LEAGUE TABLE ARCHIVE 2009-10
Pos Team Pld Won Drw Lst Pts Gall Avg Rat
1 Hurn Bridge ** 26 24 1 1 67 18 120.59
NADS&S Z 26 22 3 1 67 20 129.18
3 NADS&S Superstars 26 19 4 3 52 10 109.04
4 Wessex PUCS 26 14 5 7 51 18 111.66
5 Go NADS&S 26 15 2 9 46 14 102.19
6 NADS&S +4 26 12 4 10 45 17 109.30
7 BBB Cons 26 10 6 10 41 15 99.61
East Christchurch B 26 10 6 10 41 15 92.40
9 Mudeford B 26 10 3 13 38 15 88.11
10 Mudeford A 26 10 4 12 34 10 92.10
11 Mudeford V2 Point 3 26 7 0 19 24 10 82.66
12 AAA Cons 26 4 2 20 16 6 73.67
13 Parley Sports 26 2 0 24 14 10 67.79
14 Mudeford Andicappers 26 2 2 22 10 4 68.03
** After a Play-Off (Hurn Bridge 7-3 NADS&S Z)

LEAGUE RESULTS ARCHIVE 2009-10
AAA Cons BBB Cons East Christchurch B Go NADS&S Hurn Bridge Mudeford A Mudeford Andicappers Mudeford B Mudeford V2 Point 3 NADS&S +4 NADS&S Superstars NADS&S Z Parley Sports Wessex PUCS
AAA Cons 4-8G 6G-6 1-11G 3G-9 7-5G 6-6G 4-8G 2-10G 2-10G 4G-8 1-11G 8-4G 2-10G
BBB Cons 9G-3 4-8G 4-8G 2G-10 6G-6 8G-4 7-5G 7G-5 7-5G 6G-6 4G-8 10G-2 6-6G
East Christchurch B 10G-2 7G-5 5-7G 2G-10 6G-6 9G-3 10G-2 8-4G 6-6G 4G-8 3-9G 8-4G 5G-7
Go NADS&S 9-3G 8-4G 8-4G 4G-8 6G-6 9G-3 7-5G 5G-7 7-5G 5G-7 4-8G 9-3G 4G-8
Hurn Bridge 9G-3 9G-3 7G-5 7G-5 9G-3 12G-0 9G-3 10G-2 10G-2 10G-2 6-6G 10G-2 8G-4
Mudeford A 9G-3 5-7G 8-4G 3-9G 3-9G 9G-3 7G-5 8G-4 4G-8 5G-7 3-9G 8G-4 4-8G
Mudeford Andicappers 5G-7 6-6G 3-9G 4-8G 0-12G 4G-8 4G-8 7-5G 1-11G 3-9G 1-11G 7-5G 3-9G
Mudeford B 7G-5 8G-4 6G-6 7G-5 2G-10 4-8G 8G-4 5-7G 5-7G 5G-7 3G-9 7G-5 7G-5
Mudeford V2 Point 3 10-2G 5-7G 3G-9 7-5G 0-12G 5G-7 8G-4 4-8G 5-7G 3-9G 2-10G 5-7G 4G-8
NADS&S +4 8G-4 9-3G 6G-6 5G-7 5-7G 7G-5 9G-3 6G-6 9G-3 5-7G 2G-10 8-4G 4G-8
NADS&S Superstars 11G-1 9-3G 8-4G 4G-8 5-7G 9G-3 9G-3 6G-6 8-4G 6G-6 7-5G 7-3G 8-4G
NADS&S Z 11G-1 6G-6 11-1G 11G-1 8G-4 8-4G 11G-1 11G-1 9G-3 8G-4 6G-6 10G-2 9G-3
Parley Sports 4-8G 1G-11 3-9G 3-9G 3-9G 5G-7 8G-4 5-7G 5-7G 2-10G 3-9G 3-9G 3-9G
Wessex PUCS 8G-4 6G-6 6G-6 6-6G 3G-9 6G-6 9G-3 8G-4 9G-3 7G-5 2G-10 4G-8 10G-2

LEAGUE AGGREGATES ARCHIVE - 2009-10
Player Team Pld Won
Martin Wood Mudeford A 26 25
Thomas Chant Hurn Bridge 26 24
Gary Howlett Mudeford A 24 23
Mark Stapleton NADS&S Z 24 23
Matt Woodhouse Wessex PUCS 25 23
John Hampton Hurn Bridge 26 22
Michael Parkes NADS&S Superstars 24 21
Kevin Day NADS&S Z 26 21
Tony West NADS&S Z 23 20
Martin Snelling NADS&S Z 24 20
Brian Smith NADS&S Z 25 20
Tim Clothier NADS&S Z 25 20
Lee Young NADS&S Superstars 24 19
Dave Gurd East Christchurch B 26 19
Andy Barnes Hurn Bridge 24 18

COMPETITION WINNERS ARCHIVE - 2009-10
Competition Prizes
League Champions: Hurn Bridge
Runners-Up: NADS&S Z
Wooden-Spoon: Mudeford Andicappers
Gallon Winners: NADS&S Z
Denny Parrett Charity Knockout Winners: NADS&S Z (Tim Clothier, Sid Hayes, Martin Snelling and Tony West)
Runners-Up: Wessex PUCS (Chris Anderson, Lennon Moody, Daniel Turner and Matt Woodhouse)
Captains and Vice-Captains Cup Winners: NADS&S Superstars (Michael Parkes and Lee Young)
Runners-Up: Mudeford A (Darren Hadley and Martin Wood)
Veterans Knockout Winner: Dave Gurd (East Christchurch B)
Runner-Up: Brian Smith (NADS&S Z)
Blind Pairs Winners: Daniel Walker (Mudeford V2 Point 3) and Fred Whitaker (Mudeford Andicappers)
Runners-Up: Frank Miles (Mudeford Andicappers) and Michael Parkes (NADS&S Superstars)
180 Champion 15 Gary Howlett (Mudeford A)
180 Trophy Champion 327 Tony West (NADS&S Z)
Highest Checkout 160 Michael Parkes (NADS&S Superstars)
Aggregate Champion 25 - Martin Wood (Mudeford A)
Best Single Leg 13 Brian Smith (NADS&S Z), Mark Stapleton (NADS&S Z) and James Arnold (Mudeford B)
Barrie Frampton Players Award Thomas Chant (Hurn Bridge)
John Ramsier Handicapped Eights Winners: Mudeford A
Runners-Up: Mudeford Andicappers
Woodsy Fours Knockout Winners: Hurn Bridge (Trevor Chant, John Hampton, Martin Reeks and Mark Shutler)
Runners-Up: BBB Cons (Andy Bostock, Peter Brown, Dave Fenner and Martin Maidment)
Threes Winners: NADS&S Z (Brian Smith, Sid Hayes and Martin Snelling)
Runners-Up: Wessex PUCS (Andrew Browne, Peter Nightingale and Martin Wood)
Pairs Winners: Hurn Bridge (Martin Reeks and John Hampton)
Runners-Up: NADS&S Superstars (Michael Parkes and Lee Young)
Semi-Finalists: Hurn Bridge (Thomas Chant and Nigel Clarke), Mudeford A (Pete Nightingale and Martin Wood)
Sonny Willcox Silver Singles Winner: Mark Phillips (BBB Cons)
Runner-Up: Scott Bailey (NADS&S +4)
Semi-Finalists: Colin Valentine (East Christchurch B), Mike Foster (BBB Cons)
Open Singles Winner: Gary Howlett (Mudeford A)
Runner-Up: Phil Weeks (Mudeford B)
Semi-Finalists: Martin Snelling (NADS&S Z), Mark Stapleton (NADS&S Z)
Back to Competition Winners
Open Singles Knockout 2009-10
BOARD LAST 16 BOARD QUARTER-FINAL BOARD SEMI-FINAL BOARD FINAL SEMI-FINAL FINAL WINNER
Harry Parkes
(NADS&S Superstars)
Andrew Arnold
(Mudeford B)
Mark Stapleton
(NADS&S Z)
Phil Weeks
(Mudeford B)
Gary Howlett
(Mudeford A)
Andrew Arnold
(Mudeford B)
Andrew Arnold
(Mudeford B)
Alan Gooch
(East Christchurch B)
Mark Shutler
(Hurn Bridge)
Brian Smith
(NADS&S Z)
Mark Stapleton
(NADS&S Z)
Brian Smith
(NADS&S Z)
Mark Stapleton
(NADS&S Z)
Mark Stapleton
(NADS&S Z)
John Lamb
(NADS&S +4)
John Parrack
(Wessex PUCS)
Phil Weeks
(Mudeford B)
Phil Weeks
(Mudeford B)
Phil Weeks
(Mudeford B)
Phil Weeks
(Mudeford B)
Paul Williams
(Mudeford B)
Matt Lee
(Hurn Bridge)
Matt Lee
(Hurn Bridge)
Martin Wood
(Mudeford A)
Tony West
(NADS&S Z)
Martin Wood
(Mudeford A)
Martin Wood
(Mudeford A)
Alan Arnold
(NADS&S Z)
Gary Howlett
(Mudeford A)
Gary Howlett
(Mudeford A)
Gary Howlett
(Mudeford A)
Gary Howlett
(Mudeford A)
Martin Reeks
(Hurn Bridge)
Martin Reeks
(Hurn Bridge)
Gary Rafferty
(Mudeford B)
Lee Young
(NADS&S Superstars)
Lee Young
(NADS&S Superstars)
Daniel Walker
(Mudeford V2 Point 3)
Dave Gurd
(East Christchurch B)
Sid Hayes
(NADS&S Z)
Daniel Walker
(Mudeford V2 Point 3)
Daniel Walker
(Mudeford V2 Point 3)
Kevin Day
(NADS&S Z)
Kevin Day
(NADS&S Z)
Martin Snelling
(NADS&S Z)
Tim Clothier
(NADS&S Z)
Tim Clothier
(NADS&S Z)
James Arnold
(Mudeford B)
Peter Brown
(BBB Cons)
Martin Snelling
(NADS&S Z)
Martin Snelling
(NADS&S Z)
Martin Snelling
(NADS&S Z)
Lee Turle
(East Christchurch B)
Michael Parkes
(NADS&S Superstars)
Michael Parkes
(NADS&S Superstars)
Back to Competition Winners
Sonny Willcox Silver Singles Knockout 2009-10
BOARD LAST 16 BOARD QUARTER-FINAL BOARD SEMI-FINAL BOARD FINAL SEMI-FINAL FINAL WINNER
Peter Wiseman
(Mudeford Andicappers)
Peter Wiseman
(Mudeford Andicappers)
Colin Valentine
(East Christchurch B)
Scott Bailey
(NADS&S +4)
Mark Phillips
(BBB Cons)
Mark Calder
(Mudeford Andicappers)
Mark Calder
(Mudeford Andicappers)
Peter Storrie
(Mudeford Andicappers)
Simon Richards
(Mudeford Andicappers)
Simon Richards
(Mudeford Andicappers)
Colin Valentine
(East Christchurch B)
Jordan Grimes
(NADS&S Z)
James White
(NADS&S Superstars)
Colin Valentine
(East Christchurch B)
Colin Valentine
(East Christchurch B)
Craig Jones
(Mudeford A)
Scott Bailey
(NADS&S +4)
Scott Bailey
(NADS&S +4)
Scott Bailey
(NADS&S +4)
Julie Frampton
(NADS&S Superstars)
Garry Rendell
(East Christchurch B)
Alan Vaughan
(BBB Cons)
Garry Rendell
(East Christchurch B)
Fred Whitaker
(Mudeford Andicappers)
Alan Vaughan
(BBB Cons)
Alan Vaughan
(BBB Cons)
Daniel Howlett
(Mudeford A)
Daniel Howlett
(Mudeford A)
Mike Foster
(BBB Cons)
Mark Phillips
(BBB Cons)
Daryll Davies
(Mudeford A)
Brett Wood
(Mudeford A)
Brett Wood
(Mudeford A)
Mike Foster
(BBB Cons)
Johnny Howlett
(Mudeford A)
Frank Miles
(Mudeford Andicappers)
Mike Foster
(BBB Cons)
Mike Foster
(BBB Cons)
Wendy Lamb
(NADS&S +4)
Wendy Lamb
(NADS&S +4)
Mark Phillips
(BBB Cons)
Adam Woodland
(East Christchurch B)
Alan Hodgkinson
(East Christchurch B)
Andy Coy
(Mudeford Andicappers)
Mark Phillips
(BBB Cons)
Andy Coy
(Mudeford Andicappers)
John Read
(Mudeford B)
Mark Phillips
(BBB Cons)
Mark Phillips
(BBB Cons)
Back to Competition Winners
Pairs Knockout 2009-10
VENUE ROUND ONE VENUE QUARTER-FINAL VENUE SEMI-FINAL VENUE FINAL QUALIFIERS FINAL WINNER
Trevor Chant and Mark Shutler
(Hurn Bridge)
Trevor Chant and Mark Shutler
(Hurn Bridge)
Trevor Chant and Mark Shutler
(Hurn Bridge)
John Hampton and Martin Reeks
(Hurn Bridge)
John Hampton and Martin Reeks
(Hurn Bridge)
John Hampton and Martin Reeks
(Hurn Bridge)
Phil England and Derek Lloyd
(AAA Cons)
Daniel Howlett and Luke Ramsier
(Mudeford A)
Sid Hayes and Tony West
(NADS&S Z)
Sid Hayes and Tony West
(NADS&S Z)
Sid Hayes and Tony West
(NADS&S Z)
Daniel Turner and Matt Woodhouse
(Wessex PUCS)
Daniel Turner and Matt Woodhouse
(Wessex PUCS)
Tim Clothier and Martin Snelling
(NADS&S Z)
Lee David and Dave Pidgley snr
(Go NADS&S)
John Hampton and Martin Reeks
(Hurn Bridge)
John Hampton and Martin Reeks
(Hurn Bridge)
John Hampton and Martin Reeks
(Hurn Bridge)
John Hampton and Martin Reeks
(Hurn Bridge)
Fred Whitaker and Peter Wiseman
(Mudeford Andicappers)
Gareth Clements and Dave Pidgley
(Go NADS&S)
Gareth Clements and Dave Pidgley
(Go NADS&S)
Gareth Clements and Dave Pidgley
Glyn Buckley and John Parrack
(Wessex PUCS)
Andy Coy and Peter Storrie
(Mudeford Andicappers)
Frank Miles and Lyn Miles
(Mudeford Andicappers)
Tony Galpin and John Lamb
(NADS&S +4)
David Atherton and Nigel Samson
(Hurn Bridge)
David Atherton and Nigel Samson
(Hurn Bridge)
Thomas Chant and Nigel Clarke
(Hurn Bridge)
Tony Galpin and John Lamb
(NADS&S +4)
Paul Francis and Bob Seymour
(Mudeford V2 Point 3)
David Atherton and Nigel Samson
(Hurn Bridge)
David Atherton and Nigel Samson
(Hurn Bridge)
Alan Arnold and Kevin Day
(NADS&S Z)
Alan Arnold and Kevin Day
(NADS&S Z)
Dave Fry and Allan Seaward
(Wessex PUCS)
Richard Fenner and Alan Vaughan
(BBB Cons)
Dave Fry and Allan Seaward
(Wessex PUCS)
Alison Dibden and Julie Frampton
(NADS&S Superstars)
Alison Dibden and Julie Frampton
(NADS&S Superstars)
Thomas Chant and Nigel Clarke
(Hurn Bridge)
Derek Sadler and Daniel Walker
(Mudeford V2 Point 3)
Thomas Chant and Nigel Clarke
(Hurn Bridge)
Thomas Chant and Nigel Clarke
(Hurn Bridge)
Chris Anderson and Paul Finney
(Wessex PUCS)
Mark Calder and Brian McKenna
(Mudeford Andicappers)
Daryll Davies and Darren Hadley
(Mudeford A)
Royston Doe and Bob Sloane
(Go NADS&S)
Michael Parkes and Lee Young
(NADS&S Superstars)
Michael Parkes and Lee Young
(NADS&S Superstars)
Daryll Davies and Darren Hadley
(Mudeford A)
Garry Rendell and Adam Woodland
(East Christchurch B)
Garry Rendell and Adam Woodland
(East Christchurch B)
Royston Doe and Bob Sloane
(Go NADS&S)
Simon Richards and David Travers
(Mudeford Andicappers)
Royston Doe and Bob Sloane
(Go NADS&S)
Royston Doe and Bob Sloane
(Go NADS&S)
Phil Weeks and Paul Williams
(Mudeford B)
Scott Bailey and Andrew Francis
(NADS&S +4)
Scott Bailey and Andrew Francis
(NADS&S +4)
Alan Gooch and Dave Gurd
(East Christchurch B)
Michael Parkes and Lee Young
(NADS&S Superstars)
Darren Groves and Ian Maidment
(Mudeford Andicappers)
Malc Coldman and Dick Parkhurst
(BBB Cons)
Alan Gooch and Dave Gurd
(East Christchurch B)
Alan Gooch and Dave Gurd
(East Christchurch B)
Gary Hewitt and John Taylor
(NADS&S Superstars)
Gary Hewitt and John Taylor
(NADS&S Superstars)
Michael Parkes and Lee Young
(NADS&S Superstars)
Steve Jurd and Mark Worthy
(Mudeford V2 Point 3)
Stuart Myles and Michael Walton
(AAA Cons)
Michael Parkes and Lee Young
(NADS&S Superstars)
Michael Parkes and Lee Young
(NADS&S Superstars)
Gary Howlett and Martin Wood
(Mudeford A)
Gary Howlett and Martin Wood
(Mudeford A)
Gary Howlett and Martin Wood
(Mudeford A)
Gary Howlett (replaced by Pete Nightingale for Finals Night) and Martin Wood
(Mudeford A)
Ian Elliott and Alan Hodgkinson
(East Christchurch B)
Mike Foster and Trevor Wanless
(BBB Cons)
Neil Symes and Colin Valentine
(East Christchurch B)
Neil Symes and Colin Valentine
(East Christchurch B)
Andrew Browne and Brett Wood
(Mudeford A)
Andrew Browne and Brett Wood
(Mudeford A)
Jason Cook and Gary Noles
(Go NADS&S)
Wayne Ashbee and Mark Hayward
(NADS&S +4)
Matt Cooke and Harry Parkes
(NADS&S Superstars)
Jason Cook and Gary Noles
(Go NADS&S)
Jason Cook and Gary Noles
(Go NADS&S)
Peter Brown and Mark Phillips
(BBB Cons)
Paul Cooke and Sam Cooke
(NADS&S +4)
Paul Cooke and Sam Cooke
(NADS&S +4)
Wayne Ashbee and Mark Hayward
(NADS&S +4)
Andy Bostock and Martin Maidment
(BBB Cons)
Brian Smith and Mark Stapleton
(NADS&S Z)
Wayne Ashbee and Mark Hayward
(NADS&S +4)
Wayne Ashbee and Mark Hayward
(NADS&S +4)
Back to Competition Winners
Threes Knockout 2009-10
VENUE ROUND ONE VENUE ROUND TWO VENUE QUARTER-FINAL VENUE SEMI-FINAL VENUE FINAL FINAL WINNER
Paul Cooke, Sam Cooke and Andrew Francis
(NADS&S +4)
Paul Cooke, Sam Cooke and Andrew Francis
(NADS&S +4)
Paul Cooke, Sam Cooke and Andrew Francis
(NADS&S +4)
Andrew Browne, Gary Howlett (replaced by Pete Nightingale for Finals Night) and Martin Wood
(Mudeford A)
Martin Snelling, Sid Hayes and Brian Smith
(NADS&S Z)
Chris Anderson, Dave Fry and Allan Seaward
(Wessex PUCS)
Andy Barnes, Matt Lee and Mark Shutler
(Hurn Bridge)
Andy Barnes, Matt Lee and Mark Shutler
(Hurn Bridge)
Mark Calder, Brian McKenna and Simon Richards
(Mudeford Andicappers)
Andy Coy, David Travers and Peter Wiseman
(Mudeford Andicappers)
Andrew Browne, Gary Howlett and Martin Wood
(Mudeford A)
Andrew Browne, Gary Howlett and Martin Wood
(Mudeford A)
Andrew Browne, Gary Howlett and Martin Wood
(Mudeford A)
Andrew Browne, Gary Howlett and Martin Wood
(Mudeford A)
Alan Arnold, Kevin Day and Tony West
(NADS&S Z)
Alan Arnold, Kevin Day and Tony West
(NADS&S Z)
Scott Bailey, John Lamb and Wendy Lamb
(NADS&S +4)
Wayne Ashbee, Tony Galpin and Mark Hayward
(NADS&S +4)
Wayne Ashbee, Tony Galpin and Mark Hayward
(NADS&S +4)
Wayne Ashbee, Tony Galpin and Mark Hayward
(NADS&S +4)
Steve Jurd, Bob Seymour and Mark Worthy
(Mudeford V2 Point 3)
Royston Doe, Dave Pidglet snr and Bob Sloane
(Go NADS&S)
Mike Foster, Mark Phillips and Trevor Wanless
(BBB Cons)
Mike Foster, Mark Phillips and Trevor Wanless
(BBB Cons)
Frank Miles, Peter Storrie and Fred Whitaker
(Mudeford Andicappers)
Dave Atherton, John Hampton and Martin Reeks
(Hurn Bridge)
Dave Atherton, John Hampton and Martin Reeks
(Hurn Bridge)
Tim Clothier (replaced by Martin Snelling for Finals Night), Sid Hayes and Brian Smith
(NADS&S Z)
Jason Cooke, Gary Noles and Dave Pidgley
(Go NADS&S)
Dave Atherton, John Hampton and Martin Reeks
(Hurn Bridge)
Dave Atherton, John Hampton and Martin Reeks
(Hurn Bridge)
Daniel Howlett, Alan Mills and Luke Ramsier
(Mudeford A)
Daniel Howlett, Alan Mills and Luke Ramsier
(Mudeford A)
Jordan Grimes, Mark Stapleton and Emily Unwin
(NADS&S Z)
Phil England, Derek Lloyd and Stuart Myles
(AAA Cons)
Jordan Grimes, Mark Stapleton and Emily Unwin
(NADS&S Z)
Jordan Grimes, Mark Stapleton and Emily Unwin
(NADS&S Z)
Andy Bostock, Martin Maidment and Dick Parkhurst
(BBB Cons)
Glyn Buckley, John Parrack and Matt Woodhouse
(Wessex PUCS)
Thomas Chant, Trevor Chant and Nigel Samson
(Hurn Bride)
Thomas Chant, Trevor Chant and Nigel Samson
(Hurn Bride)
Tim Clothier, Sid Hayes and Brian Smith
(NADS&S Z)
Thomas Chant, Trevor Chant and Nigel Samson
(Hurn Bride)
Paul Francis, Derek Salder and Daniel Walker
(Mudeford V2 Point 3)
Gary Hewitt, Michael Parkes and Lee Young
(NADS&S Superstars)
Gary Hewitt, Michael Parkes and Lee Young
(NADS&S Superstars)
Tim Clothier, Sid Hayes and Brian Smith
(NADS&S Z)
Tim Clothier, Sid Hayes and Brian Smith
(NADS&S Z)
Tim Clothier, Sid Hayes and Brian Smith
(NADS&S Z)
Daryll Davies, Johnny Howlett and Brett Wood
(Mudeford A)
Garry Rendell, Neil Symes and Colin Valentine
(East Christchurch B)
Garry Rendell, Neil Symes and Colin Valentine
(East Christchurch B)
Darren Groves, Ian Maidment and Lyn Miles
(Mudeford Andicappers)
Back to Competition Winners
Woodsy Fours Knockout 2009-10
VENUE ROUND ONE VENUE ROUND TWO VENUE QUARTER-FINAL VENUE SEMI-FINAL VENUE FINAL FINAL WINNER
Dave Millis, Michael Parkes, James White and Lee Young
(NADS&S Superstars)
Trevor Chant, John Hampton, Martin Reeks and Mark Shutler
(Hurn Bridge)
Trevor Chant, John Hampton, Martin Reeks and Mark Shutler
(Hurn Bridge)
Trevor Chant, John Hampton, Martin Reeks and Mark Shutler
(Hurn Bridge)
Trevor Chant, John Hampton, Martin Reeks and Mark Shutler
(Hurn Bridge)
Trevor Chant, John Hampton, Martin Reeks and Mark Shutler
(Hurn Bridge)
Paul Francis, Derek Sadler, Bob Seymour and Daniel Walker
(Mudeford V2 Point 3)
Paul Francis, Derek Sadler, Bob Seymour and Daniel Walker
(Mudeford V2 Point 3)
Daniel Calder, Mark Calder, Darren Groves and Brian McKenna
(Mudeford Andicappers)
Alan Gooch, Dave Gurd, Alan Hodgkinson and Lee Turle
(East Christchurch B)
Alan Arnold, Brian Smith, Emily Unwin and Tony West
(NADS&S Z)
Alan Arnold, Brian Smith, Emily Unwin and Tony West
(NADS&S Z)
Alan Arnold, Brian Smith, Emily Unwin and Tony West
(NADS&S Z)
Ian Maidment, Frank Miles, Peter Storrie and Fred Whitaker
(Mudeford Andicapeprs)
Andy Barnes, Thomas Chant, Matt Lee and Nigel Samson
(Hurn Bridge)
Andy Barnes, Thomas Chant, Matt Lee and Nigel Samson
(Hurn Bridge)
Royston Doe, Gary Noles, Bob Sloane and Olli Smith
(Go NADS&S)
Andy Coy, Simon Richards, David Travers and Peter Wiseman
(Mudeford Andicappers)
Andy Bostock, Peter Brown, Dave Fenner and Martin Maidment
(BBB Cons)
Andy Bostock, Peter Brown, Dave Fenner and Martin Maidment
(BBB Cons)
Andy Coy, Simon Richards, David Travers and Peter Wiseman
(Mudeford Andicappers)
Andy Bostock, Peter Brown, Dave Fenner and Martin Maidment
(BBB Cons)
Andy Bostock, Peter Brown, Dave Fenner and Martin Maidment
(BBB Cons)
Richard Fenner, Mike Foster, Mark Phillips and Trevor Wanless
(BBB Cons)
Neil Dunning, Phil England, Derek Lloyd and Mike Walton
(AAA Cons)
Andrew Browne, Darren Hadley, Gary Howlett and Martin Wood
(Mudeford A)
Tim Clothier, Sid Hayes, Martin Snelling and Mark Stapleton
(NADS&S Z)
Andrew Browne, Darren Hadley, Gary Howlett and Martin Wood
(Mudeford A)
Scott Bailey, Andrew Francis, Mark Hayward and John Lamb
(NADS&S +4)
Tim Clothier, Sid Hayes, Martin Snelling and Mark Stapleton
(NADS&S Z)
Tim Clothier, Sid Hayes, Martin Snelling and Mark Stapleton
(NADS&S Z)
Tim Clothier, Sid Hayes, Martin Snelling and Mark Stapleton
(NADS&S Z)
Daryll Davies, Daniel Howlett, Johnny Howlett and Luke Ramsier
(Mudeford A)
Back to Competition Winners
John Ramsier Handicapped Eights Knockout 2009-10
As only six teams turned up on the night, a decision was taken to play this event as a handicapped single-leg round robin, rather than as a straight knockout.
Team Handicap BBB Cons Mudeford
Andicappers
Hurn Bridge AAA Cons East Christchurch B Mudeford A Total Wins
BBB Cons 1251 - W W L L L 2
Mudeford Andicappers 1001 L - L W W W 3
Hurn Bridge 1482 L W - W W L 3
AAA Cons 1078 W L L - L L 1
East Christchurch B 1251 W L L W - L 2
Mudeford A 1155 W L W W W - 4
In the Play-Off for second place, Mudeford Andicappers beat Hurn Bridge.
Back to Competition Winners
Denny Parrett Charity Knockout 2009-10
ROUND ONE ROUND TWO QUARTER-FINAL SEMI-FINAL FINAL WINNER
NADS&S +4
(Scott Bailey, Sam Cooke, Andrew Francis and John Lamb)
NADS&S Z
(Tim Clothier, Sid Hayes, Martin Snelling and Tony West)
NADS&S Z
(Tim Clothier, Sid Hayes, Martin Snelling and Tony West)
NADS&S Z
(Tim Clothier, Sid Hayes, Martin Snelling and Tony West)
NADS&S Z
(Tim Clothier, Sid Hayes, Martin Snelling and Tony West)
NADS&S Z
(Tim Clothier, Sid Hayes, Martin Snelling and Tony West)
Hurn Bridge
(Andy Barnes, Matt Lee, Kevin Penny and Nigel Samson)
Hurn Bridge
(Andy Barnes, Matt Lee, Kevin Penny and Nigel Samson)
East Christchurch B
(Ian Elliott, Garry Rendell, Adam Woodland and Dan Woodland)
Mudeford A
(Darren Hadley, Gary Howlett, Luke Ramsier and Martin Wood)
Mudeford A
(Darren Hadley, Gary Howlett, Luke Ramsier and Martin Wood)
Mudeford A
(Darren Hadley, Gary Howlett, Luke Ramsier and Martin Wood)
Go NADS&S
(Gareth Clements, Royston Doe, Dave Pidgley (snr) and Bob Sloane)
Wessex PUCS
(Glyn Buckley, Dave Fry, John Parrack and Allan Seaward)
Wessex PUCS
(Glyn Buckley, Dave Fry, John Parrack and Allan Seaward)
Mudeford V2 Point 3
(Paul Francis, Derek Sadler, Bob Seymour and Daniel Walker)
Mudeford B
(Andrew Arnold, James Arnold, Phil Weeks and Paul Williams)
Mudeford B
(Andrew Arnold, James Arnold, Phil Weeks and Paul Williams)
BBB Cons
(Peter Brown, Dave Fenner, Martin Maidment and Mark Phillips)
Wessex PUCS
(Chris Anderson, Lennon Moody, Daniel Turner and Matt Woodhouse)
Hurn Bridge
(Nigel Clarke, John Hampton, Martin Reeks and Mark Shutler)
BBB Cons
(Peter Brown, Dave Fenner, Martin Maidment and Mark Phillips)
BBB Cons
(Peter Brown, Dave Fenner, Martin Maidment and Mark Phillips)
Mudeford Andicappers
(Ian Maidment, Frank Miles, Lyn Miles and Fred Whitaker)
BBB Cons
(Richard Fenner, Mike Foster, Alan Vaughan and Trevor Wanless)
NADS&S Superstars
(Gary Hewitt, Dave Millis, Michael Parkes and John Taylor)
East Christchurch B
(Dave Gurd, Alan Hodgkinson, Ian Roff and Colin Valentine)
Wessex PUCS
(Chris Anderson, Lennon Moody, Daniel Turner and Matt Woodhouse)
NADS&S Superstars
(Gary Hewitt, Dave Millis, Michael Parkes and John Taylor)
Mudeford B
(Fred Benham, Adam Davis, Gary Rafferty and John Read)
East Christchurch B
(Dave Gurd, Alan Hodgkinson, Ian Roff and Colin Valentine)
East Christchurch B
(Dave Gurd, Alan Hodgkinson, Ian Roff and Colin Valentine)
Wessex PUCS
(Chris Anderson, Lennon Moody, Daniel Turner and Matt Woodhouse)
Wessex PUCS
(Chris Anderson, Lennon Moody, Daniel Turner and Matt Woodhouse)
Wessex PUCS
(Chris Anderson, Lennon Moody, Daniel Turner and Matt Woodhouse)
Mudeford A
(Daryll Davies, Daniel Howlett, Craig Jones and Brett Wood)
NADS&S Z
(Kevin Day, Jordan Grimes, Brian Smith and Mark Stapleton)
NADS&S Z
(Kevin Day, Jordan Grimes, Brian Smith and Mark Stapleton)
Mudeford Andicappers
(Andy Coy, Darren Groves, David Travers and Peter Wiseman)
Back to Competition Winners
Captains and Vice-Captains Cup 2009-10
ROUND ONE QUARTER-FINAL SEMI-FINAL FINAL WINNER
Mudeford V2 Point 3
(Bob Luckwell and Derek Sadler)
BBB Cons
(Dave Fenner and Trevor Wanless)
NADS&S Superstars
(Michael Parkes and Lee Young)
NADS&S Superstars
(Michael Parkes and Lee Young)
BBB Cons
(Dave Fenner and Trevor Wanless)
NADS&S Superstars
(Michael Parkes and Lee Young)
NADS&S Superstars
(Michael Parkes and Lee Young)
NADS&S +4
(Paul Cooke and John Lamb)
Mudeford Andicappers
(Andy Coy and David Travers)
NADS&S Z
(Mark Stapleton and Tony West)
Mudeford A
(Darren Hadley and Martin Wood)
NADS&S Z
(Mark Stapleton and Tony West)
Hurn Bridge
(Trevor Chant and Mark Shutler)
Mudeford A
(Darren Hadley and Martin Wood)
East Christchurch B
(Alan Gooch and Alan Hodgkinson)
Mudeford A
(Darren Hadley and Martin Wood)
Mudeford A
(Darren Hadley and Martin Wood)
Back to Competition Winners
Blind Pairs Knockout 2009-10
ROUND ONE ROUND TWO QUARTER-FINAL SEMI-FINAL FINAL WINNER
Jamie-Louise Lamb (NADS&S +4)
and
Harry Parkes (NADS&S Superstars)
Jamie-Louise Lamb (NADS&S +4)
and
Harry Parkes (NADS&S Superstars)
Daniel Walker (Mudeford V2 Point 3)
and
Fred Whitaker (Mudeford Andicappers)
Daniel Walker (Mudeford V2 Point 3)
and
Fred Whitaker (Mudeford Andicappers)
Martin Maidment (BBB Cons)
and
Simon Richards (Mudeford Andicappers)
Daniel Walker (Mudeford V2 Point 3)
and
Fred Whitaker (Mudeford Andicappers)
Daniel Walker (Mudeford V2 Point 3)
and
Fred Whitaker (Mudeford Andicappers)
Dave Gurd (East Christchurch B)
and
Colin Valentine (East Christchurch B)
Scott Bailey (NADS&S +4)
and
Derek Sadler (Mudeford V2 Point 3)
Scott Bailey (NADS&S +4)
and
Derek Sadler (Mudeford V2 Point 3)
Frank Miles (Mudeford Andicappers)
and
Michael Parkes (NADS&S Superstars)
Julie Frampton (NADS&S Superstars)
and
Lee Turle (East Christchurch B)
Julie Frampton (NADS&S Superstars)
and
Lee Turle (East Christchurch B)
Mark Calder (Mudeford Andicappers)
and
Sid Hayes (NADS&S Z)
Gary Howlett (Mudeford A)
and
James White (NADS&S Superstars)
Tim Clothier (NADS&S Z)
and
Peter Wiseman (Mudeford Andicappers)
Frank Miles (Mudeford Andicappers)
and
Michael Parkes (NADS&S Superstars)
Tim Clothier (NADS&S Z)
and
Peter Wiseman (Mudeford Andicappers)
Frank Miles (Mudeford Andicappers)
and
Michael Parkes (NADS&S Superstars)
Frank Miles (Mudeford Andicappers)
and
Michael Parkes (NADS&S Superstars)
Wendy Lamb (NADS&S +4)
and
Tony West (NADS&S Z)
Back to Competition Winners
Veterans Knockout 2009-10
ROUND ONE QUARTER-FINAL SEMI-FINAL FINAL WINNER
Frank Miles
(Mudeford Andicappers)
Dave Gurd
(East Christchurch B)
Dave Gurd
(East Christchurch B)
Dave Gurd
(East Christchurch B)
Dave Gurd
(East Christchurch B)
Lyn Miles
(Mudeford Andicappers)
Lyn Miles
(Mudeford Andicappers)
Peter Wiseman
(Mudeford Andicappers)
Alan Arnold
(NADS&S Z)
Alan Arnold
(NADS&S Z)
Brian Smith
(NADS&S Z)
Sid Hayes
(NADS&S Z)
Fred Whitaker
(Mudeford Andicappers)
Brian Smith
(NADS&S Z)
Pete Nightingale
(Mudeford A)
Brian Smith
(NADS&S Z)
Brian Smith
(NADS&S Z)

Last modified 21-Jun-10