND TWO QUARTER-FINAL SEMI-FINAL FINAL WINNER
Michael Parkes and Lee Young
(Go NADS&S)
Michael Parkes and Lee Young
(Go NADS&S)
Mark Grimes and Martin Wood
(Mudeford A)
Mark Grimes and Martin Wood
(Mudeford A)
Mark Grimes and Martin Wood
(Mudeford A)
Alan Gooch and Dave Gurd
(East Christchurch B)
Kevin Day and Martin Magookin
(NADS&S Z)
Mark Grimes and Martin Wood
(Mudeford A)
Mark Grimes and Martin Wood
(Mudeford A)
Bob Sloane and Olli Smith
(Go NADS&S)
Julie Frampton and Tony West
(NADS&S Z)
Garry Rendell and Lee Turle
(East Christchurch B)
Julie Frampton and Tony West
(NADS&S Z)
Scott Bailey and Daniel Walker
(Mudeford Vikings)
Garry Rendell and Lee Turle
(East Christchurch B)
Garry Rendell and Lee Turle
(East Christchurch B)
Darren Hadley and Gary Howlett
(Mudeford A)
Peter Morris and Andre Treadwell
(NADS&S Veterans)
Peter Morris and Andre Treadwell
(NADS&S Veterans)
Mark Hayward and Gary Noles
(Go NADS&S)
Peter Morris and Andre Treadwell
(NADS&S Veterans)
Alan Arnold and Brian Smith
(NADS&S Z)
Alan Arnold and Brian Smith
(NADS&S Z)
Nigel Clarke and Nigel Samson
(Parleys Sports X)
Mark Hayward and Gary Noles
(Go NADS&S)
Mark Hayward and Gary Noles
(Go NADS&S)
Mark Hayward and Gary Noles
(Go NADS&S)
Max Higgins and Ron Tuck
(Mudeford Vikings)
Max Higgins and Ron Tuck
(Mudeford Vikings)
Sid Hayes and Tim Hayes
(NADS&S Z)
Allan Chant and Mark Shutler
(Parley Sports X)
Andy Barnes and Thomas Chant
(Parley Sports X)
Andy Barnes and Thomas Chant
(Parley Sports X)
Andy Barnes and Thomas Chant
(Parley Sports X)
Simon Keeping and John Lamb
(Mudeford Vikings)
John Hampton and Martin Reeks
(Parley Sports X)
John Hampton and Martin Reeks
(Parley Sports X)
Back to Competition Winners
Silver Pairs Knockout 2011-12
ROUND ONE ROUND TWO QUARTER-FINAL SEMI-FINAL FINAL WINNER
Phil England and Chelsea Walton
(AAA Cons)
Phil England and Chelsea Walton
(AAA Cons)
Alan Hodgkinson and Colin Valentine
(East Christchurch B)
Derek Sadler and Bob Seymour
(Mudeford Vikings)
Derek Sadler and Bob Seymour
(Mudeford Vikings)
Harry Parkes and Justin Turner
(NADS&S Veterans)
Derek Lloyd and Doug Miles snr
(AAA Cons)
Alan Hodgkinson and Colin Valentine
(East Christchurch B)
Alan Hodgkinson and Colin Valentine
(East Christchurch B)
Peter Wiseman and Dan Woodland
(Mudeford Pirates)
Peter Wiseman and Dan Woodland
(Mudeford Pirates)
Derek Sadler and Bob Seymour
(Mudeford Vikings)
Daryll Davies and Alan Mills
(Mudeford A)
Rob Peaty and Andy Ramsier
(Mudeford A)
Derek Sadler and Bob Seymour
(Mudeford Vikings)
Derek Sadler and Bob Seymour
(Mudeford Vikings)
Frank Miles and Fred Whitaker
(Mudeford Pirates)
Andy Bartlett and Richard Williams
(Parley Arrows)
Andy Bartlett and Richard Williams
(Parley Arrows)
Dave Pidgley snr and John Taylor
(Go NADS&S)
Andy Bartlett and Richard Williams
(Parley Arrows)
Paul Francis and Bob Luckwell
(Mudeford Vikings)
Paul Francis and Bob Luckwell
(Mudeford Vikings)
Roy Ayres and Neil Symes
(East Christchurch B)
Mark Calder and Andy Coy
(Mudeford Pirates)
Luke Ramsier and Brett Wood
(Mudeford A)
Dave Pidgley snr and John Taylor
(Go NADS&S)
Luke Ramsier and Brett Wood
(Mudeford A)
John Heenan and Paul Tester
(Parley Arrows)
Dave Pidgley snr and John Taylor
(Go NADS&S)
John Spence and Michael Walton
(AAA Cons)
Dave Pidgley snr and John Taylor
(Go NADS&S)
Dave Pidgley snr and John Taylor
(Go NADS&S)
Back to Competition Winners
Threes Knockout 2011-12
VENUE ROUND ONE VENUE ROUND TWO VENUE QUARTER-FINAL VENUE SEMI-FINAL VENUE FINAL FINAL WINNER
Andrew Francis, Craig Jones and Brett Wood
(Mudeford A)
Andrew Francis, Craig Jones and Brett Wood
(Mudeford A)
Dave Gurd, Alan Hodgkinson and Lee Turle
(East Christchurch B)
Dave Gurd, Alan Hodgkinson and Lee Turle
(East Christchurch B)
Andy Barnes, John Hampton and Mark Shutler
(Parley Sports X)
Luke Beare, Phil England and Stuart Myles
(AAA Cons)
Ian Maidment, Frank Miles and Fred Whitaker
(Mudeford Pirates)
Dave Gurd, Alan Hodgkinson and Lee Turle
(East Christchurch B)
Dave Gurd, Alan Hodgkinson and Lee Turle
(East Christchurch B)
Darren Hadley, Alan Mills and Adam Woodland
(Mudeford A)
Mark Hayward, Michael Parkes and Lee Young
(Go NADS&S)
Mark Hayward, Michael Parkes and Lee Young
(Go NADS&S)
Roy Ayres, Garry Rendell and Colin Valentine
(East Christchurch B)
Mark Hayward, Michael Parkes and Lee Young
(Go NADS&S)
Mark Hayward, Michael Parkes and Lee Young
(Go NADS&S)
Derek Lloyd,John Spence and Michael Walton
(AAA Cons)
Gary Noles, Bob Sloane and John Taylor
(Go NADS&S)
Allan Chant, Thomas Chant and Trevor Chant
(Parley Sports X)
Gary Noles, Bob Sloane and John Taylor
(Go NADS&S)
Andy Coy, David Travers and Peter Wiseman
(Mudeford Pirates)
Allan Chant, Thomas Chant and Trevor Chant
(Parley Sports X)
Allan Chant, Thomas Chant and Trevor Chant
(Parley Sports X)
Paul Francis, Derek Sadler and Bob Seymour
(Mudeford Vikings)
Paul Francis, Derek Sadler and Bob Seymour
(Mudeford Vikings)
Julie Frampton, Martin Magookin and Tony West
(NADS&S Z)
Andy Barnes, John Hampton and Mark Shutler
(Parley Sports X)
Nigel Clarke, Martin Reeks and Nigel Samson
(Parley Sports X)
Max Higgins, John Lamb and Ron Tuck
(Mudeford Vikings)
Julie Frampton, Martin Magookin and Tony West
(NADS&S Z)
Julie Frampton, Martin Magookin and Tony West
(NADS&S Z)
Grant Barnett, Mark Calder and Dan Woodland
(Mudeford Pirates)
Alan Arnold, Kevin Day and Brian Smith
(NADS&S Z)
Andy Barnes, John Hampton and Mark Shutler
(Parley Sports X)
Scott Bailey, Jamie-Louise Lamb and Daniel Walker
(Mudeford Vikings)
Alan Arnold, Kevin Day and Brian Smith
(NADS&S Z)
Alan Arnold, Kevin Day and Brian Smith
(NADS&S Z)
Gary Rafferty, Rich Wakelin and Paul Williams
(Mudeford B)
Andy Barnes, John Hampton and Mark Shutler
(Parley Sports X)
Andy Barnes, John Hampton and Mark Shutler
(Parley Sports X)
Andy Barnes, John Hampton and Mark Shutler
(Parley Sports X)
Sid Hayes, Tim Hayes and Gary Watkins
(NADS&S Z)
Sid Hayes, Tim Hayes and Gary Watkins
(NADS&S Z)
Daryll Davies, Mark Grimes and Gary Howlett
(Mudeford A)
Back to Competition Winners
Woodsy Fours Knockout 2011-12
VENUE ROUND ONE VENUE ROUND TWO VENUE QUARTER-FINAL VENUE SEMI-FINAL VENUE FINAL FINAL WINNER
Darren Hadley, Craig Jones, Alan Mills and Adam Woodland
(Mudeford A)
Andy Barnes, Trevor Chant, John Hampton, Mark Shutler
(Parley Sports X)
Mark Grimes, Gary Howlett, Brett Wood and Martin Wood
(Mudeford A)
Mark Grimes, Gary Howlett, Brett Wood and Martin Wood
(Mudeford A)
Andy Barnes, Trevor Chant, John Hampton, Mark Shutler
(Parley Sports X)
Dave Gurd, Alan Hodgkinson, Neil Symes and Lee Turle
(East Christchurch B)
Dave Gurd, Alan Hodgkinson, Neil Symes and Lee Turle
(East Christchurch B)
Mark Grimes, Gary Howlett, Brett Wood and Martin Wood
(Mudeford A)
Nigel Clarke, Matt Lee, Martin Reeks and Nigel Samson
(Parley Sports X)
Luke Barnett, Harry Parkes, Andre Treadwell and Justin Turner
(NADS&S Veterans)
Mark Grimes, Gary Howlett, Brett Wood and Martin Wood
(Mudeford A)
Mark Grimes, Gary Howlett, Brett Wood and Martin Wood
(Mudeford A)
Kevin Day, Martin Magookin, Brian Smith and Tony West
(NADS&S Z)
Mark Hayward, Gary Noles, Michael Parkes and Lee Young
(Go NADS&S)
Tim Clothier, Sid Hayes (replaced by Mark Sheen for Finals Night), Tim Hayes and Gary Watkins
(NADS&S Z)
Mark Hayward, Gary Noles, Michael Parkes and Lee Young
(Go NADS&S)
Tim Clothier, Sid Hayes, Tim Hayes and Gary Watkins
(NADS&S Z)
Tim Clothier, Sid Hayes, Tim Hayes and Gary Watkins
(NADS&S Z)
Tim Clothier, Sid Hayes, Tim Hayes and Gary Watkins
(NADS&S Z)
Ian Maidment, Frank Miles, Lyn Miles, Peter Wiseman
(Mudeford Pirates)
Mark Calder, Andy Coy, David Travers and Fred Whitaker
(Mudeford Pirates)
Lee David, Royston Doe, Bob Sloane and John Taylor
(Go NADS&S)
Lee David, Royston Doe, Bob Sloane and John Taylor
(Go NADS&S)
Back to Competition Winners
John Ramsier Handicapped Eights Knockout 2011-12
As only eight teams entered, a decision was taken to play this event as a handicapped single-leg round robin, rather than as a straight knockout.
Team Handicap Parley
Sports
X
Mudeford
Vikings
Mudeford
A
AAA
Cons
East
Christchurch
B
Mudeford
Pirates
NADS&S
Z
GO
NADS&S
Total Wins
Parley Sports X 1426 - W W L W W W FFW 6
Mudeford Vikings 1251 L - L W W W W W 5
Mudeford A 1426 L W - W L W FFW W 5
AAA Cons 1051 W L L - W W FFW FFW 5
East Christchurch B 1351 L L W L - NP L FFW 2
Mudeford Pirates 1126 L L L L NP - W FFW 2
NADS&S Z 1501 L L FFL FFL W L - FFW 2
Go NADS&S 1301 FFL L L FFL FFL FFL FFL - 0
In the Play-Off for second place, Mudeford Vikings beat Mudeford A and AAA Cons which, quite strangely, were the same three teams to finish joint-second behind Parley Sports X last year.

Go NADS&S and NADS&S Z withdrew after two and four games respectively and forfeited the remainder.
Back to Competition Winners
Captains and Vice-Captains Cup 2011-12
ROUND ONE QUARTER-FINAL SEMI-FINAL FINAL WINNER
Kevin Day and Tony West
(NADS&S Z)
Kevin Day and Tony West
(NADS&S Z)
Kevin Day and Tony West
(NADS&S Z)
Trevor Chant and Mark Shutler
(Parley Sports X)
Andy Coy and David Travers
(Mudeford Pirates)
Alan Gooch and Alan Hodgkinson
(East Christchurch B)
Derek Sadler and Daniel Walker
(Mudeford Vikings)
Alan Gooch and Alan Hodgkinson
(East Christchurch B)
Alan Gooch and Alan Hodgkinson
(East Christchurch B)
Back to Competition Winners
Blind Pairs Knockout 2011-12
ROUND ONE ROUND TWO QUARTER-FINAL SEMI-FINAL FINAL WINNER
Martin Magookin (NADS&S Z)
and
Nigel Samson (Parley Sports X)
Martin Magookin (NADS&S Z)
and
Nigel Samson (Parley Sports X)
Martin Magookin (NADS&S Z)
and
Nigel Samson (Parley Sports X)
Martin Magookin (NADS&S Z)
and
Nigel Samson (Parley Sports X)
Martin Magookin (NADS&S Z)
and
Nigel Samson (Parley Sports X)
Jamie-Louise Lamb (Mudeford Vikings)
and
Lee Turle (East Christchurch B)
Dave Gurd (East Christchurch B)
and
James White (NADS&S Veterans)
Nigel Clarke (Parley Sports X)
and
Royston Doe (Go NADS&S)
Nigel Clarke (Parley Sports X)
and
Royston Doe (Go NADS&S)
Mark Calder (Mudeford Pirates)
and
Olli Smith (Go NADS&S)
Mark Calder (Mudeford Pirates)
and
Olli Smith (Go NADS&S)
Mark Calder (Mudeford Pirates)
and
Olli Smith (Go NADS&S)
Martin Reeks (Parley Sports X)
and
Dan Woodland (Mudeford Pirates)
Brian Smith (NADS&S Z)
and
Fred Whitaker (Mudeford Pirates)
Brian Smith (NADS&S Z)
and
Fred Whitaker (Mudeford Pirates)
Andy Coy (Mudeford Pirates)
and
Garry Rendell (East Christchurch B)
Andy Barnes (Parley Sports X)
and
Tim Hayes (NADS&S Z)
Mark Grimes (Mudeford A)
and
Richard Williams (Parley Arrows)
Mark Grimes (Mudeford A)
and
Richard Williams (Parley Arrows)
Mark Grimes (Mudeford A)
and
Richard Williams (Parley Arrows)
Mark Grimes (Mudeford A)
and
Richard Williams (Parley Arrows)
Nicola Lamb (Mudeford Vikings)
and
Gary Noles (Go NADS&S)
Alan Gooch (East Christchurch B)
and
Frank Miles (Mudeford Pirates)
Nicola Lamb (Mudeford Vikings)
and
Bob Sloane (Go NADS&S)
Alan Gooch (East Christchurch B)
and
Frank Miles (Mudeford Pirates)
Alan Gooch (East Christchurch B)
and
Frank Miles (Mudeford Pirates)
Roy Ayres (East Christchurch B)
and
Becky Dedman (Kasbah PUCS)
Scott Bailey (Mudeford Vikings)
and
Derek Sadler (Mudeford Vikings)
Scott Bailey (Mudeford Vikings)
and
Derek Sadler (Mudeford Vikings)
Daniel Walker (Mudeford Vikings)
and
Adam Woodland (Mudeford A)
Scott Bailey (Mudeford Vikings)
and
Derek Sadler (Mudeford Vikings)
Dave Fry (Kasbah PUCS)
and
John Wilkinson (Parley Arrows)
Grant Barnett (Mudeford Pirates)
and
Thomas Chant (Parley Sports X)
Grant Barnett (Mudeford Pirates)
and
Thomas Chant (Parley Sports X)
Daniel Walker (Mudeford Vikings)
and
Adam Woodland (Mudeford A)
Daniel Walker (Mudeford Vikings)
and
Adam Woodland (Mudeford A)
Daniel Walker (Mudeford Vikings)
and
Adam Woodland (Mudeford A)
Tim Clothier (NADS&S Z)
and
Rich Wakelin (Mudeford B)
Kevin Day (NADS&S Z)
and
Wendy Lamb (Mudeford Vikings)
Gary Howlett (Mudeford A)
and
Peter Wiseman (Mudeford Pirates)
Gary Howlett (Mudeford A)
and
Peter Wiseman (Mudeford Pirates)
Back to Competition Winners
Veterans Knockout 2011-12
ROUND ONE QUARTER-FINAL SEMI-FINAL FINAL WINNER
Alan Arnold
(NADS&S Z)
Alan Arnold
(NADS&S Z)
Alan Arnold
(NADS&S Z)
Gary Howlett
(Mudeford A)
Richard Williams
(Parley Arrows)
Peter Wiseman
(Mudeford Pirates)
Peter Wiseman
(Mudeford Pirates)
Frank Miles
(Mudeford Pirates)
Gary Howlett
(Mudeford A)
Gary Howlett
(Mudeford A)
Gary Howlett
(Mudeford A)
Lyn Miles
(Mudeford Pirates)
Tony West
(NADS&S Z)
Tony West
(NADS&S Z)
Alan Mills
(Mudeford A)
Dave Gurd
(East Christchurch B)
Roy Ayres
(East Christchurch B)
Dave Gurd
(East Christchurch B)
Fred Whitaker
(Mudeford Pirates)
Roy Ayres
(East Christchurch B)
Roy Ayres
(East Christchurch B)
Back to Competition Winners
Invitational Aggregate Knockout 2011-12
ROUND ONE QUARTER-FINAL SEMI-FINAL FINAL WINNER
Brian Smith
(NADS&S Z)
Trevor Chant
(Parley Sports X)
Lee Turle
(East Christchurch B)
Lee Turle
(East Christchurch B)
Trevor Chant
(Parley Sports X)
Andy Coy
(Mudeford Pirates)
Lee Turle
(East Christchurch B)
Lee Turle
(East Christchurch B)
Dave Gurd
(East Christchurch B)
Kevin Day
(NADS&S Z)
Gary Howlett
(Mudeford A)
Kevin Day
(NADS&S Z)
Gary Rafferty
(Mudeford B)
Gary Howlett
(Mudeford A)
Gary Howlett
(Mudeford A)

Last modified 08-Aug-12