LEAGUE TABLE ARCHIVE - 2003-04
Pos Team Pld Won Drw Lst Pts Gall Most Singles Wins
1 NADS&S B 24 24 0 0 48 20 21 - Chris Page
2 NADS&S C 24 19 2 3 40 15 16 - Bob Sloane
3 Highcliffe 24 17 3 4 37 14 23 - Simon Rhodes
4 AAA Cons 24 17 1 6 35 16 18 - Trevor Chant
5 BAE Z 24 13 3 8 29 12 16 - Nigel Clarke
6 Mudeford A 24 14 0 10 28 10 17 - Gary Howlett
7 RB Legion B 24 11 3 10 25 10 17 - Martin Maidment
8 Mudeford B 24 7 3 14 17 13 13 - Paul Groves
9 BAE B 24 8 0 16 16 11 21 - Jim Campbell
Mudeford Vets 24 7 2 15 16 11 14 - Simon Richards
NADS&S D 24 6 4 14 16 12 12 - Gary Noles
12 RB Legion A 24 2 1 21 5 6 10 - Peter Wiseman
13 Mudeford Anchors 24 0 0 24 0 6 10 - Andy Coy

LEAGUE RESULTS ARCHIVE - 2003-04
AAA Cons BAE B BAE Z Highcliffe Mudeford A Mudeford Anchors Mudeford B Mudeford Vets NADS&S B NADS&S C NADS&S D RB Legion A RB Legion B
AAA Cons 10G-2 4G-8 4G-8 8G-4 8G-4 4-8G 7-5G 5-7G 4G-8 12G-0 10G-2 7G-5
BAE B 5G-7 5-7G 4G-8 8G-4 11G-1 7-5G 10-2G 3G-9 4-8G 5-7G 8G-4 4G-8
BAE Z 6-6G 9G-3 5G-7 5-7G 10G-2 9G-3 8G-4 1G-11 6G-6 8G-4 8-4G 7-5G
Highcliffe 4-8G 10G-2 7G-5 8G-4 9-3G 9G-3 10G-2 4-8G 6G-6 8G-4 12G-0 6-6G
Mudeford A 4-8G 9G-3 7G-5 4-8G 9G-3 8-4G 7G-5 3-9G 0-12G 8-4G 7G-5 8G-4
Mudeford Anchors 4-8G 4-8G 1-11G 1-11G 1G-11 3-9G 5-7G 1-11G 3G-9 4-8G 5-7G 2-10G
Mudeford B 4-8G 5G-7 4-8G 6-6G 2G-10 9-3G 5G-7 2-10G 4G-8 6-6G 9G-3 7G-5
Mudeford Vets 3G-9 9-3G 5G-7 5G-7 3-9G 7G-5 6-6G 2G-10 4-8G 3-9G 7G-5 6-6G
NADS&S B 12G-0 9G-3 8G-4 8G-4 7G-5 11G-1 7G-5 12G-0 7-5G 10G-2 11G-1 10G-2
NADS&S C 5G-7 7G-5 7G-5 12G-0 9G-3 9G-3 11-1G 8G-4 4-8G 12G-0 10-2G 7-5G
NADS&S D 4-8G 9G-3 6G-6 2-10G 4-8G 7-5G 5G-7 5G-7 3-9G 3-9G 10G-2 6-6G
RB Legion A 3G-9 2-10G 2-10G 2-10G 3-9G 7G-5 4-8G 0-12G 0-12G 2-10G 6-6G 3G-9
RB Legion B 5-7G 8-4G 8G-4 3-9G 8G-4 10-2G 7G-5 9-3G 1-11G 4-8G 7-5G 7G-5

LEAGUE AGGREGATES ARCHIVE - 2003-04
Player Team Pld Won
Simon Rhodes Highcliffe 24 23
Chris Page NADS&S B 23 21
Jim Campbell BAE B 24 21
Roy Francis NADS&S B 20 20
Trevor Chant AAA Cons 19 18
Jim Hodge Highcliffe 19 17
Michael Walton AAA Cons 20 17
Gary Howlett Mudeford A 21 17
Martin Maidment RB Legion B 24 17
Paul Cooke NADS&S B 19 16

COMPETITION WINNERS ARCHIVE - 2003-04
Competition Prizes
League Champions: NADS&S B
Runners-Up: NADS&S C
Wooden-Spoon: Mudeford Anchors
Gallon Winners: NADS&S B
Denny Parrett Charity Knockout Winners: Highcliffe (Jack Drodge, Jim Hodge, Steve Farr, Karl Parker)
Runners-Up: RB Legion B (Peter Morris, Martin Maidment, Andy Bostock, Dick Parkhurst)
Vice-Captains Cup Winner: Steve Wiseman (RB Legion A)
Runner-Up: Geoff Stapley (NADS&S C)
Captains Cup Winner: Alan Arnold (Highcliffe)
Runner-Up: Ian Starks (NADS&S B)
Veterans Knockout Winner: Paul Williams (AAA Cons)
Runner-Up: Derek Blandford (RB Legion B)
Blind Pairs Winners: Gary Howlett (Mudeford A), Garry Selby (NADS&S C)
Runners-Up: Jim Campbell (BAE B), Roy Francis (NADS&S B)
180 Champion 12 - Jim Hodge (Highcliffe)
Highest Checkout 160 - Paul Cooke (NADS&S B)
Ron Horne Eights Winners: NADS&S B
Runners-Up: NADS&S C
John Ramsier Eights Winners: RB Legion B
Runners-Up: Mudeford Anchors
Fours Knockout Winners: NADS&S B (Paul Cooke, Roy Francis, Chris Page, Nick Walton)
Runners-Up: NADS&S C (Derek Smedley, Max Higgins, Gary Selby, Andrew Browne)
Threes Knockout Winners: Highcliffe (Gary Corbin, Richard Gale, Steve Merrin)
Runners-Up: NADS&S B (Paul Cooke, Roy Francis, Chris Page)
Pairs Knockout Winners: NADS&S B (Paul Cooke, Chris Page)
Runners-Up: AAA Cons (Neil Dunning, Michael Walton)
Semi-Finalists: NADS&S B (Roy Francis, John Lamb), AAA Cons (Paul Williams, Mark Shutler)
Sonny Willcox Silver Singles Winner: Jim Campbell (BAE B)
Runner-Up: Nigel Clarke (BAE Z)
Semi-Finalists: Ian Davis (Mudeford B), Dick Parkhurst (RB Legion B)
Open Singles Winner: Gary Howlett (Mudeford A)
Runner-Up: Jim Hodge (Highcliffe)
Semi-Finalists: Neil Dunning (AAA Cons), Roy Francis (NADS&S B)
Back to Competition Winners
Open Singles Knockout 2003-04
VENUE ROUND ONE VENUE QUARTER-FINAL VENUE SEMI-FINAL VENUE FINAL SEMI-FINAL FINAL WINNER
BAE Qualifier Gary Howlett
(Mudeford A)
Gary Howlett
(Mudeford A)
FINALS NIGHT Gary Howlett
(Mudeford A)
Gary Howlett
(Mudeford A)
Gary Howlett
(Mudeford A)
Paul Cooke
(NADS&S B)
Martin Wood
(Mudeford A)
Martin Wood
(Mudeford A)
John Lamb
(NADS&S B)
Trevor Chant
(AAA Cons)
Martin Maidment
(RB Legion B)
Trevor Chant
(AAA Cons)
Martin Maidment
(RB Legion B)
Martin Maidment
(RB Legion B)
Max Higgins
(NADS&S C)
Mudeford Qualifier Alan Gooch
(BAE B)
Alan Gooch
(BAE B)
Roy Francis
(NADS&S B)
Roy Francis
(NADS&S B)
Roy Francis
(NADS&S B)
Paul Williams
(AAA Cons)
Roy Francis
(NADS&S B)
Roy Francis
(NADS&S B)
Simon Richards
(Mudeford Vets)
Adam House
(AAA Cons)
Andy Bostock
(RB Legion B)
Andy Bostock
(RB Legion B)
Phill House
(AAA Cons)
Steve Wood
(Mudeford A)
Steve Wood
(Mudeford A)
Steve Wood
(Mudeford A)
Chris Palmer
(NADS&S B)
Derek Blandford
(RB Legion B)
Derek Blandford
(RB Legion B)
NADS&S Qualifier Chris Page
(NADS&S B)
Chris Page
(NADS&S B)
Peter Morris
(RB Legion B)
Neil Dunning
(AAA Cons)
Jim Hodge
(Highcliffe)
Alan Arnold
(Highcliffe)
Jack Drodge
(Highcliffe)
Peter Morris
(RB Legion B)
Peter Morris
(RB Legion B)
Neil Dunning
(AAA Cons)
Neil Dunning
(AAA Cons)
Darren Hadley
(Mudeford A)
RB Legion Qualifier Michael Walton
(AAA Cons)
Michael Walton
(AAA Cons)
Michael Walton
(AAA Cons)
Jim Hodge
(Highcliffe)
Tony Lamb
(NADS&S B)
Simon Rhodes
(Highcliffe)
Simon Rhodes
(Highcliffe)
Nick Flower
(Mudeford Vets)
Dave Atherton
(AAA Cons)
Jim Hodge
(Highcliffe)
Jim Hodge
(Highcliffe)
Jim Hodge
(Highcliffe)
Jim Hodge
(Highcliffe)
Sam Cooke
(NADS&S B)
Nick Walton
(NADS&S B)
Andrew Browne
(NADS&S C)
Andrew Browne
(NADS&S C)
Andrew Browne
(NADS&S C)
Mark Annetts
(BAE Z)
Back to Competition Winners
Sonny Willcox Silver Singles Knockout 2003-04
VENUE ROUND ONE VENUE QUARTER-FINAL VENUE SEMI-FINAL VENUE FINAL SEMI-FINAL FINAL WINNER
Highcliffe Qualifier Phil Sharkey
(BAE B)
Phil Sharkey
(BAE B)
FINALS NIGHT Jim Campbell
(BAE B)
Jim Campbell
(BAE B)
Jim Campbell
(BAE B)
Duncan Francis
(Mudeford B)
Andy Ramsier
(Mudeford A)
Andy Ramsier
(Mudeford A)
Chris Wilcox
(Mudeford B)
Steve Laurie
(Mudeford B)
Jim Campbell
(BAE B)
Steve Laurie
(Mudeford B)
Jim Campbell
(BAE B)
BAE Qualifier Derek Smedley
(NADS&S C)
Derek Smedley
(NADS&S C)
Ian Davis
(Mudeford B)
Craig Jones
(NADS&S D)
Craig Jones
(NADS&S D)
Mark Calder
(Mudeford Vets)
Mark Shutler
(AAA Cons)
Ian Davis
(Mudeford B)
Ian Davis
(Mudeford B)
Ian Davis
(Mudeford B)
Stuart Myles
(AAA Cons)
Ian Morris
(Mudeford Vets)
Ian Morris
(Mudeford Vets)
Con Club Qualifier Dick Parkhurst
(RB Legion B)
Dick Parkhurst
(RB Legion B)
Dick Parkhurst
(RB Legion B)
Dick Parkhurst
(RB Legion B)
Nigel Clarke
(BAE Z)
Frank Miles
(Mudeford Anchors)
Nick Robinson
(Mudeford B)
Nick Robinson
(Mudeford B)
Malcolm Coldman
(RB Legion B)
Gordon Bastable
(NADS&S C)
Gordon Bastable
(NADS&S C)
Matt Cooke
(NADS&S B)
Pete Nightingale
(Mudeford A)
Matt Cooke
(NADS&S B)
Matt Cooke
(NADS&S B)
Bob Wall
(AAA Cons)
NADS&S Qualifier Peter Sloane
(NADS&S C)
Brian Frith
(Mudeford A)
Nigel Clarke
(BAE Z)
Nigel Clarke
(BAE Z)
Nigel Clarke
(BAE Z)
Brian Frith
(Mudeford A)
Nigel Clarke
(BAE Z)
Kevin Mayne
(RB Legion A)
Mike Pearce
(BAE B)
Mike Pearce
(BAE B)
Shane Abbott
(BAE B)
Shane Abbott
(BAE B)
Neil Symes
(BAE B)
Gary Noles
(NADS&S D)
Neil Symes
(BAE B)
Neil Symes
(BAE B)
Wally Church
(Highcliffe)
Back to Competition Winners
Pairs Knockout 2003-04
VENUE ROUND ONE VENUE QUARTER-FINAL VENUE SEMI-FINAL VENUE FINAL SEMI-FINAL FINAL WINNER
BAE Qualifier Jack Drodge and Simon Rhodes
(Highcliffe)
Matt Cooke and Sam Cooke
(NADS&S B)
Neil Dunning and Michael Walton
(AAA Cons)
FINALS NIGHT Neil Dunning and Michael Walton
(AAA Cons)
Neil Dunning and Michael Walton
(AAA Cons)
Paul Cooke and Chris Page
(NADS&S B)
Matt Cooke and Sam Cooke
(NADS&S B)
David Atherton and Grahame Noyes
(AAA Cons)
Neil Dunning and Michael Walton
(AAA Cons)
Steve Farr and Jim Hodge
(Highcliffe)
Neil Dunning and Michael Walton
(AAA Cons)
Neil Dunning and Michael Walton
(AAA Cons)
Rob Peaty and Andy Ramsier
(Mudeford A)
Gary Howlett and Steve Wood
(Mudeford A)
Gary Howlett and Steve Wood
(Mudeford A)
Garry Selby and Andrew Browne
(NADS&S C)
Gary Howlett and Steve Wood
(Mudeford A)
Royston Doe and Colin Sloper
(NADS&S D)
Dan Freeborn and Kevin Mayne
(RB Legion A)
Dan Freeborn and Kevin Mayne
(RB Legion A)
Phil Bostock and Malcolm Coldman
(RB Legion B)
Gordon Bastable and Derek Smedley
(NADS&S C)
Garry Selby and Andrew Browne
(NADS&S C)
Gordon Bastable and Derek Smedley
(NADS&S C)
Terry Davies and John Vaughan
(Mudeford Vets)
Garry Selby and Andrew Browne
(NADS&S C)
Garry Selby and Andrew Browne
(NADS&S C)
RB Legion Qualifier Ben Sivell and John Taylor
(NADS&S D)
Ben Sivell and John Taylor
(NADS&S D)
Yogi Caines and Brian Maton
(NADS&S C)
Roy Francis and John Lamb
(NADS&S B)
Alan Gooch and Neil Symes
(BAE B)
Max Higgins and Geoff Stapley
(NADS&S C)
Yogi Caines and Brian Maton
(NADS&S C)
Yogi Caines and Brian Maton
(NADS&S C)
Alan Hodgkinson and Phil Sharkey
(BAE B)
Alan Hodgkinson and Phil Sharkey
(BAE B)
Roy Francis and John Lamb
(NADS&S B)
Mark Bridges and Bob Seymour
(BAE Z)
Peter Wiseman and Steve Wiseman
(RB Legion A)
Peter Wiseman and Steve Wiseman
(RB Legion A)
John Parrack and Ian Starks
(NADS&S B)
Duncan Francis and Steve Laurie
(Mudeford B)
Roy Francis and John Lamb
(NADS&S B)
Duncan Francis and Steve Laurie
(Mudeford B)
Andy Bostock and Martin Maidment
(RB Legion B)
Roy Francis and John Lamb
(NADS&S B)
Roy Francis and John Lamb
(NADS&S B)
NADS&S Qualifier Adam House and Phill House
(AAA Cons)
Tony Lamb and Nick Walton
(NADS&S B)
Tony Lamb and Nick Walton
(NADS&S B)
Tony Lamb and Nick Walton
(NADS&S B)
Paul Cooke and Chris Page
(NADS&S B)
Paul Cooke and Chris Page
(NADS&S B)
Tony Lamb and Nick Walton
(NADS&S B)
Ian Maidment and Frank Miles
(Mudeford Anchors)
Wally Church and Alan Corbin
(Highcliffe)
Wally Church and Alan Corbin
(Highcliffe)
Shane Abbott and Kim Brown
(BAE B)
Shane Abbott and Kim Brown
(BAE B)
Bob Luckwell and Chris Styles
(BAE Z)
Peter Morris and Dick Parkhurst
(RB Legion B)
Gary Noles and Olli Smith
(NADS&S D)
Paul Cooke and Chris Page
(NADS&S B)
Gary Noles and Olli Smith
(NADS&S D)
Chris Palmer and Steve Winslett
(NADS&S B)
Paul Cooke and Chris Page
(NADS&S B)
Paul Cooke and Chris Page
(NADS&S B)
Mudeford Qualifier Ian Morris and Mark Stapleton
(Mudeford Vets)
Trevor Chant and Mark Shutler
(AAA Cons)
Trevor Chant and Mark Shutler
(AAA Cons)
Paul Williams
(reserve) and Mark Shutler
(AAA Cons)
Trevor Chant and Mark Shutler
(AAA Cons)
Trevor Chant and Mark Shutler
(AAA Cons)
Lee David and Craig Jones
(NADS&S D)
Mark Calder and Brian McKenna
(Mudeford Vets)
Peter Nightingale and Martin Wood
(Mudeford A)
Nigel Clarke and Martin Reeks
(BAE Z)
Peter Nightingale and Martin Wood
(Mudeford A)
Nigel Clarke and Martin Reeks
(BAE Z)
Nigel Clarke and Martin Reeks
(BAE Z)
Alan Mills and Mick Wood
(Mudeford A)
Nick Flower and Simon Richards
(Mudeford Vets)
Nick Flower and Simon Richards
(Mudeford Vets)
Nick Flower and Simon Richards
(Mudeford Vets)
Nick Flower and Simon Richards
(Mudeford Vets)
Mike Pearce and Jon Sharkey
(BAE B)
Trevor Herbert and Daniel Walker
(Mudeford Anchors)
Mark Annetts and Derek Sadler
(BAE Z)
Mark Annetts and Derek Sadler
(BAE Z)
Derek Blandford and Trevor Wanless
(RB Legion B)
Derek Blandford and Trevor Wanless
(RB Legion B)
Derek Blandford and Trevor Wanless
(RB Legion B)
Stuart Myles and Bob Wall
(AAA Cons)
Richard Gale and Steve Merrin
(Highcliffe)
Back to Competition Winners
Threes Knockout 2003-04
VENUE ROUND ONE VENUE ROUND TWO VENUE QUARTER-FINAL VENUE SEMI-FINAL VENUE FINAL FINAL WINNER
BAE Qualifier Gary Howlett, Martin Wood and Steve Wood
(Mudeford A)
Gary Howlett, Martin Wood and Steve Wood
(Mudeford A)
Gary Howlett, Martin Wood and Steve Wood
(Mudeford A)
FINALS NIGHT Paul Cooke, Roy Francis and Chris Page
(NADS&S B)
Gary Corbin, Richard Gale and Steve Merrin
(Highcliffe)
Mark Annetts, Mark Bridges and Bob Seymour
(BAE Z)
Derek Blandford, Brian Kimber and Trevor Wanless
(RB Legion B)
Mark Calder, Nick Flower and Simon Richards
(Mudeford Vets)
Mark Calder, Nick Flower and Simon Richards
(Mudeford Vets)
Mark Calder, Nick Flower and Simon Richards
(Mudeford Vets)
Alan Gooch, Phil Sharkey and Kim Brown
(BAE B)
Brian Blandford, Peter Morris and Dick Parkhurst
(RB Legion B)
Brian Blandford, Peter Morris and Dick Parkhurst
(RB Legion B)
Alan Mills, Paul Salder and Mick Wood
(Mudeford A)
Adam House, Grahame Noyes and Paul Williams
(AAA Cons)
Peter Brown, Kevin Mayne and Fred Whitaker
(RB Legion A)
Paul Cooke, Roy Francis and Chris Page
(NADS&S B)
Adam House, Grahame Noyes and Paul Williams
(AAA Cons)
Peter Brown, Kevin Mayne and Fred Whitaker
(RB Legion A)
Peter Brown, Kevin Mayne and Fred Whitaker
(RB Legion A)
Andy Coy, Duncan Kenyon and Frank Miles
(Mudeford Anchors)
Kevin Bellamy, Duncan Francis and Steve Laurie
(Mudeford B)
Jack Drodge, Steve Far and Jim Hodge
(Highcliffe)
Paul Cooke, Roy Francis and Chris Page
(NADS&S B)
Jack Drodge, Steve Far and Jim Hodge
(Highcliffe)
Dan Freeborn, Peter Wiseman and Steve Wiseman
(RB Legion A)
Paul Cooke, Roy Francis and Chris Page
(NADS&S B)
Paul Cooke, Roy Francis and Chris Page
(NADS&S B)
NADS&S Qualifier David Atherton, Neil Dunning and Phill House
(AAA Cons)
Andrew Browne, Max Higgins and Jim Sloane
(NADS&S C)
Andrew Browne, Max Higgins and Jim Sloane
(NADS&S C)
Andrew Browne, Max Higgins and Jim Sloane
(NADS&S C)
Gary Corbin, Richard Gale and Steve Merrin
(Highcliffe)
Andrew Browne, Max Higgins and Jim Sloane
(NADS&S C)
John Parrack, Ian Starks and Steve Winslett
(NADS&S B)
John Parrack, Ian Starks and Steve Winslett
(NADS&S B)
Andy Bostock, Malcolm Coldman and Martin Maidment
(RB Legion B)
Frank Corbin, Alan Corbin and Simon Rhodes
(Highcliffe)
Frank Corbin, Alan Corbin and Simon Rhodes
(Highcliffe)
Sam Cooke, John Lamb and Nick Walton
(NADS&S B)
Russell Adey, Derek Smedley and Peter Sloane
(NADS&S C)
Stuart Myles, Matt Sparshot and Bob Wall
(AAA Cons)
Sam Cooke, John Lamb and Nick Walton
(NADS&S B)
Sam Cooke, John Lamb and Nick Walton
(NADS&S B)
Bob Blake, Nigel Clarke and Martin Reeks
(BAE Z)
Bob Blake, Nigel Clarke and Martin Reeks
(BAE Z)
Gordon Bastable, Yogi Caines and Brian Maton
(NADS&S C)
Gary Corbin, Richard Gale and Steve Merrin
(Highcliffe)
Darren Groves, Ian Maidment and Daniel Walker
(Mudeford Anchors)
Gordon Bastable, Yogi Caines and Brian Maton
(NADS&S C)
Gordon Bastable, Yogi Caines and Brian Maton
(NADS&S C)
Kevin Davies, Brian Frith and Darren Hadley
(Mudeford A)
Trevor Chant, Mark Shutler and Michael Walton
(AAA Cons)
Trevor Chant, Mark Shutler and Michael Walton
(AAA Cons)
Gary Corbin, Richard Gale and Steve Merrin
(Highcliffe)
Bob Luckwell, Chris Styles and Mark Worthy
(BAE Z)
Shane Abbott, Jim Campbell and Alan Hodgkinson
(BAE B)
Gary Corbin, Richard Gale and Steve Merrin
(Highcliffe)
Gary Corbin, Richard Gale and Steve Merrin
(Highcliffe)
Back to Competition Winners
Fours Knockout 2003-04
VENUE ROUND ONE VENUE QUARTER-FINAL VENUE SEMI-FINAL VENUE FINAL FINAL WINNER
BAE Qualifier Yogi Caines, Brian Maton, Bob Sloane and Jim Sloane
(NADS&S C)
Derek Blandford, Brian Blandford, Brian Kimber and Trevor Wanless
(RB Legion B)
Dave Atherton, Trevor Chant, Neil Dunning and Michael Walton
(AAA Cons)
Dave Atherton, Trevor Chant, Neil Dunning and Michael Walton
(AAA Cons)
FINALS NIGHT Paul Cooke, Roy Francis, Chris Page and Nick Walton
(NADS&S B)
Paul Cooke, Roy Francis, Chris Page and Nick Walton
(NADS&S B)
Derek Blandford, Brian Blandford, Brian Kimber and Trevor Wanless
(RB Legion B)
Dan Freeborn, Kevin Mayne, Peter Wiseman and Steve Wiseman
(RB Legion A)
Dave Atherton, Trevor Chant, Neil Dunning and Michael Walton
(AAA Cons)
Dave Atherton, Trevor Chant, Neil Dunning and Michael Walton
(AAA Cons)
Adam House, Phill House, Grahame Noyes and Mark Shutler
(AAA Cons)
Dave Ashby, Mark Calder, Nick Flower and Simon Richards
(Mudeford Vets)
Dave Ashby, Mark Calder, Nick Flower and Simon Richards
(Mudeford Vets)
Dave Ashby, Mark Calder, Nick Flower and Simon Richards
(Mudeford Vets)
Shane Abbott, Kim Brown, Mike Pearce and Jon Sharkey
(BAE B)
John Lamb, Tony Lamb, John Parrack and Ian Starks
(NADS&S B)
John Lamb, Tony Lamb, John Parrack and Ian Starks
(NADS&S B)
Paul Cooke, Roy Francis, Chris Page and Nick Walton
(NADS&S B)
Pete Nightingale, Rob Peaty, Andy Ramsier and Mick Wood
(Mudeford A)
Paul Cooke, Roy Francis, Chris Page and Nick Walton
(NADS&S B)
Paul Cooke, Roy Francis, Chris Page and Nick Walton
(NADS&S B)
Stuart Myles, Dale Simpson, Bob Wall and Paul Williams
(AAA Cons)
NADS&S Qualifier Terry Davies, Ian Morris, Mark Stapleton and John Vaughan
(Mudeford Vets)
Mark Annetts, Mark Bridges, Nigel Clarke and Martin Reeks
(BAE Z)
Andy Bostock, Dick Parkhurst, Martin Maidment and Peter Morris
(RB Legion B)
Jack Drodge, Steve Farr, Jim Hodge and Simon Rhodes
(Highcliffe)
Russell Adey, Max Higgins, Garry Selby and Andrew Browne
(NADS&S C)
Mark Annetts, Mark Bridges, Nigel Clarke and Martin Reeks
(BAE Z)
Darren Hadley, Gary Howlett, Matt Ramsier and Martin Wood
(Mudeford A)
Andy Bostock, Dick Parkhurst, Martin Maidment and Peter Morris
(RB Legion B)
Andy Bostock, Dick Parkhurst, Martin Maidment and Peter Morris
(RB Legion B)
Jack Drodge, Steve Farr, Jim Hodge and Simon Rhodes
(Highcliffe)
Jack Drodge, Steve Farr, Jim Hodge and Simon Rhodes
(Highcliffe)
Jack Drodge, Steve Farr, Jim Hodge and Simon Rhodes
(Highcliffe)
Bob Luckwell, Bob Seymour, Chris Styles and Mark Worthy
(BAE Z)
Mal Adey, Trevor Herbert, Ian Maidment and Daniel Walker
(Mudeford Anchors)
Brian Frith, Alan Mills, Paul Salder and Steve Wood
(Mudeford A)
Brian Frith, Alan Mills, Paul Salder and Steve Wood
(Mudeford A)
Russell Adey, Max Higgins, Garry Selby and Andrew Browne
(NADS&S C)
Andy Coy, Bernie Houlgate, Duncan Kenyon and Frank Miles
(Mudeford Anchors)
Alan Gooch, Jim Campbell, Phil Sharkey and Colin Shaw
(BAE B)
Russell Adey, Max Higgins, Garry Selby and Andrew Browne
(NADS&S C)
Russell Adey, Max Higgins, Garry Selby and Andrew Browne
(NADS&S C)
Back to Competition Winners
Ron Horne Eights Knockout 2003-04
QUARTER-FINAL SEMI-FINAL FINAL WINNER
Mudeford Vets NADS&S C NADS&S B
NADS&S C NADS&S C
AAA Cons
NADS&S B NADS&S B NADS&S B
BAE Z
Highcliffe Mudeford A
Mudeford A
Back to Competition Winners
John Ramsier Eights Knockout 2003-04
SEMI-FINAL FINAL WINNER
Mudeford Anchors Mudeford Anchors RB Legion B
RB Legion A
BAE B RB Legion B
RB Legion B
Back to Competition Winners
Denny Parrett Charity Knockout 2003-04
ROUND ONE QUARTER-FINAL SEMI-FINAL FINAL WINNER
BAE B #1
(Jim Campbell, Kim Brown, Shane Abbott and Gavin Cherrett)
BAE B #1
(Jim Campbell, Kim Brown, Shane Abbott and Gavin Cherrett)
Highcliffe #1
(Jim Hodge, Jack Drodge, Karl Parker and Steve Farr)
Highcliffe #1
(Jim Hodge, Jack Drodge, Karl Parker and Steve Farr)
Mudeford A #2
(Mick Wood, Steve Wood and Brian Frith)
Highcliffe #1
(Jim Hodge, Jack Drodge, Karl Parker and Steve Farr)
Highcliffe #1
(Jim Hodge, Jack Drodge, Karl Parker and Steve Farr)
Mudeford B #1
(Duncan Francis, Steve Laurie, Nick Robinson and Paul Davis)
Mudeford A #1
(Gary Howlett, Martin Wood, Darren Hadley and Andy Ramsier)
RBL B #1
(Peter Morris, Martin Maidment, Andy Bostock and Dick Parkhurst)
RBL B #1
(Peter Morris, Martin Maidment, Andy Bostock and Dick Parkhurst)
BAE B #2
(Phil Sharkey, Jon Sharkey, Alan Hodgkinson and Mike Pearce)
RBL B #1
(Peter Morris, Martin Maidment, Andy Bostock and Dick Parkhurst)
RBL B #1
(Peter Morris, Martin Maidment, Andy Bostock and Dick Parkhurst)
NADS&S B #2
(Steve Winslett, John Parrack, John Lamb and Tony Lamb)
NADS&S B #2
(Steve Winslett, John Parrack, John Lamb and Tony Lamb)
NADS&S B #2
(Steve Winslett, John Parrack, John Lamb and Tony Lamb)
RBL A #1
(Fred Whitaker, Peter Wiseman, Peter Brown and Bruce Scard)
NADS&S B #1
(Roy Francis, Paul Cooke, Chris Page and Nick Walton)
NADS&S B #1
(Roy Francis, Paul Cooke, Chris Page and Nick Walton)
Mudeford Anchors #1
(Trevor Herbert, Andy Coy, Framk Miles and Ian Maidment)
Back to Competition Winners
Captains Cup 2003-04
ROUND ONE QUARTER-FINAL SEMI-FINAL FINAL WINNER
Mick Wood
(Mudeford A)
Mick Wood
(Mudeford A)
Alan Arnold
(Highcliffe)
Alan Arnold
(Highcliffe)
Fred Whitaker
(RB Legion A)
Richard Purkiss
(RB Legion B)
Alan Arnold
(Highcliffe)
Alan Arnold
(Highcliffe)
Duncan Kenyon
(Mudeford Anchors)
Neil Dunning
(AAA Cons)
Ian Starks
(NADS&S B)
Neil Dunning
(AAA Cons)
Ian Starks
(NADS&S B)
Ian Starks
(NADS&S B)
Ian Starks
(NADS&S B)
Alan Gooch
(BAE B)
Peter Sloane
(NADS&S C)
Simon Richards
(Mudeford Vets)
Simon Richards
(Mudeford Vets)
Back to Competition Winners
Vice Captains Cup 2003-04
ROUND ONE QUARTER-FINAL SEMI-FINAL FINAL WINNER
Phill House
(AAA Cons)
Phill House
(AAA Cons)
Geoff Stapley
(NADS&S C)
Steve Wiseman
(RB Legion A)
Nigel Clarke
(BAE Z)
Simon Rhodes
(Highcliffe)
Geoff Stapley
(NADS&S C)
Geoff Stapley
(NADS&S C)
John Lamb
(NADS&S B)
John Lamb
(NADS&S B)
Steve Wiseman
(RB Legion A)
Mark Calder
(Mudeford Vets)
Trevord Wanless
(RB Legion B)
Steve Wiseman
(RB Legion A)
Steve Wiseman
(RB Legion A)
Steve Wiseman
(RB Legion A)
Colin Shaw
(BAE B)
Steve Wood
(Mudeford A)
Steve Wood
(Mudeford A)
Back to Competition Winners
Veterans Knockout 2003-04
ROUND ONE QUARTER-FINAL SEMI-FINAL FINAL WINNER
Richard Purkiss
(RB Legion B)
Alan Arnold
(Highcliffe)
Paul Williams
(AAA Cons)
Paul Williams
(AAA Cons)
Alan Arnold
(Highcliffe)
Wally Church
(Highcliffe)
Paul Williams
(AAA Cons)
Paul Williams
(AAA Cons)
Derek Blandford
(RB Legion B)
Derek Blandford
(RB Legion B)
Derek Blandford
(RB Legion B)
Mick Wood
(Mudeford A)
Mick Wood
(Mudeford A)
Fred Whitaker
(RB Legion A)
Peter Brown
(RB Legion A)
Peter Brown
(RB Legion A)
Peter Wiseman
(RB Legion A)
Bob Wall
(AAA Cons)
Peter Wiseman
(RB Legion A)
Peter Wiseman
(RB Legion A)
Brian Blandford
(RB Legion B)
Back to Competition Winners
Blind Pairs Knockout 2003-04
ROUND ONE QUARTER-FINAL SEMI-FINAL FINAL WINNER
John Lamb
(NADS&S B) and Alan Mills
(Mudeford A)
John Lamb
(NADS&S B) and Alan Mills
(Mudeford A)
Garry Selby
(NADS&S C) and Gary Howlett
(Mudeford A)
Garry Selby
(NADS&S C) and Gary Howlett
(Mudeford A)
Mark Calder
(Mudeford Vets) and Martin Maidment
(RB Legion B)
Matt Cooke
(NADS&S B) and Fred Whitaker
(RB Legion A)
Garry Selby
(NADS&S C) and Gary Howlett
(Mudeford A)
Garry Selby
(NADS&S C) and Gary Howlett
(Mudeford A)
Derek Smedley
(NADS&S C) and Chris Page
(NADS&S B)
Andrew Browne
(NADS&S C) and Shane Abbott
(BAE B)
Jim Campbell
(BAE B) and Roy Francis
(NADS&S B)
Jim Campbell
(BAE B) and Roy Francis
(NADS&S B)
Andrew Browne
(NADS&S C) and Shane Abbott
(BAE B)
Jon Sharkey
(BAE B) and Sam Cooke
(NADS&S B)
Jim Campbell
(BAE B) and Roy Francis
(NADS&S B)
Jim Campbell
(BAE B) and Roy Francis
(NADS&S B)
Peter Wiseman
(RB Legion A) and Tony Lamb
(NADS&S B)
Peter Wiseman
(RB Legion A) and Tony Lamb
(NADS&S B)
Paul Cooke
(NADS&S B) and Peter Morris
(RB Legion B)
John Parrack
(NADS&S B) and Simon Richards
(Mudeford Vets)
Andy Bostock
(RB Legion B) and Nick Walton
(NADS&S B)
Paul Cooke
(NADS&S B) and Peter Morris
(RB Legion B)
Paul Cooke
(NADS&S B) and Peter Morris
(RB Legion B)

Last modified 23-Nov-05