LEAGUE TABLE ARCHIVE - 2000-01
Pos Team Pld Won Drw Lst Pts Gall Most Singles Wins
1 NADS&S Z 28 28 0 0 56 11 25 - Mark Hayward
2 NADS&S C 28 22 3 3 47 21 24 - Barry Kenward
3 Highcliffe 28 21 2 5 44 21 19 - Alan Arnold
4 Avon A 28 19 2 7 40 14 24 - Michael Walton
5 Mudeford B 28 15 2 11 32 17 21 - Paul Groves
6 Mudeford A 28 13 5 10 31 17 25 - Brian Smith
7 BAE D 28 13 4 11 30 15 18 - Chris Styles
8 Mudeford Vets 28 13 3 12 29 12 17 - Les Walbrin
9 Avon C 28 12 4 12 28 15 23 - Lee Young
BAE A 28 11 6 11 28 15 17 - Peter Ashcroft, Bryn Taylor
11 RB Legion A 28 7 4 17 18 13 21 - Don Coutts
12 BAE B 28 5 3 20 13 13 15 - Alan Gooch
BAE C 28 5 3 20 13 9 17 - Simon Richards
14 NADS&S A 28 2 3 23 7 6 14 - Tim Vivian
15 Avon B 28 2 0 26 4 10 18 - Mal Adey

LEAGUE RESULTS ARCHIVE - 2000-01
Avon A Avon B Avon C BAE A BAE B BAE C BAE D Highcliffe Mudeford A Mudeford B Mudeford Vets NADS&S A NADS&S C NADS&S Z RB Legion A
Avon A 10G-2 7-5G 9G-3 11G-1 7G-5 9-3G 5-7G 8-4G 6-6G 8G-4 11G-1 2-10G 4G-8 9-3G
Avon B 2-10G 5-7G 3-9G 3G-9 5-7G 3G-9 3-9G 3-9G 3-9G 9G-3 9-3G 4-8G 1-11G 4G-8
Avon C 8-4G 9-3G 10G-2 8G-4 6G-6 5-7G 5-7G 3-9G 5G-7 6-6G 6G-6 3-9G 5G-7 6-6G
BAE A 6G-6 7G-5 8-4G 5G-7 7G-5 6-6G 6-6G 6-6G 8-2G 5-7G 8G-4 5-7G 5G-7 9G-3
BAE B 4-8G 8G-4 4G-8 4G-8 7-5G 4-8G 5G-7 6-6G 3-9G 4G-8 8G-4 3G-9 4G-8 4G-8
BAE C 3-9G 8G-4 2-10G 2-10G 8-4G 4-8G 2-10G 3-9G 2G-10 3-9G 6G-6 3-9G 4-8G 8-4G
BAE D 3G-9 7-5G 7G-5 8-4G 10G-2 6-6G 5-7G 5G-7 7-5G 8-4G 8G-4 3G-9 4-8G 5-7G
Highcliffe 10G-2 7G-5 5-7G 11G-1 9G-3 12G-0 8-4G 7G-5 8-4G 9-3G 9G-3 5G-7 4-8G 10G-2
Mudeford A 7G-5 8-4G 4G-8 6-6G 8-4G 8-4 4G-8 3-9G 8G-4 4-8G 10G-2 6-6G 4G-8 10-2G
Mudeford B 5G-7 8G-4 4G-8 8G-4 9G-3 8-4G 8-4G 4-8G 5-7G 10G-2 9G-3 6-6G 2G-10 7G-5
Mudeford Vets 4-8G 8G-4 7-5G 5-7G 7-5G 7G-5 8G-4 6-6G 6G-6 5-7G 8G-4 3-9G 5G-7 8-4G
NADS&S A 1G-11 8-4G 3G-9 4-8G 6G-6 7-5G 3-9G 2-10G 2-10G 3-9G 2G-10 1-11G 3-9G 4G-8
NADS&S C 5G-7 11G-1 11-1G 11G-1 7-5G 10G-2 6G-6 7-5G 7-5G 11G-1 9G-3 10G-2 5G-7 9G-3
NADS&S Z 7-5G 10-2G 7-5G 10-2G 9G-3 10-2G 7-5G 8G-4 9-3G 7G-5 7G-5 8G-4 7-5G 10-2G
RB Legion A 4-8G 8-4G 4-8G 6-6G 6G-6 5G-7 6G-6 2-10G 9-3G 3G-9 4G-8 8G-4 4-8G 2-10G

LEAGUE AGGREGATES ARCHIVE - 2000-01
Player Team Pld Won
Mark Hayward NADS&S Z 27 25
Brian Smith Mudeford A 28 25
Pip Cooke NADS&S Z 27 24
Michael Walton Avon A 27 24
Barry Kenward NADS&S C 28 24
Gary Howlett Mudeford A 25 23
Chris Page NADS&S C 26 23
Lee Young Avon C 27 23
Paul Groves Mudeford B 22 21
Andrew Browne Avon A 26 21

COMPETITION WINNERS ARCHIVE - 2000-01
Competition Prizes
League Champions: NADS&S Z
Runners-Up: NADS&S C
Wooden-Spoon: Avon B
Gallon Winners: NADS&S C
Denny Parrett Charity Knockout Winners: NADS&S C (Peter Sloane, Barry Kenward, Chris Page, Bob Sloane)
Runners-Up: Avon A (David Atherton, Andrew Browne, Neil Dunning, Michael Walton)
Captains Cup Winner: Darren Hadley (Mudeford A)
Runner-Up: Derek Sadler (BAE D)
Veterans Knockout Winner: Terry Allibone (Highcliffe)
Runner-Up: Leo Lamb (RB Legion A)
180 Champion 13 - Gary Howlett (Mudeford A)
Highest Checkout 157 - Ian Morris (BAE C), Steve Wort (Mudeford A)
Ron Horne Eights Winners: Highcliffe
Runners-Up: NADS&S Z
John Ramsier Eights Winners: BAE C
Runners-Up: BAE A
Fours Winners: NADS&S C (Paul Cooke, Barry Kenward, Chris Page, Bob Sloane)
Runners-Up: NADS&S Z (Martin Ford, Ian Starks, Mick Parkes, Mark Hayward)
Threes Winners: RB Legion A (Don Coutts, Steve Wiseman, Pete Wiseman)
Runners-Up: NADS&S Z (Martin Ford, Ian Starks, Mark Hayward)
Pairs Winners: Mudeford A (Brian Smith, Steve Wort)
Runners-Up: NADS&S C (Paul Cooke, Chris Page)
Semi-Finalists: Avon A (Andrew Browne, Michael Walton), RB Legion A (Chris Palmer, Don Coutts)
Singles Winner: Gary Howlett (Mudeford A)
Runner-Up: Brian Smith (Mudeford A)
Semi-Finalists: Mick Parkes (NADS&S Z), Mark Hayward (NADS&S Z)
Back to Competition Winners

Singles Knockout 2000-01
VENUE LAST 32 VENUE LAST 16 VENUE QUARTER-FINAL VENUE SEMI-FINAL VENUE FINAL SEMI-FINAL FINAL WINNER
Gary Howlett
(Mudeford A)
Gary Howlett
(Mudeford A)
Gary Howlett
(Mudeford A)
Gary Howlett
(Mudeford A)
Gary Howlett
(Mudeford A)
Gary Howlett
(Mudeford A)
Gary Howlett
(Mudeford A)
Gary Howlett
(Mudeford A)
Peter Ashcroft
(BAE A)
Tony Lopez
(Avon B)
Tony Lopez
(Avon B)
Louis Pring
(BAE B)
Paul Cooke
(NADS&S C)
Paul Cooke
(NADS&S C)
Paul Cooke
(NADS&S C)
Ian Starks
(NADS&S Z)
Russel Adey
(NADS&S C)
Russel Adey
(NADS&S C)
Maurice Magnett
(NADS&S A)
Jason Cooke
(NADS&S Z)
Jason Cooke
(NADS&S Z)
Jason Cooke
(NADS&S Z)
Jason Cooke
(NADS&S Z)
Paul McGettigan
(BAE B)
Gary Rafferty
(Mudeford B)
Gary Rafferty
(Mudeford B)
Mark Annetts
(BAE D)
Adrian Bishop
(BAE A)
Adrian Bishop
(BAE A)
Adrian Bishop
(BAE A)
Phil Sharkey
(BAE B)
Bryn Taylor
(BAE A)
Bryn Taylor
(BAE A)
Andrew Browne
(Avon A)
Lee Young
(Avon C)
Lee Young
(Avon C)
Lee Young
(Avon C)
Lee Young
(Avon C)
Malcolm Coldman
(Avon C)
Alan Arnold
((Highcliffe)
Alan Arnold
(Highcliffe)
Alan Corbin
(Highcliffe)
Dave Wells
(Avon C)
Dave Wells
(Avon C)
Dave Wells
(Avon C)
Nigel Clarke
(BAE D)
Michael Walton
(Avon A)
Michael Walton
(Avon A)
Jim Campbell
(BAE B)
Mick Parkes
(NADS&S Z)
Mick Parkes
(NADS&S Z)
Mick Parkes
(NADS&S Z)
Mick Parkes
(NADS&S Z)
Mick Parkes
(NADS&S Z)
Mick Parkes
(NADS&S Z)
Martin Ford
(NADS&S Z)
Grahame Noyes
(BAE B)
Grahame Noyes
(BAE B)
Chris Page
(NADS&S C)
Don Coutts
(RB Legion A)
Don Coutts
(RB Legion A)
Don Coutts
(RB Legion A)
Mark Calder
(BAE C)
Steve Wiseman
(RB Legion A)
Steve Wiseman
(RB Legion A)
Stuart Myles
(Avon A)
Bob Seymour
(BAE A)
Bob Seymour
(BAE A)
Bob Seymour
(BAE A)
Rob Lloyd
(BAE C)
Rob Lloyd
(BAE C)
Alan Mills
(Mudeford A)
Neil Dunning
(Avon A)
Neil Dunning
(Avon A)
Chris Tucker
(BAE C)
George Pritchard
(NADS&S Z)
George Pritchard
(NADS&S Z)
George Pritchard
(NADS&S Z)
George Pritchard
(NADS&S Z)
John Vaughan
(Mudeford Vets)
Darren Hadley
(Mudeford A)
Darren Hadley
(Mudeford A)
Chris Palmer
(RB Legion A)
Barry Kenward
(NADS&S C)
Barry Kenward
(NADS&S C)
Barry Kenward
(NADS&S C)
Peter Sloane
(NADS&S C)
Ian Davis
(Mudeford B)
Ian Davis
(Mudeford B)
Andy Bostock
(Avon C)
Brian Smith
(Mudeford A)
Brian Smith
(Mudeford A)
Brian Smith
(Mudeford A)
Brian Smith
(Mudeford A)
Brian Smith
(Mudeford A)
Brian Smith
(Mudeford A)
Brian Smith
(Mudeford A)
Nigel Williams
(Mudeford B)
Geoff Stapley
(NADS&S C)
Geoff Stapley
(NADS&S C)
Frank Miles
(Avon B)
Dave Atherton
(Avon A)
Dave Atherton
(Avon A)
Dave Atherton
(Avon A)
Ian Morris
(BAE C)
Eddie Millard
(Mudeford Vets)
Eddie Millard
(Mudeford Vets)
Martin Wood
(Mudeford A)
Alan Gooch
(BAE B)
Alan Gooch
(BAE B)
Alan Gooch
(BAE B)
Bob Blake
(BAE D)
Paul Vivian
(NADS&S A)
Paul Vivian
(NADS&S A)
Craig Jones
(NADS&S A)
John Scott
(Mudeford B)
John Scott
(Mudeford B)
John Scott
(Mudeford B)
John Scott
(Mudeford B)
Peter Soars
(Mudeford Vets)
Mike Balfe
(BAE A)
Mike Balfe
(BAE A)
Chris Wilcox
(Mudeford B)
Don Mundy
(Mudeford Vets)
Don Mundy
(Mudeford Vets)
Don Mundy
(Mudeford Vets)
Dick Parkhurst
(Avon C)
Dave Ashby
(Mudeford Vets)
Dave Ashby
(Mudeford Vets)
Tim Medhurst
NADS&S C)
Mark Hayward
(NADS&S Z)
Mark Hayward
(NADS&S Z)
Mark Hayward
(NADS&S Z)
Mark Hayward
(NADS&S Z)
Mark Hayward
(NADS&S Z)
Neil Harrison
(Mudeford Vets)
Phill House
(Avon A)
Phill House
(Avon A)
Adam House
(Avon B)
Paul Davis
(Mudeford B)
Paul Davis
(Mudeford B)
Paul Davis
(Mudeford B)
Martin Maidment
(Avon C)
Rob Hall
(BAE C)
Rob Hall
(BAE C)
Kevin Tilly
(BAE B)
Trevor Wanless
(Avon C)
Trevor Wanless
(Avon C)
Trevor Wanless
(Avon C)
Trevor Wanless
(Avon C)
Trevor Wanless
(Avon C)
Wally Church
(Highcliffe)
Pip Cooke
(NADS&S Z)
Pip Cooke
(NADS&S Z)
Brian Frith
(Mudeford A)
Andre Treadwell
(NADS&S A)
Andre Treadwell
(NADS&S A)
Andre Treadwell
(NADS&S A)
Bob Sloane
(NADS&S C)
Mark Stapleton
(BAE C)
Mark Stapleton
(BAE C)
Paul Williams
(Avon A)
Derek Smedley
(NADS&S A)
Brian McKenna
(BAE C)
Brian McKenna
(BAE C)
Brian McKenna
(BAE C)
Kevin Mayne
(NADS&S C)
Kevin Mayne
(NADS&S C)
Garry Selby
(NADS&S C)
Garry Selby
(NADS&S C)
Simon Richards
(BAE C)
Back to Competition Winners

Captains Cup 2000-01
ROUND ONE QUARTER-FINAL SEMI-FINAL FINAL WINNER
Darren Hadley
(Mudeford A)
Darren Hadley
(Mudeford A)
Darren Hadley
(Mudeford A)
Ian Davis
(Mudeford B)
Ian Davis
(Mudeford B)
Alan Gooch
(BAE B)
Derek Sadler
(BAE Z)
Derek Sadler
(BAE Z)
Derek Sadler
(BAE Z)
Terry Allibone
(Highcliffe)
John Vaughan
(Mudeford Vets)
John Vaughan
(Mudeford Vets)
Peter Sloane
(NADS&S C)
Back to Competition Winners

Veterans Knockout 2000-01
ROUND ONE QUARTER-FINAL SEMI-FINAL FINAL WINNER
Terry Alibone
(Highcliffe)
Terry Alibone
(Highcliffe)
Wally Church
(Highcliffe)
Leo Lamb
(RB Legion A)
Leo Lamb
(RB Legion A)
Leo Lamb
(RB Legion A)
Peter Wiseman
(RB Legion A)
Don Coutts
(RB Legion A)

Last modified 21-Apr-09