LEAGUE TABLE ARCHIVE - 2004-05
Pos Team Pld Won Drw Lst Pts Gall Most Singles Wins
1 RB Legion B 22 16 4 2 53 17 18 - Martin Maidment
2 Highcliffe 22 16 5 1 49 12 18 - Jim Hodge
3 AAA Cons 22 16 2 4 47 13 15 - Michael Walton
4 NADS&S C 22 13 1 8 40 13 16 - Andrew Browne
5 Mudeford A 22 11 7 4 39 10 18 - Gary Howlett, Martin Wood
6 NADS&S X 22 9 2 11 33 13 13 - Willy Taylor, Mark Hayward
7 NADS&S D 22 7 4 11 32 14 14 - Gary Noles
8 BAE B 22 9 3 10 28 7 17 - Jim Campbell
9 BAE Z 22 7 3 12 25 8 12 - Nigel Clarke
10 Mudeford Anchors 22 2 4 16 19 11 14 - Simon Richards
11 RB Legion A 22 3 1 18 17 10 11 - Steve Wiseman, Peter Wiseman
12 Mudeford B 22 3 4 15 14 4 11 - Paul Groves

LEAGUE RESULTS ARCHIVE - 2004-05
AAA Cons BAE B BAE Z Highcliffe Mudeford A Mudeford Anchors Mudeford B NADS&S C NADS&S D NADS&S X RB Legion A RB Legion B
AAA Cons 8-4G 9G-3 1G-11 5G-7 8G-4 9G-3 8G-4 8-4G 6G-6 8-4G 4-8G
BAE B 2-10G 8-4G 2G-10 5-7G 7-5G 8G-4 5-7G 6-6G 7-5G 8-4G 6-6G
BAE Z 4-8G 8-4G 6G-6 5G-7 6-6G 6G-6 5-7G 4-8G 8G-4 9-3G 3-9G
Highcliffe 5-7G 11G-1 10G-2 6G-6 8G-4 9-3G 7G-5 8G-4 9-3G 10-2G 8G-4
Mudeford A 4G-8 6G-6 9G-3 6-6G 9-3G 7G-5 8-4G 8G-4 10-2G 11G-1 6-6G
Mudeford Anchors 3-9G 5G-7 3G-9 2G-10 6-6G 6G-6 2-10G 4-8G 5-7G 7G-5 4G-8
Mudeford B 2G-10 8-4G 5-7G 2-10G 3-9G 6-6G 3-9G 5-7G 10-2G 5G-7 2-10G
NADS&S C 4-8G 3-9G 8-4G 3-9G 7G-5 9-3G 10G-2 7G-5 7G-5 6G-6 2-10G
NADS&S D 4G-8 5G-7 7G-5 6-6G 6G-6 7G-5 6G-6 5G-7 4G-8 8G-4 2-10G
NADS&S X 6-6G 7G-5 0-12G 2G-10 7G-5 8G-4 10G-2 7-5G 8G-4 10-2G 4-8G
RB Legion A 4G-8 3-9G 4G-8 0-12G 7-5G 5G-7 4-8G 4-8G 4G-8 8-4G 3G-9
RB Legion B 7G-5 7G-5 8G-4 6G-6 6G-6 8G-4 10G-2 2-10G 9G-3 7-5G 9G-3

LEAGUE AGGREGATES ARCHIVE - 2004-05
Player Team Pld Won
Gary Howlett Mudeford A 19 18
Jim Hodge Highcliffe 20 18
Martin Maidment RB Legion B 21 18
Martin Wood Mudeford A 22 18
Jack Drodge Highcliffe 20 17
Richard Gale Highcliffe 20 17
Jim Campbell BAE B 22 17
Peter Morris RB Legion B 22 17
Matt Ramsier Mudeford A 19 16
Andrew Browne NADS&S C 20 16

COMPETITION WINNERS ARCHIVE - 2004-05
Competition Prizes
League Champions: RB Legion B
Runners-Up: Highcliffe
Wooden-Spoon: Mudeford B
Gallon Winners: RB Legion B
Denny Parrett Charity Knockout Winners: Mudeford A (Martin Wood, Darren Hadley, Steve Wort, Gary Howlett)
Runners-Up: RB Legion B (Peter Morris, Martin Maidment, Andy Bostock, Dick Parkhurst)
Vice-Captains Cup Winner: Steve Wiseman (RB Legion A)
Runner-Up: Nigel Clarke (BAE Z)
Captains Cup Winner: Alan Arnold (Highcliffe)
Runner-Up: Peter Sloane (NADS&S C)
Veterans Knockout Winner: Mike Wood (Mudeford A)
Runner-Up: Peter Brown (RB Legion A)
Blind Pairs Winners: Grant Newbury (NADS&S D), Alan Gooch (BAE B)
Runners-Up: Gary Howlett (Mudeford A), Fred Whitaker (RB Legion A)
180 Champion 9 - Gary Howlett (Mudeford A)
Highest Checkout 160 - Jim Hodge (Highcliffe)
Ron Horne Eights Winners: Highcliffe
Runners-Up: RB Legion B
John Ramsier Eights Winners: NADS&S X
Runners-Up: BAE B
Fours Knockout Winners: Highcliffe (Alan Arnold, Jack Drodge, Wally Church, Jim Hodge)
Runners-Up: RB Legion B (Derek Blandford, Gordon Blandford, Paul Cooke, Roy Francis)
Threes Knockout Winners: AAA Cons (Trevor Chant, Nigel Samson, Mark Shutler)
Runners-Up: RB Legion B (Peter Morris, Martin Maidment, Andy Bostock)
Pairs Knockout Winners: RB Legion B (Paul Cooke, Roy Francis)
Runners-Up: Highcliffe (Alan Arnold, Jack Drodge)
Semi-Finalists: NADS&S C (Andrew Browne, Steve Winslett), Mudeford A (Martin Wood, Steve Wort)
Sonny Willcox Silver Singles Winner: Alan Mills (Mudeford A)
Runner-Up: Shane Abbott (BAE B)
Semi-Finalists: Derek Smedley (NADS&S C), Brian Frith (Mudeford A)
Open Singles Winner: Gary Howlett (Mudeford A)
Runner-Up: Nick Flower (Highcliffe)
Semi-Finalists: Andrew Browne (NADS&S C), Jim Sloane (NADS&S C)
Back to Competition Winners
Open Singles Knockout 2004-05
BOARD QUARTER-FINAL BOARD SEMI-FINAL BOARD FINAL SEMI-FINAL FINAL WINNER
Board One Olli Smith
(NADS&S D)
Trevor Chant
(AAA Cons)
Nick Flower
(Highcliffe)
Nick Flower
(Highcliffe)
Nick Flower
(Highcliffe)
Gary Howlett
(Mudeford A)
Trevor Chant
(AAA Cons)
Steve Wort
(Mudeford A)
Nick Flower
(Highcliffe)
Nick Flower
(Highcliffe)
Jim Campbell
(BAE B)
Roy Francis
(RB Legion B)
Roy Francis
(RB Legion B)
Roy Francis
(RB Legion B)
Jack Drodge
(Highcliffe)
Martin Maidment
(RB Legion B)
Martin Maidment
(RB Legion B)
Board Two Nigel Clarke
(BAE Z)
Nigel Clarke
(BAE Z)
Willy Taylor
(NADS&S X)
Jim Sloane
(NADS&S C)
Steve Winslett
(NADS&S C)
Willy Taylor
(NADS&S X)
Willy Taylor
(NADS&S X)
Michael Walton
(AAA Cons)
Gordon Blandford
(RB Legion B)
Gordon Blandford
(RB Legion B)
Jim Sloane
(NADS&S C)
Andre Treadwell
(NADS&S C)
Trevor Wanless
(RB Legion B)
Jim Sloane
(NADS&S C)
Jim Sloane
(NADS&S C)
Board Three Bob Sloane
(NADS&S C)
Bob Sloane
(NADS&S C)
Martin Wood
(Mudeford A)
Gary Howlett
(Mudeford A)
Gary Howlett
(Mudeford A)
Jim Hodge
(Highcliffe)
Alan Gooch
(BAE B)
Martin Wood
(Mudeford A)
Martin Wood
(Mudeford A)
Simon Richards
(Mudeford Anchors)
Neil Symes
(BAE B)
Gary Howlett
(Mudeford A)
Neil Symes
(BAE B)
Gary Howlett
(Mudeford A)
Gary Howlett
(Mudeford A)
Andy Bostock
(RB Legion B)
Board Four Grant Newbury
(NADS&S D)
Andrew Browne
(NADS&S C)
Andrew Browne
(NADS&S C)
Andrew Browne
(NADS&S C)
Andrew Browne
(NADS&S C)
Derek Blandford
(RB Legion B)
Derek Blandford
(RB Legion B)
Steve Wood
(Mudeford A)
Alan Arnold
(Highcliffe)
Alan Arnold
(Highcliffe)
Paul Cooke
(RB Legion B)
Peter Morris
(RB Legion B)
Chris Page
(NADS&S X)
Paul Cooke
(RB Legion B)
Paul Cooke
(RB Legion B)
Back to Competition Winners
Sonny Willcox Silver Singles Knockout 2004-05
BOARD QUARTER-FINAL BOARD SEMI-FINAL BOARD FINAL SEMI-FINAL FINAL WINNER
Board One Alan Mills
(Mudeford A)
Alan Mills
(Mudeford A)
Alan Mills
(Mudeford A)
Alan Mills
(Mudeford A)
Alan Mills
(Mudeford A)
Darren Hadley
(Mudeford A)
Darren Hadley
(Mudeford A)
Mark Shutler
(AAA Cons)
Dick Parkhurst
(RB Legion B)
Gordon Bastable
(NADS&S C)
Ben Sivell
(NADS&S D)
Gordon Bastable
(NADS&S C)
Ben Sivell
(NADS&S D)
Board Two Phil Sharkey
(BAE B)
Phil Sharkey
(BAE B)
Derek Smedley
(NADS&S C)
Peter Sloane
(NADS&S C)
Peter Sloane
(NADS&S C)
Mark Calder
(Mudeford Anchors)
Nigel Samson
(AAA Cons)
Nigel Samson
(AAA Cons)
Derek Smedley
(NADS&S C)
Wally Church
(Highcliffe)
Derek Smedley
(NADS&S C)
Board Three Dave Pidgley
(NADS&S D)
Tony Lopez
(Mudeford Anchors)
Brian Frith
(Mudeford A)
Shane Abbott
(BAE B)
Royston Doe
(NADS&S D)
Tony Lopez
(Mudeford Anchors)
Tony Lopez
(Mudeford Anchors)
Brian Frith
(Mudeford A)
Brian Frith
(Mudeford A)
Brian Frith
(Mudeford A)
Chris Wolcix
(Mudeford B)
Peter Skriabin
(NADS&S D)
Board Four Mick Wood
(Mudeford A)
Kevin Mayne
(RB Legion A)
Shane Abbott
(BAE B)
Gary Noles
(NADS&S D)
Kevin Mayne
(RB Legion A)
Kevin Mayne
(RB Legion A)
Shane Abbott
(BAE B)
Shane Abbott
(BAE B)
Shane Abbott
(BAE B)
Nick Robinson
(Mudeford B)
Craig Jones
(Mudeford A)
Back to Competition Winners
Pairs Knockout 2004-05
VENUE ROUND ONE VENUE QUARTER-FINAL VENUE SEMI-FINAL VENUE FINAL SEMI-FINAL FINAL WINNER
NADS&S Qualifier Trevor Chant and Mark Shutler
(AAA Cons)
Trevor Chant and Mark Shutler
(AAA Cons)
Steve Winslett and Andrew Browne
(NADS&S C)
Steve Winslett and Andrew Browne
(NADS&S C)
FINALS NIGHT Steve Winslett and Andrew Browne
(NADS&S C)
Alan Arnold and Jack Drodge
(Highcliffe)
Roy Francis and Paul Cooke
(RB Legion B)
Ian Maidment and Trevor Herbert
(Mudeford Anchors)
Steve Winslett and Andrew Browne
(NADS&S C)
Gordon Bastable and Derek Smedley
(NADS&S C)
Stuart Myles and Paul Williams
(AAA Cons)
Stuart Myles and Paul Williams
(AAA Cons)
Chris Palmer and Peter Sloane
(NADS&S C)
Mark Hayward and Tim Medhirst
(NADS&S X)
Mark Hayward and Tim Medhirst
(NADS&S X)
Mark Hayward and Tim Medhirst
(NADS&S X)
Chris Page and Garry Selby
(NADS&S X)
Chris Page and Garry Selby
(NADS&S X)
Bob Blake and Nigel Clarke
(BAE Z)
RB Legion Qualifier John Taylor and Peter Skriabin
(NADS&S D)
Andy Bostock and Martin Maidment
(RB Legion B)
Andy Bostock and Martin Maidment
(RB Legion B)
Alan Arnold and Jack Drodge
(Highcliffe)
Andy Bostock and Martin Maidment
(RB Legion B)
Kevin Mayne and Frank Farrington
(RB Legion A)
Neil Haskell and Peter Wiseman
(RB legion A)
Neil Haskell and Peter Wiseman
(RB legion A)
Chris Pugh and Fred Whitaker
(RB Legion A)
Alan Arnold and Jack Drodge
(Highcliffe)
Alan Arnold and Jack Drodge
(Highcliffe)
Alan Arnold and Jack Drodge
(Highcliffe)
Paul Francis and Bob Luckwell
(BAE Z)
Paul Francis and Bob Luckwell
(BAE Z)
Dave Bone and Wally Church
(Highcliffe)
BAE Qualifier Nick Robinson and Ian Davis
(Mudeford B)
Martin Wood and Steve Wort
(Mudeford A)
Martin Wood and Steve Wort
(Mudeford A)
Martin Wood and Steve Wort
(Mudeford A)
Roy Francis and Paul Cooke
(RB Legion B)
Martin Wood and Steve Wort
(Mudeford A)
Phill House and Michael Walton
(AAA Cons)
Phill House and Michael Walton
(AAA Cons)
Alan Gooch and Neil Symes
(BAE B)
Nick Flower and Jim Hodge
(Highcliffe)
Nick Flower and Jim Hodge
(Highcliffe)
Nick Flower and Jim Hodge
(Highcliffe)
Gary Howlett and Steve Wood
(Mudeford A)
Grany Newbury and Gary Noles
(NADS&S D)
Grany Newbury and Gary Noles
(NADS&S D)
Shane Abbott and Jim Campbell
(BAE B)
Dave Pidgley and Olli Smith
(NADS&S D)
Dave Pidgley and Olli Smith
(NADS&S D)
Mudeford Qualifier Dave Atherton and Nigel Samson
(AAA Cons)
Dave Atherton and Nigel Samson
(AAA Cons)
Dave Atherton and Nigel Samson
(AAA Cons)
Roy Francis and Paul Cooke
(RB Legion B)
Alan Mills and Mick Wood
(Mudeford A)
Brian Frith and Craig Jones
(Mudeford A)
Brian Frith and Craig Jones
(Mudeford A)
Rob Lloyd and Frank Miles
(MUdeford Anchors)
Roy Francis and Paul Cooke
(RB Legion B)
Roy Francis and Paul Cooke
(RB Legion B)
Roy Francis and Paul Cooke
(RB Legion B)
Andy Ramsier and Matt Ramsier
(Mudeford A)
Mark Calder and Simon Richards
(Mudeford Anchors)
Mark Calder and Simon Richards
(Mudeford Anchors)
Malcolm Coldman and Richard Purkiss
(RB Legion B)
Darren Hadley and Rob Peaty
(Mudeford A)
Gordon Blandford and Peter Morris
(RB Legion B)
Darren Hadley and Rob Peaty
(Mudeford A)
Alan Hodgkinson and Phil Sharkey
(BAE B)
Gordon Blandford and Peter Morris
(RB Legion B)
Gordon Blandford and Peter Morris
(RB Legion B)
Back to Competition Winners
Threes Knockout 2004-05
VENUE ROUND ONE VENUE QUARTER-FINAL VENUE SEMI-FINAL VENUE FINAL FINAL WINNER
BAE Qualifier Jim Campbell, Alan Gooch and Neil Symes
(BAE B)
Dave Bone, Jack Drodge and Jim Hodge
(Highcliffe)
Mark Hayward, Willy Taylor and Chris Page
(NADS&S X)
FINALS NIGHT Trevor Chant, Mark Shutler and Nigel Samson
(AAA Cons)
Trevor Chant, Mark Shutler and Nigel Samson
(AAA Cons)
Dave Bone, Jack Drodge and Jim Hodge
(Highcliffe)
Shane Abbott, Phil Sharkey and Alan Hodgkinson
(BAE B)
Mark Hayward, Willy Taylor and Chris Page
(NADS&S X)
Mark Hayward, Willy Taylor and Chris Page
(NADS&S X)
Andrew Browne, Bob Sloane and Steve Winslett
(NADS&S C)
Trevor Chant, Mark Shutler and Nigel Samson
(AAA Cons)
Trevor Chant, Mark Shutler and Nigel Samson
(AAA Cons)
Trevor Chant, Mark Shutler and Nigel Samson
(AAA Cons)
Trevor Chant, Mark Shutler and Nigel Samson
(AAA Cons)
Gary Corbin, Steve Merrin and Nick Flower
(Highcliffe)
Dave Atherton, Neil Dunning and Michael Walton
(AAA Cons)
Derek Blandford, Gordon Blandford and Trevor Wanless
(RB Legion B)
Derek Blandford, Gordon Blandford and Trevor Wanless
(RB Legion B)
Derek Blandford, Gordon Blandford and Trevor Wanless
(RB Legion B)
Gary Howlett, Andy Ramsier and Matt Ramsier
(Mudeford A)
Mark Calder, Simon Richards and Daniel Walker
(Mudeford Anchors)
Mark Calder, Simon Richards and Daniel Walker
(Mudeford Anchors)
NADS&S Qualifier Nigel Clarke, Derek Sadler and Bob Seymour
(BAE Z)
Andy Coy, Trevor Herbert and Frank Miles
(Mudeford Anchors)
Mike Etheridge, Grant Newbury and Gary Noles
(NADS&S D)
Mike Etheridge, Grant Newbury and Gary Noles
(NADS&S D)
Andy Bostock, Martin Maidment and Peter Morris
(RB Legion B)
Andy Coy, Trevor Herbert and Frank Miles
(Mudeford Anchors)
Mike Etheridge, Grant Newbury and Gary Noles
(NADS&S D)
Lee David, Dave Pidgley Snr and John Taylor
(NADS&S D)
Craig Jones, Martin Wood and Steve Wort
(Mudeford A)
Craig Jones, Martin Wood and Steve Wort
(Mudeford A)
Paul Cooke, Roy Francis and Dick Parkhurst
(RB Legion B)
Andy Bostock, Martin Maidment and Peter Morris
(RB Legion B)
Andy Bostock, Martin Maidment and Peter Morris
(RB Legion B)
Andy Bostock, Martin Maidment and Peter Morris
(RB Legion B)
Brian Frith, Alan Mills and Mick Wood
(Mudeford A)
Kevin Davies, Darren Hadley and Steve Wood
(Mudeford A)
Duncan Francis, Steve Laurie and Tony Wilkin
(Mudeford B)
Kevin Davies, Darren Hadley and Steve Wood
(Mudeford A)
Kevin Davies, Darren Hadley and Steve Wood
(Mudeford A)
Back to Competition Winners
Fours Knockout 2004-05
VENUE ROUND ONE VENUE QUARTER-FINAL VENUE SEMI-FINAL VENUE FINAL FINAL WINNER
NADS&S Qualifier Duncan Francis, Steve Laurie, Nick Robinson and Chris Wilcox
(Mudeford B)
Alan Gooch, Jim Campbell, Neil Symes and Mike Pearce
(BAE B)
Dave Atherton, Trevor Chant, Nigel Samson and Mark Shutler
(AAA Cons)
Alan Arnold, Jim Hodge, Wally Church and Jack Drodge
(Highcliffe)
FINALS NIGHT Alan Arnold, Jim Hodge, Wally Church and Jack Drodge
(Highcliffe)
Alan Arnold, Jim Hodge, Wally Church and Jack Drodge
(Highcliffe)
Alan Gooch, Jim Campbell, Neil Symes and Mike Pearce
(BAE B)
Dave Atherton, Trevor Chant, Nigel Samson and Mark Shutler
(AAA Cons)
Alan Arnold, Jim Hodge, Wally Church and Jack Drodge
(Highcliffe)
Alan Arnold, Jim Hodge, Wally Church and Jack Drodge
(Highcliffe)
Gary Corbin, Nick Flower, Richard Gale and Steve Merrin
(Highcliffe)
Brian Frith, Craig Jones, Alan Mills and Mick Wood
(Mudeford A)
Neil Dunning, Michael Walton, Paul Williams and Adam House
(AAA Cons)
Andrew Browne, Bob Sloane, Steve Winslett and Jim Sloane
(NADS&S C)
Neil Dunning, Michael Walton, Paul Williams and Adam House
(AAA Cons)
Shane Abbott, Alan Hodgkinson, Phil Sharkey and Jon Sharkey
(BAE B)
Andrew Browne, Bob Sloane, Steve Winslett and Jim Sloane
(NADS&S C)
Mike Etheridge, Grant Newbury, Gary Noles and Colin Sloper
(NADS&S D)
Andrew Browne, Bob Sloane, Steve Winslett and Jim Sloane
(NADS&S C)
Andrew Browne, Bob Sloane, Steve Winslett and Jim Sloane
(NADS&S C)
BAE Qualifier Mark Hayward, Willy Taylor, Andre Treadwell and Tim Vivian
(NADS&S X)
Mark Hayward, Willy Taylor, Andre Treadwell and Tim Vivian
(NADS&S X)
Derek Blandford, Gordon Blandford, Paul Cooke and Roy Francis
(RB Legion B)
Derek Blandford, Gordon Blandford, Paul Cooke and Roy Francis
(RB Legion B)
Lee David, Royston Doe, Dave Pidgley Snr and John Taylor
(NADS&S D)
Gary Howlett, Matt Ramsier, Martin Wood and Steve Wood
(Mudeford A)
Derek Blandford, Gordon Blandford, Paul Cooke and Roy Francis
(RB Legion B)
Derek Blandford, Gordon Blandford, Paul Cooke and Roy Francis
(RB Legion B)
Andy Coy, Darren Groves, Trevor Herbert and Ian Maidment
(Mudeford Anchors)
Andy Bostock, Martin Maidment, Peter Morris and Dick Parkhurst
(RB Legion B)
Andy Bostock, Martin Maidment, Peter Morris and Dick Parkhurst
(RB Legion B)
Andy Bostock, Martin Maidment, Peter Morris and Dick Parkhurst
(RB Legion B)
Nigel Clarke, Bob Luckwell, Derek Sadler and Bob Seymour
(BAE Z)
Mark Calder, Frank Miles, Simon Richards and Daniel Walker
(Mudeford Anchors)
Mark Calder, Frank Miles, Simon Richards and Daniel Walker
(Mudeford Anchors)
Mark Calder, Frank Miles, Simon Richards and Daniel Walker
(Mudeford Anchors)
Godron Bastable, Chris Palmer, Derek Smedley and Peter Sloane
(NADS&S C)
Pete Hutton, Tim Medhurst, Garry Selby and Chris Page
(NADS&S X)
Pete Hutton, Tim Medhurst, Garry Selby and Chris Page
(NADS&S X)
Back to Competition Winners
Ron Horne Eights Knockout 2004-05
QUARTER-FINAL SEMI-FINAL FINAL WINNER
Highcliffe Highcliffe Highcliffe
Mudeford A
AAA Cons RB Legion B
NADS&S C RB Legion B
RB Legion B
Back to Competition Winners
John Ramsier Eights Knockout 2004-05
SEMI-FINAL FINAL WINNER
Mudeford Anchors BAE B NADS&S X
BAE B
NADS&S X NADS&S X
RB Legion A
Back to Competition Winners
Denny Parrett Charity Knockout 2004-05
ROUND ONE QUARTER-FINAL SEMI-FINAL FINAL WINNER
Highcliffe #1
(Jim Hodge, Steve Farr, Dave Bone and Alan Arnold)
Highcliffe #1
(Jim Hodge, Steve Farr, Dave Bone and Alan Arnold)
RB Legion B #1
(Martin Maidment, Peter Morris, Andy Bostock and Dick Parkhurst)
Mudeford A #1
(Gary Howlett, Martin Wood, Steve Wort and Darren Hadley)
Mudeford A #2
(Kevin Davies, Andy Ramsier, Craig Jones and Alan Mills)
AAA Cons #1
(Trevor Chant, Mark Shutler, Matt Sparshot and Nigel Samson)
RB Legion B #1
(Martin Maidment, Peter Morris, Andy Bostock and Dick Parkhurst)
RB Legion B #1
(Martin Maidment, Peter Morris, Andy Bostock and Dick Parkhurst)
BAE B #2
(Alan Hodgkinson, Jon Sharkey, Kim Brown and Colin Shaw)
BAE B #2
(Alan Hodgkinson, Jon Sharkey, Kim Brown and Colin Shaw)
Mudeford A #1
(Gary Howlett, Martin Wood, Steve Wort and Darren Hadley)
Mudeford Anchors #2
(Frank Miles, Darren Groves and Rob Lloyd)
Mudeford Anchors #1
(Simon Richards, Daniel Walker, Tony Lopez and Ian Maidment)
Mudeford Anchors #1
(Simon Richards, Daniel Walker, Tony Lopez and Ian Maidment)
Mudeford A #1
(Gary Howlett, Martin Wood, Steve Wort and Darren Hadley)
Mudeford A #1
(Gary Howlett, Martin Wood, Steve Wort and Darren Hadley)
Mudeford A #1
(Gary Howlett, Martin Wood, Steve Wort and Darren Hadley)
RB Legion #3
(Derek Blandford, Gordon Blandford, Trevor Wanless and Malcolm Coldman)
RB Legion A #1
(Steve Wiseman, Chris Pugh, Neil Haskell and Dan Freeborn)
RB Legion A #1
(Steve Wiseman, Chris Pugh, Neil Haskell and Dan Freeborn)
BAE B #1
(Jim Campbell, Neil Symes, Shane Abbott and Mike Pearce)
Back to Competition Winners
Captains Cup 2004-05
ROUND ONE QUARTER-FINAL SEMI-FINAL FINAL WINNER
Frank Miles
(Mudeford Anchors)
Peter Sloane
(NADS&S C)
Peter Sloane
(NADS&S C)
Alan Arnold
(Highcliffe)
Peter Sloane
(NADS&S C)
Richard Purkiss
(RB Legion B)
Tim Medhurst
(NADS&S X)
Tim Medhurst
(NADS&S X)
Neil Dunning
(AAA Cons)
Neil Dunning
(AAA Cons)
Alan Arnold
(Highcliffe)
Mick Wood
(Mudeford A)
Alan Arnold
(Highcliffe)
Alan Arnold
(Highcliffe)
Alan Gooch
(BAE B)
Alan Gooch
(BAE B)
Fred Whitaker
(RB Legion A)
Back to Competition Winners
Vice Captains Cup 2004-05
QUARTER-FINAL SEMI-FINAL FINAL WINNER
Garry Selby
(NADS&S X)
Trevor Wanless
(RB Legion B)
Steve Wiseman
(RB Legion A)
Steve Wiseman
(RB Legion A)
Trevor Wanless
(RB Legion B)
Alan Hodgkinson
(BAE B)
Steve Wiseman
(RB Legion A)
Steve Wiseman
(RB Legion A)
Andy Coy
(Mudeford Anchors)
Nigel Clarke
(BAE Z)
Nigel Clarke
(BAE Z)
Nigel Clarke
(BAE Z)
Gordon Bastable
(NADS&S C)
Gordon Bastable
(NADS&S C)
Phill House
(AAA Cons)
Back to Competition Winners
Veterans Knockout 2004-05
QUARTER-FINAL SEMI-FINAL FINAL WINNER
Mick Wood
(Mudeford A)
Mick Wood
(Mudeford A)
Mick Wood
(Mudeford A)
Peter Wiseman
(RB Legion A)
Wally Church
(Highcliffe)
Wally Church
(Highcliffe)
Peter Brown
(RB Legion A)
Peter Brown
(RB Legion A)
Peter Brown
(RB Legion A)
Fred Whitaker
(RB Legion A)
Alan Arnold
(Highcliffe)
Paul Williams
(AAA Cons)
Paul Williams
(AAA Cons)
Back to Competition Winners
Blind Pairs Knockout 2004-05
Darren Hadley
(Mudeford A) and Shane Abbott
(BAE B)
Martin Wood
(Mudeford A) and Jim Campbell
(BAE B)
Alan Gooch
(BAE B) and Grant Newbury
(NADS&S D)
Alan Gooch
(BAE B) and Grant Newbury
(NADS&S D)
Alan Gooch
(BAE B) and Grant Newbury
(NADS&S D)
Martin Wood
(Mudeford A) and Jim Campbell
(BAE B)
Alan Gooch
(BAE B) and Grant Newbury
(NADS&S D)
Alan Gooch
(BAE B) and Grant Newbury
(NADS&S D)
John Taylor
(NADS&S D) and Peter Wiseman
(RB Legion A)
Nick Flower
(Highcliffe) and Peter Sloane
(NADS&S C)
Nick Flower
(Highcliffe) and Peter Sloane
(NADS&S C)
Paul Cooke
(RB Legion B) and Nigel Clarke
(BAE Z)
Simon Richards
(Mudeford Anchors) and Frank Farrington
(RB Legion A)
Paul Cooke
(RB Legion B) and Nigel Clarke
(BAE Z)
Paul Cooke
(RB Legion B) and Nigel Clarke
(BAE Z)
Chris Page
(NADS&S X) and Wally Church
(Highcliffe)
Derek Smedley
(NADS&S C) and Andy Coy
(Mudeford Anchors)
Derek Smedley
(NADS&S C) and Andy Coy
(Mudeford Anchors)
Andrew Browne
(NADS&S C) and Steve Wort
(Mudeford A)
Gary Howlett
(Mudeford A) and Fred Whitaker
(RB Legion A)
Garry Selby
(NADS&S X) and Mark Shutler
(AAA Cons)
Andrew Browne
(NADS&S C) and Steve Wort
(Mudeford A)
Andrew Browne
(NADS&S C) and Steve Wort
(Mudeford A)
Peter Skriabin
(NADS&S D) and Roy Francis
(RB Legion B)
Bob Sloane
(NADS&S C) and Mark Calder
(Mudeford Anchors)
Trevor Chant
(AAA Cons) and Mark Hayward
(NADS&S X)
Gary Howlett
(Mudeford A) and Fred Whitaker
(RB Legion A)
Trevor Chant
(AAA Cons) and Mark Hayward
(NADS&S X)
Gary Howlett
(Mudeford A) and Fred Whitaker
(RB Legion A)
Gary Howlett
(Mudeford A) and Fred Whitaker
(RB Legion A)
Nigel Samson
(AAA Cons) and Peter Morris
(RB Legion B)

Last modified 23-Nov-05