LEAGUE TABLE ARCHIVE - 2005-06
Pos Team Pld Won Drw Lst Pts Gall Most Singles Wins
1 NADS&S +4 20 18 1 1 53 16 18 - Mick Parkes
2 AAA Cons 20 17 3 0 50 13 17 - Trevor Chant
3 BBB Cons 20 12 4 4 37 9 15 - David Fenner, Martin Maidment
4 Mudeford A 20 10 4 6 36 12 18 - Martin Wood
5 Mudeford V 20 8 2 10 30 12 11 - Bob Blake
6 Hurn Flyers 20 8 4 8 29 9 12 - John Wilkinson
7 NADS&S C 20 10 0 10 27 7 15 - Mark Hayward
NADS&S D 20 8 1 11 27 10 15 - Jim Sloane
9 Mudeford B 20 3 1 16 17 10 14 - Paul Groves
10 BAE B 20 2 3 15 12 5 15 - Alan Gooch
Mudeford Anchors ** 20 2 1 17 12 7 10 - Daniel Walker
** After a Play-Off (BAE B 8-4 Mudeford Anchors)

LEAGUE RESULTS ARCHIVE - 2005-06
AAA Cons BAE B BBB Cons Hurn Flyers Mudeford A Mudeford Anchors Mudeford B Mudeford V NADS&S +4 NADS&S C NADS&S D
AAA Cons 11G-1 9G-3 9-3G 8G-4 11G-1 9-3G 9G-3 6-6G 10G-2 7G-5
BAE B 4-8G 2-10G 3G-9 4-8G 5-7G 6-6G 5-7G 4-8G 5-7G 7-5G
BBB Cons 6G-6 10G-2 6-6G 10G-2 8-4G 11-1G 11-1G 3-9G 8G-4 7-5G
Hurn Flyers 3-9G 6-6G 6-6G 5G-7 11-1G 7-5G 9-3G 4G-8 5G-7 7-5G
Mudeford A 6G-6 6G-6 6G-6 8G-4 9-3G 7G-5 5G-7 3-9G 9G-3 6-6G
Mudeford Anchors 3-9G 4G-8 3-9G 5-7G 5-7G 5-7G 3-9G 1-11G 5-7G 4-8G
Mudeford B 2-10G 9-3G 2-10G 3G-9 5-7G 7G-5 0-12G 3-9G 5G-7 5G-7
Mudeford V 0-12G 9G-3 2G-10 6G-6 3G-9 6-6G 9G-3 3-9G 7G-5 7-5G
NADS&S +4 5-7G 8-4G 10G-2 9-3G 8G-4 9G-3 10G-2 8G-4 9G-3 9G-3
NADS&S C 4G-8 10-2G 4G-8 11-1G 4-8G 9-3G 8G-4 8G-4 3-9G 7-5G
NADS&S D 2G-10 8G-4 7-5G 5-7G 7-5G 5G-7 8-4G 8-4G 2-10G 8-4G

LEAGUE AGGREGATES ARCHIVE - 2005-06
Player Team Pld Won
Mick Parkes NADS&S +4 19 18
Martin Wood Mudeford A 20 18
Trevor Chant AAA Cons 18 17
Paul Cooke NADS&S +4 17 16
Nigel Samson AAA Cons 19 16
Jim Campbell AAA Cons 20 16
Roy Francis NADS&S +4 16 15
Martin Reeks AAA Cons 17 15
Jim Sloane NADS&S D 18 15
David Fenner BBB Cons 18 15

COMPETITION WINNERS ARCHIVE - 2005-06
Competition Prizes
League Champions: NADS&S +4
Runners-Up: AAA Cons
Wooden-Spoon: Mudeford Anchors
Gallon Winners: NADS&S +4
Denny Parrett Charity Knockout Winners: AAA Cons (Trevor Chant, Martin Reeks, Nigel Samson, Nigel Clarke)
Runners-Up: NADS&S +4 (Roy Francis, Paul Cooke, Andrew Francis, Mick Parkes)
Vice-Captains Cup Winner: Paul Cooke (NADS&S +4)
Runner-Up: Andy Coy (Mudeford Anchors)
Captains Cup Winner: Roy Francis (NADS&S +4)
Runner-Up: Martin Wood (Mudeford A)
Veterans Knockout Winner: Dave Atherton (AAA Cons)
Runner-Up: Paul Williams (AAA Cons)
Blind Pairs Winners: Trevor Chant (AAA Cons) and Paul Davis (Mudeford B)
Runners-Up: Gary Noles (NADS&S D) and Mark Hayward (NADS&S C)
180 Champion 7 - Martin Reeks (AAA Cons) (beat Gary Howlett (Mudeford A) after a Play-Off)
Highest Checkout 160 - Jim Sloane (NADS&S D), Nigel Samson (AAA Cons), Andy Coy (Mudeford Anchors)
Aggregate Champion 18 - Mick Parkes (NADS&S +4) (beat Martin Wood (Mudeford A) after a Play-Off)
Best Single Leg 14 - Ian Stewart (Hurn Flyers) twice, Jim Campbell (AAA Cons)
Ron Horne Eights Winners: NADS&S +4
Runners-Up: NADS&S D
John Ramsier Eights Winners: Mudeford V
Runners-Up: Mudeford Anchors
Fours Knockout Winners: NADS&S +4 (Ian Starks, Roy Francis, Mick Parkes, Nick Walton)
Runners-Up: NADS&S C (Peter Sloane, Bob Sloane, Andrew Browne, Derek Smedley)
Threes Knockout Winners: NADS&S +4 (Roy Francis, Mick Parkes, Paul Cooke)
Runners-Up: Mudeford A (Martin Wood, Andy Ramsier, Steve Wort)
Pairs Knockout Winners: Mudeford A (Gary Howlett, Matt Ramsier)
Runners-Up: Mudeford A (Steve Wort, Martin Wood)
Semi-Finalists: AAA Cons (Trevor Chant, Mark Shutler), BBB Cons (Dick Parkhurst, Peter Morris)
Sonny Willcox Silver Singles Winner: Gary Noles (NADS&S D)
Runner-Up: Gordon Bastable (NADS&S C)
Semi-Finalists: Bob Luckwell (Mudeford V), Royston Doe (NADS&S D)
Open Singles Winner: Gary Howlett (Mudeford A)
Runner-Up: Roy Francis (NADS&S +4)
Semi-Finalists: Andrew Browne (NADS&S C), Trevor Chant (AAA Cons)
Back to Competition Winners
Open Singles Knockout 2005-06
BOARD QUARTER-FINAL BOARD SEMI-FINAL BOARD FINAL SEMI-FINAL FINAL WINNER
Board One Gary Howlett
(Mudeford A)
Gary Howlett
(Mudeford A)
Gary Howlett
(Mudeford A)
Gary Howlett
(Mudeford A)
Gary Howlett
(Mudeford A)
Gary Howlett
(Mudeford A)
John Lamb
(NADS&S +4)
Shane Abbott
(BAE B)
Shane Abbott
(BAE B)
Darren Hadley
(Mudeford A)
Nick Walton
(NADS&S +4)
Nick Walton
(NADS&S +4)
Nick Walton
(NADS&S +4)
Paul Davis
(Mudeford B)
David Fenner
(BBB Cons)
David Fenner
(BBB Cons)
Jim Campbell
(AAA Cons)
Board Two Jim Sloane
(NADS&S D)
Jim Sloane
(NADS&S D)
Jim Sloane
(NADS&S D)
Andrew Browne
(NADS&S C)
Martin Maidment
(BBB Cons)
John Wilkinson
(Hurn Flyers)
Tony Lamb
(NADS&S +4)
Tony Lamb
(NADS&S +4)
Trevor Wanless
(BBB Cons)
Trevor Wanless
(BBB Cons)
Andrew Browne
(NADS&S C)
Nigel Samson
(AAA Cons)
Andrew Browne
(NADS&S C)
Andrew Browne
(NADS&S C)
Andy Bostock
(BBB Cons)
Board Three Mick Parkes
(NADS&S +4)
Mick Parkes
(NADS&S +4)
Roy Francis
(NADS&S +4)
Roy Francis
(NADS&S +4)
Alan Gooch
(BAE B)
Alan Gooch
(BAE B)
Mark Shutler
(AAA Cons)
Bob Sloane
(NADS&S C)
Paul Cooke
(NADS&S +4)
Roy Francis
(NADS&S +4)
Paul Cooke
(NADS&S +4)
Roy Francis
(NADS&S +4)
Roy Francis
(NADS&S +4)
Martin Wood
(Mudeford A)
Board Four Paul Williams
(AAA Cons)
Trevor Chant
(AAA Cons)
Trevor Chant
(AAA Cons)
Peter Morris
(BBB Cons)
Trevor Chant
(AAA Cons)
Trevor Chant
(AAA Cons)
Steve Wiseman
(BBB Cons)
Ian Stewart
(Hurn Flyers)
Ian Stewart
(Hurn Flyers)
Ian Stewart
(Hurn Flyers)
Nigel Clarke
(AAA Cons)
Martin Reeks
(AAA Cons)
Martin Reeks
(AAA Cons)
Back to Competition Winners
Sonny Willcox Silver Singles Knockout 2005-06
BOARD QUARTER-FINAL BOARD SEMI-FINAL BOARD FINAL SEMI-FINAL FINAL WINNER
Board One Gary Noles
(NADS&S D)
Gary Noles
(NADS&S D)
Gary Noles
(NADS&S D)
Board Two Royston Doe
(NADS&S D)
Board Three Gordon Bastable
(NADS&S C)
Gordon Bastable
(NADS&S C)
Board Four Bob Luckwell
(Mudeford V)
Note: Board results are unavailable as the results were not returned to me
Back to Competition Winners
Pairs Knockout 2005-06
VENUE ROUND ONE VENUE QUARTER-FINAL VENUE SEMI-FINAL VENUE FINAL SEMI-FINAL FINAL WINNER
Hurn Qualifier Paul Francis and Bob Seymour
(Mudeford V)
Gary Howlett and Matt Ramsier
(Mudeford A)
Gary Howlett and Matt Ramsier
(Mudeford A)
FINALS NIGHT Gary Howlett and Matt Ramsier
(Mudeford A)
Gary Howlett and Matt Ramsier
(Mudeford A)
Gary Howlett and Matt Ramsier
(Mudeford A)
Gary Howlett and Matt Ramsier
(Mudeford A)
Trevor Herbert and Darren Groves
(Mudeford Anchors)
Trevor Wanless and David Fenner
(BBB Cons)
Trevor Wanless and David Fenner
(BBB Cons)
Alan Gooch and Alan Hodgkinson
(BAE B)
Alan Gooch and Alan Hodgkinson
(BAE B)
Martin Ford and Ian Starks
(NADS&S +4)
Martin Ford and Ian Starks
(NADS&S +4)
Rob Peaty and Andy Ramsier
(Mudeford A)
Martin Ford and Ian Starks
(NADS&S +4)
Martin Ford and Ian Starks
(NADS&S +4)
Derek Sadler and Bob Blake
(Mudeford V)
Kevin Davies and Darren Hadley
(Mudeford A)
Kevin Davies and Darren Hadley
(Mudeford A)
Kevin Davies and Darren Hadley
(Mudeford A)
Phill House and Michael Walton
(AAA Cons)
Mark Worthy and Brian McKenna
(Mudeford V)
Brian Green and Richard Williams
(Hurn Flyers)
Brian Green and Richard Williams
(Hurn Flyers)
Con Club Qualifier David Atherton and Nigel Samson
(AAA Cons)
David Atherton and Nigel Samson
(AAA Cons)
Pete Wiseman and Steve Wiseman
(BBB Cons)
Trevor Chant and Mark Shutler
(AAA Cons)
Fred Whitaker and Albert Cooper
(BBB Cons)
Dave Skinner and Ian Stewart
(Hurn Flyers)
Dave Skinner and Ian Stewart
(Hurn Flyers)
Alan Mills and Brian Frith
(Mudeford A)
Pete Wiseman and Steve Wiseman
(BBB Cons)
Pete Wiseman and Steve Wiseman
(BBB Cons)
Pete Wiseman and Steve Wiseman
(BBB Cons)
Gordon Bastable and Mark Hayward
(NADS&S C)
Trevor Chant and Mark Shutler
(AAA Cons)
Trevor Chant and Mark Shutler
(AAA Cons)
Trevor Chant and Mark Shutler
(AAA Cons)
Luke Ramsier and Craig Jones
(Mudeford A)
Mick Parkes and Andrew Francis
(NADS&S +4)
Mick Parkes and Andrew Francis
(NADS&S +4)
Andy Coy and Daniel Walker
(Mudeford Anchors)
Andy Coy and Daniel Walker
(Mudeford Anchors)
Andy Coy and Daniel Walker
(Mudeford Anchors)
Nick Robinson and Chris Wilcox
(Mudeford B)
Paul Davis and Duncan Francis
(Mudeford B)
NADS&S Qualifier Roy Francis and Paul Cooke
(NADS&S +4)
Roy Francis and Paul Cooke
(NADS&S +4)
Roy Francis and Paul Cooke
(NADS&S +4)
Bob Sloane and Andrew Browne
(NADS&S C)
Peter Morris and Dick Parkhurst
(BBB Cons)
Martin Wood and Steve Wort
(Mudeford A)
Peter Sloane and Derek Smedley
(NADS&S C)
Martin Reeks and Nigel Clarke
(AAA Cons)
Bob Sloane and Andrew Browne
(NADS&S C)
Bob Sloane and Andrew Browne
(NADS&S C)
John Taylor and Kevin Mayne
(NADS&S D)
Peter Morris and Dick Parkhurst
(BBB Cons)
Peter Morris and Dick Parkhurst
(BBB Cons)
Peter Morris and Dick Parkhurst
(BBB Cons)
Royston Doe and Ben Sivell
(NADS&S D)
Tim Vivian and Tim Vivian Jnr
(NADS&S C)
Jim Campbell and Neil Dunning
(AAA Cons)
Jim Campbell and Neil Dunning
(AAA Cons)
Mudeford Qualifier Mick Wearden and Andy Bartlett
(Hurn Flyers)
Martin Wood and Steve Wort
(Mudeford A)
Martin Wood and Steve Wort
(Mudeford A)
Martin Wood and Steve Wort
(Mudeford A)
Martin Wood and Steve Wort
(Mudeford A)
Mark Calder and Simon Richards
(Mudeford V)
Mark Calder and Simon Richards
(Mudeford V)
Dave Pidgeley Snr and Gary Noles
(NADS&S D)
Tony Lamb and Nick Walton
(NADS&S +4)
Andy Bostock and Martin Maidment
(BBB Cons)
Shane Abbott and Phil Sharkey
(BAE B)
Andy Bostock and Martin Maidment
(BBB Cons)
Shane Abbott and Phil Sharkey
(BAE B)
Shane Abbott and Phil Sharkey
(BAE B)
Stuart Myles and Paul Williams
(AAA Cons)
Olli Smith and Lee David
(NADS&S D)
Olli Smith and Lee David
(NADS&S D)
Back to Competition Winners
Threes Knockout 2005-06
VENUE ROUND ONE VENUE QUARTER-FINAL VENUE SEMI-FINAL VENUE FINAL FINAL WINNER
NADS&S Qualifier Royston Doe, Jim Sloane and Gary Noles
(NADS&S D)
Royston Doe, Jim Sloane and Gary Noles
(NADS&S D)
David Atherton, Neil Dunning and Michael Walton
(AAA Cons)
Kevin Davies, Martin Wood and Steve Wort
(Mudeford A)
FINALS NIGHT Andy Ramsier (replacing Kevin Davies), Martin Wood and Steve Wort
(Mudeford A)
Mick Parkes, Roy Francis and Paul Cooke
(NADS&S +4)
Bob Sloane, Tim J Vivian and Tim Vivian
(NADS&S C)
David Atherton, Neil Dunning and Michael Walton
(AAA Cons)
David Atherton, Neil Dunning and Michael Walton
(AAA Cons)
Daniel Walker, Andy Coy and Trevor Herbert
(Mudeford Anchors)
Matt Smedley, Peter Sloane and Derek Smedley
(NADS&S C)
Robert Stewart, Dave Skinner and Ian Stewart
(Hurn Flyers)
Kevin Davies, Martin Wood and Steve Wort
(Mudeford A)
Robert Stewart, Dave Skinner and Ian Stewart
(Hurn Flyers)
Kevin Davies, Martin Wood and Steve Wort
(Mudeford A)
Kevin Davies, Martin Wood and Steve Wort
(Mudeford A)
Mark Shutler, Trevor Chant and Nigel Samson
(AAA Cons)
Richard Williams, Michael Wearden and John Wilkinson
(Hurn Flyers)
John Taylor, Dave Pidgley Snr and Kevin Mayne
(NADS&S D)
Peter Brown, Dick Parkhurst and Peter Morris
(BBB Cons)
Andrew Francis, Tony Lamb and Martin Ford
(NADS&S +4)
John Taylor, Dave Pidgley Snr and Kevin Mayne
(NADS&S D)
Peter Brown, Dick Parkhurst and Peter Morris
(BBB Cons)
Peter Brown, Dick Parkhurst and Peter Morris
(BBB Cons)
Albert Cooper, Trevor Wanless and David Fenner
(BBB Cons)
Kim Brown, Alan Gooch and Shane Abbott
(BAE B)
Andrew Francis, Tony Lamb and Martin Ford
(NADS&S +4)
Andrew Francis, Tony Lamb and Martin Ford
(NADS&S +4)
Andrew Francis, Tony Lamb and Martin Ford
(NADS&S +4)
Andrew Browne, Gordon Bastable and Mark Hayward
(NADS&S C)
Luke Ramsier, Robert Peaty and Craig Jones
(Mudeford A)
Luke Ramsier, Robert Peaty and Craig Jones
(Mudeford A)
BAE Qualifier Martin Maidment, Andy Bostock and Malcolm Coldman
(BBB Cons)
Martin Reeks, Jim Campbell and Nigel Clarke
(AAA Cons)
Martin Reeks, Jim Campbell and Nigel Clarke
(AAA Cons)
Mick Parkes, Roy Francis and Paul Cooke
(NADS&S +4)
Mick Parkes, Roy Francis and Paul Cooke
(NADS&S +4)
Martin Reeks, Jim Campbell and Nigel Clarke
(AAA Cons)
Chris Bugler, Brian Green and Andy Bartlett
(Hurn Flyers)
Derek Lloyd, Paul Williams and Stuart Myles
(AAA Cons)
Derek Lloyd, Paul Williams and Stuart Myles
(AAA Cons)
Mick Parkes, Roy Francis and Paul Cooke
(NADS&S +4)
Mick Parkes, Roy Francis and Paul Cooke
(NADS&S +4)
Mick Parkes, Roy Francis and Paul Cooke
(NADS&S +4)
Gary Howlett, Darren Hadley and Matt Ramsier
(Mudeford A)
Bob Seymour, Brian McKenna and Bob Luckwell
(Mudeford V)
Lee David, Olli Smith and Ben Sivell
(NADS&S D)
Lee David, Olli Smith and Ben Sivell
(NADS&S D)
Phil Sharkey, Mike Pearce and Jon Sharkey
(BAE B)
Phil Sharkey, Mike Pearce and Jon Sharkey
(BAE B)
Phil Sharkey, Mike Pearce and Jon Sharkey
(BAE B)
Fred Whitaker, Steve Wiseman and Peter Wiseman
(BBB Cons)
Darren Groves, Ian Maidment and David Travers
(Mudeford Anchors)
Fred Benham, Chris Wilcox and Nick Robinson
(Mudeford B)
Fred Whitaker, Steve Wiseman and Peter Wiseman
(BBB Cons)
Fred Whitaker, Steve Wiseman and Peter Wiseman
(BBB Cons)
Mark Calder, Derek Sadler and Simon Richards
(Mudeford V)
Back to Competition Winners
Fours Knockout 2005-06
VENUE ROUND ONE VENUE QUARTER-FINAL VENUE SEMI-FINAL VENUE FINAL FINAL WINNER
NADS&S Qualifier Peter Sloane, Bob Sloane, Derek Smedley and Andrew Browne
(NADS&S C)
Peter Sloane, Bob Sloane, Derek Smedley and Andrew Browne
(NADS&S C)
Peter Sloane, Bob Sloane, Derek Smedley and Andrew Browne
(NADS&S C)
FINALS NIGHT Peter Sloane, Bob Sloane, Derek Smedley and Andrew Browne
(NADS&S C)
Roy Francis, Mick Parkes, Nick Walton and Ian Starks
(NADS&S +4)
David Travers, Darren Groves, Ian Maidment and Trevor Herbert
(Mudeford Anchors)
Peter Nightingale, Craig Jones, Kevin Davies and Brian Frith
(Mudeford A)
Jim Sloane, Olli Smith, Royston Doe and Gary Noles
(NADS&S D)
Jim Sloane, Olli Smith, Royston Doe and Gary Noles
(NADS&S D)
Martin Maidment, Andy Bostock, Dick Parkhurst and Peter Morris
(BBB Cons)
Martin Wood, Darren Hadley, Gary Howlett and Matt Ramsier
(Mudeford A)
Martin Wood, Darren Hadley, Gary Howlett and Matt Ramsier
(Mudeford A)
Martin Wood, Darren Hadley, Gary Howlett and Matt Ramsier
(Mudeford A)
David Fenner, Malcolm Coldman, Trevor Wanless and Albert Cooper
(BBB Cons)
David Skinner, Richard Williams, John Wilkinson and Ian Stewart
(Hurn Flyers)
David Skinner, Richard Williams, John Wilkinson and Ian Stewart
(Hurn Flyers)
BAE Qualifier Roy Francis, Mick Parkes, Nick Walton and Ian Starks
(NADS&S +4)
Roy Francis, Mick Parkes, Nick Walton and Ian Starks
(NADS&S +4)
Roy Francis, Mick Parkes, Nick Walton and Ian Starks
(NADS&S +4)
Roy Francis, Mick Parkes, Nick Walton and Ian Starks
(NADS&S +4)
John Lamb, Tony Lamb, Andrew Francis and Martin Ford
(NADS&S +4)
Duncan Kenton, Daniel Walker, Andy Coy and Frank Miles
(Mudeford Anchors)
Mark Calder, Simon Richards, Derek Sadler and Bob Luckwell
(Mudeford V)
Mark Calder, Simon Richards, Derek Sadler and Bob Luckwell
(Mudeford V)
Alan Gooch, Alan Hodgkinson, Phil Sharkey and Jon Sharkey
(BAE B)
Michael Wearden, Brian Green, Andy Bartlett and Chris Bugler
(Hurn Flyers)
Neil Dunning, Jim Campbell, Martin Reeks and Nigel Clarke
(AAA Cons)
Michael Wearden, Brian Green, Andy Bartlett and Chris Bugler
(Hurn Flyers)
Neil Dunning, Jim Campbell, Martin Reeks and Nigel Clarke
(AAA Cons)
Neil Dunning, Jim Campbell, Martin Reeks and Nigel Clarke
(AAA Cons)
Trevor Chant, Nigel Samson, Mark Shutler and Mike Walton
(AAA Cons)
Trevor Chant, Nigel Samson, Mark Shutler and Mike Walton
(AAA Cons)
Alan Mills, Rob Peaty, Andy Ramsier and Luke Ramsier
(Mudeford A)
Back to Competition Winners
Ron Horne Eights Knockout 2005-06
QUARTER-FINAL SEMI-FINAL FINAL WINNER
NADS&S +4 NADS&S +4 NADS&S +4
Mudeford A
BBB Cons NADS&S D
AAA Cons NADS&S D
NADS&S D
Back to Competition Winners
John Ramsier Eights Knockout 2005-06
SEMI-FINAL FINAL WINNER
Mudeford Anchors Mudeford Anchors Mudeford V
BAE B
Hurn Flyers Mudeford V
Mudeford V
Back to Competition Winners
Denny Parrett Charity Knockout 2005-06
ROUND ONE ROUND TWO QUARTER-FINAL SEMI-FINAL FINAL WINNER
BBB Cons #1
(Martin Maidment, Andy Bostock, Dick Parkhurst and Peter Morris)
AAA Cons #2
(Neil Dunning, Dave Atherton, Jim Campbell and Mark Shutler)
NADS&S +4 #2
(Nick Walton, Tony Lamb, John Lamb and Martin Ford)
NADS&S +4 #1
(Roy Francis, Paul Cooke, Andrew Francis and Mick Parkes)
AAA Cons #1
(Trevor Chant, Martin Reeks, Nigel Samson and Nigel Clarke)
AAA Cons #2
(Neil Dunning, Dave Atherton, Jim Campbell and Mark Shutler)
NADS&S +4 #2
(Nick Walton, Tony Lamb, John Lamb and Martin Ford)
NADS&S +4 #2
(Nick Walton, Tony Lamb, John Lamb and Martin Ford)
Mudeford Anchors #1
(Ian Maidment, Darren Groves, David Travers and Trevor Herbert)
Mudeford V #2
(Paul Francis, Bob Luckwell, Brian McKenna and Mark Worthy)
Mudeford V #2
(Paul Francis, Bob Luckwell, Brian McKenna and Mark Worthy)
NADS&S +4 #1
(Roy Francis, Paul Cooke, Andrew Francis and Mick Parkes)
BAE B #1
(Phil Sharkey, Colin Shaw, Mike Pearce and Gavin Cherrett)
NADS&S +4 #1
(Roy Francis, Paul Cooke, Andrew Francis and Mick Parkes)
NADS&S +4 #1
(Roy Francis, Paul Cooke, Andrew Francis and Mick Parkes)
Hurn Flyers #1
(Ian Stewart, Dave Skinner, Richard Williams and John Wilkinson)
BBB Cons #2
(Trevor Wanless, Dave Fenner, Fred Whitaker and Malcolm Coldman)
BBB Cons #2
(Trevor Wanless, Dave Fenner, Fred Whitaker and Malcolm Coldman)
BBB Cons #2
(Trevor Wanless, Dave Fenner, Fred Whitaker and Malcolm Coldman)
AAA Cons #1
(Trevor Chant, Martin Reeks, Nigel Samson and Nigel Clarke)
Mudeford A #2
(Andy Ramsier, Luke Ramsier, Craig Jones and Kevin Davies)
AAA Cons #3
(Phill House, Paul Williams, Stuart Myles and Mike Walton)
Mudeford V #1
(Mark Calder, Simon Richards, Bob Seymour and Derek Sadler)
Mudeford V #1
(Mark Calder, Simon Richards, Bob Seymour and Derek Sadler)
AAA Cons #1
(Trevor Chant, Martin Reeks, Nigel Samson and Nigel Clarke)
AAA Cons #1
(Trevor Chant, Martin Reeks, Nigel Samson and Nigel Clarke)
AAA Cons #1
(Trevor Chant, Martin Reeks, Nigel Samson and Nigel Clarke)
Hurn Flyers #2
(Mick Wearden, Andy Bartlett, Chris Bugler and Brian Green)
Mudeford Anchors #2
(Daniel Walker, Frank Miles, Tony Lopez and Andy Coy)
Mudeford Anchors #2
(Daniel Walker, Frank Miles, Tony Lopez and Andy Coy)
NADS&S D #1
(Olli Smith, Jim Sloane, Gary Noles and Kevin Mayne)
NADS&S D #1
(Olli Smith, Jim Sloane, Gary Noles and Kevin Mayne)
NADS&S D #1
(Olli Smith, Jim Sloane, Gary Noles and Kevin Mayne)
BBB Cons #3
(Albert Cooper, Peter Wiseman, Steve Wiseman and Richard Purkiss)
Mudeford A #1
(Gary Howlett, Martin Wood, Darren Hadley and Steve Wort)
Mudeford A #1
(Gary Howlett, Martin Wood, Darren Hadley and Steve Wort)
NADS&S C #1
(Peter Sloane, Bob Sloane, Derek Smedley and Matt Cooke)
Back to Competition Winners
Captains Cup 2005-06
ROUND ONE QUARTER-FINAL SEMI-FINAL FINAL (5 legs) WINNER
Trevor Wanless
(BBB Cons)
Trevor Wanless
(BBB Cons)
Martin Wood
(Mudeford A)
Roy Francis
(NADS&S +4)
Mick Wearden
(Hurn Flyers)
Olli Smith
(NADS&S D)
Martin Wood
(Mudeford A)
Martin Wood
(Mudeford A)
Frank Miles
(Mudeford Anchors)
Alan Gooch
(BAE B)
Roy Francis
(NADS&S +4)
Alan Gooch
(BAE B)
Roy Francis
(NADS&S +4)
Roy Francis
(NADS&S +4)
Phill House
(AAA Cons)
Mark Calder
(Mudeford V)
Mark Calder
(Mudeford V)
Back to Competition Winners
Vice-Captains Cup 2005-06
QUARTER-FINAL SEMI-FINAL FINAL (5 legs) WINNER
Brian Green
(Hurn Flyers)
Paul Cooke
(NADS&S +4)
Paul Cooke
(NADS&S +4)
Paul Cooke
(NADS&S +4)
Paul Cooke
(NADS&S +4)
Neil Dunning
(AAA Cons)
Neil Dunning
(AAA Cons)
Derek Smedley
(NADS&S C)
Richard Purkiss
(BBB Cons)
Andy Coy
(Mudeford Anchors)
Andy Coy
(Mudeford Anchors)
Andy Coy
(Mudeford Anchors)
Simon Richard
(Mudeford V)
Simon Richard
(Mudeford V)
Alan Hodgkinson
(BAE B)
Back to Competition Winners
Veterans Knockout 2005-06
ROUND ONE QUARTER-FINAL SEMI-FINAL FINAL WINNER
Brian Green
(Hurn Flyers)
Brian Green
(Hurn Flyers)
Paul Williams
(AAA Cons)
Dave Atherton
(AAA Cons)
Derek Lloyd
(AAA Cons)
Paul Williams
(AAA Cons)
Paul Williams
(AAA Cons)
Peter Wiseman
(BBB Cons)
Fred Whitaker
(BBB Cons)
Dave Atherton
(AAA Cons)
Dave Atherton
(AAA Cons)
Frank Miles
(Mudeford Anchors)
Dave Atherton
(AAA Cons)
Dave Atherton
(AAA Cons)
Brian Frith
(Mudeford A)
Brian Frith
(Mudeford A)
Peter Brown
(BBB Cons)
Peter Sloane
(NADS&S C)
Phil Sharkey
(BAE B)
Peter Brown
(BBB Cons)
Peter Brown
(BBB Cons)
Back to Competition Winners
Blind Pairs 2005-06
ROUND ONE QUARTER-FINAL SEMI-FINAL FINAL WINNER
Gary Noles (NADS&S D) and Mark Hayward (NADS&S C) Gary Noles (NADS&S D) and Mark Hayward (NADS&S C) Gary Noles (NADS&S D) and Mark Hayward (NADS&S C) Trevor Chant (AAA Cons) and Paul Davis (Mudeford B)
Mark Calder (Mudeford V) and Jim Campbell (AAA Cons) Mark Calder (Mudeford V) and Jim Campbell (AAA Cons)
Fred Benham (Mudeford B) and Darren Hadley (Mudeford A)
Paul Cooke (NADS&S +4) and Simon Richards (Mudeford V) Paul Cooke (NADS&S +4) and Simon Richards (Mudeford V) Roy Francis (NADS&S +4) and Peter Brown (BBB Cons)
Chris Wilcox (Mudeford B) and Nigel Samson (AAA Cons)
Wayne Ashbee (NADS&S +4) and John Lamb (NADS&S +4) Roy Francis (NADS&S +4) and Peter Brown (BBB Cons)
Roy Francis (NADS&S +4) and Peter Brown (BBB Cons)
Bob Sloane (NADS&S C) and Olli Smith (NADS&S D) Martin Maidment (BBB Cons) and Fred Whitaker (BBB Cons) Trevor Chant (AAA Cons) and Paul Davis (Mudeford B) Trevor Chant (AAA Cons) and Paul Davis (Mudeford B)
Martin Maidment (BBB Cons) and Fred Whitaker (BBB Cons)
Nigel Clarke (AAA Cons) and Peter Wiseman (BBB Cons) Trevor Chant (AAA Cons) and Paul Davis (Mudeford B)
Trevor Chant (AAA Cons) and Paul Davis (Mudeford B)
Paul Williams (AAA Cons) and Alan Mills (Mudeford A) Martin Wood (Mudeford A) and Derek Smedley (NADS&S C) Martin Wood (Mudeford A) and Derek Smedley (NADS&S C)
Martin Wood (Mudeford A) and Derek Smedley (NADS&S C)
Dave Pidgley Snr (NADS&S D) and Mick Parkes (NADS&S +4) Dave Pidgley Snr (NADS&S D) and Mick Parkes (NADS&S +4)
Peter Sloane (NADS&S C) and Mark Shutler (AAA Cons)

Last modified 25-Apr-06