LEAGUE TABLE ARCHIVE - 2002-03
Pos Team Pld Won Drw Lst Pts Gall Most Singles Wins
1 NADS&S Z 28 24 3 1 51 26 27 - Pip Cooke
2 NADS&S B 28 24 1 3 49 22 22 - Chris Page
3 Highcliffe 28 22 3 3 47 21 22 - Karl Parker
4 AAA Cons 28 19 3 6 41 14 20 - Michael Walton
5 Mudeford A 28 15 5 8 35 16 23 - Gary Howlett
NADS&S C 28 16 3 9 35 14 21 - Garry Selby
7 RB Legion B 28 15 3 10 33 10 20 - Peter Morris
8 BAE Z 28 12 6 10 30 11 18 - Martin Reeks
9 Mudeford B 28 9 7 12 25 8 19 - Paul Davis
10 BAE B 28 6 6 16 18 15 16 - Grahame Noyes
11 NADS&S D 28 7 3 18 17 9 16 - Olli Smith
12 Mudeford Vets 28 5 6 17 16 7 20 - Simon Richards
13 BAE A 28 4 6 18 14 11 18 - Peter Ashcroft
14 RB Legion A 28 2 1 25 5 12 15 - Chris Palmer
15 Mudeford Anchors 28 1 2 25 4 10 16 - Mal Adey

LEAGUE RESULTS ARCHIVE - 2002-03
AAA Cons BAE A BAE B BAE Z Highcliffe Mudeford A Mudeford Anchors Mudeford B Mudeford Vets NADS&S B NADS&S C NADS&S D NADS&S Z RB Legion A RB Legion B
AAA Cons 8G-4 9-3G 6-6G 8-4G 9-3G 9G-3 9G-3 9G-3 7-5G 6G-6 8-4G 3-9G 8G-4 5-7
BAE A 6G-6 5G-7 4-8G 5-7G 3G-9 7G-5 8G-4 6G-6 4-8G 4G-8 7-5G 1-11G 7G-5 6G-6
BAE B 4-8G 7G-5 4G-8 3-9G 4-8G 6-6G 6G-6 6G-6 2-10G 4G-8 3G-9 2-10G 9G-3 4G-8
BAE Z 3G-9 9G-3 6-6G 3-9G 4-8G 9-3G 6G-6 8-4G 4-8G 6-6G 9G-3 4-8G 8-4G 6-6G
Highcliffe 11-1G 9G-3 7G-5 8G-4 7-5G 9G-3 10G-2 11G-1 4-8G 9-3G 7G-5 8G-4 8-4G 9G-3
Mudeford A 5G-7 6G-6 9-3G 6G-6 6-6G 8G-4 5G-7 9G-3 5-7G 7-5G 6G-6 6-6G 7-5G 5G-7
Mudeford Anchors 2-10G 6G-6 5-7G 4G-8 1-11G 3-9G 5-7G 4G-8 2-10G 4-8G 4G-8 1-11G 8-4G 1G-11
Mudeford B 5G-7 8-4G 6G-6 7-5G 5-7G 2G-10 9G-3 7G-5 2-10G 4-8G 6G-6 6-6G 7G-5 6-6
Mudeford Vets 3G-9 6G-6 8-4G 5-7G 4-8G 5-7G 9G-3 6G-6 4-8G 9-3 5-7G 1-11G 9-3G 4-8G
NADS&S B 8-4G 8G-4 12G-0 10G-2 6-6G 8G-4 10G-2 9G-3 7G-5 9-3G 8G-4 2-10G 11G-1 9G-3
NADS&S C 7G-5 9-3G 6-6G 7-5G 7-5G 5G-7 8-4G 7G-5 7G-5 4-8G 7-5 4-8G 8G-4 5G-7
NADS&S D 4-8G 10G-2 3-9G 4-8G 0-12G 4G-8 9G-3 4G-8 6-6G 0-12G 4-8G 3-9G 7G-5 5G-7
NADS&S Z 7-5G 10G-2 10G-2 7G-5 6G-6 10G-2 7G-5 11G-1 12G-0 7G-5 8G-4 12G-0 12G-0 8G-4
RB Legion A 2-10G 12G-0 4G-8 5-7G 0-10G 3-9G 7-5G 5G-7 6G-6 3G-9 5-7G 5G-7 3-9G 4-8G
RB Legion B 3-9G 12G-0 10G-2 5G-7 4G-8 2-10G 9-3G 7G-5 7-5G 2-10G 2G-10 8G-4 5-7G 10-2G

LEAGUE AGGREGATES ARCHIVE - 2002-03
Player Team Pld Won
Pip Cooke NADS&S Z 28 27
Gary Howlett Mudeford A 24 23
Karl Parker Highcliffe 23 22
John Parrack NADS&S Z 24 22
Chris Page NADS&S B 25 22
Mark Hayward NADS&S Z 25 21
Garry Selby NADS&S C 28 21
Steve Wood Mudeford A 28 21
Nick Flower NADS&S B 21 20
Peter Morris RB Legion B 25 20
Mick Parkes NADS&S Z 25 20

COMPETITION WINNERS ARCHIVE - 2002-03
Competition Prizes
League Champions: NADS&S Z
Runners-Up: NADS&S B
Wooden-Spoon: Mudeford Anchors
Gallon Winners: NADS&S Z
Denny Parrett Charity Knockout Winners: Highcliffe (Alan Arnold, Jack Drodge, Jim Hodge, Karl Parker)
Runners-Up: NADS&S Z (Wayne Ashbee, Pip Cooke, Mark Hayward, Mick Parkes)
Vice-Captains Cup Winner: Mick Parkes (NADS&S Z)
Runner-Up: Geoff Stapley (NADS&S C)
Captains Cup Winner: Paul Cooke (NADS&S B)
Runner-Up: Frank Corbin (Highcliffe)
Veterans Knockout Winner: Alan Arnold (Highcliffe)
Runner-Up: John Vaughan (Mudeford Vets)
Blind Pairs Winners: Martin Maidment (RB Legion B), Geoff Stapley (NADS&S C)
Runners-Up: Gary Howlett (Mudeford A), Darren Hadley (Mudeford A)
180 Champion 14 - Gary Howlett (Mudeford A)
Highest Checkout 155 - Yogi Caines (NADS&S Z)
Ron Horne Eights Winners: Highcliffe
Runners-Up: NADS&S C
John Ramsier Eights Winners: Mudeford Anchors
Runners-Up: RB Legion A
Fours Knockout Winners: NADS&S C (Paul Cooke, Nick Flower, Roy Francis, Chris Page)
Runners-Up: NADS&S B (Sam Cooke, John Lamb, Tony Lamb, Nick Walton)
Threes Knockout Winners: Highcliffe (Jim Hodge, Frank Corbin, Richard Gale)
Runners-Up: Mudeford A (Gary Howlett, Mike Wood, Darren Hadley)
Pairs Knockout Winners: Mudeford A (Gary Howlett, Steve Wood)
Runners-Up: NADS&S Z (John Parrack, Ian Starks)
Semi-Finalists: Highcliffe (Jim Hodge, Frank Corbin), NADS&S C (Russel Adey, Andre Treadwell)
Sonny Willcox Silver Singles Winner: Neil Kimber (RB Legion B)
Runner-Up: Dale Simpson (AAA Cons)
Semi-Finalists: Mark Calder (Mudeford Vets), Phill House (AAA Cons)
Open Singles Winner: Jim Hodge (Highcliffe)
Runner-Up: Nick Flower (NADS&S B)
Semi-Finalists: John Parrack (NADS&S Z), Pete Ashcroft (BAE A)
Back to Competition Winners
Open Singles Knockout 2002-03
VENUE ROUND ONE VENUE QUARTER-FINAL VENUE SEMI-FINAL VENUE FINAL SEMI-FINAL FINAL WINNER
NADS&S Qualifier Pete Nightingale
(Mudeford A)
Nick Walton
(NADS&S B)
Pete Ashcroft
(BAE A)
FINALS NIGHT Pete Ashcroft
(BAE A)
Nick Flower
(NADS&S B)
Jim Hodge
(Highcliffe)
Mark Stapleton
(Mudeford Vets)
Nick Walton
(NADS&S B)
Nick Walton
(NADS&S B)
Shane Abbott
(BAE B)
Martin Reeks
(BAE Z)
Pete Ashcroft
(BAE A)
Martin Reeks
(BAE Z)
Pete Ashcroft
(BAE A)
Pete Ashcroft
(BAE A)
Chris Palmer
(RB Legion A)
Jack Drodge
(Highcliffe)
Jack Drodge
(Highcliffe)
Jack Drodge
(Highcliffe)
Jack Drodge
(Highcliffe)
Nigel Clarke
(BAE Z)
Max Higgins
(NADS&S C)
Tony Lamb
(NADS&S B)
Tony Lamb
(NADS&S B)
Trevor Wanless
(RB Legion B)
Bob Sloane
(NADS&S C)
Bob Sloane
(NADS&S C)
Bob Sloane
(NADS&S C)
Martin Wood
(Mudeford A)
Alan Arnold
(Highcliffe)
Alan Arnold
(Highcliffe)
Mudeford Qualifier Mick Parkes
(NADS&S Z)
Michael Walton
(AAA Cons)
Russell Adey
(NADS&S C)
Sam Cooke
(NADS&S B)
Nick Flower
(NADS&S B)
Michael Walton
(AAA Cons)
Russell Adey
(NADS&S C)
Russell Adey
(NADS&S C)
Frank Corbin
(Highcliffe)
Grahame Noyes
(BAE B)
Sam Cooke
(NADS&S B)
Sam Cooke
(NADS&S B)
Sam Cooke
(NADS&S B)
Paul Davis
(Mudeford B)
Paul Davis
(Mudeford B)
Richard Gale
(Highcliffe)
Darren Hadley
(Mudeford A)
Nick Flower
(NADS&S B)
Nick Flower
(NADS&S B)
Nick Flower
(NADS&S B)
Nick Flower
(NADS&S B)
Steve Wiseman
(RB Legion A)
Garry Selby
(NADS&S C)
Garry Selby
(NADS&S C)
John Davis
(Mudeford B)
Andy Bostock
(RB Legion B)
Andy Bostock
(RB Legion B)
Andy Bostock
(RB Legion B)
John Scott
(Mudeford B)
Simon Richards
(Mudeford Vets)
Simon Richards
(Mudeford Vets)
BAE Qualifier Paul Cooke
(NADS&S B)
Mark Hayward
(NADS&S Z)
Jim Hodge
(Highcliffe)
Jim Hodge
(Highcliffe)
Jim Hodge
(Highcliffe)
Mark Hayward
(NADS&S Z)
Mark Hayward
(NADS&S Z)
Peter Morris
(RB Legion B)
Geoff Stapley
(NADS&S C)
Jim Hodge
(Highcliffe)
Jim Hodge
(Highcliffe)
Jim Hodge
(Highcliffe)
Adam House
(AAA Cons)
Neil Dunning
(AAA Cons)
Neil Dunning
(AAA Cons)
John Lamb
(NADS&S B)
John Lamb
(NADS&S B)
Yogi Caines
(NADS&S Z)
Gary Howlett
(Mudeford A)
Steve Wood
(Mudeford A)
Yogi Caines
(NADS&S Z)
Yogi Caines
(NADS&S Z)
Wayne Ashbee
(NADS&S Z)
Martin Maidment
(RB Legion B)
Pip Cooke
(NADS&S Z)
Gary Howlett
(Mudeford A)
Pip Cooke
(NADS&S Z)
Gary Howlett
(Mudeford A)
Gary Howlett
(Mudeford A)
Steve Farr
(Highcliffe)
RB Legion Qualifier Mark Bridges
(BAE A)
Mark Bridges
(BAE A)
Mark Bridges
(BAE A)
John Parrack
(NADS&S Z)
Chris Page
(NADS&S C)
Karl Turner
(NADS&S Z)
Andy Cross
(AAA Cons)
Andy Cross
(AAA Cons)
John Parrack
(NADS&S Z)
John Parrack
(NADS&S Z)
John Parrack
(NADS&S Z)
Paul Williams
(AAA Cons)
Dave Atherton
(AAA Cons)
Mark Annetts
(BAE Z)
Mark Annetts
(BAE Z)
Mark Annetts
(BAE Z)
Alan Gooch
(BAE B)
Alan Gooch
(BAE B)
Jim Sloane
(NADS S&C)
Back to Competition Winners
Sonny Willcox Silver Singles Knockout 2002-03
VENUE ROUND ONE VENUE QUARTER-FINAL VENUE SEMI-FINAL VENUE FINAL SEMI-FINAL FINAL WINNER
Highcliffe Qualifier Ian Morris
(Mudeford Vets)
Derek Smedley
(NADS&S C)
FINALS NIGHT Mark Calder
(Mudeford Vets)
Dale Simpson
(AAA Cons)
Neil Kimber
(RB Legion B)
Derek Smedley
(NADS&S C)
Mark Calder
(Mudeford Vets)
Mark Calder
(Mudeford Vets)
Stuart Myles
(AAA Cons)
Stuart Myles
(AAA Cons)
Kim Brown
(BAE B)
BAE Qualifier Ian Davis
(Mudeford B)
Ian Davis
(Mudeford B)
Ian Davis
(Mudeford B)
Dale Simpson
(AAA Cons)
Phil Sharkey
(BAE B)
Wally Church
(Highcliffe)
Wally Church
(Highcliffe)
Tony Lopez
(Mudeford Anchors)
Brian Frith
(Mudeford A)
Brian Frith
(Mudeford A)
Dale Simpson
(AAA Cons)
Andy McGuinness
(Highcliffe)
Gordon Bastable
(NADS&S C)
Dale Simpson
(AAA Cons)
Dale Simpson
(AAA Cons)
Con Club Qualifier Lee David
(NADS&S D)
Mike Etheridge
(NADS&S D)
Mike Etheridge
(NADS&S D)
John Vaughan
(Mudeford Vets)
Phill House
(AAA Cons)
Neil Kimber
(RB Legion B)
Mike Etheridge
(NADS&S D)
Royston Doe
(NADS&S D)
Ben Sivell
(NADS&S D)
John Vaughan
(Mudeford Vets)
John Vaughan
(Mudeford Vets)
Phill House
(AAA Cons)
Phill House
(AAA Cons)
Phill House
(AAA Cons)
Carl Morris
(Mudeford Vets)
Mark Shutler
(AAA Cons)
Mark Shutler
(AAA Cons)
Gary Rafferty
(Mudeford B)
NADS&S Qualifier Dick Parkhurst
(RB Legion B)
Les Walbrin
(Mudeford Vets)
Neil Kimber
(RB Legion B)
Frank Miles
(Mudeford Anchors)
Les Walbrin
(Mudeford Vets)
Les Walbrin
(Mudeford Vets)
Richard House
(RB Legion B)
Tim Medhurst
(NADS&S B)
Neil Kimber
(RB Legion B)
Tim Medhurst
(NADS&S B)
Mark Wiffen
(Mudeford Vets)
Neil Kimber
(RB Legion B)
Neil Kimber
(RB Legion B)
Back to Competition Winners
Pairs Knockout 2002-03
VENUE ROUND ONE VENUE QUARTER-FINAL VENUE SEMI-FINAL VENUE FINAL SEMI-FINAL FINAL WINNER
BAE Qualifier John Parrack and Ian Starks
(NADS&S Z)
John Parrack and Ian Starks
(NADS&S Z)
John Parrack and Ian Starks
(NADS&S Z)
John Parrack and Ian Starks
(NADS&S Z)
FINALS NIGHT John Parrack and Ian Starks
(NADS&S Z)
John Parrack and Ian Starks
(NADS&S Z)
Gary Howlett and Steve Wood
(Mudeford A)
Carl Morris and John Vaughan
(Mudeford Vets)
Dave Atherton and Mark Shutler
(AAA Cons)
Dave Atherton and Mark Shutler
(AAA Cons)
Alan Arnold and Richard Gale
(Highcliffe)
Andy Cross and Dale Simpson
(AAA Cons)
Andy Cross and Dale Simpson
(AAA Cons)
Brian Frith and Darren Hadley
(Mudeford A)
Ian Dibden and Mike Etheridge
(NADS&S D)
Brian Frith and Darren Hadley
(Mudeford A)
Brian Frith and Darren Hadley
(Mudeford A)
Dave Pidgley and Olli Smith
(NADS&S D)
Derek Blandford and Pete Morris
(RB Legion B)
Derek Blandford and Pete Morris
(RB Legion B)
Jack Drodge and Karl Parker
(Highcliffe)
Paul Cooke and Chris Page
(NADS&S B)
Royston Doe and Gary Noles
(NADS&S D)
Yogi Caines and Brian Maton
(NADS&S Z)
Jack Drodge and Karl Parker
(Highcliffe)
Jack Drodge and Karl Parker
(Highcliffe)
Paul Cooke and Chris Page
(NADS&S B)
Paul Cooke and Chris Page
(NADS&S B)
Paul Cooke and Chris Page
(NADS&S B)
Neil Dunning and Michael Walton
(AAA Cons)
Bob Sloane and Derek Smedley
(NADS&S C)
Martin Wood and Mick Wood
(Mudeford A)
Martin Wood and Mick Wood
(Mudeford A)
RB Legion Qualifier Pete Ashcroft and Bob Seymour
(BAE A)
Shane Abbott and Alan Gooch
(BAE B)
Shane Abbott and Alan Gooch
(BAE B)
Russell Adey and Andre Treadwell
(NADS&S C)
Shane Abbott and Alan Gooch
(BAE B)
Shane Abbott and Alan Gooch
(BAE B)
Trevor Herbert and Frank Miles
(Mudeford Anchors)
Chris Palmer and Fred Whitaker
(RB Legion A)
Chris Palmer and Fred Whitaker
(RB Legion A)
Chris Palmer and Fred Whitaker
(RB Legion A)
Mike Balfe and Mark Bridges
(BAE A)
Mark Hayward and Mick Parkes
(NADS&S Z)
Jamie David and Colin Sloper
(NADS&S D)
Jamie David and Colin Sloper
(NADS&S D)
Steve Farr and Andy McGuinness
(Highcliffe)
Adam House and Phill House
(AAA Cons)
Russell Adey and Andre Treadwell
(NADS&S C)
Russell Adey and Andre Treadwell
(NADS&S C)
Adam House and Phill House
(AAA Cons)
Tony Lopez and Daniel Walker
(Mudeford Anchors)
Russell Adey and Andre Treadwell
(NADS&S C)
Russell Adey and Andre Treadwell
(NADS&S C)
Andy Bostock and Trevor Wanless
(RB Legion B)
Lee David and Ben Sivell
(NADS&S D)
Sam Cooke and Tim Medhurst
(NADS&S B)
Lee David and Ben Sivell
(NADS&S D)
Sam Cooke and Tim Medhurst
(NADS&S B)
Sam Cooke and Tim Medhurst
(NADS&S B)
Mark Annetts and Chris Styles
(BAE Z)
NADS&S Qualifier Max Higgins and Geoff Stapley
(NADS&S C)
John Davies and Terry Davies
(Mudeford Vets)
Frank Corbin and Jim Hodge
(Highcliffe)
Frank Corbin and Jim Hodge
(Highcliffe)
Frank Corbin and Jim Hodge
(Highcliffe)
Gary Howlett and Steve Wood
(Mudeford A)
John Davies and Terry Davies
(Mudeford Vets)
Bernie Houlgate and Duncan Kenyon
(Mudeford Anchors)
Frank Corbin and Jim Hodge
(Highcliffe)
Frank Corbin and Jim Hodge
(Highcliffe)
Richard House and Richard Purkiss
(RB Legion B)
Tony Lamb and Nick Walton
(NADS&S B)
Tony Lamb and Nick Walton
(NADS&S B)
Tony Lamb and Nick Walton
(NADS&S B)
Brian Kimber and Martin Maidment
(RB Legion B)
Brian Kimber and Martin Maidment
(RB Legion B)
Neil Kimber and Dick Parkhurst
(RB Legion B)
Nigel Clarke and Martin Reeks
(BAE Z)
Nigel Clarke and Martin Reeks
(BAE Z)
Nigel Clarke and Martin Reeks
(BAE Z)
Derek Lloyd and Mark Worthy
(BAE Z)
Gordon Bastable and Gary Selby
(NADS&S C)
Peter Wiseman and Steve Wiseman
(RB Legion A)
Peter Wiseman and Steve Wiseman
(RB Legion A)
Mudeford Qualifier Ian Morris and Mark Stapleton
(Mudeford Vets)
Ian Morris and Mark Stapleton
(Mudeford Vets)
Gary Howlett and Steve Wood
(Mudeford A)
Gary Howlett and Steve Wood
(Mudeford A)
Darren Groves and Ian Maidment
(Mudeford Anchors)
Stuart Myles and Paul Williams
(AAA Cons)
Stuart Myles and Paul Williams
(AAA Cons)
Gary Howlett and Steve Wood
(Mudeford A)
Alan Mills and Andy Ramsier
(Mudeford A)
Gary Howlett and Steve Wood
(Mudeford A)
Gary Howlett and Steve Wood
(Mudeford A)
Kevin Davies and Rob Peaty
(Mudeford A)
MKim Brown and Grahame Noyes
(BAE B)
Alan Hodgkinson and Phil Sharkey
(BAE B)
Wayne Ashbee and Pip Cooke
(NADS&S Z)
Wayne Ashbee and Pip Cooke
(NADS&S Z)
Alan Hodgkinson and Phil Sharkey
(BAE B)
Nick Flower and John Lamb
(NADS&S B)
Wayne Ashbee and Pip Cooke
(NADS&S Z)
Wayne Ashbee and Pip Cooke
(NADS&S Z)
Don Mundy and Les Walbrin
(Mudeford Vets)
Bob Blake and Derek Sadler
(BAE Z)
Bob Blake and Derek Sadler
(BAE Z)
Bob Blake and Derek Sadler
(BAE Z)
Mark Calder and Simon Richards
(Mudeford Vets)
Tim Brittain and Wally Church
(Highcliffe)
Tim Brittain and Wally Church
(Highcliffe)
Back to Competition Winners
Threes Knockout 2002-03
VENUE ROUND ONE VENUE ROUND TWO VENUE QUARTER-FINAL VENUE SEMI-FINAL VENUE FINAL FINAL WINNER
BAE Qualifier Pete Ashcroft, Mike Balfe and Bob Seymour
(BAE A)
Pete Ashcroft, Mike Balfe and Bob Seymour
(BAE A)
Pete Ashcroft, Mike Balfe and Bob Seymour
(BAE A)
Garry Selby, Bob Sloane and Jim Sloane
(NADS&S C)
Garry Selby, Bob Sloane and Jim Sloane
(NADS&S C)
FINALS NIGHT Darren Hadley, Gary Howlett and Mick Wood
(Mudeford A)
Jim Hodge, Frank Corbin and Richard Gale
(Highcliffe)
Brian Kimber, Neil Kimber and Dick Parkhurst
(RB Legion B)
Darren Groves, Trevor Herbert and Ian Maidment
(Mudeford Anchors)
Garry Selby, Bob Sloane and Jim Sloane
(NADS&S C)
Garry Selby, Bob Sloane and Jim Sloane
(NADS&S C)
Andy Cross, Mark Shutler and Dale Simpson
(AAA Cons)
Mark Annetts, Bob Luckwell and Chris Styles
(BAE Z)
Pete Nightingale, Rob Peaty, Steve Wood
(Mudeford A)
Pete Nightingale, Rob Peaty, Steve Wood
(Mudeford A)
Pete Nightingale, Rob Peaty, Steve Wood
(Mudeford A)
Derek Blandford, Andy Bostock and Trevor Wanless
(RB Legion B)
Derek Blandford, Andy Bostock and Trevor Wanless
(RB Legion B)
Bernie Houlgate, Duncan Kenyon and Daniel Walker
(Mudeford Anchors)
Bob Blake, Nigel Clarke and Martin Reeks
(BAE Z)
Brian Frith, Alan Mills and Andy Ramsier
(Mudeford A)
Mark Stapleton, Carl Morris and Ian Morris
(Mudeford Vets)
Darren Hadley, Gary Howlett and Mick Wood
(Mudeford A)
Brian Frith, Alan Mills and Andy Ramsier
(Mudeford A)
Mark Calder, Simon Richards and Les Walbrin
(Mudeford Vets)
Mark Stapleton, Carl Morris and Ian Morris
(Mudeford Vets)
Mark Stapleton, Carl Morris and Ian Morris
(Mudeford Vets)
Dave Atherton, Neil Dunning and Michael Walton
(AAA Cons)
Paul Cooke, Sam Cooke and John Lamb
(NADS&S B)
Darren Hadley, Gary Howlett and Mick Wood
(Mudeford A)
Paul Cooke, Sam Cooke and John Lamb
(NADS&S B)
Wayne Ashbee, Pip Cooke and Mick Parkes
(NADS&S Z)
Darren Hadley, Gary Howlett and Mick Wood
(Mudeford A)
Darren Hadley, Gary Howlett and Mick Wood
(Mudeford A)
NADS&S Qualifier Yogi Caines, Brian Maton and Bob Newman
(NADS&S Z)
Nick Walton, Tony Lamb and Tim Medhurst
(NADS&S B)
Jim Hodge, Frank Corbin and Richard Gale
(Highcliffe)
Jim Hodge, Frank Corbin and Richard Gale
(Highcliffe)
Jim Hodge, Frank Corbin and Richard Gale
(Highcliffe)
Nick Walton, Tony Lamb and Tim Medhurst
(NADS&S B)
Dave Ashby, John Vaughan and Mark Wiffen
(Mudeford Vets)
Jim Hodge, Frank Corbin and Richard Gale
(Highcliffe)
Jim Hodge, Frank Corbin and Richard Gale
(Highcliffe)
Chris Palmer, Steve Wiseman and Peter Wiseman
(RB Legion A)
Chris Palmer, Steve Wiseman and Peter Wiseman
(RB Legion A)
Gordon Bastable, Derek Smedley and Andre Treadwell
(NADS&S C)
Andy Coy, Bill Croucher and Frank Miles
(Mudeford Anchors)
Derek Lloyd, Paul Sprinks and Mark Worthy
(BAE Z)
Gordon Bastable, Derek Smedley and Andre Treadwell
(NADS&S C)
Gordon Bastable, Derek Smedley and Andre Treadwell
(NADS&S C)
Martin Maidment, Brian Blandford and Peter Morris
(RB Legion B)
Tim Brittain, Jack Drodge and Karl Parker
(Highcliffe)
Russell Adey, Max Higgins and Geoff Stapley
(NADS&S C)
Nick Flower, Roy Francis and Chris Page
(NADS&S B)
Tim Brittain, Jack Drodge and Karl Parker
(Highcliffe)
Andrew Browne, Adam House and Paul Williams
(AAA Cons)
Russell Adey, Max Higgins and Geoff Stapley
(NADS&S C)
Russell Adey, Max Higgins and Geoff Stapley
(NADS&S C)
Shane Abbott, Grahame Noyes and Kim Brown
(BAE B)
Mark Hayward, Ian Starks and John Parrack
(NADS&S Z)
Nick Flower, Roy Francis and Chris Page
(NADS&S B)
Mark Hayward, Ian Starks and John Parrack
(NADS&S Z)
Nick Flower, Roy Francis and Chris Page
(NADS&S B)
Nick Flower, Roy Francis and Chris Page
(NADS&S B)
Wally Church, Terry Allibone and Steve Farr
(Highcliffe)
Back to Competition Winners
Fours Knockout 2002-03
VENUE ROUND ONE VENUE QUARTER-FINAL VENUE SEMI-FINAL VENUE FINAL FINAL WINNER
BAE Qualifier Russell Adey, Max Higgins, Andre Treadwell and Geoff Stapley
(NADS&S C)
Russell Adey, Max Higgins, Andre Treadwell and Geoff Stapley
(NADS&S C)
Alan Arnold, Tim Brittain, Jack Drodge and Karl Parker
(Highcliffe)
Alan Arnold, Tim Brittain, Jack Drodge and Karl Parker
(Highcliffe)
FINALS NIGHT Paul Cooke, Nick Flower, Roy Francis and Chris Page
(NADS&S B)
Paul Cooke, Nick Flower, Roy Francis and Chris Page
(NADS&S B)
Carl Morris, Ian Morris, Mark Stapleton and John Vaughan
(Mudeford Vets)
Alan Arnold, Tim Brittain, Jack Drodge and Karl Parker
(Highcliffe)
Darren Groves, Ian Maidment, Daniel Walker and Trevor Herbert
(Mudeford Anchors)
Brian Frith, Pete Nightingale, Andy Ramsier and Steve Wood
(Mudeford A)
Brian Frith, Pete Nightingale, Andy Ramsier and Steve Wood
(Mudeford A)
Shane Abbott, Alan Gooch, Phil Sharkey and Alan Hodgkinson
(BAE B)
Shane Abbott, Alan Gooch, Phil Sharkey and Alan Hodgkinson
(BAE B)
Paul Cooke, Nick Flower, Roy Francis and Chris Page
(NADS&S B)
Dave Ashby, Mark Calder, Simon Richards and Les Walbrin
(Mudeford Vets)
Dave Atherton, Neil Dunning, Dale Simpsn and Michael Walton
(AAA Cons)
Paul Cooke, Nick Flower, Roy Francis and Chris Page
(NADS&S B)
Paul Cooke, Nick Flower, Roy Francis and Chris Page
(NADS&S B)
NADS&S Qualifier Derek Sadler, Bob Blake, Nigel Clarke and Martin Reeks
(BAE Z)
Derek Sadler, Bob Blake, Nigel Clarke and Martin Reeks
(BAE Z)
Gordon Bastable, Garry Selby, Bob Sloane and Jim Sloane
(NADS&S C)
Gordon Bastable, Garry Selby, Bob Sloane and Jim Sloane
(NADS&S C)
Nick Walton, Tony Lamb, John Lamb and Sam Cooke
(NADS&S B)
Derek Blandford, Andy Bostock, Peter Morris and Trevor Wanless
(RB Legion B)
Gordon Bastable, Garry Selby, Bob Sloane and Jim Sloane
(NADS&S C)
Brian Kimber, Neil Kimber, Martin Maidment and Dick Parkhurst
(RB Legion B)
Pete Ashcroft, Mark Bridge, John Cooney and Bob Seymour
(BAE A)
Chris Palmer, Bruce Scard, Peter Wiseman and Steve Wiseman
(RB Legion A)
Pete Ashcroft, Mark Bridge, John Cooney and Bob Seymour
(BAE A)
Chris Palmer, Bruce Scard, Peter Wiseman and Steve Wiseman
(RB Legion A)
Bill Croucher, Bernie Houlgtate, Duncan Kenyon and Frank Miles
(Mudeford Anchors)
Darren Hadley, Gary Howlett, Martin Wood and Mick Wood
(Mudeford A)
Andrew Browne, Andy Cross, Stuart Myles and Mark Shutler
(AAA Cons)
Nick Walton, Tony Lamb, John Lamb and Sam Cooke
(NADS&S B)
Darren Hadley, Gary Howlett, Martin Wood and Mick Wood
(Mudeford A)
Andrew Browne, Andy Cross, Stuart Myles and Mark Shutler
(AAA Cons)
Nick Walton, Tony Lamb, John Lamb and Sam Cooke
(NADS&S B)
Nick Walton, Tony Lamb, John Lamb and Sam Cooke
(NADS&S B)
Mark Hayward, John Oakley, Mick Parkes and John Parrack
(NADS&S Z)
Back to Competition Winners
Ron Horne Eights Knockout 2002-03
SEMI-FINAL FINAL WINNER
NADS&S C NADS&S C Highcliffe
Mudeford A
BAE Z Highcliffe
Highcliffe
Back to Competition Winners
John Ramsier Eights Knockout 2002-03
SEMI-FINAL FINAL WINNER
Mudeford Vets RB Legion A Mudeford Anchors
RB Legion A
Mudeford Anchors Mudeford Anchors
BAE B
Back to Competition Winners
Denny Parrett Charity Knockout 2002-03
ROUND ONE ROUND TWO QUARTER-FINAL SEMI-FINAL FINAL WINNER
Highcliffe #2
(Terry Allibone, Phil Gidley, Paul Gidley and Frank Corbin)
Highcliffe #2
(Terry Allibone, Phil Gidley, Paul Gidley and Frank Corbin)
Highcliffe #2
(Terry Allibone, Phil Gidley, Paul Gidley and Frank Corbin)
BAE Z #1
(Derek Sadler, Nigel Clarke, Mark Annetts and Martin Reeks)
NADS&S Z #1
(Wayne Ashbee, Pip Cooke, Mark Haward and Mick Parkes)
Highcliffe #1
(Alan Arnold, Jack Drodge, Jim Hodge and Karl Parker)
RB Legion B #1
(Andy Bostock, Richard House, Peter Morris and Trevor Wanless)
Mudeford Vets #1
(Mark Stapleton, Carl Morris, Dave Ashby and Ian Morris)
AAA Cons #1
(Dave Atherton, Andrew Browne, Neil Dunning and Michael Walton)
AAA Cons #1
(Dave Atherton, Andrew Browne, Neil Dunning and Michael Walton)
BAE Z #1
(Derek Sadler, Nigel Clarke, Mark Annetts and Martin Reeks)
BAE Z #1
(Derek Sadler, Nigel Clarke, Mark Annetts and Martin Reeks)
BAE Z #1
(Derek Sadler, Nigel Clarke, Mark Annetts and Martin Reeks)
BAE A #1
(Pete Ashcroft, Mike Balfe, Chris Robinson and Bob Seymour)
AAA Cons #2
(Adam House, Andy Cross, Paul Williams and Martk Shutler)
AAA Cons #2
(Adam House, Andy Cross, Paul Williams and Martk Shutler)
NADS&S B #1
(Paul Cooke, Tony Lamb, Tim Medhurst and Nick Walton)
Mudeford Anchors #2
(Darren Groves, Trevord Herbert, Ian Maidment and Daniel Walker)
NADS&S Z #1
(Wayne Ashbee, Pip Cooke, Mark Haward and Mick Parkes)
NADS&S Z #1
(Wayne Ashbee, Pip Cooke, Mark Haward and Mick Parkes)
NADS&S Z #1
(Wayne Ashbee, Pip Cooke, Mark Haward and Mick Parkes)
NADS&S Z #1
(Wayne Ashbee, Pip Cooke, Mark Haward and Mick Parkes)
Mudeford A #3
(Alan Mills, Gerry Sherwood, Mick Wood and Steve Wood)
BAE B #2
(Alan Gooch, Grahame Noyes, Phil Sharkey and Colin Shaw)
BAE B #2
(Alan Gooch, Grahame Noyes, Phil Sharkey and Colin Shaw)
BAE B #1
(Kim Brown, Shane Abbott, Alan Hodgkinson and Mike Pearce)
Mudeford Vets #2
(Terry Davies, John Vaughan, Don Mundy and Les Walbrin)
NADS&S B #2
(Roy Francis, Sam Cooke, John Lamb and Chris Page)
Mudeford Vets #2
(Terry Davies, John Vaughan, Don Mundy and Les Walbrin)
Mudeford A #1
(Darren Hadley, Pete Nightingale, Gary Howlett and Martin Wood)
NADS&S B #2
(Roy Francis, Sam Cooke, John Lamb and Chris Page)
NADS&S B #2
(Roy Francis, Sam Cooke, John Lamb and Chris Page)
Highcliffe #1
(Alan Arnold, Jack Drodge, Jim Hodge and Karl Parker)
Highcliffe #1
(Alan Arnold, Jack Drodge, Jim Hodge and Karl Parker)
Highcliffe #1
(Alan Arnold, Jack Drodge, Jim Hodge and Karl Parker)
Highcliffe #1
(Alan Arnold, Jack Drodge, Jim Hodge and Karl Parker)
AAA Cons #3
(Phill House, Stuart Myles, Dale Simpson and Shaun Storrie)
NADS&S C #1
(Russell Adey, Max Higgins, Andre Treadwell and Geoff Stapley)
NADS&S C #1
(Russell Adey, Max Higgins, Andre Treadwell and Geoff Stapley)
Mudeford Anchors #1
(Tony Lopez, Bernie Houlgate, Duncan Kenyon and Frank Miles)
NADS&S C #2
(Gordon Bastable, Bob Sloane, Jim Sloane and Garry Selby)
NADS&S C #2
(Gordon Bastable, Bob Sloane, Jim Sloane and Garry Selby)
NADS&S Z #1
(Yogi Caines, Brian Maton, John Parrack and Ian Starks)
RB Legion B #3
(Martin Maidment, Dick Parkhurst, Brian Kimber and Derek Blandford)
RB Legion A #2
(Chris Palmer, Bruce Scard, Peter Wiseman and Steve Wiseman)
NADS&S Z #1
(Yogi Caines, Brian Maton, John Parrack and Ian Starks)
NADS&S Z #1
(Yogi Caines, Brian Maton, John Parrack and Ian Starks)
Back to Competition Winners
Captains Cup 2002-03
ROUND ONE QUARTER-FINAL SEMI-FINAL FINAL WINNER
Mick Wood
(Mudeford A)
Alan Gooch
(BAE B)
Paul Cooke
(NADS&S B)
Paul Cooke
(NADS&S B)
Alan Gooch
(BAE B)
Duncan Kenyon
(Mudeford Anchors)
Paul Cooke
(NADS&S B)
Paul Cooke
(NADS&S B)
Fred Whitaker
(RB Legion A)
Peter Sloane
(NADS&S C)
Frank Corbin
(Highcliffe)
Peter Sloane
(NADS&S C)
Frank Corbin
(Highcliffe)
Frank Corbin
(Highcliffe)
Mark Stapleton
(Mudeford Vets)
Mark Stapleton
(Mudeford Vets)
Derek Sadler
(BAE Z)
Back to Competition Winners
Vice Captains Cup 2002-03
QUARTER-FINAL SEMI-FINAL FINAL WINNER
Nigel Clarke
(BAE Z)
Geoff Stapley
(NADS&S C)
Geoff Stapley
(NADS&S C)
Mick Parkes
(NADS&S Z)
Geoff Stapley
(NADS&S C)
Chris Palmer
(RB Legion A)
Steve Wood
(Mudeford A)
Steve Wood
(Mudeford A)
Mick Parkes
(NADS&S Z)
Mick Parkes
(NADS&S Z)
Mick Parkes
(NADS&S Z)
Colin Shaw
(BAE B)
Alan Arnold
(Highcliffe)
Mark Calder
(Mudeford Vets)
Mark Calder
(Mudeford Vets)
Back to Competition Winners
Veterans Knockout 2002-03
QUARTER-FINAL SEMI-FINAL FINAL WINNER
Richard Purkiss
(RB Legion B)
John Vaughan
(Mudeford Vets)
Alan Arnold
(Highcliffe)
John Vaughan
(Mudeford Vets)
Ian Morris
(Mudeford Vets)
Alan Arnold
(Highcliffe)
Alan Arnold
(Highcliffe)
Alan Arnold
(Highcliffe)
Wally Church
(Highcliffe)
Wally Church
(Highcliffe)
Frank Farrington
(RB Legion A)
Back to Competition Winners
Blind Pairs Knockout 2002-03
ROUND ONE ROUND TWO QUARTER-FINAL SEMI-FINAL FINAL WINNER
Pete Nightingale
(Mudeford A) and Mick Wood
(Mudeford A)
Pete Nightingale
(Mudeford A) and Mick Wood
(Mudeford A)
Nigel Clarke
(BAE Z) and Bob Blake
(BAE Z)
Martin Maidment
(RB Legion B) and Geoff Stapley
(NADS&S C)
Martin Maidment
(RB Legion B) and Geoff Stapley
(NADS&S C)
Andy McGuinness
(Highcliffe) and Simon Richards
(Mudeford Vets)
Nigel Clarke
(BAE Z) and Bob Blake
(BAE Z)
Nigel Clarke
(BAE Z) and Bob Blake
(BAE Z)
Andy Bostock
(RB Legion B) and Mark Calder
(Mudeford Vets)
Chris Page
(NADS&S B) and Simon Page
(NADS&S B)
Chris Page
(NADS&S B) and Simon Page
(NADS&S B)
Martin Maidment
(RB Legion B) and Geoff Stapley
(NADS&S C)
Sam Cooke
(NADS&S B) and Nick Flower
(NADS&S B)
Martin Maidment
(RB Legion B) and Geoff Stapley
(NADS&S C)
Martin Maidment
(RB Legion B) and Geoff Stapley
(NADS&S C)
Alan Gooch
(BAE B) and Mark Shutler
(AAA Cons)
Jim Hodge
(Highcliffe) and Alan Mills
(Mudeford A)
Jim Hodge
(Highcliffe) and Alan Mills
(Mudeford A)
Roy Francis
(NADS&S B) and Steve Farr
(Highcliffe)
Gary Howlett
(Mudeford A) and Darren Hadley
(Mudeford A)
Frank Corbin
(Highcliffe) and Martin Wood
(Mudeford A)
Roy Francis
(NADS&S B) and Steve Farr
(Highcliffe)
Roy Francis
(NADS&S B) and Steve Farr
(Highcliffe)
Martin Reeks
(BAE Z) and Carl Morris
(Mudeford Vets)
Gary Howlett
(Mudeford A) and Darren Hadley
(Mudeford A)
Gary Howlett
(Mudeford A) and Darren Hadley
(Mudeford A)
Gary Howlett
(Mudeford A) and Darren Hadley
(Mudeford A)
Gary Howlett
(Mudeford A) and Darren Hadley
(Mudeford A)
Ian Morris
(Mudeford Vets) and Phil Sharkey
(BAE B)
Max Higgins
(MADS&S C) and Andrew Browne
(AAA Cons)
Max Higgins
(MADS&S C) and Andrew Browne
(AAA Cons)
Paul Cooke
(NADS&S B) and Steve Wood
(Mudeford A)
Mark Stapleton
(Mudeford Vets) and John Parrack
(NADS&S Z)
Derek Smedley
(NADS&S C) and Grahame Noyes
(BAE B)
Mick Parkes
(NADS&S Z) and John Lamb
(NADS&S B)
Derek Smedley
(NADS&S C) and Grahame Noyes
(BAE B)
Mick Parkes
(NADS&S Z) and John Lamb
(NADS&S B)
Mick Parkes
(NADS&S Z) and John Lamb
(NADS&S B)
Ian Morris
(Mudeford Vets) and Andy Ramsier
(Mudeford A)

Last modified 23-Nov-05