LEAGUE TABLE ARCHIVE 2006-07
Pos Team Pld Won Drw Lst PenPts Pts Gall Most Singles Wins
1 NADS&S +4 18 16 2 0 0 47 13 15 - Mark Hayward
2 AAA Cons 18 13 3 2 0 43 14 13 - Trevor Chant
3 BBB Cons 18 13 2 3 0 39 11 15 - Andy Bostock
4 NADS&S D 18 8 5 5 0 27 6 13 - Gary Noles
5 Mudeford A 18 9 0 9 0 26 8 13 - Gary Howlett, Darren Hadley
6 Mudeford V 18 5 3 10 0 23 10 10 - Bob Blake, Derek Sadler
7 East Christchurch B 18 4 2 12 0 19 9 9 - Kim Brown, Alan Gooch
Hurn Flyers 18 7 1 10 4 19 8 9 - John Wilkinson
9 Mudeford Anchors 18 2 2 14 0 13 7 12 - Daniel Walker
10 Mudeford B 18 2 2 14 2 8 4 8 - Paul Groves, Paul Davis

LEAGUE RESULTS ARCHIVE 2006-07
AAA Cons BBB Cons East Christchurch B Hurn Flyers Mudeford A Mudeford Anchors Mudeford B Mudeford V NADS&S +4 NADS&S D
AAA Cons 5G-7 11G-1 12-0G 7G-5 9G-3 8G-4 8-4G 6-6G 10G-2
BBB Cons 6G-6 11G-1 8-4G 7-5G 10G-2 9G-3 10G-2 5-7G 7G-5
East Christchurch B 4-8G 3-9G 1G-11 7G-5 5-7G 7G-5 5G-7 3G-9 6G-6
Hurn Flyers 2-10G 2-10G 8-4G 4-8G 7-5G 8G-4 10-2G 1-11G 2G-10
Mudeford A 3-9G 8-4G 9G-3 8-4G 4-8G 11G-1 9G-3 4-8G 3G-9
Mudeford Anchors 4-8G 3-9G 4-8G 6-6G 1-11G 6G-6 3-9G 2G-10 2G-10
Mudeford B 2-10G 2G-10 5-7G 5-7G 4G-8 10G-2 6G-6 1-11G 5-7G
Mudeford V 3-9G 4-8G 6G-6 12G-0 5G-7 7G-5 5G-7 3-9G 12G-0
NADS&S +4 7-5G 9G-3 12G-0 10G-2 10G-2 12G-0 10G-2 11G-1 6-6G
NADS&S D 6-6G 6G-6 11G-1 5-7G 7-5G 9-3G 10G-2 6-6G 5G-7

LEAGUE AGGREGATES ARCHIVE - 2006-07
Player Team Pld Won
Andy Bostock BBB Cons 16 15 **
Mark Hayward NADS&S +4 17 15
Andrew Francis NADS&S +4 17 14
Trevor Chant AAA Cons 13 13
Roy Francis NADS&S +4 14 13
Gary Howlett Mudeford A 14 13
Gary Noles NADS&S D 16 13
Darren Hadley Mudeford A 17 13
Paul Cooke NADS&S +4 18 13
John Lamb NADS&S +4 18 13
** 16 including missing scorecard

COMPETITION WINNERS ARCHIVE - 2006-07
Competition Prizes
League Champions: NADS&S +4
Runners-Up: AAA Cons
Wooden-Spoon: Mudeford B
Gallon Winners: AAA Cons
Denny Parrett Charity Knockout Winners: AAA Cons (Trevor Chant, Martin Reeks, Nigel Samson, Nigel Clarke)
Runners-Up: Mudeford A (Martin Wood, Gary Howlett, Darren Hadley, Rob Peaty)
Vice-Captains Cup Winner: Roy Francis (NADS&S +4)
Runner-Up: Trevor Wanless (BBB Cons)
Captains Cup Winner: Martin Wood (Mudeford A)
Runner-Up: Paul Cooke (NADS&S +4)
Veterans Knockout Winner: Dave Atherton (AAA Cons)
Runner-Up: Paul Williams (AAA Cons)
Blind Pairs Winners: Roy Francis (NADS&S +4) and Alan Gooch (East Christchurch B)
Runners-Up: Martin Reeks (AAA Cons) and Dick Parkhurst (BBB Cons)
180 Champion 5 - Gary Howlett (Mudeford A) (beat Trevor Chant (AAA Cons) after a Play-Off)
Highest Checkout 158 - Andrew Browne (NADS&S +4)
Aggregate Champion 16 - Andy Bostock (BBB Cons)
Best Single Leg 12 - Martin Maidment (BBB Cons)
Barrie Frampton Players Award Andy Coy (Mudeford Anchors)
Ron Horne Eights Winners: AAA Cons (B)
Runners-Up: NADS&S +4
John Ramsier Eights Winners: NADS&S D
Runners-Up: Mudeford Anchors
Woodsy Fours Knockout Winners: NADS&S +4 (Paul Cooke, Roy Francis, Andy Browne, Andrew Francis)
Runners-Up: NADS&S D (Jim Sloane, Bob Sloane, Dave Pidgley, Gary Noles)
Threes Knockout Winners: NADS&S +4 (Wayne Ashbee, Mark Hayward, Andy Browne)
Runners-Up: BBB Cons (Martin Maidment, Andy Bostock, Peter Morris)
Pairs Knockout Winners: NADS&S D (Bob Sloane and Jim Sloane)
Runners-Up: NADS&S +4 (Andrew Francis and Sam Cooke)
Semi-Finalists: AAA Cons (Trevor Chant, Mark Shutler), NADS&S D (Gary Noles and Dave Pidgley)
Sonny Willcox Silver Singles Winner: Derek Sadler (Mudeford B)
Runner-Up: Dick Parkhurst (BBB Cons)
Semi-Finalists: Adam Woodland (East Christchurch B), Olli Smith (NADS&S D)
Open Singles Winner: Trevor Chant (AAA Cons)
Runner-Up: Martin Reeks (AAA Cons)
Semi-Finalists: Gary Howlett (Mudeford A), Peter Morris (BBB Cons)
Back to Competition Winners
Open Singles Knockout 2006-07
BOARD QUARTER-FINAL BOARD SEMI-FINAL BOARD FINAL SEMI-FINAL FINAL WINNER
Shane Abbott
(East Christchurch B)
John Hampton
(AAA Cons)
Paul Cooke
(NADS&S +4)
Peter Morris
(BBB Cons)
Trevor Chant
(AAA Cons)
Trevor Chant
(AAA Cons)
John Hampton
(AAA Cons)
Daniel Walker
(Mudeford Anchors)
Paul Cooke
(NADS&S +4)
Paul Cooke
(NADS&S +4)
Mark Hayward
(NADS&S +4)
Mark Hayward
(NADS&S +4)
Peter Morris
(BBB Cons)
David Fenner
(BBB Cons)
Simon Richards
(Mudeford V)
Peter Morris
(BBB Cons)
Peter Morris
(BBB Cons)
Martin Wood
(Mudeford A)
Martin Wood
(Mudeford A)
Martin Wood
(Mudeford A)
Trevor Chant
(AAA Cons)
Paul Davis
(Mudeford B)
Mark Shutler
(AAA Cons)
Gary Noles
(NADS&S D)
Gary Noles
(NADS&S D)
Trevor Chant
(AAA Cons)
Trevor Chant
(AAA Cons)
Trevor Chant
(AAA Cons)
Roy Francis
(NADS&S +4)
Steve Wiseman
(BBB Cons)
Darren Hadley
(Mudeford A)
Darren Hadley
(Mudeford A)
Steve Sloper
(Mudeford B)
Bob Sloane
(NADS&S D)
Bob Sloane
(NADS&S D)
Martin Reeks
(AAA Cons)
Martin Reeks
(AAA Cons)
Bob Sloane
(NADS&S D)
Jim Sloane
(NADS&S D)
Jim Sloane
(NADS&S D)
Andrew Francis
(NADS&S +4)
Jim Campbell
(AAA Cons)
Sam Cooke
(NADS&S +4)
Martin Reeks
(AAA Cons)
Sam Cooke
(NADS&S +4)
Dave Atherton
(AAA Cons)
Martin Reeks
(AAA Cons)
Martin Reeks
(AAA Cons)
Trevor Wanless
(BBB Cons)
Gary Hayward
(AAA Cons)
Gary Howlett
(Mudeford A)
Gary Howlett
(Mudeford A)
Gary Hayward
(AAA Cons)
Gary Howlett
(Mudeford A)
Gary Howlett
(Mudeford A)
Nigel Samson
(AAA Cons)
Andy Bostock
(BBB Cons)
Andy Bostock
(BBB Cons)
Andy Bostock
(BBB Cons)
Nigel Clarke
(AAA Cons)
Alan Gooch
(East Christchurch B)
Alan Gooch
(East Christchurch B)
Martin Maidment
(BBB Cons)
Back to Competition Winners
Sonny Willcox Silver Singles Knockout 2006-07
BOARD QUARTER-FINAL BOARD SEMI-FINAL BOARD FINAL SEMI-FINAL FINAL WINNER
Dave Pidgley snr
(NADS&S D)
Duncan Francis
(Mudeford B)
Adam Woodland
(East Christchurch B)
Derek Sadler
(Mudeford V)
Derek Sadler
(Mudeford V)
Duncan Francis
(Mudeford B)
Adam Woodland
(East Christchurch B)
Adam Woodland
(East Christchurch B)
Craig Jones
(Mudeford A)
Derek Sadler
(Mudeford V)
Derek Sadler
(Mudeford V)
Derek Sadler
(Mudeford V)
Derek Sadler
(Mudeford V)
Matt Cooke
(Mudeford A)
Nick Robinson
(Mudeford B)
Nick Robinson
(Mudeford B)
James Calder
(Mudeford V)
Ian Elliott
(East Christchurch B)
Ian Elliott
(East Christchurch B)
Ian Elliott
(East Christchurch B)
John Read
(Mudeford B)
Chris Wilcox
(Mudeford B)
Phil Sharkey
(East Christchurch B)
Phil Sharkey
(East Christchurch B)
Alan Mills
(Mudeford A)
Olli Smith
(NADS&S D)
Olli Smith
(NADS&S D)
Dick Parkhurst
(BBB Cons)
Olli Smith
(NADS&S D)
Royston Doe
(NADS&S D)
Royston Doe
(NADS&S D)
Mike Lawrence
(East Christchurch B)
Brian McKenna
(Mudeford V)
Brian McKenna
(Mudeford V)
Kevin Mayne
(NADS&S D)
Paul Francis
(Mudeford V)
Paul Francis
(Mudeford V)
Dick Parkhurst
(BBB Cons)
Paul Francis
(Mudeford V)
Bob Luckwell
(Mudeford V)
Bob Luckwell
(Mudeford V)
Frank Miles
(Mudeford Anchors)
Albert Cooper
(BBB Cons)
Albert Cooper
(BBB Cons)
Dick Parkhurst
(BBB Cons)
Mike Pearce
(East Christchurch B)
Dick Parkhurst
(BBB Cons)
Dick Parkhurst
(BBB Cons)
Mark Calder
(Mudeford V)
Back to Competition Winners
Pairs Knockout 2006-07
VENUE ROUND ONE VENUE QUARTER-FINAL VENUE SEMI-FINAL VENUE FINAL QUALIFIERS FINAL WINNER
Roy Francis and Paul Cooke
(NADS&S +4)
Roy Francis and Paul Cooke
(NADS&S +4)
Trevor Chant and Mark Shutler
(AAA Cons)
Trevor Chant and Mark Shutler
(AAA Cons)
Trevor Chant and Mark Shutler
(AAA Cons)
Bob Sloane and Jim Sloane
(NADS&S D)
Bob Sloane and Jim Sloane
(NADS&S D)
John Hampton and Gary Hayward
(AAA Cons)
Trevor Chant and Mark Shutler
(AAA Cons)
Bob Luckwell and Paul Francis
(Mudeford V)
Bob Luckwell and Paul Francis
(Mudeford V)
Brian McKenna and Chris Styles
(Mudeford V)
Nigel Clarke and Martin Reeks
(AAA Cons)
Nigel Clarke and Martin Reeks
(AAA Cons)
Nigel Clarke and Martin Reeks
(AAA Cons)
Shane Abbott and Adam Woodland
(East Christchurch B)
Andy Coy and Daniel Walker
(Mudeford Anchors)
Andy Coy and Daniel Walker
(Mudeford Anchors)
Ian Davis and John Read
(Mudeford B)
Mick Parkes and Tony Lamb
(NADS&S +4)
Dale Simpson and Andy Cross
(AAA Cons)
Steve Sloper and Duncan Francis
(Mudeford B)
Mark Hayward and Wayne Ashbee
(NADS&S +4)
Bob Sloane and Jim Sloane
(NADS&S D)
Dale Simpson and Andy Cross
(AAA Cons)
Steve Sloper and Duncan Francis
(Mudeford B)
Mark Hayward and Wayne Ashbee
(NADS&S +4)
Mark Hayward and Wayne Ashbee
(NADS&S +4)
Phill House and Michael Walton
(AAA Cons)
Trevor Wanless and Dave Fenner
(BBB Cons)
Trevor Wanless and Dave Fenner
(BBB Cons)
Bob Sloane and Jim Sloane
(NADS&S D)
Mike Pearce and Phil Sharkey
(East Christchurch B)
Andy Browne and John Lamb
(NADS&S +4)
Bob Sloane and Jim Sloane
(NADS&S D)
Bob Sloane and Jim Sloane
(NADS&S D)
Bob Sloane and Jim Sloane
(NADS&S D)
Jon Sharkey and Mike Lawrence
(East Christchurch B)
Peter Brown and Malcolm Coldman
(BBB Cons)
Paul Williams and Stuart Myles
(AAA Cons)
Andrew Francis and Sam Cooke
(NADS&S +4)
Andrew Francis and Sam Cooke
(NADS&S +4)
Andrew Francis and Sam Cooke
(NADS&S +4)
Paul Williams and Stuart Myles
(AAA Cons)
Paul Groves and Fred Benham
(Mudeford B)
Andrew Francis and Sam Cooke
(NADS&S +4)
Andrew Francis and Sam Cooke
(NADS&S +4)
Dave Pidgley snr and Royston Doe
(NADS&S D)
Dave Pidgley snr and Royston Doe
(NADS&S D)
Jim Campbell and Neil Dunning
(AAA Cons)
Dick Parkhurst and Peter Morris
(BBB Cons)
Jim Campbell and Neil Dunning
(AAA Cons)
Jim Campbell and Neil Dunning
(AAA Cons)
Steve Wiseman and Peter Wiseman
(BBB Cons)
Gary Noles and Dave Pidgley
(NADS&S D)
Gary Noles and Dave Pidgley
(NADS&S D)
Gary Noles and Dave Pidgley
(NADS&S D)
Gary Noles and Dave Pidgley
(NADS&S D)
Ian Maidment and Darren Groves
(Mudeford Anchors)
Frank Miles and Fred Whitaker
(Mudeford Anchors)
David Travers and Trevor Herbert
(Mudeford Anchors)
David Travers and Trevor Herbert
(Mudeford Anchors)
Nick Robinson and Chris Wilcox
(Mudeford B)
Nick Robinson and Chris Wilcox
(Mudeford B)
Martin Wood and Gary Howlett
(Mudeford A)
Martin Wood and Gary Howlett
(Mudeford A)
Mark Calder and James Calder
(Mudeford V)
Luke Ramsier and Craig Jones
(Mudeford A)
Martin Wood and Gary Howlett
(Mudeford A)
Martin Wood and Gary Howlett
(Mudeford A)
Simon Richards and Derek Sadler
(Mudeford V)
Dave Atherton and Nigel Samson
(AAA Cons)
Dave Atherton and Nigel Samson
(AAA Cons)
Dave Atherton and Nigel Samson
(AAA Cons)
Darren Hadley and Rob Peaty
(Mudeford A)
Back to Competition Winners
Threes Knockout 2006-07
VENUE ROUND ONE VENUE ROUND TWO VENUE QUARTER-FINAL VENUE SEMI-FINAL VENUE FINAL FINAL WINNER
Phill House, Gary Hayward, John Hampton
(AAA Cons)
Martin Maidment, Andy Bostock, Peter Morris
(BBB Cons)
Martin Maidment, Andy Bostock, Pete Morris
(BBB Cons)
Martin Maidment, Andy Bostock, Peter Morris
(BBB Cons)
Wayne Ashbee, Mark Hayward, Andy Browne
(NADS&S +4)
Malcolm Coldman, Dick Parkhurst, Alan Vaughan
(BBB Cons)
Martin Maidment, Andy Bostock, Peter Morris
(BBB Cons)
Martin Maidment, Andy Bostock, Peter Morris
(BBB Cons)
Paul Groves, Fred Benham, Steve Sloper
(Mudeford B)
Trevor Chant, Mark Shutler, Stuart Myles
(AAA Cons)
Trevor Wanless, Albert Cooper, Dave Fenner
(BBB Cons)
Trevor Chant, Mark Shutler, Stuart Myles
(AAA Cons)
Trevor Chant, Mark Shutler, Stuart Myles
(AAA Cons)
Phil Sharkey, Colin Shaw, Mike Pearce
(East Christchurch B)
Martin Reeks, Dave Atherton, Nigel Clarke
(AAA Cons)
Martin Reeks, Dave Atherton, Nigel Clarke
(AAA Cons)
Mark Calder, Jasmes Calder, Brian McKenna
(Mudeford V)
Martin Reeks, Dave Atherton, Nigel Clarke
(AAA Cons)
Martin Reeks, Dave Atherton, Nigel Clarke
(AAA Cons)
Frank Miles, Fred Whitaker, Ian Maidment
(Mudeford Anchors)
Derek Sadler, Bob Luckwell, Paul Francis
(Mudeford V)
Peter Wiseman, Steve Wiseman, Peter Brown
(BBB Cons)
Derek Sadler, Bob Luckwell, Paul Francis
(Mudeford V)
Derek Sadler, Bob Luckwell, Paul Francis
(Mudeford V)
Martin Wood, Gary Howlett, Steve Wort
(Mudeford A)
Martin Wood, Gary Howlett, Steve Wort
(Mudeford A)
Wayne Ashbee, Mark Hayward, Andy Browne
(NADS&S +4)
Wayne Ashbee, Mark Hayward, Andy Browne
(NADS&S +4)
Bob Blake, Bob Seymour, Chris Styles
(Mudeford V)
Alan Hodgkinson, Jon Sharkey, Adam Woodland
(East Christchurch B)
Wayne Ashbee, Mark Hayward, Andy Browne
(NADS&S +4)
Wayne Ashbee, Mark Hayward, Andy Browne
(NADS&S +4)
Daniel Walker, Trevor Herbert, David Travers
(Mudeford Anchors)
Neil Dunning, Jim Campbell, Mike Walton
(AAA Cons)
Neil Dunning, Jim Campbell, Mike Walton
(AAA Cons)
Neil Dunning, Jim Campbell, Mike Walton
(AAA Cons)
Neil Dunning, Jim Campbell, Mike Walton
(AAA Cons)
Alan Gooch, Shane Abbott, Mike Lawrence
(East Christchurch B)
Jim Sloane, Gary Noles, Dave Pidgley
(NADS&S D)
Jim Sloane, Gary Noles, Dave Pidgley
(NADS&S D)
Jim Sloane, Gary Noles, Dave Pidgley
(NADS&S D)
Nick Robinson, Duncan Francis, John Read
(Mudeford B)
Jason Parkes, John Lamb, Andrew Francis
(NADS&S +4)
Jason Parkes, John Lamb, Andrew Francis
(NADS&S +4)
Bob Sloane, Royston Doe, Kevin Mayne
(NADS&S D)
Back to Competition Winners
Woodsy Fours Knockout 2006-07
VENUE ROUND ONE VENUE ROUND TWO VENUE QUARTER-FINAL VENUE SEMI-FINAL VENUE FINAL FINAL WINNER
Alan Gooch, Shane Abbott, Mike Lawrence, Adam Woodland
(East Christchurch B)
Mark Calder, Simon Richards, Brian McKenna, Bob Blake
(Mudeford V)
Mark Calder, Simon Richards, Brian McKenna, Bob Blake
(Mudeford V)
Paul Cooke, Roy Francis, Andy Browne, Andrew Francis
(NADS&S +4)
Paul Cooke, Roy Francis, Andy Browne, Andrew Francis
(NADS&S +4)
Mark Calder, Simon Richards, Brian McKenna, Bob Blake
(Mudeford V)
Pete Nightingale, Luke Ramsier, Andy Ramsier, Rob Peaty
(Mudeford A)
Fred Benham, Steve Sloper, Paul Davis, Ian Davis
(Mudeford B)
Fred Benham, Steve Sloper, Paul Davis, Ian Davis
(Mudeford B)
Paul Cooke, Roy Francis, Andy Browne, Andrew Francis
(NADS&S +4)
Paul Cooke, Roy Francis, Andy Browne, Andrew Francis
(NADS&S +4)
Paul Cooke, Roy Francis, Andy Browne, Andrew Francis
(NADS&S +4)
Trevor Wanless, Albert Cooper, Dave Fenner, Malcolm Coldman
(BBB Cons)
Martin Wood, Gary Howlett, Steve Wort, Darren Hadley
(Mudeford A)
Martin Wood, Gary Howlett, Steve Wort, Darren Hadley
(Mudeford A)
Trevor Chant, Jim Campbell, Mark Shutler, Nigel Samson
(AAA Cons)
Frank Miles, Andy Coy, Fred Whitaker, Trevor Herbert
(Mudeford Anchors)
Peter Brown, Pete Wiseman, Alan Vaughan, Richard Purkiss
(BBB Cons)
Trevor Chant, Jim Campbell, Mark Shutler, Nigel Samson
(AAA Cons)
Trevor Chant, Jim Campbell, Mark Shutler, Nigel Samson
(AAA Cons)
Neil Dunning, Paul Williams, Dale Simpson, Andy Cross
(AAA Cons)
Neil Dunning, Paul Williams, Dale Simpson, Andy Cross
(AAA Cons)
Jim Sloane, Bob Sloane, Dave Pidgley, Gary Noles
(NADS&S D)
Jim Sloane, Bob Sloane, Dave Pidgley, Gary Noles
(NADS&S D)
Jim Sloane, Bob Sloane, Dave Pidgley, Gary Noles
(NADS&S D)
Matt Cooke, Craig Jones, Alan Mills, Brian Frith
(Mudeford A)
Kevin Mayne, Roston Doe, Lee David, Dave Pidgley (snr)
(NADS&S D)
Jim Sloane, Bob Sloane, Dave Pidgley, Gary Noles
(NADS&S D)
Jim Sloane, Bob Sloane, Dave Pidgley, Gary Noles
(NADS&S D)
John Lamb, Mark Hayward, Jason Parkes, Sam Cooke
(NADS&S +4)
John Lamb, Mark Hayward, Jason Parkes, Sam Cooke
(NADS&S +4)
Ian Maidment, Darren Groves, David Travers, Dan Walker
(Mudeford Anchors)
Phil Sharkey, Jon Sharkey, Ian Elliott, Colin Shaw
(East Christchurch B)
Martin Maidment, Andy Bostock, Peter Morris, Dick Parkhurst
(BBB Cons)
Martin Maidment, Andy Bostock, Peter Morris, Dick Parkhurst
(BBB Cons)
Martin Maidment, Andy Bostock, Peter Morris, Dick Parkhurst
(BBB Cons)
Derek Sadler, Bob Luckwell, Bob Seymour, Paul Francis
(Mudeford V)
Derek Sadler, Bob Luckwell, Bob Seymour, Paul Francis
(Mudeford V)
Gary Hayward, Nigel Clarke, John Hampton, Mike Walton
(AAA Cons)
Back to Competition Winners
Ron Horne Eights 2006-07
ROUND ONE QUARTER-FINAL SEMI-FINAL FINAL WINNER
NADS&S +4 NADS&S +4 AAA Cons (B)
BBB Cons
Mudeford V Mudeford V AAA Cons (B)
Mudeford A
AAA Cons (B) AAA Cons (B)
AAA Cons (A)
Back to Competition Winners
John Ramsier Eights 2006-07
ROUND ONE QUARTER-FINAL SEMI-FINAL FINAL WINNER
Mudeford Anchors NADS&S D
East Christchurch B NADS&S D
NADS&S D
Back to Competition Winners
Denny Parrett Charity Knockout 2006-07
ROUND ONE ROUND TWO QUARTER-FINAL SEMI-FINAL FINAL WINNER
East Christchurch B
(Alan Hodgkinson, Phil Sharkey, Jon Sharkey, Colin Shaw)
East Christchurch B
(Alan Hodgkinson, Phil Sharkey, Jon Sharkey, Colin Shaw)
BBB Cons
(Trevor Wanless, Dave Fenner, Peter Brown, Albert Cooper)
Mudeford A
(Martin Wood, Gary Howlett, Darren Hadley, Rob Peaty)
AAA Cons
(Trevor Chant, Martin Reeks, Nigel Samson, Nigel Clarke)
AAA Cons
(Neil Dunning, Michael Walton, Phill House, Derek Lloyd)
BBB Cons
(Trevor Wanless, Dave Fenner, Peter Brown, Albert Cooper)
BBB Cons
(Trevor Wanless, Dave Fenner, Peter Brown, Albert Cooper)
NADS&S +4
(Wayne Ashbee, Mark Hayward, John Lamb, NO PLAYER)
Mudeford A
(Martin Wood, Gary Howlett, Darren Hadley, Rob Peaty)
Mudeford A
(Martin Wood, Gary Howlett, Darren Hadley, Rob Peaty)
Mudeford A
(Martin Wood, Gary Howlett, Darren Hadley, Rob Peaty)
East Christchurch B
(Alan Gooch, Shane Abbott, Mike Pearce, Mike Lawrence)
AAA Cons
(Mark Shutler, Jim Campbell, David Atherton, John Hampton)
AAA Cons
(Mark Shutler, Jim Campbell, David Atherton, John Hampton)
Mudeford A
(Andy Ramsier, Craig Jones, Alan Mills, Brian Frith)
Mudeford V
(Derek Sadler, Bob Luckwell, Brian McKenna, Paul Francis)
NADS&S D
(John Taylor, Royston Doe, Dave Pidgley snr, Ben Sivell)
BBB Cons
(Andy Bostock, Martin Maidment, Dick Parkhurst, Peter Morris)
AAA Cons
(Trevor Chant, Martin Reeks, Nigel Samson, Nigel Clarke)
NADS&S D
(John Taylor, Royston Doe, Dave Pidgley snr, Ben Sivell)
Mudeford Anchors
(Andy Coy, Daniel Walker, Darren Groves, Fred Whitaker)
BBB Cons
(Andy Bostock, Martin Maidment, Dick Parkhurst, Peter Morris)
BBB Cons
(Andy Bostock, Martin Maidment, Dick Parkhurst, Peter Morris)
Mudeford V
(Mark Calder, Simon Richards, Bob Seymour, James Calder)
AAA Cons
(Trevor Chant, Martin Reeks, Nigel Samson, Nigel Clarke)
AAA Cons
(Trevor Chant, Martin Reeks, Nigel Samson, Nigel Clarke)
AAA Cons
(Trevor Chant, Martin Reeks, Nigel Samson, Nigel Clarke)
NADS&S +4
(Roy Francis, Paul Cooke, Peter Sloane, Andrew Browne)
NADS&S +4
(Roy Francis, Paul Cooke, Peter Sloane, Andrew Browne)
Mudeford Anchors
(Frank Miles, David Travers, Trevor Herbert, Ian Maidment)
NADS&S D
(Jim Sloane, Bob Sloane, Kevin Mayne, Gary Noles)
NADS&S D
(Jim Sloane, Bob Sloane, Kevin Mayne, Gary Noles)
Back to Competition Winners
Captains Cup 2006-07
ROUND ONE QUARTER-FINAL SEMI-FINAL FINAL WINNER
Mark Calder
(Mudeford V)
Martin Maidment
(BBB Cons)
Paul Cooke
(NADS&S +4)
Martin Wood
(Mudeford A)
Martin Maidment
(BBB Cons)
Phill House
(AAA Cons)
Paul Cooke
(NADS&S +4)
Paul Cooke
(NADS&S +4)
Olli Smith
(NADS&S D)
Olli Smith
(NADS&S D)
Martin Wood
(Mudeford A)
Frank Miles
(Mudeford Anchors)
Martin Wood
(Mudeford A)
Martin Wood
(Mudeford A)
Alan Gooch
(East Christchurch B)
Robert Stewart
(Hurn Flyers)
Robert Stewart
(Hurn Flyers)
Back to Competition Winners
Vice Captains Cup 2006-07
ROUND ONE QUARTER-FINAL SEMI-FINAL FINAL WINNER
Neil Dunning
(AAA Cons)
Roy Francis
(NADS&S +4)
Roy Francis
(NADS&S +4)
Roy Francis
(NADS&S +4)
Roy Francis
(NADS&S +4)
Andy Coy
(Mudeford Anchors)
Simon Richards
(Mudeford V)
Simon Richards
(Mudeford V)
Andy Ramsier
(Mudeford A)
Trevor Wanless
(BBB Cons)
Trevor Wanless
(BBB Cons)
Trevor Wanless
(BBB Cons)
Richard Williams
(Hurn Flyers)
Richard Williams
(Hurn Flyers)
Alan Hodgkinson
(East Christchurch B)
Back to Competition Winners
Blind Pairs Knockout 2006-07
ROUND ONE QUARTER-FINAL SEMI-FINAL FINAL WINNER
Nigel Clarke (AAA Cons)
and
Lee Young (NADS&S D)
Nigel Clarke (AAA Cons)
and
Lee Young (NADS&S D)
Roy Francis (NADS&S +4)
and
Alan Gooch (East Christchurch B)
Roy Francis (NADS&S +4)
and
Alan Gooch (East Christchurch B)
Andrew Francis (NADS&S +4)
and
Darren Hadley (Mudeford A)
Phil Sharkey (East Christchurch B)
and
Bob Sloane (NADS&S D)
Simon Richards (Mudeford V)
and
Gary Noles (NADS&S D)
Roy Francis (NADS&S +4)
and
Alan Gooch (East Christchurch B)
Simon Richards (Mudeford V)
and
Gary Noles (NADS&S D)
Mark Hayward (NADS&S +4)
and
Mark Calder (Mudeford V)
Roy Francis (NADS&S +4)
and
Alan Gooch (East Christchurch B)
Roy Francis (NADS&S +4)
and
Alan Gooch (East Christchurch B)
Frank Miles (Mudeford Anchors)
and
Dave Pidgley snr (NADS&S D)
Martin Reeks (AAA Cons)
and
Dick Parkhurst (BBB Cons)
Martin Reeks (AAA Cons)
and
Dick Parkhurst (BBB Cons)
Martin Reeks (AAA Cons)
and
Dick Parkhurst (BBB Cons)
Martin Reeks (AAA Cons)
and
Dick Parkhurst (BBB Cons)
Peter Brown (BBB Cons)
and
John Hampton (AAA Cons)
Trevor Chant (AAA Cons)
and
Adam Woodland (East Christchurch B)
Trevor Chant (AAA Cons)
and
Adam Woodland (East Christchurch B)
Andy Browne (NADS&S +4)
and
Mike Lawrence (East Christchurch B)
Olli Smith (NADS&S D)
and
Mark Shutler (AAA Cons)
Olli Smith (NADS&S D)
and
Mark Shutler (AAA Cons)
Olli Smith (NADS&S D)
and
Mark Shutler (AAA Cons)
Andy Coy (Mudeford Anchors)
and
Alan Vaughan (BBB Cons)
Andy Coy (Mudeford Anchors)
and
Alan Vaughan (BBB Cons)
Martin Maidment (BBB Cons)
and
James Calder (Mudeford V)
Back to Competition Winners
Veterans Knockout 2006-07
ROUND ONE QUARTER-FINAL SEMI-FINAL FINAL WINNER
Paul Williams
(AAA Cons)
Paul Williams
(AAA Cons)
Dave Atherton
(AAA Cons)
Peter Wiseman
(BBB Cons)
Peter Brown
(BBB Cons)
Dave Atherton
(AAA Cons)
Dave Atherton
(AAA Cons)
Dave Atherton
(AAA Cons)
Mike Lawrence
(East Christchurch B)
Phil Sharkey
(East Christchurch B)
Phil Sharkey
(East Christchurch B)

Last modified 24-Apr-07