LEAGUE TABLE ARCHIVE 2007-08
Pos Team Pld Won Drw Lst Pts Gall Most Singles Wins
1 NADS&S Z 22 21 1 0 61 18 21 - Brian Smith
2 NADS&S +4 22 18 2 2 57 19 20 - Wayne Ashbee
3 Hurn Bridge 22 17 2 3 54 18 19 - Martin Reeks
4 NADS&S D 22 14 4 4 45 13 17 - Gary Noles
5 BBB Cons 22 12 3 7 41 14 16 - Peter Brown
6 Mudeford B 22 7 3 12 29 12 14 - James Arnold
7 Mudeford A 22 10 2 10 28 6 20 - Martin Wood
8 East Christchurch B 22 4 5 13 24 11 15 - Alan Gooch
9 AAA Cons 22 5 4 13 20 6 13 - Michael Walton
10 Mudeford V2 22 5 1 16 16 5 14 - Derek Sadler
11 Parley Sports 22 2 0 20 12 8 9 - Richard Williams
12 Mudeford Anchors 22 2 3 17 9 2 12 - Simon Richards

LEAGUE RESULTS ARCHIVE 2007-08
AAA Cons BBB Cons East Christchurch B Hurn Bridge Mudeford A Mudeford Anchors Mudeford B Mudeford V2 NADS&S +4 NADS&S D NADS&S Z Parley Sports
AAA Cons 5-7G 6-6G 3-9G 5-7G 8G-4 5-7G 5G-7 1-11G 6G-6 1-11G 8-4G
BBB Cons 9G-3 11-1G 4-8G 6G-6 10G-2 11G-1 9G-3 3-9G 4G-8 5G-7 10G-2
East Christchurch B 6G-6 6-6G 2-10G 5G-7 8G-4 6-6G 2-10G 1-11G 2-10G 0-12G 7G-5
Hurn Bridge 10G-2 8G-4 10G-2 8G-4 10G-2 8-4G 10G-2 6G-6 9G-3 3-9G 11G-1
Mudeford A 3-9G 5-7G 7-5G 2-10G 7G-5 7-5G 10G-2 3-9G 3-9G 2-10G 9-3G
Mudeford Anchors 6-6G 5-7G 6-6G 1-11G 6-6G 5G-7 4-8G 0-12G 2-10G 1-11G 7-5G
Mudeford B 7G-5 3-9G 5G-7 3G-9 5-7G 8G-4 9G-3 1-11G 6-6G 2-10G 12G-0
Mudeford V2 4-8G 4-8G 3-9G 2-10G 5-7G 7G-5 6-6G 3-9G 2G-10 0-12G 12G-0
NADS&S +4 11G-1 7G-5 12G-0 6-6G 8G-4 10G-2 9G-3 10G-2 7G-5 1-11G 10G-2
NADS&S D 9G-3 6G-6 9-3G 9G-3 9G-3 9G-3 11G-1 8G-4 4-8G 6-6G 9G-3
NADS&S Z 11G-1 8G-4 9G-3 7-5G 10G-2 10G-2 11-1G 11G-1 7-5G 10G-2 12G-0
Parley Sports 5G-7 3G-9 7-5G 1-11G 4G-8 2-10G 4G-8 8G-4 1-11G 4-8G 0-12G

LEAGUE AGGREGATES ARCHIVE - 2007-08
Player Team Pld Won
Brian Smith NADS&S Z 22 21
Kevin Day NADS&S Z 20 20
Wayne Ashbee NADS&S +4 22 20
Martin Wood Mudeford A 22 20
Roy Francis NADS&S +4 20 19
Martin Reeks Hurn Bridge 22 19
Gary Howlett Mudeford A 18 18
Jack Drodge NADS&S Z 21 18
Martin Snelling NADS&S Z 21 18
Gary Noles NADS&S D 20 17

COMPETITION WINNERS ARCHIVE - 2007-08
Competition Prizes
League Champions: NADS&S Z
Runners-Up: NADS&S +4
Wooden-Spoon: Mudeford Anchors
Gallon Winners: NADS&S +4
Denny Parrett Charity Knockout Winners: NADS&S Z (Sid Hayes, Martin Snelling, Mark Stapleton, Tony West)
Runners-Up: NADS&S D (Gary Noles, Bob Sloane, Jim Sloane, Steve Wiseman)
Captains and Vice-Captains Cup Winners: Hurn Bridge (Trevor Chant and Mark Shutler)
Runners-Up: BBB Cons (Martin Maidment and Trevor Wanless)
Veterans Knockout Winner: Brian Smith (NADS&S Z)
Runner-Up: John Lamb (NADS&S +4)
Blind Pairs Winners: Trevor Chant (Hurn Bridge) and Adam Woodland (East Christchurch B)
Runners-Up: Peter Brown (BBB Cons) and Tony West (NADS&S Z)
180 Champion 15 Gary Howlett (Mudeford A)
180 Trophy Champion 361 Trevor Chant (Hurn Bridge)
Highest Checkout 147 David Fenner (BBB Cons)
Aggregate Champion 21 - Brian Smith (NADS&S Z)
Best Single Leg 12 Paul Cooke (NADS&S +4)
Barrie Frampton Players Award Peter Brown (BBB Cons)
John Ramsier Handicapped Eights Winners: Mudeford Anchors
Runners-Up: AAA Cons
Woodsy Fours Knockout Winners: NADS&S Z (Sid Hayes, Martin Snelling, Mark Stapleton, Lee Young)
Runners-Up: Mudeford A (Darren Hadley, Gary Howlett, Craig Jones, Martin Wood)
Threes Winners: Hurn Bridge (John Hampton, Martin Reeks, Nigel Samson)
Runners-Up: NADS&S +4 (Andrew Francis, Roy Francis , Dave Millis)
Pairs Winners: NADS&S +4 (Andrew Francis and Roy Francis)
Runners-Up: NADS&S Z (Kevin Day and Jack Drodge)
Semi-Finalists: BBB Cons (Andy Bostock, Paul Williams), Hurn Bridge (John Hampton, Martin Reeks)
Sonny Willcox Silver Singles Winner: Adam Woodland (East Christchurch B)
Runner-Up: Alan Hodgkinson (East Christchurch B)
Semi-Finalists: Matt Cooke (NADS&S Z), Craig Jones (Mudeford A)
Open Singles Winner: Mick Parkes (NADS&S +4)
Runner-Up: Tony West (NADS&S Z)
Semi-Finalists: Gary Howlett (Mudeford A), Dave Millis (NADS&S +4)
Back to Competition Winners
Open Singles Knockout 2007-08
BOARD LAST 16 BOARD QUARTER-FINAL BOARD SEMI-FINAL BOARD FINAL SEMI-FINAL FINAL WINNER
Darren Hadley
(Mudeford A)
Darren Hadley
(Mudeford A)
Gary Noles
(NADS&S D)
Mick Parkes
(NADS&S +4)
Mick Parkes
(NADS&S +4)
Mick Parkes
(NADS&S +4)
Dave Atherton
(Hurn Bridge)
Lee Young
(NADS&S Z)
Gary Noles
(NADS&S D)
Gary Noles
(NADS&S D)
Jon Sharkey
(East Christchurch B)
Mick Parkes
(NADS&S +4)
Mick Parkes
(NADS&S +4)
Mick Parkes
(NADS&S +4)
Alan Vaughan
(BBB Cons)
Alan Vaughan
(BBB Cons)
Simon Richards
(Mudeford Anchors)
Simon Richards
(Mudeford Anchors)
Stephen Pidgley
(NADS&S D)
Martin Maidment
(BBB Cons)
Martin Wood
(Mudeford A)
Martin Wood
(Mudeford A)
Gary Howlett
(Mudeford A)
Martin Wood
(Mudeford A)
Paul Williams
(BBB Cons)
Paul Williams
(BBB Cons)
John Hampton
(Hurn Bridge)
John Taylor
(Hurn Bridge)
John Taylor
(Hurn Bridge)
Gary Howlett
(Mudeford A)
Mark Hayward
(NADS&S +4)
Trevor Chant
(Hurn Bridge)
Gary Howlett
(Mudeford A)
Alan Gooch
(East Christchurch B)
Gary Howlett
(Mudeford A)
Gary Howlett
(Mudeford A)
Kevin Day
(NADS&S Z)
Kevin Day
(NADS&S Z)
Paul Cooke
(NADS&S +4)
Tony West
(NADS&S Z)
Tony West
(NADS&S Z)
Dave Fenner
(BBB Cons)
Nigel Clarke
(Hurn Bridge)
Paul Cooke
(NADS&S +4)
Paul Cooke
(NADS&S +4)
Andy Bostock
(BBB Cons)
Andy Bostock
(BBB Cons)
Tony West
(NADS&S Z)
Alan Arnold
(NADS&S Z)
Brian Smith
(NADS&S Z)
Tony West
(NADS&S Z)
Nigel Samson
(Hurn Bridge)
Tony West
(NADS&S Z)
Tony West
(NADS&S Z)
Mark Shutler
(Hurn Bridge)
Trevor Wanless
(BBB Cons)
Mark Stapleton
(NADS&S Z)
Dave Millis
(NADS&S +4)
Trevor Wanless
(BBB Cons)
Mark Stapleton
(NADS&S Z)
Mark Stapleton
(NADS&S Z)
Dave Pidgley
(NADS&S D)
Dave Millis
(NADS&S +4)
Dave Millis
(NADS&S +4)
Dave Millis
(NADS&S +4)
Wayne Ashbee
(NADS&S +4)
Sid Hayes
(NADS&S Z)
Martin Snelling
(NADS&S Z)
Martin Snelling
(NADS&S Z)
Back to Competition Winners
Sonny Willcox Silver Singles Knockout 2007-08
BOARD QUARTER-FINAL BOARD SEMI-FINAL BOARD FINAL SEMI-FINAL FINAL WINNER
Richard Williams
(Parley Sports)
Richard Williams
(Parley Sports)
Richard Williams
(Parley Sports)
Craig Jones
(Mudeford A)
Adam Woodland
(East Christchurch B)
Adam Woodland
(East Christchurch B)
Terry Tester
(Parley Sports)
Paul Francis
(Mudeford V2)
Paul Francis
(Mudeford V2)
Derek Sadler
(Mudeford V2)
Royston Doe
(NADS&S D)
Royston Doe
(NADS&S D)
Craig Jones
(Mudeford A)
Dave Pidgley snr
(NADS&S D)
Gavin Cherrett
(East Christchurch B)
Craig Jones
(Mudeford A)
Craig Jones
(Mudeford A)
Olli Smith
(NADS&S D)
Olli Smith
(NADS&S D)
Adam Woodland
(East Christchurch B)
Chris Wilcox
(Mudeford B)
Nick Robinson
(Mudeford B)
Nick Robinson
(Mudeford B)
Pete Wiseman
(Mudeford Anchors)
Pete Wiseman
(Mudeford Anchors)
Adam Woodland
(East Christchurch B)
Frank Miles
(Mudeford Anchors)
Adam Woodland
(East Christchurch B)
Adam Woodland
(East Christchurch B)
James Calder
(Mudeford Anchors)
Alan Hodgkinson
(East Christchurch B)
Alan Hodgkinson
(East Christchurch B)
Alan Hodgkinson
(East Christchurch B)
Alan Hodgkinson
(East Christchurch B)
Alan Hodgkinson
(East Christchurch B)
Alan Mills
(Mudeford A)
Fred Benham
(Mudeford B)
Neil Symes
(East Christchurch B)
Neil Symes
(East Christchurch B)
Brian Green
(Parley Sports)
Brian Green
(Parley Sports)
Matt Cooke
(NADS&S Z)
Mike Lawrence
(East Christchurch B)
Brian Frith
(Mudeford A)
Matt Cooke
(NADS&S Z)
Matt Cooke
(NADS&S Z)
David Travers
(Mudeford Anchors)
Paul Tester
(Parley Sports)
Paul Tester
(Parley Sports)
John Read
(Mudeford B)
Paul Tester
(Parley Sports)
Paul Tester
(Parley Sports)
Bob Luckwell
(Mudeford V2)
Bob Luckwell
(Mudeford V2)
Bob Luckwell
(Mudeford V2)
Brett Wood
(Mudeford A)
Fred Whitaker
(Mudeford Anchors)
Mark Calder
(Mudeford Anchors)
Mark Calder
(Mudeford Anchors)
Back to Competition Winners
Pairs Knockout 2007-08
VENUE ROUND ONE VENUE QUARTER-FINAL VENUE SEMI-FINAL VENUE FINAL QUALIFIERS FINAL WINNER
Brian Smith and Mark Stapleton
(NADS&S Z)
Brian Smith and Mark Stapleton
(NADS&S Z)
Brian Smith and Mark Stapleton
(NADS&S Z)
Brian Smith and Mark Stapleton
(NADS&S Z)
Andrew Francis and Roy Francis
(NADS&S +4)
Andrew Francis and Roy Francis
(NADS&S +4)
Andrew Francis and Roy Francis
(NADS&S +4)
Darren Hadley and Alan Mills
(Mudeford A)
Wayne Ashbee and Mark Hayward
(NADS&S +4)
Rob Peaty and Andy Ramsier
(Mudeford A)
Sid Hayes & Tony West
(NADS&S Z)
Sid Hayes & Tony West
(NADS&S Z)
Andrew Francis and Roy Francis
(NADS&S +4)
Andrew Francis and Roy Francis
(NADS&S +4)
Andrew Francis and Roy Francis
(NADS&S +4)
Martin Snelling and Lee Young
(NADS&S Z)
Kevin Mayne and Dave Pidgley (snr)
(NADS&S D)
Kevin Mayne and Dave Pidgley (snr)
(NADS&S D)
Paul Francis and Bob Seymour
(Mudeford V2)
Paul Francis and Bob Seymour
(Mudeford V2)
Bob Sloane and Jim Sloane
(NADS&S D)
Craig Jones and Brett Wood
(Mudeford A)
Gary Hayward and Mark Shutler
(Hurn Bridge)
Kevin Day and Jack Drodge
(NADS&S Z)
Kevin Day and Jack Drodge
(NADS&S Z)
Kevin Day and Jack Drodge
(NADS&S Z)
Gary Hayward and Mark Shutler
(Hurn Bridge)
Neil Dunning and Ian Ellis
(AAA Cons)
Kevin Day and Jack Drodge
(NADS&S Z)
Kevin Day and Jack Drodge
(NADS&S Z)
Dave Fenner and Trevor Wanless
(BBB Cons)
Dave Fenner and Trevor Wanless
(BBB Cons)
Darren Groves and Ian Maidment
(Mudeford Anchors)
Derek Lloyd and Stuart Myles
(AAA Cons)
Alan Gooch and Neil Symes
(East Christchurch B)
Alan Gooch and Neil Symes
(East Christchurch B)
Alan Gooch and Neil Symes
(East Christchurch B)
Albert Cooper and Dick Parkhurst
(BBB Cons)
Brian Frith and Luke Ramsier
(Mudeford A)
Brian Frith and Luke Ramsier
(Mudeford A)
Dave Millis and Mick Parkes
(NADS&S +4)
Dave Millis and Mick Parkes
(NADS&S +4)
Gary Howlett and Martin Wood
(Mudeford A)
Andy Bostock and Martin Maidment
(BBB Cons)
John Hampton and Martin Reeks
(Hurn Bridge)
David Travers and Daniel Walker
(Mudeford Anchors)
Dave Pidgley (jnr) and Olli Smith
(NADS&S D)
Gary Howlett and Martin Wood
(Mudeford A)
Gary Howlett and Martin Wood
(Mudeford A)
Fred Whitaker and Peter Wiseman
(Mudeford Anchors)
Fred Whitaker and Peter Wiseman
(Mudeford Anchors)
Andy Bostock and Martin Maidment
(BBB Cons)
Ian Elliott and Mike Lawrence
(East Christchurch B)
Peter Brown and Malcolm Coldman
(BBB Cons)
Andy Bostock and Martin Maidment
(BBB Cons)
Andy Bostock and Martin Maidment
(BBB Cons)
Andy Bostock and Martin Maidment
(BBB Cons)
Dave Atherton and Nigel Samson
(Hurn Bridge)
Dave Atherton and Nigel Samson
(Hurn Bridge)
Derek Sadler and Mark Worthy
(Mudeford V2)
Nigel Clarke and John Taylor
(Hurn Bridge)
Alan Hodgkinson and Adam Woodland
(East Christchurch B)
Alan Hodgkinson and Adam Woodland
(East Christchurch B)
John Hampton and Martin Reeks
(Hurn Bridge)
Alan Hodgkinson and Adam Woodland
(East Christchurch B)
Mark Calder and Simon Richards
(Mudeford Anchors)
Mark Calder and Simon Richards
(Mudeford Anchors)
James Calder and Frank Miles
(Mudeford Anchors)
Gary Noles and Steve Wiseman
(NADS&S D)
Gary Noles and Steve Wiseman
(NADS&S D)
John Hampton and Martin Reeks
(Hurn Bridge)
Billy Maine and Andy Miller
(AAA Cons)
John Hampton and Martin Reeks
(Hurn Bridge)
John Hampton and Martin Reeks
(Hurn Bridge)
Andy Cross and Dale Simpson
(BBB Cons)
Back to Competition Winners
Threes Knockout 2007-08
VENUE ROUND ONE VENUE ROUND TWO VENUE QUARTER-FINAL VENUE SEMI-FINAL VENUE FINAL FINAL WINNER
Andy Bostock, Peter Brown and Martin Maidment
(BBB Cons)
Andy Bostock, Peter Brown and Martin Maidment
(BBB Cons)
Andy Bostock, Peter Brown and Martin Maidment
(BBB Cons)
Andrew Francis, Roy Francis, Dave Millis
(NADS&S +4)
John Hampton, Martin Reeks and Nigel Sampson
(Hurn Bridge)
Darren Groves, Ian Maidment and Frank Miles
(Mudeford Anchors)
Matt Cooke, Sid Hayes and Martin Snelling
(NADS&S Z)
Matt Cooke, Sid Hayes and Martin Snelling
(NADS&S Z)
Paul Francis, Derek Sadler and Bob Seymour
(Mudeford V2)
Bob Luckwell, Andre Treadwell and Mark Worthy
(Mudeford V2)
Darren Hadley, Gary Howlett and Martin Wood
(Mudeford A)
Darren Hadley, Gary Howlett and Martin Wood
(Mudeford A)
Andrew Francis, Roy Francis, Dave Millis
(NADS&S +4)
Darren Hadley, Gary Howlett and Martin Wood
(Mudeford A)
Albert Cooper, Dave Fenner and Trevor Wanless
(BBB Cons)
Albert Cooper, Dave Fenner and Trevor Wanless
(BBB Cons)
Malcolm Coldman, Alan Vaughan and Paul Williams
(BBB Cons)
Shane Abbott, Alan Hodgkinson and Mike Lawrence
(East Christchurch B)
Andrew Francis, Roy Francis, Dave Millis
(NADS&S +4)
Andrew Francis, Roy Francis, Dave Millis
(NADS&S +4)
Andrew Francis, Roy Francis, Dave Millis
(NADS&S +4)
Ian Elliott, Alan Gooch and Adam Woodland
(East Christchurch B)
Gary Noles, Bob Sloane and Steve Wiseman
(NADS&S D)
Gary Noles, Bob Sloane and Steve Wiseman
(NADS&S D)
James Calder, Mark Calder and Simon Richards
(Mudeford Anchors)
James Calder, Mark Calder and Simon Richards
(Mudeford Anchors)
John Hampton, Martin Reeks and Nigel Sampson
(Hurn Bridge)
John Hampton, Martin Reeks and Nigel Sampson
(Hurn Bridge)
John Hampton, Martin Reeks and Nigel Sampson
(Hurn Bridge)
Rob Peaty, Andy Ramsier and Luke Ramsier
(Mudeford A)
Craig Jones, Alan Mills and Brett Wood
(Mudeford A)
John Hampton, Martin Reeks and Nigel Sampson
(Hurn Bridge)
John Hampton, Martin Reeks and Nigel Sampson
(Hurn Bridge)
David Travers, Fred Whitaker and Peter Wiseman
(Mudeford Anchors)
David Travers, Fred Whitaker and Peter Wiseman
(Mudeford Anchors)
Alan Arnold, Kevin Day and Jack Drodge
(NADS&S Z)
Neil Dunning, Andy Miller and Michael Walton
(AAA Cons)
Kevin Mayne, Dave Pidgley snr and John Taylor
(NADS&S D)
Alan Arnold, Kevin Day and Jack Drodge
(NADS&S Z)
Alan Arnold, Kevin Day and Jack Drodge
(NADS&S Z)
Wayne Ashbee, Mark Hayward and Mick Parkes
(NADS&S +4)
Brian Smith, Mark Stapleton and Tony West
(NADS&S Z)
Dave Atherton, Trevor Chant and Mark Shutler
(Hurn Bridge)
Brian Smith, Mark Stapleton and Tony West
(NADS&S Z)
Ian Ellis, Derek Lloyd and Stuart Myles
(AAA Cons)
Dave Atherton, Trevor Chant and Mark Shutler
(Hurn Bridge)
Dave Atherton, Trevor Chant and Mark Shutler
(Hurn Bridge)
Back to Competition Winners
Woodsy Fours Knockout 2007-08
VENUE ROUND ONE VENUE ROUND TWO VENUE QUARTER-FINAL VENUE SEMI-FINAL VENUE FINAL FINAL WINNER
James Calder, Mark Calder, Andy Coy and Simon Richards
(Mudeford Anchors)
Trevor Herbert, Frank Miles, Fred Whitaker and Peter Wiseman
(Mudeford Anchors)
Bob Blake, Paul Francis, Bob Luckwell and Derek Sadler
(Mudeford V2)
Sid Hayes, Martin Snelling, Mark Stapleton and Tony West
(NADS&S Z)
Sid Hayes, Martin Snelling, Mark Stapleton and Lee Young
(NADS&S Z)
Trevor Herbert, Frank Miles, Fred Whitaker and Peter Wiseman
(Mudeford Anchors)
Ian Ellis, Douglas Miles, Stuart Myles and Michael Walton
(AAA Cons)
Bob Blake, Paul Francis, Bob Luckwell and Derek Sadler
(Mudeford V2)
Bob Blake, Paul Francis, Bob Luckwell and Derek Sadler
(Mudeford V2)
David Atherton, John Hampton, Martin Reeks and Nigel Samson
(Hurn Bridge)
David Atherton, John Hampton, Martin Reeks and Nigel Samson
(Hurn Bridge)
Sid Hayes, Martin Snelling, Mark Stapleton and Tony West
(NADS&S Z)
Paul Cooke, Andrew Francis, Roy Francis and Dave Millis
(NADS&S +4)
Ian Elliott, Alan Gooch, Alan Hodgkinson and Neil Symes
(East Christchurch B)
Ian Elliott, Alan Gooch, Alan Hodgkinson and Neil Symes
(East Christchurch B)
Sid Hayes, Martin Snelling, Mark Stapleton and Tony West
(NADS&S Z)
Darren Groves, Ian Maidment, David Travers and Danile Walker
(Mudeford Anchors)
Alan Mills, Rob Peaty, Andy Ramsier and Luke Ramsier
(Mudeford A)
Sid Hayes, Martin Snelling, Mark Stapleton and Tony West
(NADS&S Z)
Sid Hayes, Martin Snelling, Mark Stapleton and Tony West
(NADS&S Z)
Albert Cooper, David Fenner, Trevor Wanless and Paul Williams
(BBB Cons)
Darren Hadley, Gary Howlett, Craig Jones and Martin Wood
(Mudeford A)
Darren Hadley, Gary Howlett, Craig Jones and Martin Wood
(Mudeford A)
Darren Hadley, Gary Howlett, Craig Jones and Martin Wood
(Mudeford A)
Darren Hadley, Gary Howlett, Craig Jones and Martin Wood
(Mudeford A)
Darren Hadley, Gary Howlett, Craig Jones and Martin Wood
(Mudeford A)
Trevor Chant, Nigel Clarke, Mark Shutler and John Taylor
(Hurn Bridge)
Kevin Mayne, Bob Sloane, John Taylor and Steve Wiseman
(NADS&S D)
Andy Bostock, Peter Brown, Martin Maidment and Alan Vaughan
(BBB Cons)
Andy Bostock, Peter Brown, Martin Maidment and Alan Vaughan
(BBB Cons)
Wayne Ashbee, Mark Hayward, John Lamb and Mick Parkes
(NADS&S +4)
Wayne Ashbee, Mark Hayward, John Lamb and Mick Parkes
(NADS&S +4)
Kevin Day, Jack Drodge, Jim Hodge and Brian Smith
(NADS&S Z)
Lee David, Royston Doe, Gary Noles and Dave Pidgley
(NADS&S D)
Kevin Day, Jack Drodge, Jim Hodge and Brian Smith
(NADS&S Z)
Kevin Day, Jack Drodge, Jim Hodge and Brian Smith
(NADS&S Z)
Neil Dunning, Phil England, Derek Lloyd and Andy Miller
(AAA Cons)
Back to Competition Winners
John Ramsier Handicapped Eights Knockout 2007-08
ROUND ONE QUARTER-FINAL SEMI-FINAL FINAL WINNER
East Christchurch B
(683)
Mudeford Anchors
(501)
Mudeford Anchors
(501)
Mudeford Anchors
(501)
Mudeford Anchors
(501)
Hurn Bridge
(910)
Hurn Bridge
(910)
BBB Cons
(819)
Mudeford V2
(592)
AAA Cons
(637)
AAA Cons
(637)
AAA Cons
(637)
NADS&S Z
(1001)
Mudeford A
(728)
Mudeford A
(728)
Back to Competition Winners
Denny Parrett Charity Knockout 2007-08
ROUND ONE ROUND TWO QUARTER-FINAL SEMI-FINAL FINAL WINNER
NADS&S +4
(Dave Pidgley snr, Olli Smith, John Taylor, Kevin Mayne)
East Christchurch B
(Alan Gooch, Alan Hodgkinson, Adam Woodland, Neil Symes)
NADS&S Z
(Tony West, Martin Snelling, Sid Hayes, Mark Stapleton)
NADS&S Z
(Tony West, Martin Snelling, Sid Hayes, Mark Stapleton)
NADS&S Z
(Tony West, Martin Snelling, Sid Hayes, Mark Stapleton)
East Christchurch B
(Alan Gooch, Alan Hodgkinson, Adam Woodland, Neil Symes)
NADS&S Z
(Tony West, Martin Snelling, Sid Hayes, Mark Stapleton)
NADS&S Z
(Tony West, Martin Snelling, Sid Hayes, Mark Stapleton)
Mudeford A - withdrawn
Mudeford Anchors
(Trevor Herbert, Ian Maidment, Darren Groves, David Travers)
Hurn Bridge
(Trevor Chant, Martin Reeks, Nigel Clarke, Nigel Samson)
Hurn Bridge
(Trevor Chant, Martin Reeks, Nigel Clarke, Nigel Samson)
Hurn Bridge
(Trevor Chant, Martin Reeks, Nigel Clarke, Nigel Samson)
NADS&S +4
(Roy Francis, Andrew Francis, Paul Cooke, Dave Millis)
NADS&S +4
(Roy Francis, Andrew Francis, Paul Cooke, Dave Millis)
Mudeford V2
(Derek Sadler, Andre Treadwell, Mark Worthy, Paul Francis)
NADS&S Z
(Kevin Day, Brian Smith, Jack Drodge, Alan Arnold)
NADS&S Z
(Kevin Day, Brian Smith, Jack Drodge, Alan Arnold)
NADS&S D
(Gary Noles, Steve Wiseman, Jim Sloane, Bob Sloane)
NADS&S D
(Gary Noles, Steve Wiseman, Jim Sloane, Bob Sloane)
AAA Cons
(Neil Dunning, Michael Walton, Billy Maine, Andy Miller)
East Christchurch B
(Jon Sharkey, Colin Shaw, Ian Elliott, Mike Lawrence)
NADS&S D
(Gary Noles, Steve Wiseman, Jim Sloane, Bob Sloane)
NADS&S D
(Gary Noles, Steve Wiseman, Jim Sloane, Bob Sloane)
NADS&S D
(Gary Noles, Steve Wiseman, Jim Sloane, Bob Sloane)
Mudeford Anchors
(Simon Richards, Mark Calder, James Calder, Daniel Walker)
BBB Cons
(Peter Brown, Dale Simpson, Andy Cross, Paul Williams)
NADS&S +4
(Mark Hayward, Mick Parkes, John Lamb, Andrew Browne)
Mudeford A
(Gary Howlett, Martin Wood, Craig Jones, Darren Hadley)
Hurn Bridge
(Mark Shutler, John Hampton, Dave Atherton, Lee Wakenshaw)
NADS&S +4
(Mark Hayward, Mick Parkes, John Lamb, Andrew Browne)
Mudeford A
(Gary Howlett, Martin Wood, Craig Jones, Darren Hadley)
Mudeford A
(Gary Howlett, Martin Wood, Craig Jones, Darren Hadley)
Mudeford Anchors
(Frank Miles, Andy Coy, Peter Wiseman, Fred Whitaker)
BBB Cons
(Trevor Wanless, David Fenner, Albert Cooper, Alan Vaughan)
AAA Cons
(Ian Ellis, Douglas Miles, Stuart Myles, Phil England)
Hurn Bridge
(Mark Shutler, John Hampton, Dave Atherton, Lee Wakenshaw)
AAA Cons
(Ian Ellis, Douglas Miles, Stuart Myles, Phil England)
Hurn Bridge
(Mark Shutler, John Hampton, Dave Atherton, Lee Wakenshaw)
Hurn Bridge
(Mark Shutler, John Hampton, Dave Atherton, Lee Wakenshaw)
BBB Cons
(Martin Maidment, Andy Bostock, Dick Parkhurst, Mal Coldman)
Back to Competition Winners
Captains and Vice-Captains Cup 2007-08
ROUND ONE QUARTER-FINAL SEMI-FINAL FINAL WINNER
Hurn Bridge
(Trevor Chant and Mark Shutler)
Hurn Bridge
(Trevor Chant and Mark Shutler)
Hurn Bridge
(Trevor Chant and Mark Shutler)
Mudeford V2
(Bob Luckwell and Derek Sadler)
Mudeford V2
(Bob Luckwell and Derek Sadler)
Mudeford A
(Darren Hadley and Andy Ramsier)
East Christchurch B
(Alan Gooch and Alan Hodgkinson)
NADS&S +4
(Roy Francis and Paul Cooke)
BBB Cons
(Martin Maidment and Trevor Wanless)
NADS&S +4
(Roy Francis and Paul Cooke)
BBB Cons
(Martin Maidment and Trevor Wanless)
BBB Cons
(Martin Maidment and Trevor Wanless)
Mudeford Anchors
(Frank Miles and Andy Coy)
Back to Competition Winners
Blind Pairs Knockout 2007-08
ROUND ONE ROUND TWO QUARTER-FINAL SEMI-FINAL FINAL WINNER
Royston Doe (NADS&S D)
and
Jack Drodge (NADS&S Z)
Trevor Chant (Hurn Bridge)
and
Adam Woodland (East Christchurch B)
Trevor Chant (Hurn Bridge)
and
Adam Woodland (East Christchurch B)
Trevor Chant (Hurn Bridge)
and
Adam Woodland (East Christchurch B)
Trevor Chant (Hurn Bridge)
and
Adam Woodland (East Christchurch B)
Trevor Chant (Hurn Bridge)
and
Adam Woodland (East Christchurch B)
Sid Hayes (NADS&S Z)
and
Martin Snelling (NADS&S Z)
Kevin Day (NADS&S Z)
and
Mark Shutler (Hurn Bridge)
Kevin Day (NADS&S Z)
and
Mark Shutler (Hurn Bridge)
Paul Cooke (NADS&S +4)
and
Alan Mills (Mudeford A)
John Hampton (Hurn Bridge)
and
Gary Noles (NADS&S D)
John Hampton (Hurn Bridge)
and
Gary Noles (NADS&S D)
John Hampton (Hurn Bridge)
and
Gary Noles (NADS&S D)
James Calder (Mudeford Anchors)
and
Simon Richards (Mudeford Anchors)
James Calder (Mudeford Anchors)
and
Simon Richards (Mudeford Anchors)
Alan Vaughan (BBB Cons)
and
(Fred Whitaker (Mudeford Anchors)
Dave Atherton (Hurn Bridge)
and
Roy Francis (NADS&S +4)
Dave Atherton (Hurn Bridge)
and
Roy Francis (NADS&S +4)
Dave Atherton (Hurn Bridge)
and
Roy Francis (NADS&S +4)
Peter Brown (BBB Cons)
and
Tony West (NADS&S Z)
Gary Howlett (Mudeford A)
and
Martin Maidment (BBB Cons)
Wayne Ashbee (NADS&S +4)
and
Mark Stapleton (NADS&S Z)
Wayne Ashbee (NADS&S +4)
and
Mark Stapleton (NADS&S Z)
Alan Gooch (East Christchurch B)
and
Olli Smith (NADS&S D)
Nigel Clarke (Hurn Bridge)
and
Lee Wakenshaw (Hurn Gridge)
Alan Arnold (NADS&S Z)
and
Brian Smith (NADS&S Z)
Peter Brown (BBB Cons)
and
Tony West (NADS&S Z)
Alan Arnold (NADS&S Z)
and
Brian Smith (NADS&S Z)
Mark Calder (Mudeford Anchors)
and
Frank Miles (Mudeford Anchors)
Peter Brown (BBB Cons)
and
Tony West (NADS&S Z)
Peter Brown (BBB Cons)
and
Tony West (NADS&S Z)
Peter Brown (BBB Cons)
and
Tony West (NADS&S Z)
Mick Parkes (NADS&S +4)
and
Nigel Samson (Hurn Bridge)
Martin Reeks (Hurn Bridge)
and
Bob Sloane (NADS&S D)
Martin Reeks (Hurn Bridge)
and
Bob Sloane (NADS&S D)
Back to Competition Winners
Veterans Knockout 2007-08
ROUND ONE QUARTER-FINAL SEMI-FINAL FINAL WINNER
Peter Brown
(BBB Cons)
Peter Brown
(BBB Cons)
Brian Smith
(NADS&S Z)
Brian Smith
(NADS&S Z)
Peter Wiseman
(Mudeford Anchors)
Frank Miles
(Mudeford Anchors)
Brian Smith
(NADS&S Z)
Brian Smith
(NADS&S Z)
Mike Lawrence
(East Christchurch B)
John Lamb
(NADS&S +4)
John Lamb
(NADS&S +4)
John Lamb
(NADS&S +4)
Paul Wiliams
(BBB Cons)
Dave Atherton
(Hurn Bridge)
Dave Atherton
(Hurn Bridge)

Last modified 19-May-08