LEAGUE TABLE ARCHIVE 2010-11
Pos Team Pld Won Drw Lst Pts Gall Most Singles Wins Avg Rat
1 NADS&S Z 26 23 2 1 69 21 22 - Tim Clothier 125.38
2 Parley Sports X 26 23 0 3 64 18 21 - Thomas Chant 120.23
3 East Christchurch B 26 17 1 8 56 21 20 - Dave Gurd 99.15
4 Mudeford A 26 15 4 7 49 15 20 - Gary Howlett 105.03
5 BBB Cons 26 17 1 8 48 13 16 - Dale Simpson 102.70
6 NADS&S Superstars 26 16 4 6 47 11 16 - Dave Millis, Gary Hewitt, Michael Parkes 111.23
7 Go NADS&S 26 14 1 11 45 16 19 - Gary Noles 98.97
8 Kasbah PUCS 26 12 4 10 39 11 19 - Richard Carter 100.53
9 Mudeford Vikings 26 9 4 13 38 16 19 - Daniel Walker 94.80
10 Mudeford B 26 9 2 15 32 12 15 - Phil Weeks 82.26
11 Mudeford Pirates 26 4 2 20 21 11 14 - David Travers 71.90
12 AAA Cons 26 4 2 20 17 7 10 - Michael Walton, Doug Miles snr 68.35
13 Parley Arrows 26 2 4 20 14 6 13 - John Wilkinson 63.65
14 East Christchurch R 26 1 1 24 7 4 8 - Yogi Caines 61.80

LEAGUE RESULTS ARCHIVE 2010-11
AAA Cons BBB Cons East Christchurch B East Christchurch R Go NADS&S Kasbah PUCS Mudeford A Mudeford B Mudeford Pirates Mudeford Vikings NADS&S Superstars NADS&S Z Parley Arrows Parley Sports X
AAA Cons 5-7G 2-10G 7G-5 1-11G 3-9G 3G-9 6G-6 4-8G 7-5G 2-10G 3-9G 8-4G 1G-11
BBB Cons 10G-2 9-3G 11G-1 7G-5 7G-5 8-4G 3G-9 9G-3 7G-5 3G-9 6-6G 10-2G 4-8G
East Christchurch B 10G-2 7G-5 11G-1 7G-5 9G-3 7G-5 5-7G 10G-2 7G-5 6G-6 5G-7 11G-1 3G-9
East Christchurch R 7-5G 3-9G 1-11G 1-11G 3-6G 0-12G 4-8G 4-8G 2-10G 3-9G 0-12G 6G-6 0-12G
Go NADS&S 8G-4 5G-7 5G-7 9G-3 7-5G 3G-9 8G-4 8-4G 7-5G 5G-7 0G-12 10G-2 3-9G
Kasbah PUCS 11G-1 7-3G 8-4G 9G-3 12G-0 6G-6 8-4G 6-6G 6-6G 6-6G 0G-12 11G-1 5-7G
Mudeford A 10-2G 5G-7 7G-5 11G-1 6G-6 7-5G 9-3G 7G-5 6G-6 7G-5 5G-7 9G-3 3-9G
Mudeford B 7G-5 4-8G 4-8G 7-5G 5-7G 4G-8 4-8G 7G-5 7-5G 1G-11 0-12G 6G-6 1-11G
Mudeford Pirates 5G-7 5G-7 1-11G 12G-0 1-11G 7G-5 4-8G 3G-9 5-7G 4-8G 2-10G 6G-6 1-11G
Mudeford Vikings 9G-3 4G-8 5-7G 9G-3 5G-7 12G-0 5-7G 7-5G 9G-3 6G-6 2-10G 8G-4 4-8G
NADS&S Superstars 9G-3 8G-4 5-7G 10G-0 9-3G 1-11G 8G-4 9G-3 11G-1 6-6G 2-10G 10G-2 2-10G
NADS&S Z 12G-0 9G-3 9G-3 12-0G 10G-2 7G-3 6G-6 8G-4 9G-3 10G-2 7G-5 10G-2 7G-5
Parley Arrows 6-6G 0-12G 1G-11 7-5G 3-9G 3G-9 1-11G 4-8G 7-5G 3-9G 4G-8 0-12G 2-10G
Parley Sports X 12G-0 10G-2 8-4G 12G-0 5-7G 8G-4 7G-5 7-5G 9G-3 9G-3 4G-8 7-5G 10-2G

LEAGUE AGGREGATES ARCHIVE - 2010-11
Player Team Pld Won
Tim Clothier NADS&S Z 24 22
Brian Smith NADS&S Z 25 21
Thomas Chant Parley Sports X 25 21
Gary Howlett Mudeford A 22 20
Kevin Day NADS&S Z 23 20
Andy Barnes Parley Sports X 24 20
Martin Reeks Parley Sports X 25 20
Dave Gurd East Christchurch B 26 20
Richard Carter Kasbah PUCS 21 19
Mark Grimes Mudeford A 22 19
Gary Noles Go NADS&S 24 19
Daniel Walker Mudeford Vikings 25 19
Alan Arnold NADS&S Z 23 18
Mark Sheen NADS&S Z 20 17
Andrew Francis Mudeford A 23 17

COMPETITION WINNERS ARCHIVE - 2010-11
Competition Prizes
League Champions: NADS&S Z
Runners-Up: Parley Sports X
Wooden-Spoon: East Christchurch R
Gallon Winners: NADS&S Z
Captains and Vice-Captains Cup Winners: Parley Sports X (Trevor Chant and Mark Shutler)
Runners-Up: NADS&S Superstars (Michael Parkes and Lee Young)
Veterans Knockout Winner: Graham Platt (Kasbah PUCS)
Runner-Up: Alan Arnold (NADS&S Z)
Blind Pairs Winners: Scott Bailey (Mudeford Vikings) and Martin Wood (Mudeford A)
Runners-Up: Olli Smith (Go NADS&S) and Richard Williams (Parley Arrows)
180 Champion 14 Gary Howlett (Mudeford A)
180 Trophy Champion 460 Andy Barnes (Parley Sports X)
Highest Checkout 170 Alan Hodgkinson (East Christchurch B)
Aggregate Champion 22 - Tim Clothier (NADS&S Z)
Best Single Leg 11 Richard Carter (Kasbah PUCS)
Barrie Frampton Players Award Scott Bailey (MUdeford Vikings)
John Ramsier Handicapped Eights Winners: Parley Sports X
Runners-Up: Mudeford Vikings
Woodsy Fours Knockout Winners: NADS&S Z (Alan Arnold, Kevin Day, Brian Smith and Tony West)
Runners-Up: Parley Sports X (Andy Barnes, Thomas Chant, Nigel Samson and Dave Symes)
Threes Winners: NADS&S Z (Martin Snelling, Tim Clothier, Mark Sheen)
Runners-Up: NADS&S Z (Alan Arnold, Brian Smith, Kevin Day)
Open Pairs Winners: NADS&S Z (Tim Clothier and Mark Sheen)
Runners-Up: NADS&S Z (Alan Arnold and Kevin Day)
Open Pairs Winners: East Christchurch B (Alan Hodgkinson and Adam Woodland)
Runners-Up: BBB Cons (Mike Foster and Trevor Wanless)
Sonny Willcox Silver Singles Winner: Scott Bailey (Mudeford Vikings)
Runner-Up: John Taylor (NADS&S Superstars)
Semi-Finalists: Colin Valentine (East Christchurch B), Julie Frampton (NADS&S Z)
Open Singles Winner: Matt Woodhouse (Kasbah PUCS)
Runner-Up: Mark Sheen (NADS&S Z)
Semi-Finalists: Brian Smith (NADS&S Z), Daniel Turner (Kasbah PUCS)
Back to Competition Winners
Open Singles Knockout 2010-11
BOARD LAST 16 BOARD QUARTER-FINAL BOARD SEMI-FINAL BOARD FINAL SEMI-FINAL FINAL WINNER
Tony West
(NADS&S Z)
Martin Snelling
(NADS&S Z)
John Parrack
(Kasbah PUCS)
Daniel Turner
(Kasbah PUCS)
Matt Woodhouse
(Kasbah PUCS)
Matt Woodhouse
(Kasbah PUCS)
Martin Snelling
(NADS&S Z)
Lee Turle
(East Christchurch B)
John Parrack
(Kasbah PUCS)
John Parrack
(Kasbah PUCS)
Daniel Turner
(Kasbah PUCS)
Daniel Turner
(Kasbah PUCS)
Daniel Turner
(Kasbah PUCS)
Richard Carter
(Kasbah PUCS)
Nigel Clarke
(Parley Sports X)
Mark Grimes
(Mudeford A)
Tim Clothier
(NADS&S Z)
Mark Grimes
(Mudeford A)
Mark Grimes
(Mudeford A)
Allan Chant
(Parley Sports X)
John Hampton
(Parley Sports X)
Thomas Chant
(Parley Sports X)
Matt Woodhouse
(Kasbah PUCS)
John Hampton
(Parley Sports X)
Michael Parkes
(NADS&S Superstars)
Thomas Chant
(Parley Sports X)
Thomas Chant
(Parley Sports X)
Kevin Day
(NADS&S Z)
Matt Woodhouse
(Kasbah PUCS)
Matt Woodhouse
(Kasbah PUCS)
Matt Woodhouse
(Kasbah PUCS)
Dave Fry
(Kasbah PUCS)
Nigel Samson
(Parley Sports X)
Martin Reeks
(Parley Sports X)
Nigel Samson
(Parley Sports X)
Nigel Samson
(Parley Sports X)
Brian Smith
(NADS&S Z)
Brian Smith
(NADS&S Z)
Brian Smith
(NADS&S Z)
Brian Smith
(NADS&S Z)
Mark Sheen
(NADS&S Z)
Dave Symes
(Parley Sports X)
Tim Hayes
(NADS&S Z)
Darren Hadley
(Mudeford A)
Darren Hadley
(Mudeford A)
Trevor Chant
(Parley Sports X)
Trevor Chant
(Parley Sports X)
Martin Wood
(Mudeford A)
Dave Gurd
(East Christchurch B)
Gary Howlett
(Mudeford A)
Martin Wood
(Mudeford A)
Martin Wood
(Mudeford A)
Martin Wood
(Mudeford A)
Alan Gooch
(East Christchurch B)
Lee Sheil
(Kasbah PUCS)
Lee Sheil
(Kasbah PUCS)
Andy Barnes
(Parley Sports X)
Mark Sheen
(NADS&S Z)
Mark Shutler
(Parley Sports X)
Phil Weeks
(Mudeford B)
Andy Barnes
(Parley Sports X)
Andy Barnes
(Parley Sports X)
Mark Sheen
(NADS&S Z)
Mark Sheen
(NADS&S Z)
Mark Sheen
(NADS&S Z)
Daniel Walker
(Mudeford Vikings)
Alan Arnold
(NADS&S Z)
Alan Arnold
(NADS&S Z)
Neil Symes
(East Christchurch B)
Back to Competition Winners Back to Competition Winners
Sonny Willcox Silver Singles Knockout 2010-11
BOARD LAST 16 BOARD QUARTER-FINAL BOARD SEMI-FINAL BOARD FINAL SEMI-FINAL FINAL WINNER
Garry Rendell
(East Christchurch B)
John Taylor
(NADS&S Superstars)
John Taylor
(NADS&S Superstars)
John Taylor
(NADS&S Superstars)
Scott Bailey
(Mudeford Vikings)
John Taylor
(NADS&S Superstars)
John Taylor
(NADS&S Superstars)
Stuart Myles
(AAA Cons)
Rob Peaty
(Mudeford A)
Rob Peaty
(Mudeford A)
Rob Peaty
(Mudeford A)
Mark Calder
(Mudeford Pirates)
Frank Miles
(Mudeford Pirates)
Derek Lloyd
(AAA Cons)
Derek Lloyd
(AAA Cons)
John Lamb
(Mudeford Vikings)
John Lamb
(Mudeford Vikings)
Julie Frampton
(NADS&S Z)
Adam Woodland
(East Christchurch B)
Adam Woodland
(East Christchurch B)
Luke Ramsier
(Mudeford A)
David Travers
(Mudeford Pirates)
David Travers
(Mudeford Pirates)
Julie Frampton
(NADS&S Z)
Lyn Miles
(Mudeford Pirates)
Phil England
(AAA Cons)
Julie Frampton
(NADS&S Z)
Julie Frampton
(NADS&S Z)
Alan Mills
(Mudeford A)
Trevor Wanless
(BBB Cons)
Scott Bailey
(Mudeford Vikings)
Scott Bailey
(Mudeford Vikings)
Trevor Wanless
(BBB Cons)
Trevor Wanless
(BBB Cons)
Chelsea Walton
(AAA Cons)
Johnny Howlett
(Mudeford A)
Mike Foster
(BBB Cons)
Scott Bailey
(Mudeford Vikings)
Mike Foster
(BBB Cons)
Scott Bailey
(Mudeford Vikings)
Scott Bailey
(Mudeford Vikings)
Alan Hodgkinson
(East Christchurch B)
Andy Ramsier
(Mudeford A)
Roy Ayres
(East Christchurch B)
Colin Valentine
(East Christchurch B)
Roy Ayres
(East Christchurch B)
Roy Ayres
(East Christchurch B)
Craig Jones
(Mudeford A)
Colin Valentine
(East Christchurch B)
Colin Valentine
(East Christchurch B)
Colin Valentine
(East Christchurch B)
Peter Wiseman
(Mudeford Pirates)
Wendy Lamb
(Mudeford Vikings)
Andy Coy
(Mudeford Pirates)
Andy Coy
(Mudeford Pirates)
Back to Competition Winners
Open Pairs Knockout 2010-11
ROUND ONE ROUND TWO QUARTER-FINAL SEMI-FINAL FINAL WINNER
Mike Parkes and Lee Young
(NADS&S Superstars)
Glyn Buckley and Dave Fry
(Kasbah PUCS)
Thomas Chant and Trevor Chant
(Parley Sports X)
Tim Clothier and Mark Sheen
(NADS&S Z)
Tim Clothier and Mark Sheen
(NADS&S Z)
Glyn Buckley and Dave Fry
(Kasbah PUCS)
Thomas Chant and Trevor Chant
(Parley Sports X)
Thomas Chant and Trevor Chant
(Parley Sports X)
Mark Shutler and Dave Symes
(Parley Sports X)
Darren Hadley and Gary Howlett
(Mudeford A)
Darren Hadley and Gary Howlett
(Mudeford A)
Tim Clothier and Mark Sheen
(NADS&S Z)
David Travers and Peter Wiseman
(Mudeford Pirates)
Tim Clothier and Mark Sheen
(NADS&S Z)
Tim Clothier and Mark Sheen
(NADS&S Z)
Dave Pidgley snr and Bob Sloane
(Go NADS&S)
Mark Calder and Simon Richards
(Mudeford Pirates)
Andy Bostock and Martin Maidment
(BBB Cons)
Andy Bostock and Martin Maidment
(BBB Cons)
Mark Grimes and Martin Wood
(Mudeford A)
Alan Arnold and Kevin Day
(NADS&S Z)
Andy Bostock and Martin Maidment
(BBB Cons)
Mark Hayward and Gary Noles
(Go NADS&S)
Dave Gurd and Lee Turle
(East Christchurch B)
Dave Gurd and Lee Turle
(East Christchurch B)
Ricky Carter and Allan Seaward
(Kasbah PUCS)
Mark Grimes and Martin Wood
(Mudeford A)
Mark Grimes and Martin Wood
(Mudeford A)
Mark Grimes and Martin Wood
(Mudeford A)
Daniel Turner and Matt Woodhouse
(Kasbah PUCS)
Daniel Turner and Matt Woodhouse
(Kasbah PUCS)
Derek Sadler and Daniel Walker
(Mudeford Vikings)
Brian Smith and Tony West
(NADS&S Z)
Brian Smith and Tony West
(NADS&S Z)
Alan Arnold and Kevin Day
(NADS&S Z)
Alan Arnold and Kevin Day
(NADS&S Z)
Alan Gooch and Garry Rendell
(East Christchurch B)
Alan Arnold and Kevin Day
(NADS&S Z)
Alan Arnold and Kevin Day
(NADS&S Z)
Nigel Clarke and Nigel Samson
(Parley Sports X)
Andrew Francis and Luke Ramsier
(Mudeford A)
Sid Hayes and Martin Snelling
(NADS&S Z)
Sid Hayes and Martin Snelling
(NADS&S Z)
Sid Hayes and Martin Snelling
(NADS&S Z)
John Hampton and Martin Reeks
(Parley Sports X)
Richard Carter and Lennon Moody
(Kasbah PUCS)
Richard Carter and Lennon Moody
(Kasbah PUCS)
Back to Competition Winners
Silver Pairs Knockout 2010-11
ROUND ONE QUARTER-FINAL SEMI-FINAL FINAL WINNER
Doug Miles snr and DJ Miles (AAA Cons) Mike Foster and Trevor Wanless
(BBB Cons)
Mike Foster and Trevor Wanless
(BBB Cons)
Alan Hodgkinson and Adam Woodland
(East Christchurch B)
Mike Foster and Trevor Wanless
(BBB Cons)
Wendy Lamb and Mark Worthy
(Mudeford Vikings)
Andy Coy and Brian McKenna
(Mudeford Pirates)
Andy Coy and Brian McKenna
(Mudeford Pirates)
Andy Coy and Brian McKenna
(Mudeford Pirates)
Ian Ellis and Stuart Miles
(AAA Cons)
Daryll Davies and Johnny Howlett
(Mudeford A)
Alan Hodgkinson and Adam Woodland
(East Christchurch B)
Alan Hodgkinson and Adam Woodland
(East Christchurch B)
Alan Hodgkinson and Adam Woodland
(East Christchurch B)
Alan Hodgkinson and Adam Woodland
(East Christchurch B)
Craig Jones and Brett Wood
(Mudeford A)
Craig Jones and Brett Wood
(Mudeford A)
Paul Francis and Bob Seymour
(Mudeford Vikings)
Scott Bailey and John Lamb
(Mudeford Vikings)
Scott Bailey and John Lamb
(Mudeford Vikings)
Scott Bailey and John Lamb
(Mudeford Vikings)
Roy Ayres and Colin Valentine
(East Christchurch B)
Fay Hall and John Taylor
(NADS&S Superstars)
Frank Miles and Lyn Miles
(Mudeford Pirates)
Frank Miles and Lyn Miles
(Mudeford Pirates)
Back to Competition Winners
Threes Knockout 2010-11
VENUE ROUND ONE VENUE ROUND TWO VENUE QUARTER-FINAL VENUE SEMI-FINAL VENUE FINAL FINAL WINNER
Alan Hodgkinson, Lee Turle and Colin Valentine
(East Christchurch B)
Andy Bostock, Peter Brown and Martin Maidment
(BBB Cons)
Andy Bostock, Peter Brown and Martin Maidment
(BBB Cons)
Tim Clothier, Mark Sheen and Martin Snelling
(NADS&S Z)
Tim Clothier, Mark Sheen and Martin Snelling
(NADS&S Z)
Andy Bostock, Peter Brown and Martin Maidment
(BBB Cons)
Thomas Chant, Trevor Chant and Nigel Clarke
(Parley Sports X)
Thomas Chant, Trevor Chant and Nigel Clarke
(Parley Sports X)
Bob Luckwell, Bob Seymour and Mark Worthy
(Mudeford Vikings)
John Hampton, Martin Reeks and Nigel Samson
(Parley Sports X)
Andrew Francis, Gary Howlett and Alan Mills
(Mudeford A)
Tim Clothier, Mark Sheen and Martin Snelling
(NADS&S Z)
Andrew Francis, Gary Howlett and Alan Mills
(Mudeford A)
Andrew Francis, Gary Howlett and Alan Mills
(Mudeford A)
Roy Ayres, Dave Gurd and Garry Rendell
(East Christchurch B)
Tim Clothier, Mark Sheen and Martin Snelling
(NADS&S Z)
Tim Clothier, Mark Sheen and Martin Snelling
(NADS&S Z)
Tim Clothier, Mark Sheen and Martin Snelling
(NADS&S Z)
John Parrack, Graham Platt and Lennon Moody
(Kasbah PUCS)
Scott Bailey, John Lamb and Daniel Walker
(Mudeford Vikings)
Scott Bailey, John Lamb and Daniel Walker
(Mudeford Vikings)
Daryll Davies, Darren Hadley and Johnny Howlett
(Mudeford A)
Alan Arnold, Kevin Day and Brian Smith
(NADS&S Z)
Alan Arnold, Kevin Day and Brian Smith
(NADS&S Z)
Alan Arnold, Kevin Day and Brian Smith
(NADS&S Z)
Alan Arnold, Kevin Day and Brian Smith
(NADS&S Z)
Glyn Buckley, Dave Fry and Allan Seaward
(Kasbah PUCS)
TBA
(NADS&S Superstars)
Daniel Howlett, Luke Ramsier and Martin Wood
(Mudeford A)
Daniel Howlett, Luke Ramsier and Martin Wood
(Mudeford A)
Phil England, Jordan Grimes and Michael Walton
(AAA Cons)
Mark Grimes, Craig Jones and Brett Wood
(Mudeford A)
Mark Grimes, Craig Jones and Brett Wood
(Mudeford A)
Mark Grimes, Craig Jones and Brett Wood
(Mudeford A)
Mark Grimes, Craig Jones and Brett Wood
(Mudeford A)
Stuart Myles, Scott Sherwood and Chelsea Walton
(AAA Cons)
Stuart Myles, Scott Sherwood and Chelsea Walton
(AAA Cons)
Gary Rafferty, Phil Weeks and Paul Williams
(Mudeford B)
Sid Hayes, Tim Hayes and Tony West
(NADS&S Z)
Dave Millis, Michael Parkes and Lee Young
(NADS&S Superstars)
Dave Millis, Michael Parkes and Lee Young
(NADS&S Superstars)
Dave Millis, Michael Parkes and Lee Young
(NADS&S Superstars)
Mark Calder, Brian McKenna and Simon Richards
(Mudeford Pirates)
Dave Fenner, Mike Foster and Trevor Wanless
(BBB Cons)
Dave Fenner, Mike Foster and Trevor Wanless
(BBB Cons)
Back to Competition Winners
Woodsy Fours Knockout 2010-11
VENUE ROUND ONE VENUE ROUND TWO VENUE QUARTER-FINAL VENUE SEMI-FINAL VENUE FINAL FINAL WINNER
Bob Blake, Nicola Lamb, Bob Luckwell and Mark Worthy
(Mudeford Vikings)
Royston Doe, Mark Hayward, Gary Noles and Bob Sloane
(Go NADS&S)
Roy Ayres, Alan Hodgkinson, Garry Rendell and Adam Woodland
(East Christchurch B)
Alan Arnold, Kevin Day, Brian Smith and Tony West
(NADS&S Z)
Alan Arnold, Kevin Day, Brian Smith and Tony West
(NADS&S Z)
Royston Doe, Mark Hayward, Gary Noles and Bob Sloane
(Go NADS&S)
Mark Calder, Andy Cou, David Travers and Peter Wiseman
(Mudeford Pirates)
Roy Ayres, Alan Hodgkinson, Garry Rendell and Adam Woodland
(East Christchurch B)
Roy Ayres, Alan Hodgkinson, Garry Rendell and Adam Woodland
(East Christchurch B)
Scott Bailey, Paul Francis, Derek Sadler and Dan Walker
(Mudeford Vikings)
Alan Arnold, Kevin Day, Brian Smith and Tony West
(NADS&S Z)
Alan Arnold, Kevin Day, Brian Smith and Tony West
(NADS&S Z)
Alan Arnold, Kevin Day, Brian Smith and Tony West
(NADS&S Z)
Dave Gurd, Neil Symes, Lee Turle and Colin Valentine
(East Christchurch B)
Dave Gurd, Neil Symes, Lee Turle and Colin Valentine
(East Christchurch B)
Dave Fenner, Mike Foster, Dale Simpson and Trevor Wanless
(BBB Cons)
Mark Grimes, Gary Howlett, Brett Wood and Martin Wood
(Mudeford A)
Daryll Davies, Alan Mills, Rob Peaty and Andy Ramsier
(Mudeford A)
Dave Fenner, Mike Foster, Dale Simpson and Trevor Wanless
(BBB Cons)
Dave Fenner, Mike Foster, Dale Simpson and Trevor Wanless
(BBB Cons)
Andy Bostock, Pete Brown, Mal Coldman and Martin Maidment
(BBB Cons)
Trevor Chant, Niegl Clarke, Martin Reeks and Mark Shutler
(Parley Sports X)
Andy Barnes, Thomas Chant, Nigel Samson and Dave Symes
(Parley Sports X)
Trevor Chant, Niegl Clarke, Martin Reeks and Mark Shutler
(Parley Sports X)
Trevor Chant, Niegl Clarke, Martin Reeks and Mark Shutler
(Parley Sports X)
Andrew Francis, Johnny Howlett, Craig Jones and Luke Ramsier
(Mudeford A)
Tim Clothier, Tim Hayes, Mark Sheen and Martin Snelling
(NADS&S Z)
Andy Barnes, Thomas Chant, Nigel Samson and Dave Symes
(Parley Sports X)
Andy Barnes, Thomas Chant, Nigel Samson and Dave Symes
(Parley Sports X)
Andy Barnes, Thomas Chant, Nigel Samson and Dave Symes
(Parley Sports X)
Glyn Buckley, Dave Fry, John Parrack and Graham Platt
(Kasbah PUCS)
Glyn Buckley, Dave Fry, John Parrack and Graham Platt
(Kasbah PUCS)
Brian McKenna, Frank Miles, Lyn Miles and Dan Woodland
(Mudeford Pirates)
Back to Competition Winners
John Ramsier Handicapped Eights Knockout 2010-11
As only seven teams entered, a decision was taken to play this event as a handicapped single-leg round robin, rather than as a straight knockout.
Team Handicap Mudeford
Pirates
Mudeford
Vikings
Mudeford
A
AAA Cons NADS&S Z East Christchurch
B
Parley Sports
X
Total Wins
Mudeford Pirates 1116 - L W L L L L 1
Mudeford Vikings 1232 W - W L W W L 4
Mudeford A 1290 L L - W W W W 4
AAA Cons 1078 W W L - W W L 4
NADS&S Z 1501 W L L L - L L 1
East Christchurch B 1386 W L L W W - L 3
Parley Sports X 1463 W W L W W W - 5
In the Play-Off for second place, Mudeford Vikings beat Mudeford A and AAA Cons.
Back to Competition Winners
Captains and Vice-Captains Cup 2010-11
ROUND ONE QUARTER-FINAL SEMI-FINAL FINAL WINNER
Kasbah PUCS
(John Parrack and Matt Woodhouse)
NADS&S Superstars
(Michael Parkes and Lee Young)
NADS&S Superstars
(Michael Parkes and Lee Young)
Parley Sports X
(Trevor Chant and Mark Shutler)
NADS&S Superstars
(Michael Parkes and Lee Young)
Go NADS&S
(Lee David and Olli Smith)
Mudeford A
(Craig Jones and Martin Wood)
Mudeford A
(Craig Jones and Martin Wood)
Parley Sports X
(Trevor Chant and Mark Shutler)
Parley Sports X
(Trevor Chant and Mark Shutler)
Parley Sports X
(Trevor Chant and Mark Shutler)
East Christchurch B
Alan Gooch and Alan Hodgkinson)
AAA Cons
(Phil England and Michael Walton)
Mudeford Vikings
(Paul Francis and Derek Sadler)
Mudeford Vikings
(Paul Francis and Derek Sadler)
Mudeford Vikings
(Paul Francis and Derek Sadler)
Mudeford Pirates
(Andy Coy and David Travers)
Back to Competition Winners
Blind Pairs Knockout 2010-11
ROUND ONE ROUND TWO QUARTER-FINAL SEMI-FINAL FINAL WINNER
Gary Howlett (Mudeford A)
and
Gary Rafferty (Mudeford B)
Harry Parkes (NADS&S Superstars)
and
Adam Woodland (East Christchurch B)
Harry Parkes (NADS&S Superstars)
and
Adam Woodland (East Christchurch B)
Olli Smith (Go NADS&S)
and
Richard Williams (Parley Arrows)
Scott Bailey (Mudeford Vikings)
and
Martin Wood (Mudeford A)
Harry Parkes (NADS&S Superstars)
and
Adam Woodland (East Christchurch B)
Alan Arnold (NADS&S Z)
and
Nigel Clarke (Parley Sports X)
Alan Hodgkinson (East Christchurch B)
and
Martin Reeks (Parley Sports X)
Alan Hodgkinson (East Christchurch B)
and
Martin Reeks (Parley Sports X)
Mark Grimes (Mudeford A)
and
Lyn Miles (Mudeford Pirates)
Olli Smith (Go NADS&S)
and
Richard Williams (Parley Arrows)
Olli Smith (Go NADS&S)
and
Richard Williams (Parley Arrows)
Olli Smith (Go NADS&S)
and
Richard Williams (Parley Arrows)
Peter Brown (BBB Cons)
and
David Travers (Mudeford Pirates)
Peter Brown (BBB Cons)
and
David Travers (Mudeford Pirates)
Royston Doe (Go NADS&S)
and
Garry Rendell (East Christchurch B)
Scott Bailey (Mudeford Vikings)
and
Martin Wood (Mudeford A)
Scott Bailey (Mudeford Vikings)
and
Martin Wood (Mudeford A)
Scott Bailey (Mudeford Vikings)
and
Martin Wood (Mudeford A)
Scott Bailey (Mudeford Vikings)
and
Martin Wood (Mudeford A)
Scott Bailey (Mudeford Vikings)
and
Martin Wood (Mudeford A)
Gareth Clements (Go NADS&S)
and
Mark Shutler (Parley Sports X)
Colin Valentine (East Christchurch B)
and
Peter Wiseman (Mudeford Pirates)
Alan Gooch (East Christchurch B)
and
Dan Woodland (East Christchurch B)
Alan Gooch (East Christchurch B)
and
Dan Woodland (East Christchurch B)
Roy Ayres (East Christchurch B)
and
Mark Shutler (Parley Sports X) (replacement for Brian Smith)
Johnny Howlett (Mudeford A)
and
Michael Parkes (NADS&S Superstars)
Johnny Howlett (Mudeford A)
and
Michael Parkes (NADS&S Superstars)
Johnny Howlett (Mudeford A)
and
Michael Parkes (NADS&S Superstars)
Matt Lee (Parley Sports X)
and
Fred Whitaker (Mudeford Pirates)
Matt Lee (Parley Sports X)
and
Fred Whitaker (Mudeford Pirates)
Andy Coy (Mudeford Pirates)
and
Paul Williams (Mudeford B)
Andy Barnes (Parley Sports X)
and
James White (NADS&S Superstars)
Dave Gurd (East Christchurch B)
and
Lennon Moody (Kasbah PUCS)
Dave Gurd (East Christchurch B)
and
Lennon Moody (Kasbah PUCS)
Mark Calder (Mudeford Pirates)
and
Gary Noles (Go NADS&S)
Dave Gurd (East Christchurch B)
and
Lennon Moody (Kasbah PUCS)
Alan Mills (Mudeford A)
and
Lee Turle (East Christchurch B)
Derek Sadler (Mudeford Vikings)
and
Bob Sloane (Go NADS&S)
Derek Sadler (Mudeford Vikings)
and
Bob Sloane (Go NADS&S)
Wendy Lamb (Mudeford Vikings)
and
Martin Maidment (BBB Cons)
Wendy Lamb (Mudeford Vikings)
and
Martin Maidment (BBB Cons)
Mark Calder (Mudeford Pirates)
and
Gary Noles (Go NADS&S)
Darren Hadley (Mudeford A)
and
Daniel Walker (Mudeford Vikings)
Mark Calder (Mudeford Pirates)
and
Gary Noles (Go NADS&S)
Mark Calder (Mudeford Pirates)
and
Gary Noles (Go NADS&S)
Kevin Day (NADS&S Z)
and
Frank Miles (Mudeford Pirates)
Back to Competition Winners
Veterans Knockout 2010-11
ROUND ONE QUARTER-FINAL SEMI-FINAL FINAL WINNER
Dave Gurd
(East Christchurch B)
Alan Arnold
(NADS&S Z)
Alan Arnold
(NADS&S Z)
Graham Platt
(Kasbah PUCS)
Alan Arnold
(NADS&S Z)
Frank Miles
(Mudeford Pirates)
Sid Hayes
(NADS&S Z)
Sid Hayes
(NADS&S Z)
Lyn Miles
(Mudeford Pirates)
Graham Platt
(Kasbah PUCS)
Graham Platt
(Kasbah PUCS)
Peter Wiseman
(Mudeford Pirates)
Graham Platt
(Kasbah PUCS)
Graham Platt
(Kasbah PUCS)
Fred Whitaker
(Mudeford Pirates)
Tony West
(NADS&S Z)
Tony West
(NADS&S Z)
Tony West
(NADS&S Z)
John Lamb
(Mudeford Vikings)
Brian Smith
(NADS&S Z)
Brian Smith
(NADS&S Z)

Last modified 18-Jul-11