LEAGUE TABLE ARCHIVE 2008-09
Pos Team Pld Won Drw Lst Pts Gall Most Singles Wins Avg Rat
1 NADS&S Z 24 22 1 1 67 22 21 - Kevin Day 127.40
2 Hurn Bridge 24 22 2 0 66 20 22 - Martin Reeks, John Hampton 114.71
3 NADS&S D 24 15 2 7 47 15 18 - Gary Noles 97.55
4 NADS&S +4 24 13 5 6 46 15 18 - Paul Cooke 116.23
5 BBB Cons 24 12 5 7 44 15 16 - David Fenner, Peter Morris, Martin Maidment 104.88
Wessex PUCS 24 14 4 6 44 12 18 - Matt Woodhouse 118.94
7 Mudeford A 24 11 6 7 39 11 20 - Gary Howlett, Martin Wood 94.67
8 East Christchurch B 24 7 5 12 30 11 19 - Ian Roff 83.91
9 Mudeford V2 24 7 2 15 26 10 14 - Daniel Walker 84.14
10 Mudeford B 24 5 4 15 21 7 16 - James Arnold 81.38
11 AAA Cons 24 3 3 18 16 7 11 - Neil Dunning 75.41
12 Parley Sports 24 3 2 19 15 7 15 - John Wilkinson 68.53
13 Mudeford Anchors 24 1 1 22 7 4 13 - Andy Coy, Peter Wiseman 69.10

LEAGUE RESULTS ARCHIVE 2008-09
AAA Cons BBB Cons East Christchurch B Hurn Bridge Mudeford A Mudeford Anchors Mudeford B Mudeford V2 NADS&S +4 NADS&S D NADS&S Z Parley Sports Wessex PUCS
AAA Cons 3-9G 3-9G 2-10G 6-6G 7-5G 5G-7 4G-8 4-8G 3-9G 2-10G 7-5G 5-7G
BBB Cons 8-4G 8G-4 3-9G 6G-6 8G-4 6-6G 6-6G 5G-7 8-4G 4G-8 9G-3 8G-4
East Christchurch B 10G-2 3-9G 2-10G 6G-6 10G-2 6G-6 7-5G 3-9G 4G-8 2-10G 8G-4 6G-6
Hurn Bridge 11G-1 8G-4 10G-2 7G-5 10G-2 8G-4 8G-4 6G-6 7G-5 7-5G 10G-2 8G-4
Mudeford A 8G-4 7G-5 3-9G 2G-10 7G-5 7G-5 9-3G 5-7G 2-10G 3-9G 8G-4 7G-5
Mudeford Anchors 6-6G 3-9G 2-10G 3-9G 3-9G 5-7G 4-8G 1-11G 5-7G 1-11G 3G-9 3-9G
Mudeford B 6-6G 5-7G 7-5G 2-10G 5G-7 7-5G 3G-9 4-8G 4G-8 0-12G 6G-6 2-10G
Mudeford V2 8G-4 4-8G 6G-6 2-10G 4G-8 7-5G 8G-4 5-7G 4-8G 1-11G 8G-4 1G-11
NADS&S +4 11G-1 6G-6 8G-4 2-10G 6-6G 9G-3 7G-5 10G-2 5G-7 2-10G 0-12G 6G-6
NADS&S D 9G-3 8-4G 8G-4 3G-9 6G-6 9G-3 9G-3 7G-5 6-6G 5-7G 10G-2 2G-10
NADS&S Z 10G-2 12G-0 7G-5 6G-6 9G-3 11G-1 12G-0 12G-0 9G-3 9G-3 11G-1 7-5G
Parley Sports 5-7G 3-9G 6G-6 1-11G 4-8G 5G-7 3-9G 9G-3 3G-9 2G-10 1-11G 3-9G
Wessex PUCS 7-5G 6-6G 9G-3 4-8G 6G-6 10G-2 9G-3 10G-2 8G-4 8-4G 4-8G 10G-2

LEAGUE AGGREGATES ARCHIVE - 2008-09
Player Team Pld Won
Martin Reeks Hurn Bridge 23 22
John Hampton Hurn Bridge 24 22
Kevin Day NADS&S Z 24 21
Gary Howlett Mudeford A 20 20
Brian Smith NADS&S Z 23 20
Mark Stapleton NADS&S Z 23 20
Martin Wood Mudeford A 23 20
Tony West NADS&S Z 23 20
Martin Snelling NADS&S Z 24 20
Tim Clothier NADS&S Z 21 19
Ian Roff East Christchurch B 23 19
Trevor Chant Hurn Bridge 19 18
Paul Cooke NADS&S +4 21 18
Matt Woodhouse Wessex PUCS 21 18
Gary Noles NADS&S D 23 18

COMPETITION WINNERS ARCHIVE - 2008-09
Competition Prizes
League Champions: NADS&S Z
Runners-Up: Hurn Bridge
Wooden-Spoon: Mudeford Anchors
Gallon Winners: NADS&S Z
Denny Parrett Charity Knockout Winners: Wessex PUCS (John Parrack, Daniel Turner, Lee Sheil, Matt Woodhouse)
Runners-Up: Wesesx PUCS (Chris Anderson, Glyn Buckley, Dave Fry, Dave Gurd)
Captains and Vice-Captains Cup Winners: Wessex PUCS (John Parrack and Matt Woodhouse)
Runners-Up: Mudeford A (Darren Hadley and Martin Wood)
Veterans Knockout Winner: Brian Smith (NADS&S Z)
Runner-Up: Dave Gurd (Wessex PUCS)
Blind Pairs Winners: Dave Pidgley snr (NADS&S D) and Tim Clothier (NADS&S Z)
Runners-Up: Bob Sloane (NADS&S D) and Brian Smith (NADS&S Z)
180 Champion 13 Gary Howlett (Mudeford A)
180 Trophy Champion 380 Tim Clothier (NADS&S Z)
Highest Checkout 167 Mark Stapleton (NADS&S Z)
Aggregate Champion 22 - John Hampton and Martin Reeks (both Hurn Bridge)
Best Single Leg 13 Paul Cooke (NADS&S +4) and Gary Howlett (Mudeford A)
Barrie Frampton Players Award Daniel Walker (Mudeford V2)
John Ramsier Handicapped Eights Winners: Mudeford Anchors
Runners-Up: Mudeford A
Woodsy Fours Knockout Winners: NADS&S Z (Alan Arnold, Tim Clothier, Martin Snelling, Mark Stapleton)
Runners-Up: Wessex PUCS (Dave Gurd, Daniel Turner, Lee Sheil, Matt Woodhouse)
Threes Winners: NADS&S Z (Tim Clothier, Martin Snelling, Mark Stapleton)
Runners-Up: Wessex PUCS (Daniel Turner, Lee Sheil, Matt Woodhouse)
Pairs Winners: Mudeford A (Andrew Brown and Gary Howlett)
Runners-Up: NADS&S Z (Tim Clothier and Julie Frampton)
Semi-Finalists: East Christchurch B (Ian Roff, Neil Symes), Mudeford A (Darren Hadley and Martin Wood)
Sonny Willcox Silver Singles Winner: Royston Doe (NADS&S D)
Runner-Up: Luke Ramsier (Mudeford A)
Semi-Finalists: Julie Frampton (NADS&S Z), Andre Treadwell (Mudeford V2)
Open Singles Winner: Martin Wood (Mudeford A)
Runner-Up: Daniel Walker (Mudeford V2)
Semi-Finalists: Trevor Chant (Hurn Bridge), Lee Young (NADS&S Z)
Back to Competition Winners
Open Singles Knockout 2008-09
BOARD LAST 16 BOARD QUARTER-FINAL BOARD SEMI-FINAL BOARD FINAL SEMI-FINAL FINAL WINNER
Martin Snelling
(NADS&S Z)
Trevor Chant
(Hurn Bridge)
Trevor Chant
(Hurn Bridge)
Trevor Chant
(Hurn Bridge)
Daniel Walker
(Mudeford V2)
Martin Wood
(Mudeford A)
Trevor Chant
(Hurn Bridge)
Sid Hayes
(NADS&S Z)
Sid Hayes
(NADS&S Z)
Paul Williams
(BBB Cons)
Alan Gooch
(East Christchurch B)
Thomas Chant
(Hurn Bridge)
Martin Reeks
(Hurn Bridge)
Thomas Chant
(Hurn Bridge)
Martin Reeks
(Hurn Bridge)
Martin Reeks
(Hurn Bridge)
Martin Reeks
(Hurn Bridge)
Gary Noles
(NADS&S D)
Gary Howlett
(Mudeford A)
Gary Howlett
(Mudeford A)
Stephen Pidgley
(NADS&S D)
Mark Shutler
(Hurn Bridge)
Daniel Walker
(Mudeford V2)
Daniel Walker
(Mudeford V2)
Daniel Walker
(Mudeford V2)
Daniel Walker
(Mudeford V2)
James Arnold
(Mudeford B)
James Arnold
(Mudeford B)
Allan Seaward
(Wessex PUCS)
Tim Clothier
(NADS&S Z)
Tim Clothier
(NADS&S Z)
Mick Parkes
(NADS&S +4)
Ryan Ludlow
(Wessex PUCS)
Wendy Lamb
(NADS&S +4)
Mick Parkes
(NADS&S +4)
Mick Parkes
(NADS&S +4)
Mick Parkes
(NADS&S +4)
John Parrack
(Wessex PUCS)
John Parrack
(Wessex PUCS)
Alan Arnold
(NADS&S Z)
Dave Fry
(Wessex PUCS)
Andrew Browne
(Mudeford A)
Nigel Samson
(Hurn Bridge)
Martin Wood
(Mudeford A)
Martin Wood
(Mudeford A)
Andrew Browne
(Mudeford A)
Nigel Samson
(Hurn Bridge)
Nigel Samson
(Hurn Bridge)
Kevin Day
(NADS&S Z)
Dave Gurd
(Wessex PUCS)
Martin Wood
(Mudeford A)
Martin Wood
(Mudeford A)
Martin Wood
(Mudeford A)
Glyn Buckley
(Wessex PUCS)
John Taylor
(Hurn Bridge)
Brian Smith
(NADS&S Z)
John Taylor
(Hurn Bridge)
Brian Smith
(NADS&S Z)
Brian Smith
(NADS&S Z)
Dave Fenner
(BBB Cons)
John Taylor
(NADS&S D)
Matt Woodhouse
(Wessex PUCS)
Ian Roff
(East Christchurch B)
Lee Young
(NADS&S Z)
Matt Woodhouse
(Wessex PUCS)
Simon Richards
(Mudeford Anchors)
Ian Roff
(East Christchurch B)
Ian Roff
(East Christchurch B)
Tony West
(NADS&S Z)
Tony West
(NADS&S Z)
Lee Young
(NADS&S Z)
Nigel Clarke
(Hurn Bridge)
Lee Young
(NADS&S Z)
Lee Young
(NADS&S Z)
John Hampton
(Hurn Bridge)
John Lamb
(NADS&S +4)
John Lamb
(NADS&S +4)
Back to Competition Winners
Sonny Willcox Silver Singles Knockout 2008-09
BOARD LAST 16 BOARD QUARTER-FINAL BOARD SEMI-FINAL BOARD FINAL SEMI-FINAL FINAL WINNER
Matt Cooke
(NADS&S D)
Alan Hodgkinson
(East Christchurch B)
Royston Doe
(NADS&S D)
Royston Doe
(NADS&S D)
Royston Doe
(NADS&S D)
Royston Doe
(NADS&S D)
Alan Hodgkinson
(East Christchurch B)
Royston Doe
(NADS&S D)
Royston Doe
(NADS&S D)
Neil Symes
(East Christchurch B)
Mike Lawrence
(East Christchurch B)
Adam Woodland
(East Christchurch B)
Adam Woodland
(East Christchurch B)
Adam Woodland
(East Christchurch B)
John Read
(Mudeford B)
John Read
(Mudeford B)
Garry Rendell
(East Christchurch B)
Garry Rendell
(East Christchurch B)
Mark Calder
(Mudeford Anchors)
David Travers
(Mudeford Anchors)
David Travers
(Mudeford Anchors)
David Travers
(Mudeford Anchors)
Andre Treadwell
(Mudeford V2)
Nick Robinson
(Mudeford B)
Derek Sadler
(Mudeford V2)
Derek Sadler
(Mudeford V2)
Daniel Howlett
(Mudeford A)
Andy Coy
(Mudeford Anchors)
Andre Treadwell
(Mudeford V2)
Andre Treadwell
(Mudeford V2)
Andre Treadwell
(Mudeford V2)
Gareth Clements
(NADS&S D)
Gareth Clements
(NADS&S D)
Craig Jones
(Mudeford A)
Paul Davis
(Mudeford B)
Dave Pidgley snr
(NADS&S D)
Dave Pidgley snr
(NADS&S D)
Julie Frampton
(NADS&S Z)
Luke Ramsier
(Mudeford A)
Dave Pidgley snr
(NADS&S D)
Fred Benham
(Mudeford B)
Olli Smith
(NADS&S D)
Olli Smith
(NADS&S D)
Julie Frampton
(NADS&S Z)
Julie Frampton
(NADS&S Z)
Julie Frampton
(NADS&S Z)
Chris Wilcox
(Mudeford B)
Colin Valentine
(East Christchurch B)
Colin Valentine
(East Christchurch B)
Frank Miles
(Mudeford Anchors)
John Arnell
(NADS&S +4)
Dan Woodland
(East Christchurch B)
Alan Mills
(Mudeford A)
Luke Ramsier
(Mudeford A)
Dan Woodland
(East Christchurch B)
Daryll Davies
(Mudeford A)
Alan Mills
(Mudeford A)
Alan Mills
(Mudeford A)
Ian Davis
(Mudeford B)
Lyn Miles
(Mudeford Anchors)
Luke Ramsier
(Mudeford A)
Lyn Miles
(Mudeford Anchors)
Luke Ramsier
(Mudeford A)
Luke Ramsier
(Mudeford A)
Paul Francis
(Mudeford V2)
Paul Francis
(Mudeford V2)
Brett Wood
(Mudeford A)
Back to Competition Winners
Pairs Knockout 2008-09
VENUE ROUND ONE VENUE QUARTER-FINAL VENUE SEMI-FINAL VENUE FINAL QUALIFIERS FINAL WINNER
James Calder and Frank Miles
(Mudeford Anchors)
Fred Benham and Paul Groves
(Mudeford B)
Trevor Chant and Mark Shutler
(Hurn Bridge)
Andrew Browne and Gary Howlett
(Mudeford A)
Andrew Browne and Gary Howlett
(Mudeford A)
Andrew Browne and Gary Howlett
(Mudeford A)
Fred Benham and Paul Groves
(Mudeford B)
Peter Brown and Paul Williams
(BBB Cons)
Trevor Chant and Mark Shutler
(Hurn Bridge)
Trevor Chant and Mark Shutler
(Hurn Bridge)
Trevor Chant and Mark Shutler
(Hurn Bridge)
Dave Fenner and Trevord Wanless
(BBB Cons)
Dave Fenner and Trevord Wanless
(BBB Cons)
Fred Whitaker and Pete Wiseman
(Mudeford Anchors)
Paul Cooke and Mick Parkes
(NADS&S +4)
Paul Cooke and Mick Parkes
(NADS&S +4)
Andrew Browne and Gary Howlett
(Mudeford A)
Andrew Browne and Gary Howlett
(Mudeford A)
Dave Pidgley and Stephen Pidgley
(NADS&S D)
James Arnold and Paul Davis
(Mudeford B)
Andrew Browne and Gary Howlett
(Mudeford A)
Andrew Browne and Gary Howlett
(Mudeford A)
Brian Smith and Mark Stapleton
(NADS&S Z)
Brian Smith and Mark Stapleton
(NADS&S Z)
Brian Smith and Mark Stapleton
(NADS&S Z)
Darren Groves and Ian Maidment
(Mudeford Anchors)
Derek Sadler and Daniel Walker
(Mudeford V2)
Paul Francis and Bob Seymour
(Mudeford V2)
Paul Francis and Bob Seymour
(Mudeford V2)
Ian Roff and Neil Symes
(East Christchurch B)
Ian Roff and Neil Symes
(East Christchurch B)
Ian Roff and Neil Symes
(East Christchurch B)
Ian Roff and Neil Symes
(East Christchurch B)
Phil England and Derek Lloyd
(AAA Cons)
Thomas Chant and Nigel Clarke
(Hurn Bridge)
Thomas Chant and Nigel Clarke
(Hurn Bridge)
Robert Peaty and Andy Ramsier
(Mudeford A)
John Hampton and Martin Reeks
(Hurn Bridge)
Ian Davis and John Read
(Mudeford B)
John Hampton and Martin Reeks
(Hurn Bridge)
John Hampton and Martin Reeks
(Hurn Bridge)
Alan Arnold and Kevin Day
(NADS&S Z)
Andy Bostock and Martin Maidment
(BBB Cons)
Andy Bostock and Martin Maidment
(BBB Cons)
Daniel Howlett and Luke Ramsier
(Mudeford A)
Andy Bostock and Martin Maidment
(BBB Cons)
Andy Bostock and Martin Maidment
(BBB Cons)
Adan Woodland and Dan Woodland
(East Christchurch B)
Steve Jurd and Andre Treadwell
(Mudeford V2)
Gary Noles and Olli Smith
(NADS&S D)
Steve Jurd and Andre Treadwell
(Mudeford V2)
Wayne Ashbee and Mark Hayward
(NADS&S +4)
Gary Noles and Olli Smith
(NADS&S D)
Gary Noles and Olli Smith
(NADS&S D)
Dave Pidgley (snr) and John Taylor
(NADS&S D)
Dave Atherton and Nigel Samson
(Hurn Bridge)
Martin Snelling and Lee Young
(NADS&S Z)
Martin Snelling and Lee Young
(NADS&S Z)
Tim Clothier and Julie Frampton
(NADS&S Z)
Tim Clothier and Julie Frampton
(NADS&S Z)
Dave Atherton and Nigel Samson
(Hurn Bridge)
Martin Snelling and Lee Young
(NADS&S Z)
Martin Snelling and Lee Young
(NADS&S Z)
Nick Robinson and Chris Wilcox
(Mudeford B)
Glyn Buckley and Daniel Turner
Wessex PUCS)
Chris Anderson and Dave Fry
(Wessex PUCS)
Chris Anderson and Dave Fry
(Wessex PUCS)
Chris Anderson and Dave Fry
(Wessex PUCS)
Daryll Davies and Alan Mills
(Mudeford A)
Ian Ellis and Douglas Miles
(AAA Cons)
Ian Ellis and Douglas Miles
(AAA Cons)
Bob Luckwell and Donna Stevens
(Mudeford V2)
Tim Clothier and Julie Frampton
(NADS&S Z)
Tim Clothier and Julie Frampton
(NADS&S Z)
Tim Clothier and Julie Frampton
(NADS&S Z)
Lee Sheil and Matt Woodhouse
(Wessex PUCS)
Lee Sheil and Matt Woodhouse
(Wessex PUCS)
Sid Hayes and Tony West
(NADS&S Z)
Neil Dunning and Stuart Myles
(AAA Cons)
Darren Hadley and Martin Wood
(Mudeford A)
Darren Hadley and Martin Wood
(Mudeford A)
Darren Hadley and Martin Wood
(Mudeford A)
Darren Hadley and Martin Wood
(Mudeford A)
Peter Morris and Dick Parkhurst
(BBB Cons)
John Arnell and Tony Galpin
(NADS&S +4)
John Arnell and Tony Galpin
(NADS&S +4)
John Arnell and Tony Galpin
(NADS&S +4)
Dave Gurd and John Parrack
(Wessex PUCS)
Mark Calder and Simon Richards
(Mudeford Anchors)
Mark Calder and Simon Richards
(Mudeford Anchors)
Andy Coy and David Travers
(Mudeford Anchors)
Andy Coy and David Travers
(Mudeford Anchors)
Alan Hodgkinson and Garry Rendell
(East Christchurch B)
Richard Purkiss and Alan Vaughan
(BBB Cons)
Andy Coy and David Travers
(Mudeford Anchors)
Andy Coy and David Travers
(Mudeford Anchors)
Royston Doe and Bob Sloane
(NADS&S D)
Royston Doe and Bob Sloane
(NADS&S D)
Royston Doe and Bob Sloane
(NADS&S D)
Craig Jones and Brett Wood
(Mudeford A)
Alan Gooch and Colin Valentine
(East Christchurch B)
Adam House and Phill House
(AAA Cons)
Adam House and Phill House
(AAA Cons)
Back to Competition Winners
Threes Knockout 2008-09
VENUE ROUND ONE VENUE ROUND TWO VENUE QUARTER-FINAL VENUE SEMI-FINAL VENUE FINAL FINAL WINNER
Phil England, Derek Lloyd and Mike Walton
(AAA Cons)
Alan Arnold, Kevin Day and Brian Smith
(NADS&S Z)
Alan Arnold, Kevin Day and Brian Smith
(NADS&S Z)
Lee Sheil, Daniel Turner and Matt Woodhouse
(Wessex PUCS)
Lee Sheil, Daniel Turner and Matt Woodhouse
(Wessex PUCS)
Tim Clothier, Martin Snelling and Mark Stapleton
(NADS&S Z)
Alan Arnold, Kevin Day and Brian Smith
(NADS&S Z)
Alan Gooch, Ian Roff and Neil Symes
(East Christchurch B)
Andy Bostock, Martin Maidment and Peter Morris
(BBB Cons)
Andy Bostock, Martin Maidment and Peter Morris
(BBB Cons)
Alan Mills, Robert Peaty and Andy Ramsier
(Mudeford A)
Lee Sheil, Daniel Turner and Matt Woodhouse
(Wessex PUCS)
Lee Sheil, Daniel Turner and Matt Woodhouse
(Wessex PUCS)
Lee Sheil, Daniel Turner and Matt Woodhouse
(Wessex PUCS)
Royston Doe, Stephen Pidgley and Bob Sloane
(NADS&S D)
Matt Cooke, Dave Pidgley (snr) and John Taylor
(NADS&S D)
Matt Cooke, Dave Pidgley (snr) and John Taylor
(NADS&S D)
Dave Fry, Dave Gurd and Allan Seaward
(Wessex PUCS)
Dave Fry, Dave Gurd and Allan Seaward
(Wessex PUCS)
Nigel Clarke, Mark Shutler and John Taylor
(Hurn Bridge)
Darren Hadley, Brett Wood and Martin Wood
(Mudeford A)
Alan Hodgkinson, Garry Rendell and Colin Valentine
(East Christchurch B)
Chris Anderson, Glyn Buckley and Ryan Ludlow
(Wessex PUCS)
Nigel Clarke, Mark Shutler and John Taylor
(Hurn Bridge)
Nigel Clarke, Mark Shutler and John Taylor
(Hurn Bridge)
Bob Luckwell, Donna Stevens and Chris Styles
(Mudeford V2)
Jason Cooke, Gary Noles and Dave Pidgley (jnr)
(NADS&S D)
Darren Hadley, Brett Wood and Martin Wood
(Mudeford A)
Jason Cooke, Gary Noles and Dave Pidgley (jnr)
(NADS&S D)
Steve Jurd, Bob Seymour and Andre Treadwell
(Mudeford V2)
Darren Hadley, Brett Wood and Martin Wood
(Mudeford A)
Darren Hadley, Brett Wood and Martin Wood
(Mudeford A)
Darren Hadley, Brett Wood and Martin Wood
(Mudeford A)
Daryll Davies, Daniel Howlett and Craig Jones
(Mudeford A)
James Calder, Mark Calder and Simon Richards
(Mudeford Anchors)
Dick Parkhurst, Alan Vaughan and Paul Williams
(BBB Cons)
Andrew Browne, Gary Howlett and Luke Ramsier
(Mudeford A)
Peter Brown, Dave Fenner and Trevor Wanless
(BBB Cons)
Tim Clothier, Martin Snelling and Mark Stapleton
(NADS&S Z)
Dick Parkhurst, Alan Vaughan and Paul Williams
(BBB Cons)
Andrew Browne, Gary Howlett and Luke Ramsier
(Mudeford A)
Andrew Browne, Gary Howlett and Luke Ramsier
(Mudeford A)
Dave Atherton, Thomas Chant and Trevor Chant
(Hurn Bridge)
Peter Brown, Dave Fenner and Trevor Wanless
(BBB Cons)
Peter Brown, Dave Fenner and Trevor Wanless
(BBB Cons)
Peter Brown, Dave Fenner and Trevor Wanless
(BBB Cons)
Paul Davis, John Read and Chris Wilcox
(Mudeford B)
Wayne Ashbee, Tony Galpin and Mick Parkes
(NADS&S +4)
Wayne Ashbee, Tony Galpin and Mick Parkes
(NADS&S +4)
Andy Coy, David Travers and Peter Wiseman
(Mudeford Anchors)
Frank Miles, Lyn Miles and Fred Whitaker
(Mudeford Anchors)
Ian Ellis, Douglas Miles and Stuart Myles
(AAA Cons)
Tim Clothier, Martin Snelling and Mark Stapleton
(NADS&S Z)
Tim Clothier, Martin Snelling and Mark Stapleton
(NADS&S Z)
Ian Ellis, Douglas Miles and Stuart Myles
(AAA Cons)
Julie Frampton, Sid Hayes and Tony West
(NADS&S Z)
Tim Clothier, Martin Snelling and Mark Stapleton
(NADS&S Z)
Tim Clothier, Martin Snelling and Mark Stapleton
(NADS&S Z)
Paul Francis, Derek Salder and Daniel Walker
(Mudeford V2)
Paul Francis, Derek Salder and Daniel Walker
(Mudeford V2)
Paul Francis, Derek Salder and Daniel Walker
(Mudeford V2)
Mike Lawrence, Adam Woodland and Dan Woodland
(East Christchurch B)
Darren Arnell, John Arnell and John Lamb
(NADS&S +4)
Darren Arnell, John Arnell and John Lamb
(NADS&S +4)
Neil Dunning, Adam House and Phill House
(AAA Cons)
Back to Competition Winners
Woodsy Fours Knockout 2008-09
VENUE ROUND ONE VENUE ROUND TWO VENUE QUARTER-FINAL VENUE SEMI-FINAL VENUE FINAL FINAL WINNER
Paul Cooke, John Lamb, Wendy Lamb and Mick Parkes
(NADS&S +4)
Paul Cooke, John Lamb, Wendy Lamb and Mick Parkes
(NADS&S +4)
Andy Bostock, Martin Maidment, Peter Morris and Dick Parkhurst
(BBB Cons)
Dave Gurd, Lee Sheil, Daniel Turner and Matt Woodhouse
(Wessex PUCS)
Tim Clothier, Alan Arnold, Martin Snelling and Mark Stapleton
(NADS&S Z)
Alan Gooch, Garry Rendell, Colin Valentine and Adam Woodland
(East Christchurch B)
Andy Bostock, Martin Maidment, Peter Morris and Dick Parkhurst
(BBB Cons)
Andy Bostock, Martin Maidment, Peter Morris and Dick Parkhurst
(BBB Cons)
Daniel Howlett, Craig Jones, Luke Ramsier and Brett Wodd
(Mudeford A)
Gareth Clements, Lee David, Bob Sloane and Olli Smith
(NADS&S D)
Andrew Browne, Darren Hadley, Gary Howlett and Martin Wood
(Mudeford A)
Dave Gurd, John Parrack, Daniel Turner and Matt Woodhouse
(Wessex PUCS)
Andrew Browne, Darren Hadley, Gary Howlett and Martin Wood
(Mudeford A)
Andrew Browne, Darren Hadley, Gary Howlett and Martin Wood
(Mudeford A)
Steve Jurd, Derek Sadler, Andre Treadwell and Daniel Walker
(Mudeford V2)
Darren Groves, Ian Maidment, Simon Richards and David Travers
(Mudeford Anchors)
John Arnell, Wayne Ashbee, Tony Galpin and Mark Hayward
(NADS&S +4)
Dave Gurd, John Parrack, Daniel Turner and Matt Woodhouse
(Wessex PUCS)
John Arnell, Wayne Ashbee, Tony Galpin and Mark Hayward
(NADS&S +4)
Dave Gurd, John Parrack, Daniel Turner and Matt Woodhouse
(Wessex PUCS)
Dave Gurd, John Parrack, Daniel Turner and Matt Woodhouse
(Wessex PUCS)
Nigel Clarke, John Hampton, Martin Reeks and John Taylor
(Hurn Bridge)
Thomas Chant, Trevor Chant, Nigel Samson and Mark Shutler
(Hurn Bridge)
Peter Brown, Dave Fenner, Trevor Wanless and Paul Williams
(BBB Cons)
Tim Clothier, Sid Hayes, Martin Snelling and Mark Stapleton
(NADS&S Z)
Tim Clothier, Alan Arnold, Martin Snelling and Mark Stapleton
(NADS&S Z)
Peter Brown, Dave Fenner, Trevor Wanless and Paul Williams
(BBB Cons)
Tim Clothier, Sid Hayes, Martin Snelling and Mark Stapleton
(NADS&S Z)
Tim Clothier, Sid Hayes, Martin Snelling and Mark Stapleton
(NADS&S Z)
Phil England, Phill House, Derek Lloyd and Michael Walton
(AAA Cons)
Kevin Day, Julie Frampton, Brian Smith and Tony West
(NADS&S Z)
Kevin Day, Julie Frampton, Brian Smith and Tony West
(NADS&S Z)
Kevin Day, Julie Frampton, Brian Smith and Tony West
(NADS&S Z)
Andy Coy, Frank Miles, Fred Whitaker and Peter Wiseman
(Mudeford Anchors)
Neil Dunning, Ian Ellis, Douglas Miles and Stuart Myles
(AAA Cons)
Jason Cooke, Royston Doe, Gary Noles and Dave Pidgley
(NADS&S D)
Jason Cooke, Royston Doe, Gary Noles and Dave Pidgley
(NADS&S D)
Back to Competition Winners
John Ramsier Handicapped Eights Knockout 2008-09
ROUND ONE QUARTER-FINAL SEMI-FINAL FINAL WINNER
NADS&S D
(1501)
Mudeford V2
(1201)
Mudeford A
(1301)
Mudeford Anchors
(1001)
Mudeford V2
(1201)
Hurn Bridge
(1551)
Mudeford A
(1301)
Mudeford A
(1301)
AAA Cons
(1101)
AAA Cons
(1101)
Mudeford Anchors
(1001)
BBB Cons
(1376)
East Christchurch B
(1251)
East Christchurch B
(1251)
Mudeford Anchors
(1001)
NADS&S Z
(1601)
Mudeford Anchors
(1001)
Mudeford Anchors
(1001)
Wessex PUCS
(1376)
Back to Competition Winners
Denny Parrett Charity Knockout 2008-09
ROUND ONE ROUND TWO QUARTER-FINAL SEMI-FINAL FINAL WINNER
AAA Cons
(Neil Dunning, Phil England, Phill House and Derek Lloyd)
AAA Cons
(Ian Ellis, Douglas Miles, Stuart Myles and Mike Walton)
NADS&S Z
(Alan Arnold, Tim Clothier, Kevin Day and Brian Smith)
Wessex PUCS
(John Parrack, Lee Sheil, Daniel Turner and Matt Woodhouse)
Wessex PUCS
(John Parrack, Lee Sheil, Daniel Turner and Matt Woodhouse)
AAA Cons
(Ian Ellis, Douglas Miles, Stuart Myles and Mike Walton)
NADS&S Z
(Alan Arnold, Tim Clothier, Kevin Day and Brian Smith)
NADS&S Z
(Alan Arnold, Tim Clothier, Kevin Day and Brian Smith)
East Christchurch B
(Ian Roff, Colin Shaw, Neil Symes and Colin Valentine)
Wessex PUCS
(John Parrack, Lee Sheil, Daniel Turner and Matt Woodhouse)
Wessex PUCS
(John Parrack, Lee Sheil, Daniel Turner and Matt Woodhouse)
Wessex PUCS
(John Parrack, Lee Sheil, Daniel Turner and Matt Woodhouse)
NADS&S D
(Matt Cooke, Royston Doe, Bob Sloane and John Taylor)
Mudeford Anchors
(Frank Miles, Lyn Miles, Fred Whitaker and Peter Wiseman)
NADS&S Z
(Sid Hayes, Martin Snelling, Mark Stapleton and Tony West)
NADS&S Z
(Sid Hayes, Martin Snelling, Mark Stapleton and Tony West)
NADS&S +4
(Wayne Ashbee, Paul Cooke, Mark Hayward and Mick Parkes)
Mudeford A
(Andy Browne, Darren Hadley, Gary Howlett and Martin Wood)
Hurn Bridge
(Thomas Chant, Nigel Samson, Mark Shutler and John Taylor)
Wessex PUCS
(Chris Anderson, Glyn Buckley, Dave Fry and Dave Gurd)
Mudeford A
(Andy Browne, Darren Hadley, Gary Howlett and Martin Wood)
BBB Cons
(Andy Bostock, Peter Brown, Mal Coldman and Dick Parkhurst)
BBB Cons
(Andy Bostock, Peter Brown, Mal Coldman and Dick Parkhurst)
Hurn Bridge
(Thomas Chant, Nigel Samson, Mark Shutler and John Taylor)
Mudeford A
(Daryll Davies, Craig Jones, Alan Mills and Brett Wood)
Mudeford Anchors
(Andy Coy, Ian Maidment, Simon Richards and David Travers)
Hurn Bridge
(Thomas Chant, Nigel Samson, Mark Shutler and John Taylor)
Hurn Bridge
(Thomas Chant, Nigel Samson, Mark Shutler and John Taylor)
Wessex PUCS
(Chris Anderson, Glyn Buckley, Dave Fry and Dave Gurd)
Wessex PUCS
(Chris Anderson, Glyn Buckley, Dave Fry and Dave Gurd)
Wessex PUCS
(Chris Anderson, Glyn Buckley, Dave Fry and Dave Gurd)
Wessex PUCS
(Chris Anderson, Glyn Buckley, Dave Fry and Dave Gurd)
Mudeford B
(Ian Davis, Paul Davis, Garry Rafferty and John Read)
Mudeford V2
(Derek Sadler, Bob Seymour, Andre Treadwell and Daniel Walker)
Mudeford V2
(Derek Sadler, Bob Seymour, Andre Treadwell and Daniel Walker)
East Christchurch B
(Alan Hodgkinson, Mike Lawrence, Adam Woodland and Dan Woodland)
Hurn Bridge
(Trevor Chant, Nigel Clarke, John Hampton and Martin Reeks)
Hurn Bridge
(Trevor Chant, Nigel Clarke, John Hampton and Martin Reeks)
Hurn Bridge
(Trevor Chant, Nigel Clarke, John Hampton and Martin Reeks)
BBB Cons
(Dave Fenner, Martin Maidment, Alan Vaughan and Paul Williams)
NADS&S D
(Gary Noles, Dave Pidgley (jnr), Steve Pidgley and Olli Smith)
NADS&S D
(Gary Noles, Dave Pidgley (jnr), Steve Pidgley and Olli Smith)
NADS&S +4
(John Arnell, Andrew Francis, Tony Galpin and John Lamb)
Back to Competition Winners
Captains and Vice-Captains Cup 2008-09
ROUND ONE QUARTER-FINAL SEMI-FINAL FINAL WINNER
Mudeford A
(Darren Hadley and Martin Wood)
Mudeford A
(Darren Hadley and Martin Wood)
Mudeford A
(Darren Hadley and Martin Wood)
Wessex PUCS
(John Parrack and Matt Woodhouse)
Hurn Bridge
(Trevor Chant and Mark Shutler)
NADS&S +4
(Paul Cooke and Mick Parkes)
NADS&S +4
(Paul Cooke and Mick Parkes)
Mudeford Anchors
(Andy Coy and Frank Miles)
BBB Cons
(Martin Maidment and Trevor Wanless)
Wessex PUCS
(John Parrack and Matt Woodhouse)
Wessex PUCS
(John Parrack and Matt Woodhouse)
Wessex PUCS
(John Parrack and Matt Woodhouse)
Mudeford V2
(Bob Luckwell and Derek Sadler)
East Christchurch B
(Alan Gooch and Alan Hodgkinson)
NADS&S Z
(Mark Stapleton and Tony West)
East Christchurch B
(Alan Gooch and Alan Hodgkinson)
NADS&S D
(Lee David and Olli Smith)
NADS&S Z
(Mark Stapleton and Tony West)
NADS&S Z
(Mark Stapleton and Tony West)
Back to Competition Winners
Blind Pairs Knockout 2008-09
ROUND ONE ROUND TWO QUARTER-FINAL SEMI-FINAL FINAL WINNER
Tim Clothier (NADS&S Z)
and
Dave Pidgley snr (NADS&S D)
Tim Clothier (NADS&S Z)
and
Dave Pidgley snr (NADS&S D)
Tim Clothier (NADS&S Z)
and
Dave Pidgley snr (NADS&S D)
Tim Clothier (NADS&S Z)
and
Dave Pidgley snr (NADS&S D)
Tim Clothier (NADS&S Z)
and
Dave Pidgley snr (NADS&S D)
Neil Symes (East Christchurch B)
and
Paul Williams (BBB Cons)
Mark Calder (Mudeford Anchors)
and
Dave Fry (Wessex PUCS)
Mark Calder (Mudeford Anchors)
and
Dave Fry (Wessex PUCS)
Frank Miles (Mudeford Anchors)
and
Allan Seaward (Wessex PUCS)
Kevin Day (NADS&S Z)
and
Mark Stapleton (NADS&S Z)
Kevin Day (NADS&S Z)
and
Mark Stapleton (NADS&S Z)
Kevin Day (NADS&S Z)
and
Mark Stapleton (NADS&S Z)
Dave Gurd (Wessex PUCS)
and
John Hampton (Hurn Bridge)
Martin Maidment (BBB Cons)
and
Nigel Samson (Hurn Bridge)
Martin Maidment (BBB Cons)
and
Nigel Samson (Hurn Bridge)
Thomas Chant
(Hurn Bridge)
and
Matt Woodhouse (Wessex PUCS)
Lyn Miles (Mudeford Anchors)
and
Lennon Moody (Wessex PUCS)
Royston Doe (NADS&S D)
and
Martin Snelling (NADS&S Z)
Royston Doe (NADS&S D)
and
Martin Snelling (NADS&S Z)
Bob Sloane (NADS&S D)
and
Brian Smith (NADS&S Z)
Royston Doe (NADS&S D)
and
Martin Snelling (NADS&S Z)
Colin Valentine (East Christchurch B)
and
Brett Wood (Mudeford A)
Julie Frampton (NADS&S Z)
and
John Taylor (NADS&S D)
Julie Frampton (NADS&S Z)
and
John Taylor (NADS&S D)
Nigel Clarke (Hurn Bridge)
and
Tony West (NADS&S Z)
Bob Sloane (NADS&S D)
and
Brian Smith (NADS&S Z)
Bob Sloane (NADS&S D)
and
Brian Smith (NADS&S Z)
Bob Sloane (NADS&S D)
and
Brian Smith (NADS&S Z)
Gary Noles (NADS&S D)
and
Martin Reeks (Hurn Bridge)
Gary Noles (NADS&S D)
and
Martin Reeks (Hurn Bridge)
Gary Noles (NADS&S D)
and
Martin Reeks (Hurn Bridge)
Peter Brown (BBB Cons)
and
John Parrack (Wessex PUCS)
Simon Richards (Mudeford Anchors)
and
Martin Wood (Mudeford A)
Simon Richards (Mudeford Anchors)
and
Martin Wood (Mudeford A)
Garry Rendell (East Christchurch B)
and
Alan Vaughan (BBB Cons)
Back to Competition Winners
Veterans Knockout 2008-09
ROUND ONE QUARTER-FINAL SEMI-FINAL FINAL WINNER
Brian Smith
(NADS&S Z)
Brian Smith
(NADS&S Z)
Brian Smith
(NADS&S Z)
Brian Smith
(NADS&S Z)
Peter Wiseman
(Mudeford Anchors)
Allan Seaward
(Wessex PUCS)
Allan Seaward
(Wessex PUCS)
David Atherton
(Hurdn Bridge)
Dave Gurd
(Wessex PUCS)
Dave Gurd
(Wessex PUCS)
Alan Arnold
(NADS&S Z)
Alan Arnold
(NADS&S Z)
Paul Williams
(BBB Cons)

Last modified 02-Jul-09